Silk Road

Silk Road (2021)

A mastermind is a terrible thing to waste.

  • Genre: Crime, Thriller, Drama
  • Release Date: 2021-02-19
  • User Rating: 6.9/10 from 44 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 56min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Piccadilly Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.9
From 44 Ratings
5.9 41 52%

Summary

The true story of Ross Ulbricht, the charismatic young tech-mastermind who unleashed the darknet website Silk Road, and the corrupt DEA agent determined to bring down his billion-dollar empire.

Silk Road Trailer

Watch Silk Road Online

You can now watch Silk Road online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • $4.99 SD
  • $5.99 HD
  • $5.99 4K
  • $5.99 HD
  • $5.99 SD
  • $5.99 4K
  • $5.99 HD
  • $5.99 SD
  • $5.99 4K
  • $5.99 HD
  • $5.99 4K
  • $5.99 4K
  • $5.99 HD
  • $5.99 SD
  • $5.99 HD
  • $5.99 4K
  • $5.99 HD
  • $5.99 SD
  • $5.99 4K
  • $5.99 HD
  • $5.99 SD
  • $5.99 4K
  • Silk Road Photos

    Production Christopher Figg Executive Producer
    Art Richard Sherman Production Design
    Production Alex Orlovsky Producer
    Production Mark Bennett Casting
    Production David Kirchner Co-Producer
    Crew Peter Flinckenberg Cinematography
    Production Robert Whitehouse Executive Producer
    Production Lisa Richardson Associate Producer
    Production Angelique Midthunder Location Casting
    Production Elika Portnoy Executive Producer
    Production Debbie Brubaker Unit Production Manager
    Production Jack Selby Producer
    Camera Christopher Taylor Camera Operator
    Crew Christopher Taylor Second Unit Cinematographer
    Directing Tiller Russell Director
    Writing Tiller Russell Writer
    Production Duncan Montgomery Producer
    Editing Josh Land Assistant Editor
    Lighting James Plannette Gaffer
    Art Susan Magestro Set Decoration
    Production Alex Gianopoulos Location Manager
    Editing Greg O'Bryant Editor
    Production Greg O'Bryant Co-Producer
    Sound Phillip Bladh Production Sound Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Copper Perry Hair Department Head
    Sound Mike Horton Foley Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Svetlana Britt Makeup Department Head
    Crew Graham Elliott Transportation Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Lisa Corradino On Set Dresser
    Sound Laura Katz Music Supervisor
    Directing Doug Metzger First Assistant Director
    Production Jennifer Yoo Casting Associate
    Crew Tara Finegan Executive Music Producer
    Production David Hyman Producer
    Crew Scott Rasmussen Weapons Master
    Production Lava Buckley Casting Assistant
    Production Alejandro Rodriguez Production Secretary
    Art Lorus Allen Graphic Designer
    Art Ashley A. Valdez Location Scout
    Crew Phil Rymer Legal Services
    Production Melanie Kirk Unit Production Manager
    Production Melanie Kirk Line Producer
    Sound Beau Emory ADR Mixer
    Production Samantha Plont Extras Casting
    Production Shayne Hartigan Extras Casting Coordinator
    Production Dawn Bierschwal Executive Producer
    Production Saskia Thomas Production Executive
    Production Austin Christensen Assistant Location Manager
    Crew Steven Fine Post Production Supervisor
    Editing Mark Todd Osborne Digital Intermediate Colorist
    Production Carly Reese Location Coordinator
    Crew Ernie Vigil Stunts
    Lighting Fredrick Sinayor Lighting Technician
    Editing Nils Arrington Assistant Editor
    Lighting Paul Broadhead Best Boy Electric
    Sound Michael Gilbert Sound Effects Editor
    Camera Steve Whitcomb Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Crew Ryan Staats Stunt Coordinator
    Camera Nolan Rudi Camera Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Daniella Duque Hair Department Head
    Production Shaun V. Scott Assistant Location Manager
    Production Gabby Freeland Production Assistant
    Sound Mike Schanzlin Original Music Composer
    Production Stephen Gans Producer
    Production Lisa G. Hannusch Associate Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Nysh Yellowhorse Key Makeup Artist
    Art Matthew J Ellis Set Dresser
    Art Soren Harvey Assistant Property Master
    Art Jonathan Heckler Assistant Property Master
    Art Jon Oda Painter
    Art Callan Ramirez Graphic Designer
    Art Corina Sugarman Art Department Coordinator
    Art Ian Troy Property Master
    Camera Danny Crouch Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Crew Robert Cuevas Loader
    Camera Trevor Murphy Digital Imaging Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Markus Fokken Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Gigi Thompson Costume Assistant
    Editing Gibran Lozano Online Editor
    Production Scott Riddle Location Production Assistant
    Directing Charee Savedra Script Supervisor
    Production Loren Bentley III Payroll Accountant
    Crew Anthony P. Castillo Technical Advisor
    Crew Josh Goble Playback Coordinator
    Crew Justin Hadrych-Rosier Set Medic
    Production Sallie Mae Johnson Production Assistant
    Art Tenbears Souter Leadman
    Production Metta Stahl First Assistant Accountant

    keyboard_arrow_up