Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed

Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed (2004)

Doo the Fright Thing.

  • Genre: Mystery, Fantasy, Adventure, Comedy
  • Release Date: 2004-03-24
  • User Rating: 5.9/10 from 1838 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 33min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Mosaic Media Group
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 5.9
From 1,838 Ratings
5.1 34 22%

Summary

When Mystery, Inc. are guests of honor at the grand opening of the Coolsville Museum of Criminology, a masked villain shows up and creates havoc before stealing the costumes of the gang's most notorious villains...Could it be that their nemesis, mad scientist Jonathan Jacobo has returned and is trying to recreate their deadliest foes?

Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed Trailer

Watch Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed Online

You can now watch Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed Photos

    Production Charles Roven Producer
    Directing Raja Gosnell Director
    Production Mary Vernieu Casting
    Sound David Newman Original Music Composer
    Sound David Newman Conductor
    Art Shepherd Frankel Supervising Art Director
    Camera Oliver Wood Director of Photography
    Production Alan Glazer Co-Producer
    Sound Jeff Carson Supervising Music Editor
    Crew Anne Fletcher Choreographer
    Editing Kent Beyda Editor
    Production Joseph Barbera Executive Producer
    Writing Joseph Barbera Characters
    Writing William Hanna Characters
    Writing James Gunn Screenplay
    Production James Gunn Co-Producer
    Crew Andy Armstrong Stunt Coordinator
    Directing Andy Armstrong Second Assistant Director
    Costume & Make-Up Gitte Axen Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Leesa Evans Costume Design
    Directing Joanna Moore Second Second Assistant Director
    Art Tedd Kuchera Set Decoration
    Costume & Make-Up Bill Terezakis Prosthetic Supervisor
    Production Brent O'Connor Executive Producer
    Production Brent O'Connor Unit Production Manager
    Crew James Bamford Stunts
    Production Kelley Smith-Wait Executive Producer
    Production Richard Suckle Producer
    Art John Alvarez Assistant Art Director
    Art Michael N. Wong Art Direction
    Sound Michael Buffer Musician
    Sound Darren Higman Music Supervisor
    Sound Kelly Zombor Boom Operator
    Sound Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
    Sound Kimaree Long Dialogue Editor
    Sound James Moriana Foley Artist
    Crew Lance Johnson Property Master
    Editing Anthony Harris Digital Color Timer
    Art Don MacAulay Art Direction
    Crew J.J. Makaro Stunt Coordinator
    Sound Kerry Ann Carmean Sound Effects Editor
    Art Bill Boes Production Design
    Sound Mark Kenna Dolby Consultant
    Costume & Make-Up Anji Bemben Hairstylist
    Crew Daniel Arkin Visual Effects Editor
    Camera Jim Filippone Helicopter Camera
    Crew Jim Filippone Pilot
    Production Charles Lyall Production Manager
    Sound Markus Czyzewski Music Editor
    Editing Matt Diezel Assistant Editor
    Visual Effects Jacques Levesque Compositing Supervisor
    Production Richard Cowan Associate Producer
    Directing Richard Cowan First Assistant Director
    Art Brian Shell Construction Coordinator
    Art Peter Ochotta Art Department Assistant
    Visual Effects Kristin Solid Animation
    Camera Steven J. Winslow Camera Technician
    Camera Diyah Pera Still Photographer
    Art Brent Gloeckler Sculptor
    Costume & Make-Up Stacey Butterworth Wig Designer
    Editing Ron Barr Digital Intermediate Editor
    Visual Effects Lindsay Hallett Visual Effects Production Manager
    Art Constantine Sekeris Conceptual Design
    Art Perry Battista Lead Set Dresser
    Costume & Make-Up Luisa Dalmagro Set Costumer
    Production Julia Frittaion Publicist
    Crew Erika A. McKee Digital Producer
    Sound Laura Harris Atkinson Supervising Dialogue Editor
    Sound Chris Hogan Sound Editor
    Crew Todd Shifflett Digital Effects Supervisor
    Crew Rick Rasmussen Picture Car Coordinator
    Camera Jim Van Dijk First Assistant "A" Camera
    Camera Dan Mannix Steadicam Operator
    Lighting Raymond Chen Lighting Supervisor
    Visual Effects Stephanie Allen Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Jason Piccioni Digital Supervisor
    Production Rif Dagher Researcher
    Editing Valance Eisleben Editorial Services
    Crew Michael Shand CGI Supervisor
    Sound Scott Wolf Sound Designer
    Crew Laura Boddington Stand In
    Visual Effects Conrad Dueck 3D Supervisor
    Sound Michael D. Wilhoit Supervising Sound Editor
    Crew Jim Dunn Stunt Double
    Visual Effects Kelvin Lee Lead Animator
    Art Mira Caveno Set Designer
    Crew Jason Crosby Marine Coordinator
    Crew Joey Lessard CG Supervisor
    Camera Glen A. Dickson Additional Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Cydney Cornell Hairdresser
    Visual Effects Hugo Dominguez Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Angie Jones Animation
    Production Kirk Johns Location Manager
    Crew Bill Haller Supervising Animator
    Visual Effects Andrew Arnett Animation
    Directing Steeve Boulianne Layout
    Visual Effects Steve Cady Animation
    Visual Effects Jeff Croke Animation
    Visual Effects Brian Dowrick Animation
    Visual Effects Steve Harwood Animation
    Visual Effects Chris Lentz Animation
    Visual Effects Leigh H. Rens Animation
    Visual Effects Matt Williames Animation
    Camera Tim Arasheben Helicopter Camera
    Production Daniel R. Chavez Executive In Charge Of Post Production
    Visual Effects Mitch Gates Visual Effects Technical Director
    Sound Kelly Oxford ADR Editor
    Art Daphne Klebe Art Department Coordinator
    Crew David Allinson Special Effects Coordinator
    Lighting Dennis Brock Chief Lighting Technician
    Sound Diana Stata Assistant Music Supervisor
    Production Bill Draper Executive In Charge Of Production
    Visual Effects Benton Jew Creature Design
    Camera Tim Hogan Key Grip
    Sound Jeff Glueck Sound Engineer
    Costume & Make-Up Alison Fraser Costume Coordinator
    Production Errin Lally Casting Coordinator
    Sound David Husby Production Sound Mixer
    Camera Sandes Ashe First Assistant Camera
    Crew Steve Ellis Transportation Captain
    Lighting Herb DeWaal Key Rigging Grip
    Crew Tony Swatton Armorer
    Sound Gregory Jamrok Orchestrator
    Visual Effects Whitney Kitchen Animation Coordinator
    Visual Effects Chris Bond Visual Effects Supervisor
    Lighting Christopher Charles Kempinski Lighting Technician
    Visual Effects Keith Hunter Modeling
    Art Warren Dunlop Construction Foreman
    Art Brad Oleksy Greensman
    Camera Rick Allen Grip
    Crew Patrick Booker Carpenter
    Crew Dwane McIsaac Chef
    Crew Jim Rankin Craft Service
    Crew Ray Evans Driver
    Crew Fernando Favila Makeup Effects
    Crew Joan Kelley Bierman Post Production Supervisor
    Crew Chris Bradford Security
    Crew Ivan Neulander Software Engineer
    Crew Nick Allen Stunts
    Crew Steve Linn Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew László Sebõ Technical Supervisor
    Crew Peter Huff Transportation Coordinator
    Crew Cody Laudan Utility Stunts
    Crew Ronald Schlueter Video Assist Operator
    Lighting Ronnie Baran Best Boy Electric
    Lighting Tim Atkins Gaffer
    Lighting John Lai Lighting Artist
    Lighting Cory Hodson Rigging Gaffer
    Production Mandy Butler Production Accountant
    Production Juliet Verni Production Coordinator
    Sound David Kudell Assistant Sound Editor
    Visual Effects Mathieu Blouin Animation Supervisor
    Visual Effects Laide Agunbiade Digital Compositors
    Visual Effects David Zbriger I/O Supervisor
    Visual Effects Mike Splatt Special Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects August Hall Visual Development
    Visual Effects Melany Bourgouin Visual Effects Coordinator
    Art Brom Storyboard Artist
    Sound Karen Schell Sound
    Lighting Jeff Hall Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
    Crew Mike Larivee Special Effects Technician
    Directing David Klohn Second Assistant Director
    Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
    Directing Misha Bukowski Third Assistant Director
    Sound Tom Boyd Musician
    Crew Barrie Wells Techno Crane Operator
    Production James McKenzie Moore Casting Assistant
    Visual Effects Cheryl Budgett 2D Supervisor
    Art Santino Barile Assistant Property Master
    Art Tracy B. Dunlop Set Dresser
    Camera Todd Hlagi Dolly Grip
    Production Jody Chow Assistant Production Coordinator
    Visual Effects Adam de Bosch Kemper Pre-Visualization Supervisor
    Sound Eric Gotthelf ADR Mixer
    Editing Lionel Barton Colorist
    Production Stephanie Boeke Extras Casting
    Camera Jim Bacon Epk Producer
    Crew Jay Anderson Generator Operator
    Production Suzie Bruce Assistant Accountant
    Costume & Make-Up Rob Miller Contact Lens Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Tamar Ouziel Assistant Makeup Artist
    Production Jina Johnson Assistant Location Manager
    Visual Effects Marta Knudsen Matte Painter
    Art Shaun Bullied Set Painter
    Costume & Make-Up Elizabeth Beauchamp Costumer
    Art Leah Hong Graphic Designer
    Art Sean Lavoie Paint Coordinator
    Crew Darya Douglas-Andres Special Effects Assistant
    Camera Michael P.R. Lemmers Best Boy Grip
    Camera Harold Bernard Second Assistant Camera
    Editing James Bluma Assistant Editor
    Visual Effects Will Cunningham Compositing Artist
    Production Barbara Copp Key Production Assistant
    Crew Jim Bach Playback Coordinator
    Production Eve-Marie Gingras Production Supervisor
    Production Jamie Reid Tait Second Assistant Production Coordinator

    keyboard_arrow_up