S.W.A.T.

S.W.A.T. (2003)

You're either S.W.A.T. or you're not.

star 6/10
From 1,427 Ratings

Summary

Hondo Harrelson recruits Jim Street to join an elite unit of the Los Angeles Police Department. Together they seek out more members, including tough Deke Kay and single mom Chris Sanchez. The team's first big assignment is to escort crime boss Alex Montel to prison. It seems routine, but when Montel offers a huge reward to anyone who can break him free, criminals of various stripes step up for the prize.

S.W.A.T. Trailer

S.W.A.T. Photos

  • Samuel L. Jackson

    as Sgt. Dan 'Hondo' Harrelson
  • Colin Farrell

    as Jim Street
  • Michelle Rodriguez

    as Chris Sanchez
  • LL Cool J

    as Deacon 'Deke' Kay
  • Josh Charles

    as T.J. McCabe
  • Jeremy Renner

    as Brian Gamble
  • Brian Van Holt

    as Michael Boxer
  • Olivier Martinez

    as Alex Montel
  • Reg E. Cathey

    as Lt. Greg Velasquez
  • Domenick Lombardozzi

    as GQ
  • Larry Poindexter

    as Capt. Thomas Fuller
  • Page Kennedy

    as Travis
  • James DuMont

    as Gus
  • Denis Arndt

    as Sgt. Howard
  • Lindsey Ginter

    as Agent Hauser
  • Octavia Spencer

    as Neighbor in Alley
  • Noel Gugliemi

    as Latino Thug
  • Clark Johnson

    as Deke's Handsome Partner
  • Matt Gerald

    as Nick
  • Ken Davitian

    as Uncle Martin Gascoigne
  • Tricia Kelly

    as Waitress at Pub
  • Ashley Scott

    as Lara
  • Benjamin King

    as Customs Agent #1
Art Mayne Berke Production Design
Writing David McKenna Screenplay
Editing Michael Tronick Editor
Production Sarah Finn Casting
Sound Peter Brown Sound Effects Editor
Production Dan Halsted Producer
Crew M. James Arnett Stunt Coordinator
Directing M. James Arnett Second Unit Director
Crew Seth Arnett Stunts
Sound Elliot Goldenthal Original Music Composer
Sound Vincent Guisetti Foley Artist
Sound Scott G.G. Haller Dialogue Editor
Crew Bronwyn Preston Unit Publicist
Production Neal H. Moritz Producer
Camera Terry Wolcott Camera Loader
Production Robert Latham Brown Unit Production Manager
Writing David Ayer Screenplay
Camera Gabriel Beristain Director of Photography
Production Randi Hiller Casting
Production Chris Lee Producer
Sound Joel Iwataki Scoring Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Deborah La Mia Denaver Makeup Department Head
Directing Clark Johnson Director
Costume & Make-Up Christopher Lawrence Costume Design
Production Todd Black Executive Producer
Art Gershon Ginsburg Art Direction
Writing Robert Hamner Characters
Writing Ron Mita Story
Writing Jim McClain Story
Production Louis D'Esposito Executive Producer
Production George Huang Co-Producer
Production Amanda Lewis Co-Producer
Directing Brian Relyea Second Second Assistant Director
Art Casey Hallenbeck Set Decoration
Crew Cliff Fleming Pilot
Crew Jim Chesney Transportation Coordinator
Directing Benita Brazier Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Allan A. Apone Makeup Artist
Art Mike Piccirillo Art Department Coordinator
Crew David J. Barker Special Effects Technician
Sound Matthias Gohl Music Producer
Art Eric Ladd Title Designer
Production Sara E. White Production Supervisor
Camera Merrick Morton Still Photographer
Lighting Justin Duval Electrician
Art David E. Duncan Storyboard Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jordan McCloskey Costume Supervisor
Sound Carin Rogers Dialogue Editor
Crew Lucas Moore Studio Teachers
Directing Lars P. Winther First Assistant Director
Crew Jordan Brendan Finnegan Set Production Assistant
Sound Larry Hopkins Sound Mixer
Crew Damon Caro Fight Choreographer
Costume & Make-Up Toby Bronson Set Costumer
Crew Craig Hosking Aerial Coordinator
Sound Will Kaplan Music Editor
Camera Randy Nolen Camera Operator
Visual Effects Ray McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Michael Buster Dialect Coach
Costume & Make-Up Janet Ingram Key Costumer
Art Michael McCombe Greensman
Sound Kimberly R. McCord-Wilson ADR Editor
Crew Jimi Johnson Video Assist Operator
Directing Bill Purple Second Assistant Director
Camera Craig Fikse Steadicam Operator
Camera Rexford L. Metz Helicopter Camera
Crew Sam Dean Pyrotechnician
Costume & Make-Up Patricia Miller Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Bill Myer Key Makeup Artist
Crew Mike Hardison CG Supervisor
Lighting Ted Hayash Gaffer
Crew Michael Papac Armorer
Sound James Simcik Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Cameron Frankley Sound Designer
Costume & Make-Up Katherine Wright Costumer
Lighting Joseph Guerino Rigging Gaffer
Visual Effects Reid Paul Visual Effects Producer
Crew Reid Paul Digital Effects Supervisor
Sound Howard London ADR Mixer
Sound Robert Elhai Orchestrator
Production Shannon Gaulding Executive Producer
Crew James R. Lord Carpenter
Production Tom Carson Assistant Production Coordinator
Sound Evyen Klean Music Supervisor
Editing James Andrykowski First Assistant Editor
Lighting Mike Macias Lighting Technician
Sound Sean Landeros Sound Recordist
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Parmet Assistant Costume Designer
Art Lynda Reiss Property Master
Crew Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi Stunt Driver
Production Courtney Gross Casting Associate
Sound James Ashwill Foley Mixer
Production Angela Athayde Additional Production Assistant
Crew Chris Winn Craft Service
Camera Richard Lacy Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Clay Dale 3D Artist
Editing Jill Bogdanowicz Digital Colorist
Crew Chris Daher Stand In
Camera Mark 'Boylee' Boyle Second Assistant Camera
Art Kenneth Hunter Location Scout
Camera Alan Cohen First Assistant Camera
Art Daren Cornell Painter
Crew Douglas Cannon Propmaker
Art John J. Rutchland III Construction Coordinator
Art Karen E. Burnett Set Designer
Art Mike Reiber Standby Painter
Camera Michael C. Price Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up Nanci Cascio Hairstylist
Art Greg Wyszynski Set Dresser
Crew Jeff Bova Driver
Crew John Armstrong Picture Car Coordinator
Crew Giacomo Knox Utility Stunts
Editing Sal Migliore Digital Intermediate Producer
Lighting Frank Sims Rigging Grip
Production Alasdair Boyd Location Manager
Production Michael Goosen Production Accountant
Production Shannon Hamed Production Coordinator
Sound Ian Wright Boom Operator
Sound Ryan Juggler Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Joe Martin Sound
Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
Production Chad Moore Production Driver
Crew Brennan Dyson Stunt Double
Production Celeste Leger Casting Assistant
Camera Eric Budlong Grip
Production Ray Scalice General Manager
Crew Bryan Fletchall Techno Crane Operator
Camera Michael S. Epley Dolly Grip
Sound Stephen McLaughlin Scoring Mixer
Crew Stephen McLaughlin Score Engineer
Art Lissette Schettini Set Decorating Coordinator
Visual Effects Patrick Flanagan Digital Compositor
Sound Jeremy Pitts Foley Editor
Art George Capetanos Assistant Property Master
Costume & Make-Up Jacob Hair Tattoo Designer
Sound Benjamin Kaplan Apprentice Sound Editor
Sound Cano Hernández Musician
Sound Frank Bradley Utility Sound
Sound Steve Nelson Production Sound Mixer
Sound Matthew McKenzie ADR Recordist
Editing Greg Curry Colorist
Production Sage Asteak Production Assistant
Lighting Michael K. O'Melia Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Production Beth Bargas Second Assistant Accountant
Production Jennifer Bender Extras Casting
Camera Michael Alexonis Best Boy Grip
Production Katy Genovese Payroll Accountant
Production Deon Boyce Key Production Assistant
Camera Jason Faries Camera Production Assistant
Production Catherine Kagan Assistant Location Manager
Production David Malley Production Secretary
Production Kristina Lee Travel Coordinator

keyboard_arrow_up