Skylines

Skylines (2020)

To save our world she must invade theirs.

  • Genre: Science Fiction, Action
  • Release Date: 2020-10-25
  • User Rating: 5.9/10 from 254 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 53min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Mirabelle Pictures Productions
  • Production Country: France, Lithuania, United Kingdom
  • Director:
star 5.9
From 254 Ratings
4.7 46 46/100

Summary

When a virus threatens to turn the now earth-dwelling friendly alien hybrids against humans, Captain Rose Corley must lead a team of elite mercenaries on a mission to the alien world in order to save what's left of humanity.

Skylines Trailer

Watch Skylines Online

You can now watch Skylines online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Skylines Photos

    Production Colin Strause Producer
    Production Greg Strause Producer
    Editing James Clarke Digital Intermediate
    Production Matthew E. Chausse Producer
    Visual Effects Matthew E. Chausse Visual Effects Producer
    Writing Matthew E. Chausse Story
    Writing Joshua Cordes Characters
    Directing Liam O'Donnell Director
    Production Liam O'Donnell Producer
    Writing Liam O'Donnell Writer
    Crew Andy Davis Compositor
    Production Colin Jones Casting
    Production Donatas Šimukauskas Casting
    Camera Robertas Pileckas First Assistant Camera
    Production John McAlary Casting
    Camera Alain Duplantier Director of Photography
    Camera Tomas Riuka Steadicam Operator
    Crew Benni Diez CG Supervisor
    Art Asta Urbonaitė Set Decoration
    Art Renuaras Krivelis Construction Manager
    Crew Michail Purenok Transportation Coordinator
    Sound Ben Tat Dialogue Editor
    Sound Ben Tat ADR Editor
    Editing Scott Goulding Colorist
    Visual Effects Thomas Loeder Visual Effects Supervisor
    Production Ami Verge Post Production Coordinator
    Production Urtė Vaicekauskaitė Production Manager
    Crew Katie Goodwin Visual Effects Editor
    Sound Sven Taits Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Ram Khatabakhsh Music
    Sound Steven Parker Sound Effects Editor
    Crew Chris Payne Compositor
    Sound Phil Lee Sound Effects Editor
    Crew Chris Wells Compositor
    Crew Katie Bullock-Webster Post Production Supervisor
    Sound Rodney Berling Sound Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Artiom Grigorian Special Effects Supervisor
    Directing Jelena Grišina Script Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Inga Raslanaitė Hair Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Inga Raslanaitė Makeup Designer
    Directing Julija Mickėnaitė Second Unit First Assistant Director
    Camera Linas Dikčius First Assistant "B" Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Žaneta Jasiūnienė Makeup & Hair
    Crew Yoon Cha-Lee Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Chris Qi Yao Sequence Supervisor
    Visual Effects Chris Qi Yao Visual Effects Supervisor
    Editing Lizzie Newsham Digital Intermediate
    Directing Can Aydin Second Unit Director
    Visual Effects Chad Van Horn Visual Effects Coordinator
    Editing Chad Van Horn EPK Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Lena Mossum Costume Design
    Editing Robert Sealey Additional Editor
    Art Joey Orosco Sculptor
    Art Henrikas Piktuižis Property Master
    Art Ernesto Cornejo Sculptor
    Visual Effects Rocco Gioffre Matte Painter
    Camera Lucía Faraig Still Photographer
    Writing Jeff Hammer Script Consultant
    Sound Chris Alford Foley Mixer
    Crew Naomi Butler Compositor
    Costume & Make-Up Jolanta Regelskienė Makeup Artist
    Crew Oleg Godickij Special Effects Technician
    Production Edgaras Černiauskas Extras Casting
    Lighting Marius Navarič Electrician
    Camera Lukas Šalna Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Martynas Šiaučiūnas First Assistant "B" Camera
    Camera Tomas Vilys First Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Gražina Bučkienė Seamstress
    Costume & Make-Up Jurga Kleizaitė Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Rūta Tamulevičienė Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Rasa Taujanskienė Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Rūta Miglinaitė Makeup & Hair
    Costume & Make-Up Cristina Malillos Prosthetics
    Camera Henrikas Gudlevičius Best Boy Grip
    Camera Vytautas Gudlevičius Key Grip
    Visual Effects Matthew Charles Santoro Visual Effects Designer
    Production Ashley Franklin Production Supervisor
    Visual Effects Derek Winslow Matte Painter
    Art Rich Mayberry Painter
    Crew Jo De Mey Compositor
    Editing Barrett Heathcote Editor
    Crew Manuel Mendes Visual Effects Editor
    Art Pascal Degrune Concept Artist
    Art Dagnė Gumbrevičiūtė Assistant Set Decoration
    Production Eduard Vallès Production Manager
    Sound Kazimieras Cejauskas Boom Operator
    Crew Nikolay Kolev Compositor
    Visual Effects Adam Buckner VFX Supervisor
    Art Martynas Baltrusaitis Set Dresser
    Camera Marius Zilenas Grip
    Camera Simonas Jakubauskas Drone Pilot
    Crew Alice Locuratolo Compositor
    Crew Juan Alonso Compositor
    Sound Brian Gilligan Sound Designer
    Sound Brian Gilligan Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Payam Hosseinian Assistant Sound Editor
    Art Cédric Van Eesbeek Production Design
    Art Lina Sakalauskaite Art Department Coordinator
    Visual Effects Narimani Ammar Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Annie Ng Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Jerome Tai Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Syamil Aiman Mazlan Digital Compositor
    Crew Cezar Tatarau Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Andres Patarroyo Animation
    Directing Eliot Mathews First Assistant Director
    Art Perrine Lejeune Art Direction
    Sound Shacora Mitchell ADR Mixer
    Sound Tushar Manek Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Ignas Valotka Boom Operator
    Art Chris Fagan Set Designer
    Crew Gintaras Antanas Linkevicius Prop Maker
    Editing Maria Brandt Digital Intermediate Assistant
    Visual Effects Guliz Demiray Animation
    Visual Effects Jim Steel Compositing Supervisor
    Editing Ben North Digital Intermediate Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Cristina Martín de la Fuente Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Directing Tomas Smulkis Second Assistant Director
    Art Grigorijus Zundelovičius Assistant Art Director
    Camera Eduard Roigé First Assistant Camera
    Lighting Florent Bagard Gaffer
    Camera Gytis Gudlevičius Grip
    Camera Martin Frederic Second Unit Director of Photography
    Lighting Andrius Malūkas Electrician
    Camera Tenesor Quintana Steadicam Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Deborah del Pino Assistant Costume Designer
    Art Lynn Hofmann Assistant Property Master
    Art David Hermans Concept Artist
    Art Jordi Versteege Concept Artist
    Art Vytautas Gečas Construction Manager
    Art Artūras Labukas Construction Manager
    Art Martynas Pirštelis Construction Manager
    Art Fito Dellibarda Props
    Visual Effects Ahmed Khaled Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Desmond Chew Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Daniel Stenhouse VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Karapetyan Vardan VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Sajad Yousefi VFX Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Jun Yit Lai Visual Effects Compositor
    Visual Effects Rory Heffernan Visual Effects Coordinator
    Editing Shahid Malik Digital Intermediate Assistant
    Sound Connor Hughes Music Editor
    Production Ruta Ziogele Production Coordinator
    Directing Daniele Zavadskyte Third Assistant Director
    Visual Effects David Fowler VFX Supervisor
    Production Monika Balčiauskaitė Travel Coordinator
    Art Julius Gerdvila Graphic Designer
    Art Laimonas Kazlauskas Set Dresser
    Art Mindaugas Kimbaras Set Dresser
    Art Rytis Daraskevičius Set Dresser
    Art Laurynas Šavelis Set Dresser
    Costume & Make-Up Paulina Insodaitė Costumer
    Camera Odeta Riškutė Digital Imaging Technician
    Camera Robertas Daškevičius Still Photographer
    Camera Audrius Solominus Still Photographer
    Costume & Make-Up Diana Šiaučiulytė-Chmieliauskė Makeup Artist
    Art Saiko Yamazaki Sculptor
    Art Ian Stevens Sculptor
    Camera Paulius Brukštaitis Grip
    Lighting Marcel Bulterys Gaffer
    Lighting Dmitrij Snelščikov Electrician
    Lighting Petras Avižonis Electrician
    Crew Linus Kuzminskas Special Effects Technician
    Crew Viktor Kezun Special Effects Technician
    Crew Artūras Kizelis Special Effects Technician
    Production Liukrecija Kybartienė Production Accountant
    Art Artūras Jefremovas Construction Manager
    Lighting Michail Podgarjecki Best Boy Electric
    Production Jordi Abarca Production Manager
    Production Aina Segui Production Coordinator
    Production Yolanda Placeres Production Accountant
    Costume & Make-Up Irene Vizcaino Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up María Dolores García Costume Assistant
    Art Ana Domínguez Painter
    Art Juan Carlos Gómez Sculptor
    Art Sara Alvarez Fernandez Sculptor
    Sound Mark Langlay-Smith ADR Recordist
    Visual Effects Kaze Andy Yau VFX Supervisor
    Visual Effects Peng Na Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Tay Yi Ling Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Dale Davies Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Li Yuan Yuan Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Dimitar Bakalov Animation Supervisor
    Crew Danny Yin Sequence Supervisor
    Crew Lee Chan Hoh Sequence Supervisor
    Crew Trishit Pradhan Sequence Supervisor
    Visual Effects Sandra Guarda Animation
    Crew Paolo D'Arco Compositor
    Crew John Moffett Compositor

    keyboard_arrow_up