1987. Denver, Co. One crazy night in the life of four friends reeling from the sudden demise of iconic British band The Smiths, while the local airwaves are hijacked at gunpoint by an impassioned Smiths fan.
Directing | Stephen Kijak | Director |
Art | Jaf Farkas | Art Direction |
Art | Jeanne Goehring | Set Dresser |
Crew | Ben Rezendes | Stunts |
Camera | Charlie McGlinsky | Grip |
Production | Heidi K. Eklund | Local Casting |
Production | William Sturtevant | Location Manager |
Production | Lexington Fields | Production Assistant |
Production | Christopher Figg | Producer |
Editing | Fabienne Bouville | Editor |
Directing | Vic Coram | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Christer Melén | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Daniel Cullen | Visual Effects |
Camera | Tanner Carlson | Steadicam Operator |
Lighting | Blake M. Farmer | Gaffer |
Camera | Shawn Schaffer | Best Boy Grip |
Production | Steven Tylor O'Connor | Casting Associate |
Editing | Luke Davis | Online Editor |
Editing | Louis Paine | Digital Intermediate |
Production | Fernando Tsai | Executive Producer |
Editing | Yaniv Dabach | Editor |
Editing | Susumu Asano | Colorist |
Crew | Olga N. Bogdanova | Choreographer |
Art | Stephen Phelps | Property Master |
Camera | Brendan Fahy Bequette | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Lighting | Juan Prado Sendagorta | Electrician |
Production | Noah Broch | Production Assistant |
Production | Ariel Weaver Pickett | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Phil Rymer | Legal Services |
Production | Amber Horn | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Madeline Bonomo | Key Makeup Artist |
Production | Dana Nelson | Production Manager |
Lighting | Rebecca van der Meulen | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Chernoff | Wardrobe Assistant |
Directing | Eva Doherty | Script Supervisor |
Writing | Lorianne Hall | Story |
Production | Nick Manganiello | Producer |
Production | Hannah Grombol | Unit Production Manager |
Camera | Christopher C. Bauer | Key Grip |
Camera | Sebastien Thibeau | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Johan Ewing | Legal Services |
Crew | Carissa Knol | Legal Services |
Production | Brett Brewer | Executive Producer |
Directing | Alexis Vail | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Jonathan Phelps | Assistant Property Master |
Production | Brennan Berger | Production Accountant |
Production | Monte Zajicek | Co-Producer |
Crew | Christopher Bizub | Stunts |
Lighting | Isaak van der Meulen | Best Boy Electric |
Production | Dawn Bierschwal | Executive Producer |
Production | Phil Hoelting | Producer |
Production | Laura Rister | Producer |
Production | Robert Whitehouse | Executive Producer |
Art | Cassandra Deveau | Set Dresser |
Sound | Per Boström | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Nikola Simikić | ADR Mixer |
Sound | David Thompson | Sound Mixer |
Camera | Stephen Fouasnon | Digital Imaging Technician |
Lighting | Daniel Schaffer | Electrician |
Lighting | Brandon Zheng | Electrician |
Editing | Jeff Betancourt | Additional Editor |
Writing | Stephen Kijak | Writer |
Production | Mark Elmore | Executive Producer |
Sound | Patrick Ghislain | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Julien Naudin | Foley Artist |
Crew | Gina Limbrick | Stunt Driver |
Lighting | James Abrams | Electrician |
Camera | Adam Gonzalez | "B" Camera Operator |
Production | Sunny Edelman | Extras Casting |
Production | Kayla Rudess | Production Secretary |
Production | Birdie Talanca | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Brooke Christian | Executive Producer |
Production | Lorianne Hall | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lorraine Altamura | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Daedra Kaehler | Makeup Department Head |
Production | Bruce Hall | Production Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Waldo Warshaw | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Vince Cupone | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Christopher Shields | Still Photographer |
Production | Elizabeth Shea | Location Coordinator |
Sound | Rael Jones | Music |
Art | Jesika Farkas | Production Design |
Crew | Justin Lanchbury | Post Production Supervisor |
Editing | Ann Marie Lizzi | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Joanna Phillips | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Adam Schoon | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Breeanna Nichols | Key Hair Stylist |
Art | Gloria Caldaroni Ford | Set Dresser |
Sound | Jorge Alarcón | Dialogue Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Marta Font | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Production | Michael J Drobny | Location Assistant |
Production | Brent Brewer | Executive Producer |
Production | Brian David Cange | Co-Producer |
Production | Joe Manganiello | Producer |
Production | Marco Vicini | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Gina Ruiz | Costume Design |
Sound | Kat Jirles | Boom Operator |
Production | Lexa Hayes | Extras Casting |
Production | Giorgio Angelini | Executive Producer |
Art | Stacey Anderson | Set Decoration |
Crew | Josiah Nolan | Stunts |
Camera | Lakota Ruby-Eck | Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Natalia Barzilai | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Rachaell Dama | Set Costumer |
Production | Spencer Sherry | Production Assistant |
Production | Tallay Wickham | Production Coordinator |
Production | Danielle Aufiero | Casting |
Production | Regina Katz | Assistant Production Manager |
Production | Saskia Thomas | Production Executive |
Camera | Andrew Wheeler | Director of Photography |