S.W.A.T.

S.W.A.T. (2003)

You're either S.W.A.T. or you're not.

star 6
From 1,655 Ratings
6.0 45 48%

Summary

Hondo Harrelson recruits Jim Street to join an elite unit of the Los Angeles Police Department. Together they seek out more members, including tough Deke Kay and single mom Chris Sanchez. The team's first big assignment is to escort crime boss Alex Montel to prison. It seems routine, but when Montel offers a huge reward to anyone who can break him free, criminals of various stripes step up for the prize.

S.W.A.T. Trailer

Watch S.W.A.T. Online

You can now watch S.W.A.T. online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • S.W.A.T. Photos

    Art Mayne Berke Production Design
    Writing David McKenna Screenplay
    Editing Michael Tronick Editor
    Production Sarah Halley Finn Casting
    Sound Peter Brown Sound Effects Editor
    Production Dan Halsted Producer
    Crew M. James Arnett Stunt Coordinator
    Directing M. James Arnett Second Unit Director
    Crew Seth Arnett Stunts
    Sound Elliot Goldenthal Original Music Composer
    Sound Vincent Guisetti Foley Artist
    Sound Scott G.G. Haller Dialogue Editor
    Crew Bronwyn Preston Unit Publicist
    Production Neal H. Moritz Producer
    Camera Terry Wolcott Camera Loader
    Production Robert Latham Brown Unit Production Manager
    Writing David Ayer Screenplay
    Camera Gabriel Beristain Director of Photography
    Production Randi Hiller Casting
    Production Chris Lee Producer
    Sound Joel Iwataki Scoring Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Deborah La Mia Denaver Makeup Department Head
    Directing Clark Johnson Director
    Costume & Make-Up Christopher Lawrence Costume Design
    Production Todd Black Executive Producer
    Art Gershon Ginsburg Art Direction
    Writing Robert Hamner Characters
    Writing Ron Mita Story
    Writing Jim McClain Story
    Production Louis D'Esposito Executive Producer
    Production George Huang Co-Producer
    Production Amanda Lewis Co-Producer
    Directing Brian Relyea Second Second Assistant Director
    Art Casey Hallenbeck Set Decoration
    Crew Cliff Fleming Pilot
    Crew Jim Chesney Transportation Coordinator
    Directing Benita Brazier Script Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Allan A. Apone Makeup Artist
    Art Mike Piccirillo Art Department Coordinator
    Crew David J. Barker Special Effects Technician
    Sound Matthias Gohl Music Producer
    Art Eric Ladd Title Designer
    Production Sara E. White Production Supervisor
    Camera Merrick Morton Still Photographer
    Lighting Justin Duval Electrician
    Art David E. Duncan Storyboard Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Jordan McCloskey Costume Supervisor
    Sound Carin Rogers Dialogue Editor
    Crew Lucas Moore Studio Teachers
    Directing Lars P. Winther First Assistant Director
    Crew Jordan Brendan Finnegan Set Production Assistant
    Sound Larry Hopkins Sound Mixer
    Crew Damon Caro Fight Choreographer
    Costume & Make-Up Toby Bronson Set Costumer
    Crew Craig Hosking Aerial Coordinator
    Sound Will Kaplan Music Editor
    Camera Randy Nolen Camera Operator
    Visual Effects Ray McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Michael Buster Dialect Coach
    Costume & Make-Up Janet Ingram Key Costumer
    Art Michael McCombe Greensman
    Sound Kimberly R. McCord-Wilson ADR Editor
    Crew Jimi Johnson Video Assist Operator
    Directing Bill Purple Second Assistant Director
    Camera Craig Fikse Steadicam Operator
    Camera Rexford L. Metz Helicopter Camera
    Crew Sam Dean Pyrotechnician
    Costume & Make-Up Patricia Miller Hair Department Head
    Costume & Make-Up Bill Myer Key Makeup Artist
    Crew Mike Hardison CG Supervisor
    Lighting Ted Hayash Gaffer
    Crew Michael Papac Armorer
    Sound James Simcik Supervising ADR Editor
    Sound Cameron Frankley Sound Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Katherine Wright Costumer
    Lighting Joseph Guerino Rigging Gaffer
    Visual Effects Reid Paul Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Reid Paul Digital Effects Supervisor
    Sound Howard London ADR Mixer
    Sound Robert Elhai Orchestrator
    Production Shannon Gaulding Executive Producer
    Crew James R. Lord Carpenter
    Production Tom Carson Assistant Production Coordinator
    Sound Evyen Klean Music Supervisor
    Editing James Andrykowski First Assistant Editor
    Lighting Mike Macias Lighting Technician
    Sound Sean Landeros Sound Recordist
    Costume & Make-Up Lisa Parmet Assistant Costume Designer
    Art Lynda Reiss Property Master
    Crew Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi Stunt Driver
    Production Courtney Gross Casting Associate
    Sound James Ashwill Foley Mixer
    Production Angela Athayde Additional Production Assistant
    Crew Chris Winn Craft Service
    Camera Richard Lacy Assistant Camera
    Visual Effects Clay Dale 3D Artist
    Editing Jill Bogdanowicz Digital Colorist
    Crew Chris Daher Stand In
    Camera Mark 'Boylee' Boyle Second Assistant Camera
    Art Kenneth Hunter Location Scout
    Camera Alan Cohen First Assistant Camera
    Art Daren Cornell Painter
    Crew Douglas Cannon Propmaker
    Art John J. Rutchland III Construction Coordinator
    Art Karen E. Burnett Set Designer
    Art Mike Reiber Standby Painter
    Camera Michael C. Price Key Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Nanci Cascio Hairstylist
    Art Greg Wyszynski Set Dresser
    Crew Jeff Bova Driver
    Crew John Armstrong Picture Car Coordinator
    Crew Giacomo Knox Utility Stunts
    Editing Sal Migliore Digital Intermediate Producer
    Lighting Frank Sims Rigging Grip
    Production Alasdair Boyd Location Manager
    Production Michael Goosen Production Accountant
    Production Shannon Hamed Production Coordinator
    Sound Ian Wright Boom Operator
    Sound Ryan Juggler Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound Joe Martin Sound
    Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
    Production Chad Moore Production Driver
    Crew Brennan Dyson Stunt Double
    Production Celeste Leger Casting Assistant
    Camera Eric Budlong Grip
    Production Ray Scalice General Manager
    Crew Bryan Fletchall Techno Crane Operator
    Camera Michael S. Epley Dolly Grip
    Sound Stephen McLaughlin Scoring Mixer
    Crew Stephen McLaughlin Score Engineer
    Art Lissette Schettini Set Decorating Coordinator
    Visual Effects Patrick Flanagan Digital Compositor
    Sound Jeremy Pitts Foley Editor
    Art George Capetanos Assistant Property Master
    Costume & Make-Up Jacob Hair Tattoo Designer
    Sound Benjamin Kaplan Apprentice Sound Editor
    Sound Cano Hernández Musician
    Sound Frank Bradley Utility Sound
    Sound Steve Nelson Production Sound Mixer
    Sound Matthew McKenzie ADR Recordist
    Editing Greg Curry Colorist
    Production Sage Asteak Production Assistant
    Lighting Michael K. O'Melia Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
    Production Beth Bargas Second Assistant Accountant
    Production Jennifer Bender Extras Casting
    Camera Michael Alexonis Best Boy Grip
    Production Katy Genovese Payroll Accountant
    Production Deon Boyce Key Production Assistant
    Camera Jason Faries Camera Production Assistant
    Production Catherine Kagan Assistant Location Manager
    Production David Malley Production Secretary
    Production Kristina Lee Travel Coordinator

    keyboard_arrow_up