Scooby-Doo

Scooby-Doo (2002)

Be Afraid. Be Kind of Afraid.

  • Genre: Mystery, Adventure, Comedy
  • Release Date: 2002-06-14
  • User Rating: 5.9/10 from 2730 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 28min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Atlas Entertainment
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 5.9
From 2,730 Ratings
5.1 35 30%

Summary

The Mystery Inc. gang have gone their separate ways and have been apart for two years, until they each receive an invitation to Spooky Island. Not knowing that the others have also been invited, they show up and discover an amusement park that affects young visitors in very strange ways.

Scooby-Doo Trailer

Watch Scooby-Doo Online

You can now watch Scooby-Doo online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Scooby-Doo Photos

    Production Charles Roven Producer
    Directing Raja Gosnell Director
    Production Mary Vernieu Casting
    Sound David Newman Original Music Composer
    Sound David Newman Conductor
    Production Andrew Mason Executive Producer
    Crew Lisa Brennan Property Master
    Production Alan Glazer Co-Producer
    Sound Frank Welker Sound Effects
    Costume & Make-Up Erwin H. Kupitz Wig Designer
    Editing Kent Beyda Editor
    Production Joseph Barbera Executive Producer
    Writing Joseph Barbera Characters
    Production William Hanna Executive Producer
    Writing William Hanna Characters
    Writing James Gunn Screenplay
    Sound Christopher Assells Sound Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Neil Krepela Additional Visual Effects
    Costume & Make-Up Paul Pattison Hairdresser
    Costume & Make-Up Barbara Darragh Assistant Costume Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Leesa Evans Costume Design
    Art Christian Wintter Art Direction
    Camera David Eggby Director of Photography
    Production Robert Engelman Executive Producer
    Production Kelley Smith-Wait Executive Producer
    Production Richard Suckle Producer
    Production Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ADR Voice Casting
    Production Philip A. Patterson Associate Producer
    Directing Philip A. Patterson First Assistant Director
    Production Andrew Egiziano Production Manager
    Art Suza Maybury Set Decoration
    Writing Craig Titley Story
    Crew Nick Lawson Stunts
    Sound Laura Ziffren Music Supervisor
    Editing David Orr Color Timer
    Crew Guy Norris Stunt Coordinator
    Directing Guy Norris Second Unit Director
    Sound Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
    Sound James Moriana Foley Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Lesley Vanderwalt Hair Supervisor
    Camera Mark Broadbent Assistant Camera
    Sound Katherine Quittner Music Editor
    Visual Effects Richard Baneham Animation Supervisor
    Visual Effects William L. Arance 3D Modeller
    Art Matthew Putland Set Decoration
    Production Stephen Jones Unit Production Manager
    Production Stephen Jones Associate Producer
    Art Bill Boes Production Design
    Lighting Michael Conelly Lighting Supervisor
    Crew Nick McKinless Stunt Double
    Lighting Adam Williams Gaffer
    Writing Bob Camp Storyboard
    Crew John O'Connell Choreographer
    Art Amiee Clark Art Department Coordinator
    Editing Matt Diezel First Assistant Editor
    Visual Effects Lee Romaire Character Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Robyn Elliott Costume Supervisor
    Visual Effects Michele C. Vallillo Visual Effects Producer
    Art Bill Booth Art Direction
    Costume & Make-Up Kym Sainsbury Prosthetics
    Art Fiona Scott Assistant Art Director
    Camera Jasin Boland Still Photographer
    Sound Michelle Pazer ADR Editor
    Crew Daniel Harvey Digital Effects Producer
    Sound Laura Harris Atkinson Dialogue Editor
    Visual Effects Douglas Bloom Visual Effects
    Production Jennifer Cornwell Production Coordinator
    Sound Paul 'Salty' Brincat Production Sound Mixer
    Production Jamie McLennan Location Manager
    Production Fiona Searson Publicist
    Sound Scott Wolf Foley Editor
    Sound Michael D. Wilhoit Supervising Sound Editor
    Art Gregg Thomas Greensman
    Directing Jo Weeks Script Supervisor
    Camera Ricky Schamburg First Assistant Camera
    Crew Didier Levy CG Supervisor
    Sound Scott Sanders Sound Designer
    Lighting Laurie Fish Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
    Visual Effects Allen Foster VFX Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Kristelle Gardiner Makeup Artist
    Production Mary Bills Assistant Production Manager
    Visual Effects Jay Jackson Animation
    Art Mike Cachuela Art Department Manager
    Art Mike Cachuela Production Illustrator
    Visual Effects Michael Leung Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Brian Cox Special Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Larry White Animation
    Visual Effects Christina Butterfield Animation Manager
    Crew Roger Huynh Compositors
    Visual Effects Caroline Grubb Visual Effects Production Manager
    Visual Effects Jesse Sugarman CG Animator
    Production Daniel R. Chavez Executive In Charge Of Post Production
    Production Sheryl Benko Associate Producer
    Art Martin Ash Set Designer
    Sound Kelly Oxford Supervising ADR Editor
    Art Bernie Childs Construction Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Melanie Shepherd Set Costumer
    Production Bill Draper Executive In Charge Of Production
    Visual Effects Peter Crosman Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Jeff Glueck Sound Engineer
    Crew Kevin Abercrombie Utility Stunts
    Sound Todd Egan Assistant Sound Editor
    Art Leigh-Alexandra Jacob Lead Painter
    Sound Rod Conder Boom Operator
    Visual Effects Keith Foston Visual Effects Coordinator
    Sound Gregory Jamrok Orchestrator
    Visual Effects Greg Gladstone CG Artist
    Production Brendon 'Moose' Boyd Unit Manager
    Art Donna Brown Art Direction
    Art Helen Gabrielle Gliniak Art Direction
    Art Jodie Allen Set Decoration
    Art Sandy Wingrove Set Decoration
    Art Kim Prentice Art Department Assistant
    Art Gary Cramb Construction Foreman
    Art Kirstine Wallis Sculptor
    Camera Richard Allardice Key Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Grace Hernandez Hairstylist
    Art Justine Dunn Set Dresser
    Crew David Childs Carpenter
    Crew Anthony Mabin Digital Effects Supervisor
    Crew Giselle Brewton Loader
    Crew Margaret Mitchell Production Controller
    Crew Sherie Bradfute Software Engineer
    Crew Vic Kaspar Sound Recordist
    Crew Brad Hanson Stand In
    Crew Melissa Barker Stunts
    Crew Ben De Luca Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Monica Heideman Telecine Colorist
    Crew Michael Backauskas Visual Effects Editor
    Lighting Todd Carmody Lighting Technician
    Lighting Stewart Sorby Rigging Gaffer
    Production Paula Marie Duncan Production Accountant
    Sound Leonel Pedraza Sound Mixer
    Visual Effects Jason Bayever Digital Compositors
    Visual Effects Tohru Patrick Awa Visual Development
    Crew Jenny Groener Digital Producer
    Visual Effects Keith Hunter Modeling
    Art Brom Concept Artist
    Directing Drew Bailey Third Assistant Director
    Production Damian Eggins Assistant Unit Manager
    Crew John Cox Animatronics Supervisor
    Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
    Sound Tom Boyd Musician
    Camera Glenn Arrowsmith Dolly Grip
    Production Lisa Shaunessy Accountant
    Crew Terry Lee Pilot
    Directing Angella McPherson Second Assistant Director
    Lighting Ian Dewhurst Chief Lighting Technician
    Production Kerry Mulgrew Assistant Production Coordinator
    Production Jamie Underwood Casting Assistant
    Visual Effects Cheryl Budgett 2D Supervisor
    Visual Effects Wilmer Lin Matchmove Supervisor
    Crew Bruce Shapiro Dialogue Coach
    Production Jane Dawkins Extras Casting
    Production Nick Smith Assistant Location Manager
    Sound Weldon Brown ADR Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Kelly Foreman Costumer
    Sound Michael McNerney ADR Recordist
    Visual Effects Jeff McLean Compositing Lead
    Art Graeme Callander Storyboard Artist
    Camera Troy Reichman Second Assistant Camera
    Production Trista K. Wahl Production Assistant
    Sound Ralph Churchwell Music Producer
    Editing Kent Pritchett Colorist
    Costume & Make-Up Joan Nygren Assistant Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Vicki Martin Costume Assistant
    Directing Kazmer Harangozo Second Second Assistant Director
    Crew John O'Brien Special Effects Assistant
    Visual Effects Jeffrey Schaper Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Editing Kirsty Bruce Assistant Editor
    Sound Nicole Catino Music Coordinator
    Crew Masoud Aghdasi Catering
    Production Caroline Austin Production Secretary

    keyboard_arrow_up