Smokin' Aces 2: Assassins' Ball

Smokin' Aces 2: Assassins' Ball (2010)

Prepare for Murder, Mayhem & Madness.

star 5.4
From 183 Ratings
5.1 44%

Summary

Walter Weed is an unassuming desk jockey at the FBI when the Bureau uncovers a plot to assassinate him. A team of degenerate, psychotic assassins dispatched by mystery man Hal Leuco to win a huge bounty includes a resourceful beauty who has a unique method of killing her prey, a power-tool wielding psychopath and a deadly master of disguise.

Smokin' Aces 2: Assassins' Ball Trailer

Watch Smokin' Aces 2: Assassins' Ball Online

You can now watch Smokin' Aces 2: Assassins' Ball online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • Smokin' Aces 2: Assassins' Ball Photos

    Camera John Seale First Assistant "B" Camera
    Production Nancy Nayor Casting
    Art Chris August Production Design
    Sound Robert Deschaine ADR Mixer
    Sound Tami Treadwell ADR Recordist
    Production Mike Elliott Producer
    Writing Tom Abrams Screenplay
    Visual Effects Chris Bremble Visual Effects Producer
    Camera David Geddes Director of Photography
    Production Joe Carnahan Executive Producer
    Writing Joe Carnahan Characters
    Writing Joe Carnahan Story
    Sound Tim Jones Original Music Composer
    Art Shirley Inget Set Decoration
    Sound Martin Lacroix Boom Operator
    Sound Michael T. Williamson Sound Mixer
    Sound Derek Vanderhorst Supervising Sound Editor
    Production Sean Cossey Casting
    Writing Olatunde Osunsanmi Screenplay
    Writing Olatunde Osunsanmi Story
    Writing P.J. Pesce Screenplay
    Directing P.J. Pesce Director
    Writing Olumide Odebunmi Screenplay
    Writing Olumide Odebunmi Story
    Crew Scott J. Ateah Stunt Coordinator
    Sound Glenn T. Morgan Supervising ADR Editor
    Sound Glenn T. Morgan Supervising Dialogue Editor
    Production Stuart Aikins Casting
    Production John Barba Casting Associate
    Sound Joe Barnett Sound Re-Recording Assistant
    Camera Andrew Coppin First Assistant "B" Camera
    Sound Ben Wilkins Dialogue Editor
    Sound Ben Wilkins ADR Editor
    Production Chris Foss Line Producer
    Camera Karl Herrmann Second Unit Director of Photography
    Crew Ryan Ennis Stunt Coordinator
    Sound Steve Baine Foley Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Kerry Weinrauch Costume Design
    Art Anneke Van Oort Art Direction
    Costume & Make-Up Shelly Shaw Assistant Costume Designer
    Camera Jill MacLauchlan Camera Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Kai Siperko Dresser
    Camera Douglas Curran Still Photographer
    Crew Darren Marcoux Special Effects Coordinator
    Sound Mathew Waters Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Directing Jeannine Dupuy Script Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Toby Lindala Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Crew Lee Anne Muldoon Unit Publicist
    Camera Marty McInally Steadicam Operator
    Art Dean Barker Property Master
    Costume & Make-Up Cindy Barlow Key Makeup Artist
    Camera Michael Wrinch Camera Operator
    Sound Skip Longfellow First Assistant Sound Editor
    Directing Nancy Eagles Script Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Adina Shore Hairstylist
    Production Greg Holstein Associate Producer
    Directing Lisa Rerrie Script Supervisor
    Art Lisa Canzi Art Department Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Codey Blair First Assistant Hairstylist
    Editing Gregg Garvin Colorist
    Art Bryan Anderson Set Dresser
    Costume & Make-Up Janice Devries Costume Coordinator
    Production J.J. Ogilvy Casting Associate
    Crew Rob Fournier Armorer
    Art Tony Xeros Assistant Property Master
    Art Salmon Harris Storyboard Artist
    Camera Chris Gibbins First Assistant "A" Camera
    Production Katie Piel Casting Associate
    Camera Al Campbell Key Grip
    Art Nelson Dewey Storyboard Artist
    Sound Peter Persaud Foley Recordist
    Sound Gordon Sproule ADR Mixer
    Crew Barrie Wells Techno Crane Operator
    Camera Jay Kohne First Assistant "A" Camera
    Production Sara Brown Extras Casting Assistant
    Camera Enrique del Rio Digital Imaging Technician
    Art Chris Thompson Construction Coordinator
    Lighting Fred Boyd Gaffer
    Lighting Chuck Reid Gaffer
    Camera Chris Oben Digital Imaging Technician
    Camera Stephen Jackson Second Unit Director of Photography
    Production Ken Brooker Location Manager
    Costume & Make-Up Nikita Pennock First Assistant Makeup Artist
    Art Randal Holden Construction Foreman
    Art Janice Clements Set Designer
    Art Mark Jones Set Dresser
    Art Todd Lawley Set Dresser
    Art Glenn MacDonald Set Dresser
    Lighting Stuart Collison Best Boy Electric
    Camera Richard Win Digital Imaging Technician
    Camera Paul Sheridan Dolly Grip
    Camera Finbar McMillan Dolly Grip
    Camera Laird Pierce First Assistant "B" Camera
    Crew Steve Holland Generator Operator
    Camera Steve Sherlock Key Grip
    Camera Tony Hyland Key Grip
    Lighting Mike Dubé Rigging Gaffer
    Lighting Gene Keigher Rigging Grip
    Camera Kyle Christy Still Photographer
    Crew Lyle Contaoe Techno Crane Operator
    Production Kit Hayward Extras Casting
    Costume & Make-Up Alissa Kennedy Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Jody Leanne Petford Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Ivan Lehner Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Maria Waterman Dresser
    Crew Christy Richmond Visual Effects Editor
    Editing Christy Richmond Assistant Editor
    Visual Effects Ron Simonson Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Amy Giammarco ADR Coordinator
    Sound Dean St. John ADR Mixer
    Sound Julio Carmona ADR Recordist
    Sound Julie Altus ADR Recordist

    keyboard_arrow_up