Scary Movie 4

Scary Movie 4 (2006)

Bury the grudge. Burn the village. See the saw.

  • Genre: Comedy
  • Release Date: 2006-04-12
  • User Rating: 5.5/10 from 2337 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 23min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Dimension Films
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 5.5
From 2,337 Ratings
5.1 40 35%

Summary

Cindy finds out the house she lives in is haunted by a little boy and goes on a quest to find out who killed him and why. Also, Alien "Tr-iPods" are invading the world and she has to uncover the secret in order to stop them.

Scary Movie 4 Trailer

Watch Scary Movie 4 Online

No streaming options found.

Follow us on Facebook to see when Scary Movie 4 becomes available for online streaming.

Scary Movie 4 Photos

Production Bob Weinstein Executive Producer
Production Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer
Production Roger Mussenden Casting
Art Doug Hardwick Construction Coordinator
Production Robert K. Weiss Producer
Costume & Make-Up Carol Ramsey Costume Design
Writing Jim Abrahams Screenplay
Directing David Zucker Director
Sound Tami Treadwell ADR Recordist
Visual Effects Mat Beck Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Denise Horta ADR Editor
Editing Craig Herring Editor
Crew Jeffrey J. Dashnaw Stunt Coordinator
Editing Tom Lewis Editor
Art Holger Gross Production Design
Sound James L. Venable Original Music Composer
Costume & Make-Up Rita Ciccozzi First Assistant Makeup Artist
Camera Thomas E. Ackerman Director of Photography
Writing Craig Mazin Screenplay
Production Craig Mazin Producer
Writing Pat Proft Screenplay
Art William Heslup Art Direction
Visual Effects Brenda Ilic Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew James Bamford Stunts
Lighting Ryan Bailey Gaffer
Production Matthew Stein Executive In Charge Of Production
Editing Andrew S. Eisen Associate Editor
Production Grace Gilroy Production Manager
Production Grace Gilroy Co-Producer
Sound Mark DeSimone ADR Mixer
Crew Trevor Addie Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Rebeccah Delchambre Key Makeup Artist
Art Chris Beach Set Designer
Production Phil Dornfeld Associate Producer
Directing Phil Dornfeld Second Unit Director
Sound James Moriana Foley Artist
Costume & Make-Up Stan Edmonds Makeup Artist
Camera Norm Li Camera Trainee
Crew Martin Astles Makeup Effects
Crew Joshua Levinson Post Production Supervisor
Crew Gian Ganziano Visual Effects Editor
Crew Chris Hampton Special Effects Technician
Art Anneke Van Oort Art Department Coordinator
Production Sam Restivo Post Production Coordinator
Art Graham Coutts Property Master
Sound Michael Magill Dialogue Editor
Sound Hamilton Sterling Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Christian P. Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Ryan Bozajian VFX Artist
Sound Avram D. Gold Supervising ADR Editor
Camera David Crone Camera Operator
Sound Jim Schultz Music Editor
Sound Jeremy Peirson Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Lighting Jeff Harvey Best Boy Electric
Art Mike McLeod Construction Foreman
Sound Steven Ticknor Sound Designer
Crew Martine Bilodeau Scenic Artist
Directing Danielle de Smit Script Supervisor
Sound Alex Gibson Supervising Music Editor
Crew Vicki Galloway-Weimer Executive Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Luisa Dalmagro Set Costumer
Camera Sean M. Harding First Assistant Camera
Editing Devin Sterling Digital Intermediate Producer
Costume & Make-Up Angelina P. Cameron Hairstylist
Production Geoff Teoli Location Manager
Crew Brigitte Prochaska Unit Publicist
Sound James Morioka Sound Effects Editor
Crew Samuel R. Harrison III Video Assist Operator
Crew Reid Paul Digital Effects Producer
Art Kevin Clark Leadman
Editing Everette Webber Digital Intermediate Editor
Lighting Sean Oxenbury Rigging Gaffer
Art Andrew Emde Assistant Art Director
Art Shannon Gottlieb Set Decoration
Sound Andrew Bock First Assistant Sound Editor
Camera Darren Michaels Still Photographer
Camera Joe Aleck Grip
Costume & Make-Up Ellen Falguiere Assistant Costume Designer
Editing Jeff Maynard Digital Intermediate
Sound Maggie Rodford Music Supervisor
Production Harvey Lowry Director of Operations
Crew Robert Milicevic Security
Sound Robert Althoff Sound Recordist
Crew Rob Fournier Armorer
Production Melissa Kostenbauder Casting Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Dawn Climie Costume Set Supervisor
Art Lori C. Miller Title Designer
Crew Steve Ellis Transportation Captain
Visual Effects Alison O'Brien Visual Effects Producer
Camera Kirk Chiswell Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Adam Catt Set Dressing Artist
Lighting Dean Collins Key Rigging Grip
Sound Shawn Sykora Foley Editor
Art Nelson Dewey Storyboard Artist
Directing Daniel Mansfield Third Assistant Director
Production Mark Jacyszyn Production Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Ellen Anderson Costumer
Sound Mark Berrow Musician
Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
Camera Tyler Woeste Second Assistant Camera
Sound Nick Ingman Conductor
Camera Corey Robson Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Kim Olsen Key Grip
Production Ray Scalice General Manager
Production Sandra Couldwell Extras Casting
Camera Ryan Monro Dolly Grip
Art Rick Kramer Greensman
Editing Jordan Acomba First Assistant Editor
Crew Mary Jo Macvey Studio Teacher
Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Grossman Costume Supervisor
Production Nikolette Orlandou Associate Producer
Art Angela Schneider Art Department Assistant
Art Gail Irvine Props
Art Keith Christiansen Sculptor
Costume & Make-Up Liz Farrell Key Hair Stylist
Crew Suzette Barnett Compositor
Crew Dave Bozman Driver
Crew Nikki Amoriasino Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Aura Pithart Stand In
Crew Danny Torres Systems Administrators & Support
Directing Steve Eathorne First Assistant Director
Lighting Toby Gorman Lighting Technician
Production Leah Graham Production Coordinator
Sound Roderick Matte Boom Operator
Sound Brian Dixon Scoring Mixer
Sound Murray Brown Sound Mixer
Visual Effects Paal Anand 3D Artist
Visual Effects Beverly Bernacki Digital Compositor
Art Don Anderson Assistant Property Master
Visual Effects Rik Panero I/O Manager
Production Jill McQueen First Assistant Production Coordinator
Art Anne-Marie Leidl Graphic Designer
Camera Dan Gorval Best Boy Grip
Art Jan Holmsten Construction Buyer
Sound Carmen Lavender Sound Assistant
Production Renee Bella Assistant Location Manager
Production Jeff Barnes Production Executive
Crew John Cluff Special Effects Assistant
Crew Dan Keeler Special Effects Best Boy
Crew Tonya Allen Stunt Double
Visual Effects Robert Blye CG Animator
Editing Peter Kwong Assistant Editor
Production Susie McIlwaine Location Production Assistant
Crew Darcy Woodley Animal Wrangler
Production Jane Pearson Assistant Accountant
Production Zack Fox Assistant Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Jason Dunn Matte Painter
Production Ellie Fox Payroll Accountant
Production Daniel Abramson Production Assistant
Visual Effects Steve Hutchins Rotoscoping Artist

keyboard_arrow_up