Shrek 2

Shrek 2 (2004)

Once upon another time...

star 7/10
From 6,799 Ratings

Summary

Shrek, Fiona and Donkey set off to Far, Far Away to meet Fiona's mother and father. But not everyone is happy. Shrek and the King find it hard to get along, and there's tension in the marriage. The fairy godmother discovers that Shrek has married Fiona instead of her Son Prince Charming and sets about destroying their marriage.

Shrek 2 Trailer

Shrek 2 Photos

  • Mike Myers

    as Shrek (voice)
  • Eddie Murphy

    as Donkey (voice)
  • Cameron Diaz

    as Princess Fiona (voice)
  • Julie Andrews

    as Queen (voice)
  • Antonio Banderas

    as Puss in Boots (voice)
  • John Cleese

    as King (voice)
  • Rupert Everett

    as Prince Charming (voice)
  • Jennifer Saunders

    as Fairy Godmother (voice)
  • Cody Cameron

    as Pinocchio / Three Pigs (voice)
  • Conrad Vernon

    as Gingerbread Man / Cedric / Announcer / Muffin Man / Mongo (voice)
  • Christopher Knights

    as Blind Mouse (voice)
  • Aron Warner

    as Wolf (voice)
  • Kelly Asbury

    as Page / Elf / Nobleman / Nobleman's Son (voice)
  • David P. Smith

    as Herald / Man with Box (voice)
  • Mark Moseley

    as Mirror / Dresser (voice)
  • Kelly Cooney

    as Fast Food Clerk (voice)
  • Wendy Bilanski

    as Bar Frog (voice)
  • Larry King

    as Ugly Stepsister (voice)
  • Guillaume Aretos

    as Receptionist (voice)
  • Chris Miller

    as Humphries / Magic Mirror (voice)
  • Latifa Ouaou

    as Doll / Jill (voice)
  • Alina Phelan

    as Maiden #1 / Generic Female #2 (voice)
  • Erika Thomas

    as Maiden #2 (voice)
  • Joan Rivers

    as Joan Rivers (voice)
  • Andrew Adamson

    as Captain of the Guards (voice)
Crew Ted Elliott Creative Consultant
Crew Terry Rossio Creative Consultant
Crew Hans Zimmer Thanks
Writing Andrew Adamson Screenplay
Directing Andrew Adamson Director
Writing Andrew Adamson Story
Editing Sim Evan-Jones Editor
Costume & Make-Up Isis Mussenden Costume Design
Sound Harry Gregson-Williams Original Music Composer
Production Gabrielle Siegel Production Coordinator
Sound Dennie Thorpe Foley
Sound Jana Vance Foley
Sound Ellen Heuer Foley
Sound Ellen Heuer Foley Artist
Sound Dennis Leonard Supervising Sound Editor
Sound John Powell Original Music Composer
Writing William Steig Novel
Crew William Steig In Memory Of
Production Jeffrey Katzenberg Executive Producer
Production Aron Warner Producer
Crew Jane Hartwell Thanks
Production Leslee Feldman Casting
Art Guillaume Aretos Production Design
Production John H. Williams Producer
Directing Kelly Asbury Director
Directing Conrad Vernon Director
Crew Conrad Vernon Additional Dialogue
Writing Joe Stillman Screenplay
Writing J. David Stem Screenplay
Writing David N. Weiss Screenplay
Production David Lipman Producer
Art Steve Pilcher Art Direction
Crew Cody Cameron Additional Dialogue
Editing Christopher Knights Assistant Editor
Crew Chris Miller Additional Dialogue
Writing Chris Miller Head of Story
Crew Raman Hui Supervising Animator
Sound Randy Thom Sound Designer
Writing Charles Perrault Characters
Sound David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
Sound Charleen Richards ADR Mixer
Crew Jennifer Rubin Thanks
Writing Ted Tally Script Consultant
Production Teresa Cheng Head of Production
Crew Michael Lachance Thanks
Art Shannon Jeffries Production Illustrator
Crew Bill Damaschke Thanks
Crew Barbara Ford Post-Production Manager
Art Henrik Tamm Production Illustrator
Art Peter Zaslav Production Illustrator
Production Mickie McGowan ADR Voice Casting
Writing Steven E. Gordon Storyboard
Sound Scott Cochran Sound Engineer
Crew Walt Dohrn Additional Dialogue
Writing Walt Dohrn Story Artist
Sound Chris Douridas Music Supervisor
Sound Jonathan Null Foley Editor
Crew Fumie Kitahara Thanks
Art Travis Koller Art Department Assistant
Sound Bruce Fowler Orchestrator
Crew Michael Cutler Systems Administrators & Support
Visual Effects Serguei Kouchnerov Animation
Crew Stephen Barton Additional Music
Sound Bruce White Musician
Sound George Doering Musician
Crew David P. Smith Additional Dialogue
Sound Mark Kenna Dolby Consultant
Visual Effects Randy Dormans Animation
Production Philip R. Garrett Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Kevin Koch Animation
Visual Effects Bob Whitehill Layout Supervisor
Visual Effects Chung Chan Animation Director
Crew Andrew Birch Post Production Supervisor
Sound Andy Nelson Sound Mixer
Art James Wood Wilson Production Illustrator
Sound Morten Folmer Nielsen ADR Editor
Production Christi Soper Casting Associate
Sound Michael A. Levine Music Arranger
Crew Will Files Sound Design Assistant
Sound Robert Renga Sound Recordist
Sound Ewa Sztompke ADR Editor
Visual Effects Christopher Sinnott Visual Effects Coordinator
Sound Anna Behlmer Sound Mixer
Lighting Wayne Stables Master Lighting Artist
Sound Craig Heath Sound Recordist
Editing Adrian Scherger Stereoscopic Editor
Sound Andre Fenley Sound Effects Editor
Sound J.R. Grubbs Sound Effects Editor
Sound Scott Guitteau Sound Effects Editor
Sound Marilyn McCoppen Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Marilyn McCoppen ADR Editor
Sound Marilyn McCoppen Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound E. Larry Oatfield Foley Editor
Visual Effects Ken Bielenberg Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Julie Nelson Animation
Sound Derek Casari ADR Engineer
Art Yuri Bartoli Production Illustrator
Visual Effects Trey Thomas Animation Director
Crew James Baxter Supervising Animator
Visual Effects James Baxter Animation Supervisor
Art Christian Schellewald Production Illustrator
Visual Effects Jason Spencer Galsworthy Animation
Visual Effects Emilio Ghorayeb Animation
Visual Effects Morgan R. Kelly Animation
Visual Effects Marek Kochout Animation
Visual Effects Aaron Williams VFX Artist
Visual Effects David Settlow VFX Artist
Visual Effects Kavita Khosla Animation
Editing Virginia Wilson Editorial Coordinator
Visual Effects Terran Boylan Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Darrin Butts Animation
Art Tim Lawrence Sculptor
Lighting Ken Ball Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Ronman Yiu Yan Ng Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Mariko Hoshi Animation
Sound Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz Music Editor
Production Shad Davis Post Coordinator
Editing Michael Andrews Editor
Editing Terry Claborn Color Timer
Crew Todd Homme Thanks
Production Kelly Cooney Production Coordinator
Crew James McKee Smith Additional Music
Sound Alan Meyerson Scoring Mixer
Sound Travis Crenshaw Foley Recordist
Visual Effects Chris Wahl Animation
Lighting Peter Szewczyk Lighting Artist
Sound Frank 'Pepe' Merel Foley Mixer
Visual Effects Ethan Hurd Animation
Visual Effects Tom Hester Character Designer
Art Craig Edelblut Set Designer
Crew Gary L. Wohlleben Production Controller
Visual Effects Philippe Gluckman Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Michelle Belforte Second Film Editor
Crew Frank Richards Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Tim Cheung Supervising Animator
Writing Jeff Snow Story
Art Dennis Gordon Sculptor
Crew Gene Goins Projection
Crew Michael Day Sequence Supervisor
Crew Mark Jackels Software Engineer
Directing Matt Aspbury Layout
Editing Felicia Sanchez Editorial Production Assistant
Editing John Dorst First Assistant Editor
Production Liz Borges-Herzog Production Coordinator
Production Kristen D. Chidel Production Manager
Production Carol Norton Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Ryan Trenhaile Digital Compositors
Sound Mark Berrow Musician
Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
Sound Tom Boyd Musician
Sound James Thatcher Musician
Visual Effects Dan Wagner Animation
Sound Jonathan Evans-Jones Musician
Visual Effects Noah Klocek Matte Painter
Production Angela Ensele Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Charlie Ramos Modeling
Production Julie M. McDonald Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Ryan Shawn Lewis Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Melanie Cordan Animation
Production Celeste Leger Casting Assistant
Sound Peter DiStefano Musician
Sound Peter Davies Musician
Lighting Annmarie Koenig Master Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Nick Foster Head of Animation
Production Jennifer Freeman Production Supervisor
Lighting Gabriel Portnof Lighting Artist
Crew Milton E. Rodriguez-Rios Sequence Supervisor
Sound Carlos Sotolongo Sound Engineer
Crew Miguel Ángel Poveda Post Production Supervisor
Art Kory Heinzen Production Illustrator
Crew Greg Bulman Systems Administrators & Support
Visual Effects Peter Farson Creature Technical Director
Production Holly Edwards Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Rudi Bloss Animation
Sound Rich Reising Playback Singer
Lighting Andrew McPhillips Lighting Artist
Crew Corinne Cavallaro Thanks
Visual Effects Linda Bel Animation
Sound Rachel Bolt Musician
Lighting Ye Won Cho Lighting Artist
Sound Don Williams Musician
Visual Effects Kenny Chung Animation
Crew Edip Agi In Memory Of
Visual Effects Raffaella Filipponi Animation
Visual Effects Eric Lessard Animation
Visual Effects David Spivack Animation
Visual Effects Don Venhaus Animation
Production Fadi Basem Kandah Production Coordinator
Production Andre de Oliviera Araujo Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Milana Huang Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Luca Prasso Creature Technical Director
Production Michael Garner Production Supervisor
Crew Alvin Tenpo Systems Administrators & Support
Visual Effects Dick Walsh Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Facundo Rabaudi Modeling
Visual Effects Brian Deans-Rowe Modeling
Visual Effects Steve McGrath Modeling
Sound Nicholas Bucknall Musician
Sound Anthony Pike Musician
Sound Anna Noakes Musician
Sound Richard Edwards Musician
Sound Mike Hext Musician
Sound Andrew Crowley Musician
Sound Owen Slade Musician
Sound Rita Manning Musician
Sound Warren Zielinski Musician
Production Andrea Stoops Production Supervisor
Art Julia Woolf Production Illustrator
Sound Denis St. Amand Sound Engineer
Crew Janet Rentel Sequence Supervisor
Production Jenna Grigg Thomas Production Supervisor
Crew Bart Feliciano Systems Administrators & Support
Crew David Fent Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Rich Marco Systems Administrators & Support
Crew John O'Sullivan Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Erik Patton Systems Administrators & Support
Visual Effects Heather Knight Animation
Visual Effects Patrick Bonneau Animation
Production Olivier Mouroux Publicist
Visual Effects Antony Gray Animation
Crew Daniel Rich Systems Administrators & Support
Lighting Jung Jin Song Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Kevin O'Hara Animation
Visual Effects Lou Dellarosa Animation
Visual Effects James Hull Animation
Visual Effects Ken Morrissey Animation
Visual Effects Kevan Shorey Animation
Visual Effects Gilbert Davoud Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Sandy Kao Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Mariette Marinus Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Dug Stanat Creature Technical Director
Sound Jonathan Williams Musician
Crew Scott Kilty Systems Administrators & Support
Visual Effects Roberto Espanto Domingo Animation
Crew Catherine D. Giddings Thanks
Crew Alison Lima Thanks
Visual Effects Zsoka Barkacs Creature Technical Director
Crew Derek Mann Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Bruce Daitch Thanks
Sound Skaila Kanga Musician
Crew Dennis Park Thanks
Production Darci Zalvin Production Supervisor
Art Huy K. Nguyen Production Illustrator
Visual Effects Nick Craven Animation
Visual Effects Jeffrey Joe Animation
Visual Effects Joshua West Modeling
Visual Effects Jaime Castañeda Animation
Visual Effects Daniel Dawson Creature Technical Director
Lighting Stephen Bailey Lighting Artist
Lighting Alan Cheney Lighting Artist
Lighting Stephanie Mulqueen Master Lighting Artist
Art Robert MacKenzie Production Illustrator
Visual Effects Van Phan Animation
Sound Jake Walker Musician
Visual Effects Dave Burgess Animation
Crew Edwin R. Leonard Thanks
Sound Dan Newell Musician
Production Kelly Jean-Ware Production Coordinator
Production Tonia Pizzato Production Supervisor
Production Stacy Rentel Production Supervisor
Art Ruben Hickman Production Illustrator
Art Yoriko Ito Production Illustrator
Art Alexandre Puvilland Production Illustrator
Art Jo Watanabe Production Illustrator
Crew John Detke Systems Administrators & Support
Production Alison Fedrick Production Coordinator
Production Hannibal P. Odisho Production Coordinator
Production Jenny Wolfe-Binder Production Coordinator
Production Claudia Southmartin Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Jeremy Bernstein Animation
Visual Effects Manu Ittina Animation
Visual Effects Sean Mahoney Animation
Visual Effects Bill E. Miller Animation
Visual Effects Luci Napier Animation
Visual Effects Pres Romanillos Animation
Visual Effects Carlos M. Rosas Animation
Visual Effects Trish Schutz-Krause Animation
Visual Effects Kevin Vassey Animation
Production Sunny Ye Production Coordinator
Crew Jin Liou Sequence Supervisor
Lighting Adam Chin Lighting Artist
Art Erwin Madrid Production Illustrator
Visual Effects Philip K. Livingston Jr. Animation
Lighting Joe Palrang Master Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Sean McLaughlin Animation
Crew Marty Cohen Thanks
Crew Ann Daly Thanks
Crew Sara Cardone Thanks
Crew Jodi DiCenzo Thanks
Crew Bryan Ellenburg Thanks
Crew Jodi Kershner Thanks
Crew Andrew Kopperud Thanks
Crew Jim Mainard Thanks
Crew Kathy Mandato Thanks
Crew Scott McPhail Thanks
Crew Adrienne Moss Thanks
Crew Shana Priesz Thanks
Crew Kate Swanborg Thanks
Crew Michael Trainotti Thanks
Crew Lenny Wohl Thanks
Production Sarah Maria Goodwin Art Department Production Assistant
Visual Effects Damon Riesberg Animation
Visual Effects Sang Uoon Kim Animation
Visual Effects Robert J. Weaver Animation
Visual Effects Stephen Dobbs Animation
Visual Effects Monika Erande Animation
Visual Effects Nathan Fok Animation
Visual Effects Lee Graft Animation
Visual Effects Tim Keenan Animation
Visual Effects Robert Kosai Animation
Visual Effects Sean White Animation
Visual Effects Kalim Winata Animation
Visual Effects Ken Yao Animation
Editing Kaya S. Kim Assistant Editor
Sound Robert King Musician
Production Chris Milano Production Assistant
Visual Effects Aaron Stewart Animation Production Assistant
Production Jerome Solomon Production Manager
Production Laura Lockwood Production Supervisor
Sound Larry Winer Sound Engineer
Crew Carlos Quinonez Systems Administrators & Support
Visual Effects Jacqueline Hutchinson Visual Effects Coordinator
Art Charles Rivera Sculptor
Art Paul Westcott Set Designer
Crew Alex Bochannek Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Adam Joseph Czech Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Christopher S. Stahl Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Tony Huu Tran Systems Administrators & Support
Crew John Trappey Systems Administrators & Support
Editing Michelle Mendenhall First Assistant Editor
Lighting Jimmy Maidens Lighting Artist
Lighting Marc Miller Lighting Artist
Lighting Yuko Okumura Lighting Artist
Lighting Ben Radcliffe Lighting Artist
Lighting Frank Ritlop Lighting Artist
Lighting Nathania Vishnevsky Lighting Artist
Lighting Craig Welsh Lighting Artist
Lighting Chanda Cummings Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Philippe Denis Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Geri Smith Master Lighting Artist
Production Marlon Montgomery Production Coordinator
Production Laura Watts Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Emile Ghorayeb Animation
Visual Effects Enrique Navarrete Gil Animation
Visual Effects Mark Pudleiner Animation
Visual Effects Sean Springer Animation
Visual Effects Thomas Paul Thesen Animation
Visual Effects Quintin King Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Penny Leyton Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Stephan Osterburg Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Nico Scapel Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Marc Wilhite Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Emre Yilmaz Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects John Koren Dodelson Modeling
Visual Effects Pasha Ivanov Modeling
Visual Effects Benjamin Williams Modeling
Production Wayne Hellinger Post Production Coordinator
Crew Sunny Park Executive Music Producer
Visual Effects Adam Ghering Compositing Supervisor
Writing Mike de Seve Story Consultant
Visual Effects Matt Authement Animation Technical Director
Editing Timothy Peeler Digital Colorist
Sound Julie Imboden Keel Music Coordinator
Production Laurel Graydon Executive Assistant
Production Jaclyn T. Yee Human Resources
Production Denise Minter Production Executive
Visual Effects Phil 'Captain 3D' McNally Stereoscopic Supervisor

keyboard_arrow_up