A biology teacher’s crusade to save a nearby island from development leads to unexpected romance with the handsome and mysterious young sea captain who is new to the seaside town of Willow Bay.
Production | Harvey Kahn | Producer |
Production | Penny Perry | Casting |
Editing | Alison Grace | Editor |
Writing | Richard C. Okie | Writer |
Production | Jackie Lind | Casting |
Writing | Marcy Holland | Writer |
Directing | Lee Friedlander | Director |
Sound | James Gelfand | Music |
Crew | Brett Armstrong | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Trevor Belcourt | Production Design |
Sound | Craig George | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ken Shapkin | Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jo-Dee Thomson | Key Hair Stylist |
Camera | Shawn Seifert | "A" Camera Operator |
Sound | Don Harrison | Foley Artist |
Sound | Ian Mackie | Foley Artist |
Production | Allen Lewis | Production Manager |
Production | Allen Lewis | Supervising Producer |
Directing | Jason Yeung | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Sian O'Byrne | Music Supervisor |
Crew | Dean Fitzpatrick | Transportation Coordinator |
Sound | Eva Madden | Sound Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Erin Mackenzie | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Will Gendemann | Art Direction |
Directing | Matthew Blecha | First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Sasha McLaughlin | Assistant Hairstylist |
Camera | Corey Tremblay | Dolly Grip |
Camera | William McKnight | Director of Photography |
Sound | Rick Senechal | Foley Recording Engineer |
Camera | Parham Banafsheh | "B" Camera Operator |
Sound | Francesca Cammarata | Music Coordinator |
Sound | Joe Watts | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Andrea Hughes | Extras Casting |
Writing | Rosine Courtney Okie | Writer |
Production | Charles Cooper | Producer |
Production | Beth Miller | Executive Producer |
Editing | Veronica Formos | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Alexander Formos | First Assistant Editor |
Art | Spencer Sacht-Lund | Lead Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Azita Abbaspour | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Directing | Dylan Staniforth | Third Assistant Director |
Camera | Kenneth Randall | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Michelle Remnant | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Kristi Kinghorn | Assistant Costume Designer |
Production | Steve Kinghorn | Location Manager |
Editing | Jimmy Hsu | Colorist |
Sound | Sean Szutka | Assistant Sound Editor |
Camera | Alessio Trani | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Production | Nicola Eagen | Production Accountant |
Sound | Jan Hetmer | Boom Operator |
Visual Effects | Darvin K. Manwah | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Garnett Humenick | Craft Service |
Art | Kevin Guns | Assistant Set Decoration |
Production | Lesley Cook | Assistant Accountant |
Directing | Warut Boonyaleephun | Script Supervisor |
Production | Bianca Versteeg | Associate Producer |
Sound | Matt Turner | Production Sound Mixer |
Camera | Morgane Haillot | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Production | Miles Gorovich | Production Coordinator |
Production | Regan R. MacLeod | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Crew | Sepideh Merchant | Post Production Supervisor |
Camera | Koty Bannouvong | Key Grip |
Sound | Aaron Olson | Dialogue Editor |
Production | Nathan Lomax | Assistant Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Chelsey Danielson | Costume Set Supervisor |
Production | Ian Bermeo | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Crew | Melodie Hardy | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Brent Corbin | Security Coordinator |
Art | Gregory Aarons | Property Master |
Production | Elaine Harrison | Payroll Accountant |
Camera | Pooya Nabei | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Jeremy Johnson | Gaffer |
Lighting | Austin Poitras | Best Boy Electric |
Sound | Brandon Giger | Boom Operator |
Production | Rachel Ware | Post Production Coordinator |
Art | Megan MacAulay | Props |
Crew | Stephen Stichmann | Generator Operator |
Camera | Kyle Nickoshie | Best Boy Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Jeni Mummary | Truck Costumer |
Production | Kaitlin Spencer | Casting Assistant |
Art | Raelene Gilmore | Set Decoration |
Art | Phil Nick | Set Dresser |
Directing | Benjamin Cherry | Third Assistant Director |
Editing | Cassandra Yasseniuk | Online Editor |