Jess is a solo mother and reluctant parking warden. Tom is a self-obsessed greetings cards salesman with an addiction to competitions who will do anything to win. Together they are just two of the competitors in a gruelling endurance contest to win a car - whoever keeps their hand on it the longest wins. As the sleepless days wear by, what price will they pay for winning this competition?
Directing | Anthony McCarten | Director |
Writing | Anthony McCarten | Writer |
Production | Angela Littlejohn | Producer |
Production | Rachel Gardner | Producer |
Production | Trevor Haysom | Executive Producer |
Editing | John Gilbert | Editor |
Camera | John Cavill | Director of Photography |
Sound | Don McGlashan | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Tim Prebble | Sound Designer |
Production | Miranda Rivers | Casting |
Production | Liz Mullane | Casting |
Art | Tim Barlow | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Amanda Neale | Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Wall | Makeup Designer |
Writing | Anthony McCarten | Novel |
Production | Michelle Turner | Production Manager |
Production | Desray Armstrong | Production Coordinator |
Production | Chelsea Winstanley | Production Coordinator |
Directing | Richard Matthews | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Victoria Hodgkinson | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Del Chatterton | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Di Moffatt | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Mina Mathieson | Script Supervisor |
Writing | Claire Dobbin | Script Editor |
Production | Jacob McIntyre | Location Manager |
Camera | David Paul | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | Adam Clark | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | Charles Edwards | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Jymi Best | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Andreas Mahn | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Kirsten Green | Additional First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Bruce Polwart | Additional First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Dominic Fryer | Still Photographer |
Camera | Rob Tucker | Still Photographer |
Sound | Ken Saville | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Matt Quirke | Boom Operator |
Sound | Sam Scannell | Sound Recordist |
Art | Cathryn Mazer | Art Direction |
Art | Pip Steele | Property Buyer |
Art | Pip Steele | Set Dresser |
Production | Dra McKay | Extras Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Jayne Donaldson | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Dannelle Satherley | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Tansi Erueti | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Amber Smithers | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Lucy McLay | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Anna Voon | Costume Assistant |
Editing | Nicky Spencer | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Brough Johnson | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Nicky Spencer | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Michael Robins | Post Production Coordinator |
Editing | Rhys Bonney | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Editing | David Hollingsworth | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Visual Effects | Ray Ruawhare | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Boris Plateau | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Merlin Lepper | 3D Animator |
Visual Effects | Greg Pawsey | Compositing Artist |
Sound | Chris Todd | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Ray Beentjes | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Emile de la Rey | Assistant Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Matthew Lambourn | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Michael Hedges | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Gilbert Lake | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Robyn McFarlane | Foley Recordist |
Sound | Carrie McLaughlin | Foley Artist |
Sound | Chris Gough | Music Supervisor |