Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed

Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed (2004)

They came. They saw. They ran.

  • Genre: Mystery, Fantasy, Adventure, Comedy
  • Release Date: 2004-03-24
  • User Rating: 5.7/10 from 1470 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 33min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Mosaic Media Group
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 5.7/10
From 1,470 Ratings

Summary

When Mystery, Inc. are guests of honor at the grand opening of the Coolsville Museum of Criminology, a masked villain shows up and creates havoc before stealing the costumes of the gang's most notorious villains...Could it be that their nemesis, mad scientist Jonathan Jacobo has returned and is trying to recreate their deadliest foes?

Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed Trailer

Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed Photos

  • Freddie Prinze Jr.

    as Fred
  • Sarah Michelle Gellar

    as Daphne
  • Matthew Lillard

    as Shaggy
  • Linda Cardellini

    as Velma
  • Seth Green

    as Patrick Wisely
  • Peter Boyle

    as Old Man Wickles
  • Tim Blake Nelson

    as Jacobo
  • Alicia Silverstone

    as Heather
  • Neil Fanning

    as Scooby-Doo (voice)
  • Pat O'Brien

    as Himself
  • Colin Foo

    as Investor
  • Peter New

    as Daphne's Tattooed Fan #2
  • Calum Worthy

    as Kid on Bike #2
  • Bill Meilen

    as Chauffeur
  • Zahf Paroo

    as Ned
  • Chris Gauthier

    as Daphne's Tattooed Fan #1
  • C. Ernst Harth

    as Miner 49er
Production Charles Roven Producer
Directing Raja Gosnell Director
Production Mary Vernieu Casting
Sound David Newman Original Music Composer
Sound David Newman Conductor
Art Shepherd Frankel Supervising Art Director
Camera Oliver Wood Director of Photography
Production Alan Glazer Co-Producer
Sound Jeff Carson Supervising Music Editor
Crew Anne Fletcher Choreographer
Editing Kent Beyda Editor
Production Joseph Barbera Executive Producer
Writing Joseph Barbera Characters
Writing William Hanna Characters
Writing James Gunn Screenplay
Production James Gunn Co-Producer
Crew Andy Armstrong Stunt Coordinator
Directing Andy Armstrong Second Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Gitte Axen Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Leesa Evans Costume Design
Directing Joanna Moore Second Second Assistant Director
Art Tedd Kuchera Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Bill Terezakis Prosthetic Supervisor
Production Brent O'Connor Executive Producer
Production Brent O'Connor Unit Production Manager
Crew James Bamford Stunts
Production Kelley Smith-Wait Executive Producer
Production Richard Suckle Producer
Art John Alvarez Assistant Art Director
Art Michael N. Wong Art Direction
Sound Darren Higman Music Supervisor
Sound Kelly Zombor Boom Operator
Sound Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
Sound Kimaree Long Dialogue Editor
Sound James Moriana Foley Artist
Crew Lance Johnson Property Master
Editing Anthony Harris Digital Color Timer
Art Don MacAulay Art Direction
Crew J.J. Makaro Stunt Coordinator
Sound Kerry Ann Carmean Sound Effects Editor
Art Bill Boes Production Design
Sound Mark Kenna Dolby Consultant
Costume & Make-Up Anji Bemben Hairstylist
Crew Daniel Arkin Visual Effects Editor
Camera Jim Filippone Helicopter Camera
Crew Jim Filippone Pilot
Production Charles Lyall Production Manager
Sound Markus Czyzewski Music Editor
Editing Matt Diezel Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Jacques Levesque Compositing Supervisor
Production Richard Cowan Associate Producer
Directing Richard Cowan First Assistant Director
Art Brian Shell Construction Coordinator
Art Peter Ochotta Art Department Assistant
Visual Effects Kristin Solid Animation
Camera Steven J. Winslow Camera Technician
Camera Diyah Pera Still Photographer
Art Brent Gloeckler Sculptor
Costume & Make-Up Stacey Butterworth Wig Designer
Editing Ron Barr Digital Intermediate Editor
Visual Effects Lindsay Hallett Visual Effects Production Manager
Art Constantine Sekeris Conceptual Design
Art Perry Battista Lead Set Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Luisa Dalmagro Set Costumer
Production Julia Frittaion Publicist
Crew Erika A. McKee Digital Producer
Sound Laura Harris Atkinson Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Chris Hogan Sound Editor
Crew Todd Shifflett Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Rick Rasmussen Picture Car Coordinator
Camera Jim Van Dijk First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Dan Mannix Steadicam Operator
Lighting Raymond Chen Lighting Supervisor
Visual Effects Stephanie Allen Visual Effects Producer
Crew Jason Piccioni Digital Supervisor
Production Rif Dagher Researcher
Editing Valance Eisleben Editorial Services
Crew Michael Shand CGI Supervisor
Sound Scott Wolf Sound Designer
Crew Laura Boddington Stand In
Visual Effects Conrad Dueck 3D Supervisor
Sound Michael D. Wilhoit Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Jim Dunn Stunt Double
Visual Effects Kelvin Lee Lead Animator
Art Mira Caveno Set Designer
Crew Jason Crosby Marine Coordinator
Crew Joey Lessard CG Supervisor
Camera Glen A. Dickson Additional Camera
Costume & Make-Up Cydney Cornell Hairdresser
Visual Effects Hugo Dominguez Visual Effects
Visual Effects Angie Jones Animation
Production Kirk Johns Location Manager
Crew Bill Haller Supervising Animator
Visual Effects Andrew Arnett Animation
Directing Steeve Boulianne Layout
Visual Effects Steve Cady Animation
Visual Effects Jeff Croke Animation
Visual Effects Brian Dowrick Animation
Visual Effects Steve Harwood Animation
Visual Effects Chris Lentz Animation
Visual Effects Leigh H. Rens Animation
Visual Effects Matt Williames Animation
Camera Tim Arasheben Helicopter Camera
Production Daniel R. Chavez Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Visual Effects Mitch Gates Visual Effects Technical Director
Sound Kelly Oxford ADR Editor
Art Daphne Klebe Art Department Coordinator
Crew David Allinson Special Effects Coordinator
Lighting Dennis Brock Chief Lighting Technician
Sound Diana Stata Assistant Music Supervisor
Production Bill Draper Executive In Charge Of Production
Visual Effects Benton Jew Creature Design
Camera Tim Hogan Key Grip
Sound Jeff Glueck Sound Engineer
Costume & Make-Up Alison Fraser Costume Coordinator
Production Errin Lally Casting Coordinator
Sound David Husby Production Sound Mixer
Camera Sandes Ashe First Assistant Camera
Crew Steve Ellis Transportation Captain
Lighting Herb DeWaal Key Rigging Grip
Crew Tony Swatton Armorer
Sound Gregory Jamrok Orchestrator
Visual Effects Whitney Kitchen Animation Coordinator
Visual Effects Chris Bond Visual Effects Supervisor
Lighting Christopher Charles Kempinski Lighting Technician
Visual Effects Keith Hunter Modeling
Art Warren Dunlop Construction Foreman
Art Brad Oleksy Greensman
Camera Rick Allen Grip
Crew Patrick Booker Carpenter
Crew Dwane McIsaac Chef
Crew Jim Rankin Craft Service
Crew Ray Evans Driver
Crew Fernando Favila Makeup Effects
Crew Joan Kelley Bierman Post Production Supervisor
Crew Chris Bradford Security
Crew Ivan Neulander Software Engineer
Crew Nick Allen Stunts
Crew Steve Linn Systems Administrators & Support
Crew László Sebõ Technical Supervisor
Crew Peter Huff Transportation Coordinator
Crew Cody Laudan Utility Stunts
Crew Ronald Schlueter Video Assist Operator
Lighting Ronnie Baran Best Boy Electric
Lighting Tim Atkins Gaffer
Lighting John Lai Lighting Artist
Lighting Cory Hodson Rigging Gaffer
Production Mandy Butler Production Accountant
Production Juliet Verni Production Coordinator
Sound David Kudell Assistant Sound Editor
Visual Effects Mathieu Blouin Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Laide Agunbiade Digital Compositors
Visual Effects David Zbriger I/O Supervisor
Visual Effects Mike Splatt Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects August Hall Visual Development
Visual Effects Melany Bourgouin Visual Effects Coordinator
Art Brom Storyboard Artist
Sound Karen Schell Sound
Lighting Jeff Hall Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Crew Mike Larivee Special Effects Technician
Directing David Klohn Second Assistant Director
Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
Directing Misha Bukowski Third Assistant Director
Sound Tom Boyd Musician
Crew Barrie Wells Techno Crane Operator
Production James McKenzie Moore Casting Assistant
Visual Effects Cheryl Budgett 2D Supervisor
Art Santino Barile Assistant Property Master
Art Tracy B. Dunlop Set Dresser
Camera Todd Hlagi Dolly Grip
Production Jody Chow Assistant Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Adam de Bosch Kemper Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Sound Eric Gotthelf ADR Mixer
Editing Lionel Barton Colorist
Production Stephanie Boeke Extras Casting
Camera Jim Bacon Epk Producer
Crew Jay Anderson Generator Operator
Production Suzie Bruce Assistant Accountant
Costume & Make-Up Rob Miller Contact Lens Technician
Costume & Make-Up Tamar Ouziel Assistant Makeup Artist
Production Jina Johnson Assistant Location Manager
Visual Effects Marta Knudsen Matte Painter
Art Shaun Bullied Set Painter
Costume & Make-Up Elizabeth Beauchamp Costumer
Art Leah Hong Graphic Designer
Art Sean Lavoie Paint Coordinator
Crew Darya Douglas-Andres Special Effects Assistant
Camera Michael P.R. Lemmers Best Boy Grip
Camera Harold Bernard Second Assistant Camera
Editing James Bluma Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Will Cunningham Compositing Artist
Production Barbara Copp Key Production Assistant
Crew Jim Bach Playback Coordinator
Production Eve-Marie Gingras Production Supervisor
Production Jamie Reid Tait Second Assistant Production Coordinator

keyboard_arrow_up