A young woman fakes her own death in an attempt to escape her nightmarish marriage, but discovers it is impossible to elude her controlling husband.
Production | Todd M. Thaler | Local Casting |
Sound | Jerry Goldsmith | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Jerry Goldsmith | Conductor |
Art | Joseph P. Lucky | Art Direction |
Writing | Ronald Bass | Screenplay |
Production | Karen Rea | Casting |
Sound | Susumu Tokunow | Sound Mixer |
Editing | George Bowers | Editor |
Production | Leonard Goldberg | Producer |
Camera | Tom Priestley Jr. | Camera Operator |
Sound | Kenneth Hall | Music Editor |
Crew | Mike H. McGaughy | Stunts |
Crew | Walter Scott | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Doug Kraner | Production Design |
Sound | John Benson | Supervising Sound Editor |
Camera | John Lindley | Director of Photography |
Production | Jeffrey Chernov | Executive Producer |
Directing | Joseph Ruben | Director |
Writing | Nancy Price | Novel |
Crew | Patricia Birch | Choreographer |
Editing | Christopher Koefoed | Associate Editor |
Production | Mark Fincannon | Local Casting |
Production | C. Tad Devlin | Unit Production Manager |
Production | C. Tad Devlin | Associate Producer |
Sound | Noah Blough | Foley Editor |
Lighting | Thomas Ford | Best Boy Electric |
Crew | Russell Solberg | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Richard Dean | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Richard Dean | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kimberly Adams | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Richard Hornung | Costume Designer |
Sound | Robin Harlan | Foley Artist |
Sound | Richard King | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Michael Magill | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Kevin E. Carpenter | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Carl Fischer | Boom Operator |
Sound | Sarah Monat | Foley Artist |
Sound | Lucy Coldsnow-Smith | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Susan Dudeck | Supervising ADR Editor |
Art | Stan Tropp | Set Designer |
Sound | Bob Newlan | Dialogue Editor |
Camera | Myles Aronowitz | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kenn Smiley | Set Costumer |
Camera | Pete Romano | Underwater Camera |
Sound | Ed Callahan | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Alexandra Root | Apprentice Sound Editor |
Sound | Allen Hartz | ADR Editor |
Sound | Michael J. Benavente | ADR Editor |
Lighting | Jon R. Tower | Gaffer |
Sound | Chris Carpenter | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Ken Lavet | Location Manager |
Sound | Joe Dorn | Foley Editor |
Production | Michael E. Steele | Associate Producer |
Directing | Michael E. Steele | First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Kaye Pownall | Key Hair Stylist |
Directing | Corey B. Yugler | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Robert Ulland | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | G. Marq Roswell | Music Supervisor |
Sound | John Morris | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Claude F. Powell | Construction Coordinator |
Editing | Phil Hetos | Color Timer |
Directing | Julie A. Bloom | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Rick Hart | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Lee Poll | Set Decoration |
Production | Doreen Lane | Casting Associate |
Production | Dana Lynne Taylor | Production Coordinator |
Art | Sam Moore | Property Master |
Crew | Calvin Joe Acord | Special Effects Coordinator |
Production | Pam Plummer | Local Casting |
Editing | Doron Shauly | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Maria R. Kelly | Stunts |
Sound | Tim Webb | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Chris Connelly | Sound Recordist |
Lighting | Fred Johanns | Rigging Gaffer |
Sound | Linda Corbin | Foley Mixer |
Crew | Bill Jelliffe | Stunts |