As a CIA officer, Evelyn Salt swore an oath to duty, honor and country. Her loyalty will be tested when a defector accuses her of being a Russian spy. Salt goes on the run, using all her skills and years of experience as a covert operative to elude capture. Salt's efforts to prove her innocence only serve to cast doubt on her motives, as the hunt to uncover the truth behind her identity continues and the question remains: "Who is Salt?"
Production | Lorenzo di Bonaventura | Producer |
Directing | Phillip Noyce | Director |
Production | Sunil Perkash | Producer |
Writing | Kurt Wimmer | Writer |
Production | Avy Kaufman | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Edwards | Costume Design |
Art | Teresa Carriker-Thayer | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | John Caglione Jr. | Makeup Department Head |
Art | Leslie E. Rollins | Set Decoration |
Art | Scott Chambliss | Production Design |
Sound | James Newton Howard | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Robert Elswit | Director of Photography |
Editing | John Gilroy | Editor |
Editing | Stuart Baird | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Minerva Diann Savoy | Tailor |
Visual Effects | Monika Pavlickova | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Carrie Cassada | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Mark Breakspear | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | John Stifanich | Pyrotechnician |
Costume & Make-Up | Angel De Angelis | Hair Department Head |
Art | Erik Knight | Art Department Coordinator |
Camera | Darin Moran | Camera Operator |
Camera | John Donohue Jr. | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Dennis Gamiello | Key Grip |
Art | Becky Herron | Art Department Coordinator |
Camera | Lukasz Jogalla | Camera Operator |
Camera | Chris Gamiello | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Kevin Lowry | Dolly Grip |
Directing | Deirdre Horgan | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Oney Syers II | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Richard Yacuk | Camera Operator |
Camera | Shawn Barron | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | John Woods | Rigging Gaffer |
Production | Lois J. Drabkin | Casting Associate |
Crew | Ryder Washburn | Armorer |
Costume & Make-Up | Robert Chiu | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Colin Jamison | Hairstylist |
Lighting | Tanner Bayer | Rigging Grip |
Directing | Melissa Kalbfus | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Hazell | Key Hair Stylist |
Camera | Onofrio Nino Pansini | Camera Operator |
Camera | Jason Ellson | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | George Leong | Boom Operator |
Sound | Jeffrey J. Haboush | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Valdimar Baldvinsson | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jessenia Nauta | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Louise Baker | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Rebecca Barbour | Visual Effects Producer |
Editing | Ron South | First Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Christine Domaniecki | Makeup Department Head |
Camera | Brendan Quinlan | Key Grip |
Production | Leeba Zakharov | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | David Paulin | Ager/Dyer |
Costume & Make-Up | Carmela Simonetti | Tailor |
Visual Effects | Chris Caufield | Animation |
Camera | Igor Meglic | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | Edward W. Lowry | Dolly Grip |
Sound | Bill Sweeney | Sound Editor |
Sound | Greg P. Russell | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Chris Haarhoff | Additional Photography |
Camera | Bruce MacCallum | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Mike Montgomery | Rigging Grip |
Crew | Al Cerullo | Pilot |
Crew | Bill Richards | Pilot |
Sound | John T. Cucci | Foley |
Costume & Make-Up | Tomasina Smith | Key Makeup Artist |
Lighting | Ralph G. Crowley | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Andy Day | Gaffer |
Directing | Dianne Dreyer | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Pamela May | Key Hair Stylist |
Camera | Steve Koster | Aerial Director of Photography |
Lighting | Greg Addison | Gaffer |
Lighting | Charlie Grubbs | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Andrew D. Schwartz | Still Photographer |
Sound | Philip Stockton | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | John Scott Cook | Visual Effects Editor |
Editing | Michelle Harrison | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Burt Dalton | Special Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Paula Kelly | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Peter Gelfman | Property Master |
Lighting | Rashad Clinton | Rigging Grip |
Directing | Joyce Heftel | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Paul Hsu | Supervising Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Adruitha Lee | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Toni G | Makeup Artist |
Production | Bruce Winant | ADR Voice Casting |
Crew | Sam Arthurs | Armorer |
Crew | J. Wilfrid White | Marine Coordinator |
Sound | Jon Title | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Allan Zaleski | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Scott Millan | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | John J. Schneider | Pilot |
Sound | Jacob Ribicoff | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Deborah Wallach | Supervising ADR Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Staci Greenbaum | Costume Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Derek Sullivan | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kate Edwards | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Semionov Mikhail | Modeling |
Crew | Adam Estey | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Kevin Jackson | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Jac Rubenstein | Dialogue Editor |
Visual Effects | Ben Fox | Animation |
Crew | Theo Jones | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Tomáš Král | 3D Artist |
Sound | Tony Martinez | ADR Editor |
Sound | Angela Organ | ADR Editor |
Sound | Dan O'Connell | Foley |
Sound | Kam Chan | Foley Editor |
Visual Effects | Riley McDougall | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Mitchell Ferm | Visual Effects Producer |
Editing | John Scott Cook | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Branka Mrkic | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Igor Nikolic | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Kelly Rae Kenan Green | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Raven Sia | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Andrea Atwater | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Camille Cellucci | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Michelle Eisenreich | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Robert Grasmere | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Ivan Moran | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Marko Costanzo | Foley |
Sound | Frank Kern | Foley |
Visual Effects | John Vielee | Animation |
Visual Effects | David Feinsilber | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Jaroslav Matys | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Vít Komrzý | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Constance Harris | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Pam Aaron | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Dan Levitan | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Viktor Müller | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | John Bair | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Jamie Baker | Foley Editor |
Sound | Peter Staubli | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Meg Thornton | Ager/Dyer |
Costume & Make-Up | Troy David | Ager/Dyer |
Crew | Earl Paraszczynec | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Renannah Weinstein | Visual Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Deb Dalton | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Yuval Levy | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Lenka Líkařová | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Editing | Aaron Marshall | First Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Denis Alymov | Animation |
Visual Effects | Arnþruður Dögg Sigurðardóttir | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Renuka Ballal | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Cassandra Saulter | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Warren Shaw | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Janet Yale | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | P. Scott Sakamoto | Camera Operator |
Camera | Peter Chrimes | Key Grip |
Production | Mickey Cottrell | Publicist |
Sound | Dan Korintus | Dialogue Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lauren Miller | Costume Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Dadi Einarsson | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jim Rider | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Tim Rigby | Stunts |
Sound | William Sarokin | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Nicole Signore | Stunt Driver |
Art | Joseph S. Alfieri | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Henry Antonacchio | Head Carpenter |
Art | Joseph A. Alfieri Jr. | Head Carpenter |
Production | Ryan Kavanaugh | Executive Producer |
Production | Ric Kidney | Executive Producer |
Production | Mark Vahradian | Executive Producer |
Crew | Vic Armstrong | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Dana Dru Evenson | Stunts |
Crew | Kimberly Shannon Murphy | Stunts |
Crew | Melissa R. Stubbs | Stunts |
Crew | Chad Tyler | Stand In |
Crew | John Cenatiempo | Stunts |
Crew | Chris Cenatiempo | Stunts |
Crew | Janene Carleton | Stunt Double |
Crew | Shawnna Thibodeau | Stunts |
Crew | Aaron Vexler | Stunts |
Crew | Peter Epstein | Stunts |
Crew | Nicole Callender | Stunts |
Crew | Henry Kingi Jr. | Stunts |