Rojda, a native of Iraqi Kurdistan and a soldier in the German army, travels to a refugee camp in Greece where she manages to meet her mother, who has bad news about her sister Dilan.
Directing | Daphne Charizani | Director |
Sound | Manuel Laval | Sound Designer |
Camera | Falko Lachmund | Director of Photography |
Production | Michael Weber | Producer |
Editing | David J. Rauschning | Editor |
Production | Kostas Lambropoulos | Producer |
Production | Thanassis Karathanos | Producer |
Production | Martin Hampel | Producer |
Production | Viola Fügen | Producer |
Sound | Florian Tessloff | Original Music Composer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jutta Krämer | Costume Designer |
Production | Makis Gazis | Casting Director |
Production | Nasim Alatras | Casting Associate |
Art | Babis Zafeiropoulos | Property Master |
Directing | Sade Agilara | Third Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Julia Glaser | Makeup Artist |
Art | Yioula Zoiopoulou | Production Design |
Visual Effects | Giannis Ageladopoulos | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Sarah Rehberg | Property Master |
Production | Ulrike Müller | Casting Director |
Directing | Vaggelio Soumeli | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Caroline Krebsfänger | Script Supervisor |
Production | Annika Birgel | Casting Researcher |
Directing | Manos Gasteratos | Second Assistant Director |
Lighting | Oliver Schafhausen | Gaffer |
Production | Vasilis Tzanidis | Production Manager |
Camera | Alexandros Kodos | Still Photographer |
Directing | Stefan Nickel | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Sade Agilara | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Dimitra Fafaliou | Makeup Artist |
Production | Marc Wächter | Production Manager |
Sound | Jörg Kidrowski | Sound Director |
Production | Chrissa Psomadeli | Casting Associate |
Editing | Dirk Meier | Colorist |
Writing | Daphne Charizani | Screenplay |
Production | Effie Skrobolas | Co-Producer |
Production | Omer Rana | Casting Associate |
Visual Effects | Jean-Michel Boublil | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Thomas Freudenthal | Production Design |
Crew | Claudia Tronnier | Commissioning Editor |
Visual Effects | Michalis Samiotis | Special Effects Supervisor |
Art | Maren Eich | Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Manuela Barnbeck | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Olaf Grunert | Commissioning Editor |
Production | Karl Schirnhofer | Casting Assistant |
Editing | Gregor Pfüller | Colorist |
Production | Yorgos Kyriakos | Co-Producer |
Directing | Philipp Petruch | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Adrian Baumeister | Sound Mixer |
Directing | Chris Tromboukis | First Assistant Director |
Production | Alexandra Nikolaou | Production Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Lefteris Paraskevas | Hairstylist |
Lighting | Babis Kalderimitzis | Gaffer |
Sound | Aris Athanasopoulos | Sound Director |
Sound | Perikles Patsourakis | Boom Operator |