In a small town in Massachusetts, four high school girls perform a ritual in an attempt to debunk the lore of Slender Man. When one of the girls goes mysteriously missing, they begin to suspect that she is, in fact, his latest victim.
Production | Nancy Nayor | Casting |
Sound | Javier Bennassar | Sound Designer |
Production | James Vanderbilt | Producer |
Directing | Sylvain White | Director |
Production | Brad Fischer | Producer |
Sound | Ramin Djawadi | Music |
Production | William Sherak | Producer |
Production | Robyn Meisinger | Producer |
Crew | John Vincent Mason | Utility Stunts |
Writing | David Birke | Writer |
Sound | Jamey Scott | Sound Designer |
Production | Adam Kolbrenner | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | JoJo Myers Proud | Key Makeup Artist |
Camera | Luca Del Puppo | Director of Photography |
Sound | Amy Kane | Foley Artist |
Production | Erin Cole | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Directing | Tom Davies | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Roy Farfel | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Anita Cannella | Foley Artist |
Sound | Steven Ticknor | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Deborah Newhall | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Deborah Newhall | Costume Design |
Lighting | Roger Marbury | Rigging Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Rosa J. Colón | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Shayna Passaretti | Key Hair Stylist |
Lighting | Jesse Goldberg | Gaffer |
Sound | Peter Stevenson | Boom Operator |
Crew | Greg Harvey | Stunt Coordinator |
Editing | Jake York | Editor |
Art | Laura G. Foley | Property Master |
Art | Kim Leoleis | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Debbie Holbrook | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Juliet Loveland | Makeup Department Head |
Sound | Trevor Metz | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Grant Conway | Music Editor |
Sound | Nate Underkuffler | Music Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Mathieu Baptista | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Sound | Steve Urban | Sound Editor |
Camera | Nolan Ball | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Lighting | James R. Mitchell | Best Boy Electric |
Costume & Make-Up | Paula Dion | Hair Department Head |
Production | Andrea Ajemian | Co-Producer |
Art | Keith Thompson | Concept Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Shane Shisheboran | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Sound | Nick Offord | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Ryan Juggler | Sound Editor |
Sound | Brandon Campbell | Music |
Art | Kimmie Johnson | Art Department Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Julie LeShane | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Art | Megan Blake | Graphic Designer |
Directing | Scooter Perrotta | Second Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Warren A. Weberg | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | William M. Weberg | Key Grip |
Camera | Scott Lebeda | Camera Operator |
Camera | Dana Starbard | Still Photographer |
Sound | Kevin S. Parker | Sound Mixer |
Writing | Victor Surge | Characters |
Production | Ryan H. Cunningham | Executive Producer |
Production | Tracey Nyberg | Executive Producer |
Production | Louis Sallerson | Executive Producer |
Production | Sarah Snow | Producer |
Production | Blair Skinner | Production Supervisor |
Production | Jill Sacco | Production Coordinator |
Camera | Dan Mason | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer Lynn Tremblay | Assistant Costume Designer |
Directing | Aidan Payne | Script Supervisor |
Art | Jonathan Gesinski | Storyboard Artist |
Sound | Jeff Gross | Foley Mixer |
Art | Adam McClain | Construction Coordinator |
Lighting | Steve Sikora | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Devon Catucci | Camera Operator |
Camera | Felix Giuffrida | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Production | Tom Anas | Production Secretary |
Production | Heather Whitty | Extras Casting |
Lighting | Zachary K. Lazar | Genetator Operator |
Art | Isaac Nadreau | Construction Foreman |
Camera | Lucas McGowen | Aerial Camera |
Editing | Joshua Sgarlata | First Assistant Editor |
Art | Robert Schleinig | Leadman |
Crew | Ilyana Eberhardt | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Robin Chalfin | Tailor |
Visual Effects | Lance Ranzer | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Lighting | Melanie Patten | Lighting Technician |
Directing | Jacki O'Brien | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Jesse Cambria | Greensman |
Art | Sean Andrew Murray | Concept Artist |
Camera | Thomas Bellotti | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Lighting | Terry Eden | Electrician |
Production | Mary Fox | Production Accountant |
Visual Effects | Chetan Rathod | Visual Effects |