Shrek 2

Shrek 2 (2004)

Once upon another time...

star 7
From 7,756 Ratings
7.2 75 89%

Summary

Shrek, Fiona and Donkey set off to Far, Far Away to meet Fiona's mother and father. But not everyone is happy. Shrek and the King find it hard to get along, and there's tension in the marriage. The fairy godmother discovers that Shrek has married Fiona instead of her Son Prince Charming and sets about destroying their marriage.

Shrek 2 Trailer

Watch Shrek 2 Online

You can now watch Shrek 2 online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Shrek 2 Photos

    Crew Ted Elliott Creative Consultant
    Crew Terry Rossio Creative Consultant
    Crew Hans Zimmer Thanks
    Writing Andrew Adamson Screenplay
    Directing Andrew Adamson Director
    Writing Andrew Adamson Story
    Editing Sim Evan-Jones Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Isis Mussenden Costume Design
    Sound Harry Gregson-Williams Original Music Composer
    Production Gabrielle Siegel Production Coordinator
    Sound Dennie Thorpe Foley
    Sound Jana Vance Foley
    Sound Ellen Heuer Foley Artist
    Sound Dennis Leonard Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound John Powell Original Music Composer
    Writing William Steig Novel
    Crew William Steig In Memory Of
    Production Jeffrey Katzenberg Executive Producer
    Production Aron Warner Producer
    Crew Jane Hartwell Thanks
    Production Leslee Feldman Casting
    Art Guillaume Aretos Production Design
    Production John H. Williams Producer
    Directing Kelly Asbury Director
    Directing Conrad Vernon Director
    Crew Conrad Vernon Additional Dialogue
    Writing Joe Stillman Screenplay
    Writing J. David Stem Screenplay
    Writing David N. Weiss Screenplay
    Production David Lipman Producer
    Art Steve Pilcher Art Direction
    Crew Cody Cameron Additional Dialogue
    Editing Christopher Knights Assistant Editor
    Crew Chris Miller Additional Dialogue
    Writing Chris Miller Head of Story
    Crew Raman Hui Supervising Animator
    Sound Randy Thom Sound Designer
    Writing Charles Perrault Characters
    Sound David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
    Sound Charleen Richards ADR Mixer
    Crew Jennifer Rubin Thanks
    Writing Ted Tally Script Consultant
    Production Teresa Cheng Head of Production
    Crew Michael Lachance Thanks
    Art Shannon Jeffries Production Illustrator
    Crew Bill Damaschke Thanks
    Crew Barbara Ford Post-Production Manager
    Art Henrik Tamm Production Illustrator
    Art Peter Zaslav Production Illustrator
    Production Mickie McGowan ADR Voice Casting
    Writing Steven E. Gordon Storyboard
    Sound Scott Cochran Sound Engineer
    Crew Walt Dohrn Additional Dialogue
    Writing Walt Dohrn Story Artist
    Sound Chris Douridas Music Supervisor
    Sound Jonathan Null Foley Editor
    Crew Fumie Kitahara Thanks
    Art Travis Koller Art Department Assistant
    Sound Bruce Fowler Orchestrator
    Crew Michael Cutler Systems Administrators & Support
    Visual Effects Serguei Kouchnerov Animation
    Crew Stephen Barton Additional Music
    Sound Bruce White Musician
    Sound George Doering Musician
    Crew David P. Smith Additional Dialogue
    Sound Mark Kenna Dolby Consultant
    Visual Effects Randy Dormans Animation
    Production Philip R. Garrett Production Supervisor
    Visual Effects Kevin Koch Animation
    Visual Effects Bob Whitehill Layout Supervisor
    Visual Effects Chung Chan Animation Director
    Crew Andrew Birch Post Production Supervisor
    Sound Andy Nelson Sound Mixer
    Art James Wood Wilson Production Illustrator
    Sound Morten Folmer Nielsen ADR Editor
    Production Christi Soper Casting Associate
    Sound Michael A. Levine Music Arranger
    Crew Will Files Sound Design Assistant
    Sound Robert Renga Sound Recordist
    Sound Ewa Sztompke ADR Editor
    Visual Effects Christopher Sinnott Visual Effects Coordinator
    Sound Anna Behlmer Sound Mixer
    Lighting Wayne Stables Master Lighting Artist
    Sound Craig Heath Sound Recordist
    Editing Adrian Scherger Stereoscopic Editor
    Sound Andre Fenley Sound Effects Editor
    Sound J.R. Grubbs Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Scott Guitteau Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Marilyn McCoppen Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Marilyn McCoppen ADR Editor
    Sound Marilyn McCoppen Supervising Dialogue Editor
    Sound E. Larry Oatfield Foley Editor
    Visual Effects Ken Bielenberg Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Julie Nelson Animation
    Sound Derek Casari ADR Engineer
    Art Yuri Bartoli Production Illustrator
    Visual Effects Trey Thomas Animation Director
    Crew James Baxter Supervising Animator
    Visual Effects James Baxter Animation Supervisor
    Art Christian Schellewald Production Illustrator
    Visual Effects Jason Spencer Galsworthy Animation
    Visual Effects Emilio Ghorayeb Animation
    Visual Effects Morgan R. Kelly Animation
    Visual Effects Marek Kochout Animation
    Visual Effects Aaron Williams VFX Artist
    Visual Effects David Settlow VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Kavita Khosla Animation
    Editing Virginia Wilson Editorial Coordinator
    Visual Effects Terran Boylan Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Darrin Butts Animation
    Art Tim Lawrence Sculptor
    Lighting Ken Ball Master Lighting Artist
    Lighting Ronman Yiu Yan Ng Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Mariko Hoshi Animation
    Sound Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz Music Editor
    Production Shad Davis Post Coordinator
    Editing Michael Andrews Editor
    Editing Terry Claborn Color Timer
    Crew Todd Homme Thanks
    Production Kelly Cooney Production Coordinator
    Crew James McKee Smith Additional Music
    Sound Alan Meyerson Scoring Mixer
    Sound Travis Crenshaw Foley Recordist
    Visual Effects Chris Wahl Animation
    Lighting Peter Szewczyk Lighting Artist
    Sound Frank 'Pepe' Merel Foley Mixer
    Visual Effects Ethan Hurd Animation
    Visual Effects Tom Hester Character Designer
    Art Craig Edelblut Set Designer
    Crew Gary L. Wohlleben Production Controller
    Visual Effects Philippe Gluckman Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Michelle Belforte Second Film Editor
    Crew Frank Richards Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Tim Cheung Supervising Animator
    Writing Jeff Snow Story
    Art Dennis Gordon Sculptor
    Crew Gene Goins Projection
    Crew Michael Day Sequence Supervisor
    Crew Mark Jackels Software Engineer
    Directing Matt Aspbury Layout
    Editing Felicia Sanchez Editorial Production Assistant
    Editing John Dorst First Assistant Editor
    Production Liz Borges-Herzog Production Coordinator
    Production Kristen D. Chidel Production Manager
    Production Carol Norton Production Supervisor
    Visual Effects Ryan Trenhaile Digital Compositors
    Sound Mark Berrow Musician
    Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
    Sound Tom Boyd Musician
    Sound James Thatcher Musician
    Visual Effects Dan Wagner Animation
    Sound Jonathan Evans-Jones Musician
    Visual Effects Noah Klocek Matte Painter
    Production Angela Ensele Production Coordinator
    Visual Effects Charlie Ramos Modeling
    Production Julie M. McDonald Production Supervisor
    Visual Effects Ryan Shawn Lewis Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Melanie Cordan Animation
    Production Celeste Leger Casting Assistant
    Sound Peter DiStefano Musician
    Sound Peter Davies Musician
    Lighting Annmarie Koenig Master Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Nick Foster Head of Animation
    Production Jennifer Freeman Production Supervisor
    Lighting Gabriel Portnof Lighting Artist
    Crew Milton E. Rodriguez-Rios Sequence Supervisor
    Sound Carlos Sotolongo Sound Engineer
    Crew Miguel Ángel Poveda Post Production Supervisor
    Art Kory Heinzen Production Illustrator
    Crew Greg Bulman Systems Administrators & Support
    Visual Effects Peter Farson Creature Technical Director
    Production Holly Edwards Production Supervisor
    Visual Effects Rudi Bloss Animation
    Sound Rich Reising Playback Singer
    Lighting Andrew McPhillips Lighting Artist
    Crew Corinne Cavallaro Thanks
    Visual Effects Linda Bel Animation
    Sound Rachel Bolt Musician
    Lighting Ye Won Cho Lighting Artist
    Sound Don Williams Musician
    Visual Effects Kenny Chung Animation
    Crew Edip Agi In Memory Of
    Visual Effects Raffaella Filipponi Animation
    Visual Effects Eric Lessard Animation
    Visual Effects David Spivack Animation
    Visual Effects Don Venhaus Animation
    Production Fadi Basem Kandah Production Coordinator
    Production Andre de Oliviera Araujo Production Supervisor
    Visual Effects Milana Huang Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Luca Prasso Creature Technical Director
    Production Michael Garner Production Supervisor
    Crew Alvin Tenpo Systems Administrators & Support
    Visual Effects Dick Walsh Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Facundo Rabaudi Modeling
    Visual Effects Brian Deans-Rowe Modeling
    Visual Effects Steve McGrath Modeling
    Sound Nicholas Bucknall Musician
    Sound Anthony Pike Musician
    Sound Anna Noakes Musician
    Sound Richard Edwards Musician
    Sound Mike Hext Musician
    Sound Andrew Crowley Musician
    Sound Owen Slade Musician
    Sound Rita Manning Musician
    Sound Warren Zielinski Musician
    Production Andrea Stoops Production Supervisor
    Art Julia Woolf Production Illustrator
    Sound Denis St. Amand Sound Engineer
    Crew Janet Rentel Sequence Supervisor
    Production Jenna Grigg Thomas Production Supervisor
    Crew Bart Feliciano Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew David Fent Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Rich Marco Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew John O'Sullivan Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Erik Patton Systems Administrators & Support
    Visual Effects Heather Knight Animation
    Visual Effects Patrick Bonneau Animation
    Production Olivier Mouroux Publicist
    Visual Effects Antony Gray Animation
    Crew Daniel Rich Systems Administrators & Support
    Lighting Jung Jin Song Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Kevin O'Hara Animation
    Visual Effects Lou Dellarosa Animation
    Visual Effects James Hull Animation
    Visual Effects Ken Morrissey Animation
    Visual Effects Kevan Shorey Animation
    Visual Effects Gilbert Davoud Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Sandy Kao Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Mariette Marinus Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Dug Stanat Creature Technical Director
    Sound Jonathan Williams Musician
    Crew Scott Kilty Systems Administrators & Support
    Visual Effects Roberto Espanto Domingo Animation
    Crew Catherine D. Giddings Thanks
    Crew Alison Lima Thanks
    Visual Effects Zsoka Barkacs Creature Technical Director
    Crew Derek Mann Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Bruce Daitch Thanks
    Sound Skaila Kanga Musician
    Crew Dennis Park Thanks
    Production Darci Zalvin Production Supervisor
    Art Huy K. Nguyen Production Illustrator
    Visual Effects Nick Craven Animation
    Visual Effects Jeffrey Joe Animation
    Visual Effects Joshua West Modeling
    Visual Effects Jaime Castañeda Animation
    Visual Effects Daniel Dawson Creature Technical Director
    Lighting Stephen Bailey Lighting Artist
    Lighting Alan Cheney Lighting Artist
    Lighting Stephanie Mulqueen Master Lighting Artist
    Art Robert MacKenzie Production Illustrator
    Visual Effects Van Phan Animation
    Sound Jake Walker Musician
    Visual Effects Dave Burgess Animation
    Crew Edwin R. Leonard Thanks
    Sound Dan Newell Musician
    Production Kelly Jean-Ware Production Coordinator
    Production Tonia Pizzato Production Supervisor
    Production Stacy Rentel Production Supervisor
    Art Ruben Hickman Production Illustrator
    Art Yoriko Ito Production Illustrator
    Art Alexandre Puvilland Production Illustrator
    Art Jo Watanabe Production Illustrator
    Crew John Detke Systems Administrators & Support
    Production Alison Fedrick Production Coordinator
    Production Hannibal P. Odisho Production Coordinator
    Production Jenny Wolfe-Binder Production Coordinator
    Production Claudia Southmartin Production Supervisor
    Visual Effects Jeremy Bernstein Animation
    Visual Effects Manu Ittina Animation
    Visual Effects Sean Mahoney Animation
    Visual Effects Bill E. Miller Animation
    Visual Effects Luci Napier Animation
    Visual Effects Pres Romanillos Animation
    Visual Effects Carlos M. Rosas Animation
    Visual Effects Trish Schutz-Krause Animation
    Visual Effects Kevin Vassey Animation
    Production Sunny Ye Production Coordinator
    Crew Jin Liou Sequence Supervisor
    Lighting Adam Chin Lighting Artist
    Art Erwin Madrid Production Illustrator
    Visual Effects Philip K. Livingston Jr. Animation
    Lighting Joe Palrang Master Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Sean McLaughlin Animation
    Crew Marty Cohen Thanks
    Crew Ann Daly Thanks
    Crew Sara Cardone Thanks
    Crew Jodi DiCenzo Thanks
    Crew Bryan Ellenburg Thanks
    Crew Jodi Kershner Thanks
    Crew Andrew Kopperud Thanks
    Crew Jim Mainard Thanks
    Crew Kathy Mandato Thanks
    Crew Scott McPhail Thanks
    Crew Adrienne Moss Thanks
    Crew Shana Priesz Thanks
    Crew Kate Swanborg Thanks
    Crew Michael Trainotti Thanks
    Crew Lenny Wohl Thanks
    Production Sarah Maria Goodwin Art Department Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Damon Riesberg Animation
    Visual Effects Sang Uoon Kim Animation
    Visual Effects Robert J. Weaver Animation
    Visual Effects Stephen Dobbs Animation
    Visual Effects Monika Erande Animation
    Visual Effects Nathan Fok Animation
    Visual Effects Lee Graft Animation
    Visual Effects Tim Keenan Animation
    Visual Effects Robert Kosai Animation
    Visual Effects Sean White Animation
    Visual Effects Kalim Winata Animation
    Visual Effects Ken Yao Animation
    Editing Kaya S. Kim Assistant Editor
    Sound Robert King Musician
    Production Chris Milano Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Aaron Stewart Animation Production Assistant
    Production Jerome Solomon Production Manager
    Production Laura Lockwood Production Supervisor
    Sound Larry Winer Sound Engineer
    Crew Carlos Quinonez Systems Administrators & Support
    Visual Effects Jacqueline Hutchinson Visual Effects Coordinator
    Art Charles Rivera Sculptor
    Art Paul Westcott Set Designer
    Crew Alex Bochannek Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Adam Joseph Czech Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Christopher S. Stahl Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Tony Huu Tran Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew John Trappey Systems Administrators & Support
    Editing Michelle Mendenhall First Assistant Editor
    Lighting Jimmy Maidens Lighting Artist
    Lighting Marc Miller Lighting Artist
    Lighting Yuko Okumura Lighting Artist
    Lighting Ben Radcliffe Lighting Artist
    Lighting Frank Ritlop Lighting Artist
    Lighting Nathania Vishnevsky Lighting Artist
    Lighting Craig Welsh Lighting Artist
    Lighting Chanda Cummings Master Lighting Artist
    Lighting Philippe Denis Master Lighting Artist
    Lighting Geri Smith Master Lighting Artist
    Production Marlon Montgomery Production Coordinator
    Production Laura Watts Production Coordinator
    Visual Effects Emile Ghorayeb Animation
    Visual Effects Enrique Navarrete Gil Animation
    Visual Effects Mark Pudleiner Animation
    Visual Effects Sean Springer Animation
    Visual Effects Thomas Paul Thesen Animation
    Visual Effects Quintin King Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Penny Leyton Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Stephan Osterburg Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Nico Scapel Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Marc Wilhite Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Emre Yilmaz Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects John Koren Dodelson Modeling
    Visual Effects Pasha Ivanov Modeling
    Visual Effects Benjamin Williams Modeling
    Production Wayne Hellinger Post Production Coordinator
    Crew Sunny Park Executive Music Producer
    Visual Effects Adam Ghering Compositing Supervisor
    Writing Mike de Seve Story Consultant
    Visual Effects Matt Authement Animation Technical Director
    Editing Timothy Peeler Digital Colorist
    Sound Julie Imboden Keel Music Coordinator
    Production Laurel Graydon Executive Assistant
    Production Jaclyn T. Yee Human Resources
    Production Denise Minter Production Executive
    Visual Effects Phil 'Captain 3D' McNally Stereoscopic Supervisor

    keyboard_arrow_up