Road to Perdition

Road to Perdition (2002)

Pray for Michael Sullivan.

  • Genre: Crime, Drama, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2002-07-12
  • User Rating: 7.3/10 from 2063 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 57min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: The Zanuck Company
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 7.3/10
From 2,063 Ratings

Summary

Mike Sullivan works as a hit man for crime boss John Rooney. Sullivan views Rooney as a father figure, however after his son is witness to a killing, Mike Sullivan finds himself on the run in attempt to save the life of his son and at the same time looking for revenge on those who wronged him.

Road to Perdition Trailer

Road to Perdition Photos

  • Tom Hanks

    as Michael Sullivan
  • Tyler Hoechlin

    as Michael Sullivan, Jr.
  • Jennifer Jason Leigh

    as Annie Sullivan
  • Liam Aiken

    as Peter Sullivan
  • Paul Newman

    as John Rooney
  • Daniel Craig

    as Connor Rooney
  • Ciarán Hinds

    as Finn McGovern
  • David Darlow

    as Jack Kelly
  • Kevin Chamberlin

    as Frank the Bouncer
  • Doug Spinuzza

    as Calvino
  • Jude Law

    as Harlen Maguire
  • Stanley Tucci

    as Frank Nitti
  • Kurt Naebig

    as Tenement Murderer
  • Duane Sharp

    as Father Callaway
  • Dylan Baker

    as Alexander Rance
  • Michael Sassone

    as Motel Manager
  • Roderick Peeples

    as Nitti's Henchman
  • Keith Kupferer

    as Nitti's Henchman
  • Lara Phillips

    as Ruby the Waitress
  • Mina Badie

    as Betty the Waitress
  • Heidi Jayne Netzley

    as Prostitute
  • Lance Baker

    as Crime Scene Policeman
  • Nicolas Cade

    as Boy Michael Fights
  • John Judd

    as Rooney's Business Associate
  • Kerry Rossall

    as Rooney's Henchman
  • Ian Barford

    as Rooney's Henchman
  • Rob Maxey

    as Drug Store Owner
  • Maureen Gallagher

    as Michael's Teacher
  • Diane Dorsey

    as Aunt Sarah
  • Harry Groener

    as Mr. McDougal
  • Peggy Roeder

    as Farmer Virginia
  • James Greene

    as Farmer Bill
Sound Thomas Newman Original Music Composer
Directing Sam Mendes Director
Production Sam Mendes Producer
Camera Conrad L. Hall Director of Photography
Crew Conrad L. Hall In Memory Of
Production Debra Zane Casting
Lighting Tom Stern Chief Lighting Technician
Production Terri Taylor Casting Associate
Art Nancy Haigh Set Decoration
Production Richard D. Zanuck Producer
Art Dennis Gassner Production Design
Production Walter F. Parkes Executive Producer
Editing Jill Bilcock Editor
Directing K.C. Hodenfield First Assistant Director
Sound Bill Bernstein Music Editor
Production Cherylanne Martin Associate Producer
Art Richard L. Johnson Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Albert Wolsky Costume Design
Crew Joey Box Utility Stunts
Production Joan Bradshaw Executive Producer
Sound Scott Hecker Sound Editor
Sound Scott Hecker Supervising Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Daniel C. Striepeke Makeup Artist
Art Daniel B. Clancy Leadman
Production Michael Bender Production Secretary
Writing Max Allan Collins Novel
Writing Richard Piers Rayner Novel
Writing David Self Screenplay
Art Ted Haigh Assistant Art Director
Production Mickie Paskal Casting Consultant
Editing Dan Schalk First Assistant Editor
Editing Celia Haining First Assistant Editor
Camera Christopher Glasgow Grip
Camera Clyde E. Bryan First Assistant Camera
Crew Carla Meyer Dialect Coach
Crew Doug Coleman Stunt Coordinator
Directing Doug Coleman Second Unit Director
Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Editing Aaron Richmond Editorial Production Assistant
Camera François Duhamel Still Photographer
Lighting Ross Dunkerley Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Production Gabriela Ríos Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Dean Zanuck Producer
Costume & Make-Up Marcy Grace Froehlich Assistant Costume Designer
Art Thomas Minton Assistant Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Robert Q. Mathews Costume Supervisor
Art Jann K. Engel Assistant Art Director
Production Judith Bouley Additional Casting
Crew Erica Frauman Post Production Supervisor
Sound David M. Roberts Boom Operator
Art Jeff Passanante Construction Coordinator
Sound Scott Millan Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Jill S. Litwin Set Production Assistant
Camera P. Scott Sakamoto Camera Operator
Sound George Budd Music Consultant
Crew Allen Hall Special Effects Coordinator
Art Doug Harlocker Property Master
Sound Bob Beemer Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Robert Neilson Transportation Coordinator
Sound Benjamin Beardwood Dialogue Editor
Crew Amanda Brand Unit Publicist
Costume & Make-Up Kathryn Blondell Hairstylist
Visual Effects Michael L. Fink Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Jason W. Jennings Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Tiffany Smith Visual Effects Production Manager
Production Kathryn Mindala Production Accountant
Art Guillaume DeLouche Assistant Property Master
Art Benjamin Nowicki Set Decorating Coordinator
Crew John J. Slove Jr. Propmaker
Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Jobst Key Costumer
Sound Matthew Dettmann Foley Artist
Sound Joe Dorn Supervising ADR Editor
Art Paige Augustine Set Dresser
Sound Howard London ADR Mixer
Production Chris Castaldi Production Assistant
Visual Effects Jeffrey Edward Baksinski 3D Supervisor
Production Tara B. Cook Associate Producer
Production Steven R. Molen Production Executive
Art Kerry Sanders Set Designer
Costume & Make-Up Patrick Caulfield Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Heather Pollock Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Jane Blank Seamstress
Sound John Pritchett Production Sound Mixer
Visual Effects Paul Clemente Visual Effects Producer
Art Chris Cummings Art Department Coordinator
Sound Gary Lewis Dialogue Editor
Crew Paul Howarth Visual Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Susan Kowarsh Assistant Costume Designer
Sound Thomas Pasatieri Orchestrator
Crew Mark Howard Choreographer
Crew Harrison McEldowney Choreographer
Sound Mark Pappas Foley Editor
Lighting Gerald A. King Key Rigging Grip
Sound Carmen Flores De Tanis Assistant Sound Editor
Editing Phil Hetos Color Timer
Art James M. Davis Construction Foreman
Art William Patterson Art Department Assistant
Art Phillip Ellman Greensman
Art Carrie Goodman Location Scout
Art Anthony Joseph Fatigato Painter
Art Henry Schaub Standby Painter
Camera Kelly R. Borisy Key Grip
Crew Kathryn Madden Craft Service
Crew George Hartmann Driver
Crew Todd Homme Executive Music Producer
Camera Matthew Haskins Camera Loader
Crew Bud Belyeu Picture Car Coordinator
Crew Jim Turner Production Controller
Crew Heather Sharpe Production Office Assistant
Crew Brian Lunt Projection
Crew Michael Clossin Stand In
Crew Frank P. Calzavara Stunts
Crew James Hogan Transportation Captain
Crew Joseph Paoletti Transportation Co-Captain
Crew Michael J. Malone Unit Production Manager
Lighting Chris Glomp Best Boy Electric
Lighting Cortland Boyd Electrician
Lighting Rick Thomas Gaffer
Lighting Vince Cordero Rigging Gaffer
Lighting James F. Roorda Rigging Grip
Production Stephen Andrzejewski Location Manager
Production Dhana Gilbert Production Coordinator
Sound Thomas Vicari Scoring Mixer
Sound Bill Banyai Sound Engineer
Sound Lane Burch Foley Mixer
Editing Lea Morement Assistant Editor
Crew Harry Lu Armorer
Camera Kelly Diehl Libra Head Technician
Costume & Make-Up Gretchen Gain Costumer
Production Melanie Cassidy Location Assistant
Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Sound Chris Tedesco Musician
Camera Mike Schwake Dolly Grip
Directing Jeff Okabayashi Second Assistant Director
Production Pamela Lynn Thomas Casting Assistant
Crew Thomas Kittle Special Effects Technician
Camera Fred Folmer Best Boy Grip
Costume & Make-Up Aimee Lippert-Bastian Assistant Makeup Artist
Production Kyoko Kageyama Travel Coordinator
Art Tom Gagnon Swing
Camera Suzanne Trucks Second Assistant Camera
Production Renee D. Czarapata Payroll Accountant
Production Sven E. Fahlgren Post Production Coordinator
Production Jamie Biehl Extras Casting Assistant
Directing Steve Battaglia Second Second Assistant Director
Crew Kim Kahana Jr. Stunt Double
Camera Chris Buzek Assistant Camera
Production Martin L. Hudson Assistant Location Manager
Production Kurt Greufe First Assistant Accountant
Production Dennis Hoffman Head of Production
Visual Effects Krystine Lankenau Rotoscoping Artist
Production James D'Damery Jr. Second Assistant Accountant
Crew Larry McCaffrey Technical Advisor

keyboard_arrow_up