Robot Overlords

Robot Overlords (2015)

Mankind May Fall. Heroes Will Rise.

  • Genre: Adventure, Science Fiction, Action
  • Release Date: 2015-01-29
  • User Rating: 4.7/10 from 181 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 30min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Umbra Telegraph Pictures
  • Production Country: United Kingdom
  • Director:
star 4.7
From 181 Ratings
4.6 47 61%

Summary

Earth has been conquered by robots from another galaxy and the human survivors must stay in their homes, or risk incineration.

Robot Overlords Trailer

Watch Robot Overlords Online

No streaming options found.

Follow us on Facebook to see when Robot Overlords becomes available for online streaming.

Robot Overlords Photos

Sound Richard Pryke ADR Mixer
Sound Christian Henson Music
Sound Christian Henson Musician
Directing Terry Loane Second Unit Director
Production Ian Flooks Producer
Production Steve Milne Producer
Production Piers Tempest Producer
Directing Jon Wright Director
Writing Jon Wright Writer
Sound Andrew Caller Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Camera Peter Field Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Hazel Webb-Crozier Costume Design
Editing Matt Platts-Mills Editor
Writing Matt Platts-Mills Script Consultant
Production Amy Hubbard Casting
Sound Linda Brenon Foley Editor
Crew Rachelle Beinart Stunt Double
Crew Nick Chopping Stunt Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Jenna Smith Additional Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Heidi McQueen-Prentice Costume Supervisor
Crew Emma Zee Post Production Supervisor
Directing Jo Tew Second Assistant Director
Art Tom McCullagh Production Design
Production Pete Murphy Assistant Location Manager
Sound Jason Swanscott Foley Artist
Sound Glen Gathard Foley Supervisor
Sound Peter Hanson Foley Editor
Production Sian Sutherland Location Manager
Editing Katie Shahrokh Digital Intermediate Producer
Art Nick Akass Assistant Art Director
Sound Jack Stew Foley Artist
Visual Effects Paddy Eason Visual Effects Supervisor
Writing Paddy Eason Script Consultant
Costume & Make-Up Carole Dunne Key Hair Stylist
Sound Jake Whitelee Sound Mixer
Art Fiona Gavin Art Direction
Camera John Marzano Aerial Director of Photography
Camera Adam Dale Aerial Director of Photography
Crew Stefan Gerstheimer CG Supervisor
Crew Martin Chamney CG Supervisor
Directing Laura Miles Script Supervisor
Camera Fraser Taggart Director of Photography
Sound Dan Johnson Dialogue Editor
Writing Mark Stay Writer
Art Sally Black Set Decoration
Camera Aidan Monaghan Still Photographer
Sound Derek Hehir Sound Mixer
Sound Derek Hehir Production Sound Mixer
Visual Effects John Kay Senior Animator
Visual Effects Gilbert James Visual Effects Producer
Writing Mark Huckerby Script Consultant
Writing Nick Ostler Script Consultant
Costume & Make-Up Rosie Blackmore Hair Designer
Visual Effects Jason McDonald Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Editing Tim Drewett Digital Intermediate
Editing Steve Owen Digital Intermediate
Production Justin Garak Producer
Costume & Make-Up Nina Ayoub Makeup Artist
Camera Derek Walker Camera Operator
Sound Maggie Rodford Music Supervisor
Crew Chris Scott Compositor
Editing Michelle Cort Digital Intermediate
Visual Effects Ciarán Keenan Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Gavin Digby Digital Compositor
Editing Steve Knight Digital Intermediate
Art Sara-Jo Baugh Assistant Art Director
Sound Stefano Marchetti ADR Recordist
Camera Andy Gardner First Assistant Camera
Editing Gareth Spensley Digital Intermediate Colorist
Camera Darren Chesney Second Assistant "B" Camera
Visual Effects Sawan Thakrar Animation
Crew Lucia Foster Found Aerial Coordinator
Lighting Martin Smith Gaffer
Directing Barry Keil First Assistant Director
Camera Steve Minett Still Photographer
Crew Will Samuelson Pilot
Visual Effects Antoine Jannic Digital Compositor
Crew Gary Campbell Armorer
Art Caireen Todd Draughtsman
Sound Leo Abrahams Musician
Visual Effects Jack Hughes Digital Compositor
Sound Rob Newman Boom Operator
Production Peter Conway Location Manager
Crew Darren Nash Compositor
Crew Tolga Kenan Utility Stunts
Sound Rolf Martens ADR Recordist
Costume & Make-Up Cat Coogan Assistant Hairstylist
Visual Effects William G. Wright Digital Compositor
Crew Niall George Propmaker
Production Marina Michelson Production Runner
Costume & Make-Up Kerry Gooding Costume Assistant
Sound Chris Worsey Musician
Crew Casey Michaels Stunt Double
Visual Effects Charlotte Larive Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Simon-Pierre Puech Digital Compositor
Production Kevin Baulcomb Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Jeremy Hey Digital Compositor
Art Jack Dudman Concept Artist
Crew Annabel Elizabeth Wood Stunt Double
Editing Gareth Parry Online Editor
Sound Jeremy Price Supervising Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Michelle Maxwell Assistant Hairstylist
Camera Georgia Quilliam Camera Trainee
Camera Steve Evans Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Andrew Jones Second Assistant "A" Camera
Production Venetia Suchdev Additional Casting
Production Simon Cox Casting Associate
Costume & Make-Up Harriet Webb-Crozier Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Ciara Winnington Key Costumer
Crew Robert Johnston Cableman
Visual Effects Béranger Maurice CG Animator
Visual Effects Jamie Wood Compositing Supervisor
Crew Liam Lavery Compositor
Visual Effects Jason Evans Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Victoria Farley Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Ken Graham Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Patrick McCullagh Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Michael Shaw Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Peregrine McCafferty Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects Sevendalino Khay Matte Painter
Visual Effects Simon Kenny Visual Effects Producer
Editing Justin Lanchbury Digital Intermediate
Editing Victoria Webbley First Assistant Editor
Sound Jonny Brister Musician
Sound Jeff Moore Musician
Sound Ben Foskett Orchestrator
Crew Ade Holland Transportation Coordinator
Production Lisa Lloyd Assistant Accountant
Crew Gabriella Wheeler Floor Runner
Crew Antony Swiatek Legal Services
Production Harry Rylott Production Assistant
Production Stacey Quigley Production Coordinator
Production Ali Moshref Production Executive
Production Julia Hillsdon Production Executive
Crew Laurence Brown Legal Services
Production Lauren Sheerin Production Secretary
Production Rachel Hull Production Trainee
Directing Paul George Third Assistant Director
Production Jim Edge Unit Production Manager
Art Derek Fraser Construction Manager
Art Gabriel Schucan Storyboard Artist
Art Richard Stevens Property Master
Art Graham Thomas Construction Manager
Directing Rik Boeykens Script Supervisor

keyboard_arrow_up