Siberia

Siberia (2018)

This was not the plan.

  • Genre: Crime, Romance, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2018-07-13
  • User Rating: 4.3/10 from 202 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 45min
  • Language: Afrikaans
  • Production Company: Buffalo Gal Pictures
  • Production Country: Germany, Canada, United States of America
  • Director:
star 4.3/10
From 202 Ratings

Summary

Lucas, a diamond trader who travels to Saint Petersburg to arrange a sale, discovers that his Russian business partner has left his hotel and gone to a small Siberian village, so Lucas also heads there to try find him.

Siberia Trailer

Siberia Photos

  • Keanu Reeves

    as Lucas Hill
  • Ana Ularu

    as Katya
  • Pasha D. Lychnikoff

    as Boris Volkov
  • Boris Gulyarin

    as Pyotr
  • Ashley St. George

    as Christa
  • Elliot Lazar

    as Sergei, Bellboy
  • Veronica Ferres

    as Raisa
  • Vladimir Shklyar

    as Boris' Bodyguard
  • Mikhail Bogdanov

    as Mercedes Driver
  • Rafael Petardi

    as Pavel
  • Darren Ross

    as Range Rover Driver
  • Taran Vitt

    as Leo
  • James Gracie

    as Vincent
  • Dmitry Chepovetsky

    as Ivan
  • Kis Yurij

    as Vasily
  • Aleks Paunovic

    as Yefrem
  • Vlad Stokanic

    as Andrei
  • Molly Ringwald

    as Gabby
  • Alex Kudrytsky

    as Maxim
  • Cory Chetyrbok

    as Anton
  • Nazariy Demkowicz

    as Vladimir
  • Morgan Holmstrom

    as Female Guest #1
  • Rayna Esposito

    as Female Guest #2
  • Lindsy Baudry

    as Female Guest #3
  • Bradley Sawatzky

    as Rostov
  • Ruslan Rusin

    as Utkin
  • Eugene Lipinski

    as Polozin
  • Vitali Makarov

    as Markov
  • Andrew Degryse

    as Assassin #1
  • Jeff Strome

    as Assassin #2
  • Richard Thomas

    as Assassin #3
  • Bj Verot

    as Assassin #4
  • Anders Strome

    as Assassin #5
  • Connor Peterson

    as Young Maxim (uncredited)
Production Keanu Reeves Producer
Production Susan Shopmaker Casting
Production Cassian Elwes Producer
Writing Scott B. Smith Screenplay
Writing Scott B. Smith Story
Costume & Make-Up Brenda Magalas Makeup Department Head
Sound Dustin Harris Dialogue Editor
Camera Paul Suderman Camera Operator
Camera Eric Koretz Director of Photography
Production Stephen Hamel Producer
Writing Stephen Hamel Story
Sound Saunder Jurriaans Original Music Composer
Visual Effects Hardave Grewal Digital Compositor
Production Carmen Kotyk Casting
Camera Dmitry Ivanov First Assistant Camera
Sound John Douglas Smith Dialogue Editor
Art Jean-Andre Carriere Production Design
Sound Danny Bensi Original Music Composer
Costume & Make-Up Pina Robinson Hair Department Head
Sound Eric Neufeld Boom Operator
Production Alla Petelina Casting
Art C. Summer Holmes Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Patricia J. Henderson Costume Designer
Editing Louise Ford Editor
Sound Nathan Robitaille Sound Designer
Sound Craig Mann Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Travis Marszalek First Assistant Hairstylist
Art Donna Jenkyns Set Buyer
Directing Tanya Mazur Script Supervisor
Lighting Tom Starnes Gaffer
Art Laura Souter Art Department Assistant
Sound Tyler Whitham Sound Designer
Directing Matthew Ross Director
Crew Elena Baranova Dialogue Coach
Production Dave Hansen Producer
Art Louis-René Landry Art Direction
Editing Mila Patriki Colorist
Art Asuka Sugiyama Art Department Coordinator
Production Braden Aftergood Producer
Sound John Elliot Foley Artist
Art Nick Burns Storyboard Artist
Camera Allen Fraser Still Photographer
Visual Effects Mario Dumont Special Effects Supervisor
Camera Keith Murphy Steadicam Operator
Production Gabriela Bacher Producer
Art Anastasiya Karimulina Art Direction
Sound Jeffrey Roy ADR Mixer
Crew Matt Webber Stand In
Camera Ron Forward Dolly Grip
Camera Valery Petrov Steadicam Operator
Camera Mackenzie Johnson Grip
Art Sandra Soke Set Supervisor
Production Kari Rieger Extras Casting
Camera Steven K. Johnson Second Assistant "A" Camera
Crew Paul Jasper Animal Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Pieter Jongbloed Assistant Costume Designer
Camera Jonathan Kennedy Grip
Production David Franceschetti Production Assistant
Camera Andrey Valentsov Camera Operator
Sound Alan deGraaf Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Camera Craig Leatherdale Best Boy Grip
Sound David Yonson Foley Mixer
Crew Josephine Wheelwright Post Production Assistant
Camera Ryan Wuckert Digital Imaging Technician
Art Ashley Toews Assistant Property Master
Costume & Make-Up Nina Kvaternik Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Anna Reiter Makeup Artist
Art Chris Sol Construction Coordinator
Art Rachel Kendall Set Dresser
Camera Jason Heke First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Jeff Hammerback First Assistant "B" Camera
Production Eleanor Erum Extras Casting Assistant
Camera Jesse Stanley Best Boy Grip
Sound Edgar Ozolins Sound Mixer
Sound Kris Ugbalo Sound Mixer
Production Neal Baksh Location Manager
Costume & Make-Up April Pangilinan Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Grishina Irina Assistant Makeup Artist
Art Alexander Galeev Assistant Art Director
Art Scott Hadaller Graphic Designer
Art Dave Potter Head Carpenter
Art Deanna Rohde Set Buyer
Art Brent Bell Set Designer
Art Ian Johnson Set Dresser
Art Ferguson Stratton Set Dresser
Art Mikhail Arhipov Set Dresser
Art Dmitry Kostikov Set Dresser
Art Leksin Leonid Set Dresser
Camera Nathalie Massaroni Camera Trainee
Camera Pavel Kozyaev Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Robert Thomson Dolly Grip
Lighting Ratkov Daniil Electrician
Lighting Artem Shashaev Electrician
Lighting Dmitry Gromov Gaffer
Crew Sam Osland Generator Operator
Camera Calvin Wood Grip
Camera Ilya Platskovsky Grip
Camera Trevor Moores Key Grip
Camera Orehov Misha Key Grip
Camera Demian Roslyakov Second Assistant Camera
Camera Izak Mallin Second Assistant "B" Camera
Costume & Make-Up Nataliya Seditskaya Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Natalia Sokolova Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Rachael Poklitar Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Eleanor Thiessen Truck Supervisor
Production Ekaterina Lobanova Casting Assistant
Sound Ayaz Kamani Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Valintin Tarasov Boom Operator
Production Boeseya Man-VanDyck Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew Judy Tomlinson Craft Service
Crew Alexandra Golubtsova Craft Service
Production Mike Hurley First Assistant Accountant
Production Robin Campbell Post Production Accountant
Production Christopher Conkling Production Accountant
Production Ben Boxall Production Assistant
Production Robin Bryan Production Assistant
Production Clark Lindell Production Assistant
Production Natalia Argamakova Production Assistant
Production Evdokia Zamakhina Production Assistant
Production Adele MacDonald Production Coordinator
Production Yulia Boryaeva Production Coordinator
Production Jennifer Beasley Production Executive
Directing Dmitry Pervushin Script Supervisor
Production Laura Enns Second Assistant Accountant
Crew Alexis Erickson-Sliboda Stand In
Crew Louise Heseltine Unit Publicist
Crew Jean-Paul Ear Compositor
Crew Rashid Khallouk Compositor
Visual Effects Kim Hong Kyoung Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Aamir Raza Digital Compositor
Visual Effects James Rumas Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Jagdeep Saggu Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Dana Campbell Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Vincent Marion Pyrotechnician
Visual Effects Chris Rogoski Visual Effects
Visual Effects Andrew Degryse Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Darren Wall Visual Effects Supervisor
Editing Kyle Campbell Online Editor
Production Sergey Kasatov Location Manager
Production G. Thomas Arnold Assistant Location Manager
Production Nonna Velikaya Assistant Location Manager

keyboard_arrow_up