A private security contractor in Iraq rejects the official explanation of his friend's death and decides to investigate.
Sound | George Fenton | Original Music Composer |
Production | Eva Leira | Casting |
Production | Yolanda Serrano | Casting |
Production | Conchita Airoldi | Co-Producer |
Visual Effects | David Harris | Special Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Chris Menges | Director of Photography |
Directing | Ken Loach | Director |
Writing | Paul Laverty | Writer |
Production | Rebecca O'Brien | Producer |
Editing | Jonathan Morris | Editor |
Art | Fergus Clegg | Production Design |
Art | Fergus Clegg | Set Designer |
Production | Kahleen Crawford | Casting |
Production | Pascal Caucheteux | Producer |
Art | Grant Armstrong | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Ryan | Costume Design |
Sound | Kevin Brazier | Sound Designer |
Production | Tim Cole | Line Producer |
Sound | Ben Brazier | Dialogue Editor |
Art | Karim Kheir | Set Buyer |
Art | Nasser Zoubi | Property Master |
Production | Marc Grant | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Caroline Stewart | Casting Assistant |
Sound | Ray Beckett | Production Sound Mixer |
Directing | Susanna Lenton | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Rowena Wilkinson | Foley Artist |
Crew | Paul Heasman | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Ian Tapp | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Lighting | Lee Walters | Gaffer |
Art | Samy Keilani | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Timothy Siddall | Sound Mix Technician |
Production | Bader Alami | Production Assistant |
Production | Eimhear McMahon | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Robert Brazier | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Joss Barratt | Still Photographer |
Camera | Joachim Philippe | Second Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Laurent Van Eijs | Lighting Technician |
Crew | Rob Partridge | Armorer |
Camera | Amaury Duquenne | Second Assistant Camera |
Art | Colin Mutch | Property Master |
Crew | Samir Zaidan | Scenic Artist |
Sound | James Doyle | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Fuad Khalil | Production Manager |
Crew | Omar Ayesh | Transportation Captain |
Production | Reem Bandak | Production Coordinator |
Art | Danny Sumsion | Construction Manager |
Art | Mark Reynolds | Dressing Prop |
Sound | Ric Perrin | Sound Assistant |
Crew | Stuart Wishart | Special Effects Technician |
Lighting | Adam Walker | Electrician |
Camera | Ricky Mears | Camera Trainee |
Production | Beatriz Bartolomé | Casting Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Sam Scragg | Costume Supervisor |
Editing | Paul Clegg | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Anthony Morris | Assistant Editor |
Production | Claire Newton | Location Manager |
Crew | Chris Cavanagh | Floor Runner |
Production | Maha Hanna | Production Accountant |
Production | Tina Shadick | Production Accountant |
Production | Tarik Afifi | Production Assistant |
Production | Sophie Agnew | Production Assistant |