Scary Movie 3

Scary Movie 3 (2003)

Great trilogies come in threes.

  • Genre: Comedy
  • Release Date: 2003-10-24
  • User Rating: 5.9/10 from 2589 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 24min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Brad Grey Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 5.9
From 2,589 Ratings
5.5 49 35%

Summary

In the third installment of the Scary Movie franchise, news anchorwoman Cindy Campbell has to investigate mysterious crop circles and killing video tapes, and help the President stop an alien invasion in the process.

Scary Movie 3 Trailer

Watch Scary Movie 3 Online

You can now watch Scary Movie 3 online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Scary Movie 3 Photos

    Production John Papsidera Casting
    Art William A. Elliott Production Design
    Production Bob Weinstein Executive Producer
    Production Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer
    Art Doug Hardwick Construction Coordinator
    Editing Craig Alpert First Assistant Editor
    Production Robert K. Weiss Producer
    Camera Mark Irwin Director of Photography
    Sound Vincent Guisetti Foley Artist
    Writing Marlon Wayans Characters
    Editing Jon Poll Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Carol Ramsey Costume Design
    Art Rose Marie McSherry Set Decoration
    Directing David Zucker Director
    Editing Malcolm Campbell Editor
    Sound George H. Anderson Sound Designer
    Sound Lee Scott Music Editor
    Sound James L. Venable Original Music Composer
    Writing Shawn Wayans Characters
    Writing Buddy Johnson Characters
    Writing Phil Beauman Characters
    Writing Jason Friedberg Characters
    Writing Aaron Seltzer Characters
    Writing Craig Mazin Screenplay
    Writing Pat Proft Screenplay
    Art William Heslup Art Direction
    Art Tristan Oliver Assistant Set Dresser
    Crew James Bamford Stunts
    Directing Robert M. Stevens Second Unit Director
    Art Gillian Goodman Assistant Property Master
    Sound Frank Fitzpatrick Music Supervisor
    Production Andrew Rona Executive Producer
    Production Brad Weston Executive Producer
    Production Tim Clawson Executive In Charge Of Production
    Production Fitch Cady Unit Manager
    Production Grace Gilroy Unit Production Manager
    Production Grace Gilroy Co-Producer
    Crew Joel Echallier Animatronics Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Aieisha Li Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Rebeccah Delchambre First Assistant Makeup Artist
    Editing Chris Regan Color Timer
    Production Phil Dornfeld Associate Producer
    Crew Dan Rizzuto Utility Stunts
    Production Wendy O'Brien Casting Associate
    Crew J.J. Makaro Stunt Coordinator
    Sound Hugo Weng ADR Editor
    Production Kevin Marcy Associate Producer
    Lighting J. B. Bivens Rigging Grip
    Sound James Matheny Dialogue Editor
    Art Kirsten Franson Production Illustrator
    Art Graham Coutts Property Master
    Costume & Make-Up Timothy Huizing Prosthetic Makeup Artist
    Crew Tony Lazarowich Special Effects Coordinator
    Crew Jake Callihoo Transportation Coordinator
    Art Mike McLeod Construction Foreman
    Art Glenn Foerster Head Greensman
    Visual Effects Vanessa Cheung Matte Painter
    Costume & Make-Up Stacey Butterworth Wigmaker
    Sound Alex Gibson Supervising Music Editor
    Art Andrei Andrianko Set Designer
    Crew Max Chickite Carpenter
    Visual Effects Tamara Watts Kent Visual Effects Producer
    Sound Pamela Kahn Foley Artist
    Crew Kim Boyle Digital Effects Producer
    Sound Adam Sharpe ADR Mixer
    Production Geoff Teoli Location Manager
    Sound Jason W. Jennings Sound Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Stuart Robertson Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Dennis Johnson Sound Recordist
    Crew Céline Godeau Makeup Effects
    Sound Ulrika Akander Sound Editor
    Sound Michael J. Benavente Supervising Sound Editor
    Visual Effects Bill Kent Additional Visual Effects
    Lighting Jay W. Yowler Chief Lighting Technician
    Crew Barbara Chomos Unit Publicist
    Sound Kyle Rochlin Foley Mixer
    Production Diana Tauder Additional Post-Production Supervisor
    Crew Jason Crosby Marine Coordinator
    Lighting Gaetan Jalbert Rigging Gaffer
    Crew Fred Stephens Cast Driver
    Costume & Make-Up Lisa Taylor Roberts Key Makeup Artist
    Art Kumvana Gomani Art Department Assistant
    Camera Tim Moynihan Steadicam Operator
    Crew Jack Firman Special Effects Assistant
    Crew Viktoria Langton Choreographer
    Visual Effects John C. Carlucci Special Effects Supervisor
    Sound Jeena M. Phelps Dialogue Editor
    Art Michelle Gasque Art Department Coordinator
    Crew Robert Milicevic Security
    Crew Martin Allan Kloner Visual Effects Editor
    Production Errin Lally Casting Coordinator
    Sound Larry Sutton Production Sound Mixer
    Sound Anthony J. Giacinti Boom Operator
    Visual Effects Amy Garback CG Artist
    Production Maryjane Layani Production Accountant
    Camera Michael Bolan Helicopter Camera
    Sound Dell Hake Orchestrator
    Directing Doug Metzger First Assistant Director
    Sound Bruce Babcock Conductor
    Costume & Make-Up Summer Dietz Truck Costumer
    Visual Effects Patrick Kavanaugh Compositing Supervisor
    Crew Ninon Tantet Post Production Supervisor
    Art Alex Kameniczky Assistant Art Director
    Art Patrick Hunt Lead Painter
    Art Anand Kanna Location Scout
    Art Fred Lawrence Painter
    Art Davis Fandino Sculptor
    Art Chris Hayward Standby Painter
    Camera Kevin Garcia First Assistant Camera
    Camera Dan Bennett Key Grip
    Camera Marni Grossman Still Photographer
    Costume & Make-Up Paula Bradley Assistant Costume Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Gail Barrett Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Lisa Ashley Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Lee Novak Key Hair Stylist
    Art Richard Beech Set Dresser
    Crew Jon Paris Additional Music
    Crew Shawn Timoteo Chef
    Crew Lisa Chalmers Craft Service
    Crew Bill Coffin Digital Effects Supervisor
    Crew Larry Baldwin Driver
    Crew Robert MacLean Picture Car Coordinator
    Crew Kelli Bell Post Production Assistant
    Directing Wendy L. Adjoury Third Assistant Director
    Production Wendy L. Adjoury Production Assistant
    Crew Brian Patterson Projection
    Crew Sue Swift Scenic Artist
    Crew Kimberley Buchanan Stand In
    Crew Grant Janssen Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Dean Rama Transportation Captain
    Crew Dan Johnson Transportation Co-Captain
    Crew Colin Maier Video Assist Operator
    Lighting Saubrie Mohamed Best Boy Electric
    Lighting Yves Bernadet Gaffer
    Lighting Rob Cantin Lighting Technician
    Production Wendy Lewis Production Coordinator
    Sound Sarah Bourgeois Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound Michael Dressel Foley Editor
    Visual Effects Joe Henke Animation Supervisor
    Visual Effects Michelle Butler Digital Compositors
    Visual Effects Chris B. Schnitzer Visual Effects Coordinator
    Art Nelson Dewey Storyboard Artist
    Crew Siegfried Stock Machinist
    Crew Pat Weber Score Engineer
    Sound Jorge Corante Songs
    Visual Effects Terron Pratt Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
    Sound Tom Boyd Musician
    Crew Jill Krop Technical Advisor
    Sound Tricia Linklater First Assistant Sound Editor
    Editing James A. Brewer Associate Editor
    Crew Kyle T. Moore Special Effects Technician
    Camera Jack Cruikshank Dolly Grip
    Camera Mike Dodd Grip
    Crew Edward Moss Fight Choreographer
    Directing Kate Vanderbyl Second Assistant Director
    Production Abigail Tucker First Assistant Production Coordinator
    Production Josephine Ochej Casting Assistant
    Crew Scott R. Treliving Special Effects Best Boy
    Production Sonia Gilmore Extras Casting Coordinator
    Editing Jeff Etcher Assistant Editor
    Writing Narges Takesh Story Editor
    Camera Tom Evans Best Boy Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Rob Miller Contact Lens Technician
    Camera Anna Bosa Second Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Tamar Ouziel Assistant Makeup Artist
    Art Anne-Marie Leidl Graphic Designer
    Production Vincent Dela Luna Key Production Assistant
    Production Carol Urquhart First Assistant Accountant
    Production Donald Fly General Manager
    Production Annette McCaffrey Extras Casting
    Production Breanne Larrett Second Assistant Production Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Michele Lyle Costume Set Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Brenda Knight Costumer
    Art Jan Holmsten Construction Buyer
    Art Ron Andrews Paint Coordinator
    Sound Daniel Birczynski Assistant Sound Engineer
    Sound Carmen Lavender Sound Assistant
    Visual Effects Alejandro Valdes-Rochin Visual Effects Assistant Editor
    Crew Sherry Boyd Stunt Double
    Camera Ishi Dinim Camera Trainee
    Camera David Smithson Data Wrangler
    Production Kamala Fritzler Casting Assistant
    Production Elaine K. Thompson Post Production Coordinator
    Production Renee Bella Assistant Location Manager
    Production Loren Bagelman Location Production Assistant
    Crew Tim Boddington Assistant Chef
    Crew Anna Lary Generator Operator
    Lighting John Le Roy Key Rigging Grip
    Production Rashid Ahmed Payroll Accountant
    Production Colin Gillis Production Runner

    keyboard_arrow_up