In the West End of 1950s London, plans for a movie version of a smash-hit play come to an abrupt halt after a pivotal member of the crew is murdered. When world-weary Inspector Stoppard and eager rookie Constable Stalker take on the case, the two find themselves thrown into a puzzling whodunit within the glamorously sordid theater underground, investigating the mysterious homicide at their own peril.
Directing | Tom George | Director |
Writing | Mark Chappell | Writer |
Production | Damian Jones | Producer |
Sound | Sarah Bridge | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Daniel Pemberton | Original Music Composer |
Editing | Gary Dollner | Editor |
Editing | Peter Lambert | Editor |
Art | Amanda McArthur | Production Design |
Camera | Jamie D. Ramsay | Director of Photography |
Production | Gina Carter | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nadia Stacey | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nadia Stacey | Makeup Designer |
Production | Thomas Darby-Evans | Line Producer |
Production | Yesi Ramirez | Casting |
Art | Robert Haynes | Standby Art Director |
Art | Abbie Bellwood | Art Direction |
Art | Daniel Kearns | Art Direction |
Art | John Reid | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Celia De La Hey | Set Decoration |
Art | Sophia Millar | Assistant Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Odile Dicks-Mireaux | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Carolyn Cousins | Makeup Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Zainab Jaye | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kerieann London | Makeup Artist |
Production | Liza Carmel | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Louise Seymour | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | John Palfery Smith | Production Manager |
Directing | Neil Wallace | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Julian Bale | Second Assistant Sound |
Sound | Martin Beresford | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Paul Carter | Sound Designer |
Sound | Paul Carter | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Patrick Christensen | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Paul Cotterell | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Mark DeSimone | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Chris Navarro | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Keith Partridge | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Kasper Pedersen | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Jennie Shea | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Danny Sheehan | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Barnaby Smyth | Foley Supervisor |
Sound | Alex Stylianou | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Mike Tehrani | ADR Mixer |
Visual Effects | Thomas Ashby | Pipeline Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Jonathan Atkins-Pott | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Elliot Barrett | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Tim Barter | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Blanca Del Pozo Cavallé De Moya | Rotoscoping Artist |
Crew | James Devlin | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | James D. Etherington | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Zafar Janjua | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Callum Mcnulty | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Nino Oz | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Dan Victoire | Compositing Lead |
Visual Effects | Jonathan Jean-Marie Wannyn | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Siân Venables | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Antonio Pavlov | VFX Artist |
Art | Piotr Micyk | Set Dresser |
Art | Amy Lockwood | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Amy Diamond | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Tabitha Boyd | Art Department Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Charlotte Ashworth | Costume Standby |
Costume & Make-Up | Marianna Bourmpoula | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Emma Burnand | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kashca Garwood-Walker | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Holly McLean | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Tom O’Dell | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Luan Placks | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy Pollitt | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Hannah Warren | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Alex Watherston | Costume Supervisor |
Visual Effects | James Devlin | VFX Editor |
Editing | Monika Radwańska | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Suhaila Mahmoud | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Production | Robert Platt-Higgins | Post Production Coordinator |
Sound | Mark Baechle | Orchestrator |
Sound | Robin Baynton | Music Editor |
Sound | Richard Bronskill | Orchestrator |
Sound | Andy Patterson | Music Editor |
Directing | Natalie Scicluna | Script Supervisor |
Production | Sarada McDermott | Executive Producer |
Crew | Sarah Lochlan | Stunt Double |
Crew | Matt Da Silva | Stunts |
Crew | Grace Franzl | Stunts |
Crew | Sarah Franzl | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Andrew Burford | Stunt Double |
Crew | Charlie Pawlett | Stunt Double |
Crew | David Newton | Stunt Double |
Crew | Justin Pearson | Stunts |
Crew | Adam Smith | Stunts |
Crew | Anthony Skrimshire | Stunt Double |
Directing | Helen Fraser | Second Assistant Director |
Lighting | Carolina Schmidtholstein | Gaffer |