Rise of the Guardians

Rise of the Guardians (2012)

You better believe.

star 7.3
From 4,566 Ratings
7.3 58 74%

Summary

When an evil spirit known as Pitch lays down the gauntlet to take over the world, the immortal Guardians must join forces for the first time to protect the hopes, beliefs and imagination of children all over the world.

Rise of the Guardians Trailer

Watch Rise of the Guardians Online

You can now watch Rise of the Guardians online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Rise of the Guardians Photos

    Sound Alexandre Desplat Original Music Composer
    Sound Alexandre Desplat Orchestrator
    Production Leslee Feldman Casting
    Production Guillermo del Toro Executive Producer
    Sound Roland N. Thai Sound Effects Editor
    Writing David Lindsay-Abaire Screenplay
    Production Christina Steinberg Producer
    Production Michael Siegel Executive Producer
    Sound Conrad Pope Orchestrator
    Production Cameron Stevning Associate Producer
    Lighting David C. Lawson Lighting Supervisor
    Crew David C. Lawson CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Kevin Andrus Animation
    Visual Effects Chris Bancroft Animation
    Editing C.K. Horness Associate Editor
    Writing William Joyce Novel
    Editing Joyce Arrastia Editor
    Crew Dale Carman Thanks
    Production James Beshears Executive In Charge Of Post Production
    Directing Peter Ramsey Director
    Production Liza de Weerd ADR Voice Casting
    Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
    Sound Michael Allen Original Music Composer
    Production Nancy Bernstein Producer
    Production Samantha Finkler Production Coordinator
    Production Spencer Filichia Production Supervisor
    Sound John Roesch Foley
    Visual Effects Tim Watts Animation
    Crew Pierre Perifel Supervising Animator
    Visual Effects Pierre Perifel Lead Animator
    Visual Effects Julien Bocabeille Animation
    Editing Vivek 'Vic' Sharma First Assistant Editor
    Sound Andy Nelson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Paul Berolzheimer Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Richard King Sound Designer
    Sound Richard King Supervising Sound Editor
    Production April Lawrence Production Supervisor
    Production Christi Soper Casting
    Visual Effects Markus Burki VFX Artist
    Sound Joe E. Rand Music Editor
    Sound Alyson Dee Moore Foley
    Editing Harry Muller Color Timer
    Sound Jessica Gallavan Dialogue Editor
    Sound James Bolt Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Visual Effects David Prescott Visual Effects Supervisor
    Production Arin Finger Associate Producer
    Visual Effects Julie Nelson Animation
    Sound Kyle Rochlin Foley
    Sound Tighe Sheldon ADR & Dubbing
    Visual Effects Jean-Francois Rey Animation
    Art Simon Rodgers Conceptual Design
    Art Simon Rodgers Art Department Manager
    Directing Kendra Vander Vliet Layout
    Sound Andrew Bock First Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound Linda Yeaney First Assistant Sound Editor
    Visual Effects Shane Prigmore Visual Development
    Art Chris Appelhans Art Department Manager
    Sound Tom Lalley Sound Recordist
    Visual Effects Peer Lemmers Animation
    Sound Mary Jo Lang Foley
    Visual Effects Eric Lees Animation
    Visual Effects Laurent Caneiro Animation
    Visual Effects Ty Thomson VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Takao Noguchi Character Designer
    Lighting Betsy Nofsinger Lighting Supervisor
    Production Ryan Harris Production Manager
    Visual Effects Mariko Hoshi Animation
    Editing Michael Andrews Additional Editing
    Sound Blake Collins Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Crew Scott Chapin Systems Administrators & Support
    Lighting Clint Colver Lighting Artist
    Crew Brendan Duncan Software Engineer
    Art Christian Scheurer Conceptual Design
    Lighting Matthieu Grospiron Lighting Artist
    Production Bonnie Lemon Executive In Charge Of Production
    Production Camille Leganza Production Supervisor
    Visual Effects David Pate Animation Supervisor
    Visual Effects David Pate Lead Animator
    Visual Effects Mark Theriault VFX Artist
    Editing David M. Poole Assistant Editor
    Art Brandon Holmes Art Department Coordinator
    Sound Jules Woods Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Visual Effects Jason Anastas Animation
    Visual Effects Joe Bowers Animation
    Visual Effects Bob Davies Lead Animator
    Visual Effects Irene Parkins Animation
    Visual Effects Theodore Anthony Lee Ty Animation
    Lighting Annmarie Koenig Lighting Supervisor
    Visual Effects Benjamin Willis Animation
    Production Mollie Gamo Casting Assistant
    Sound Diego Ruiz ADR & Dubbing
    Sound Carlos Sotolongo ADR & Dubbing
    Visual Effects Andrew Anderson Creature Technical Director
    Production Tom Jacomb Associate Producer
    Visual Effects Brendan O’Connor Animation Supervisor
    Visual Effects Ji Hyun Yoon Visual Effects
    Production Debbie G. Yu Production Supervisor
    Visual Effects Manuel Aparicio Animation
    Visual Effects Kenny Chung Animation
    Visual Effects Kevin Rodgers Creature Technical Director
    Production Beth Hofer Executive In Charge Of Production
    Lighting Susan Hayden Lighting Supervisor
    Crew John O'Sullivan Systems Administrators & Support
    Visual Effects Mike Stern Animation
    Visual Effects Joe Sandstrom Animation
    Production Steph Gortz Production Coordinator
    Lighting Jonathan Fletcher Moore Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Zubin Wadia VFX Artist
    Visual Effects David Torres Animation
    Lighting Dorien Gunnels Lighting Artist
    Lighting Linhan Li Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Patrick Bonneau Animation
    Sound Roy Latham ADR & Dubbing
    Crew Kevin Althans Thanks
    Crew Frank Pittenger Thanks
    Crew Mike Roy Thanks
    Art Patrick Marc Hanenberger Production Design
    Art Max Boas Art Direction
    Production Betty Tom Production Accountant
    Visual Effects Steven Hornby Animation Supervisor
    Visual Effects Steven Hornby Lead Animator
    Visual Effects Philippe Le Brun Animation Supervisor
    Visual Effects Philippe Le Brun Lead Animator
    Visual Effects Antony Gray Animation Supervisor
    Visual Effects Antony Gray Lead Animator
    Visual Effects Manuel Almela Animation
    Visual Effects Adam Dotson Animation
    Visual Effects W. Jacob Gardner Animation
    Visual Effects Steven Pierre Gordon Animation
    Visual Effects Tomoyuki Harashima Animation
    Visual Effects Martin P. Hopkins Animation
    Visual Effects Rodrigo Huerta Animation
    Visual Effects Leif Jeffers Animation
    Visual Effects Tommie Lofqvist Animation
    Visual Effects Tyler Phillips Animation
    Visual Effects Antonin Plante Animation
    Visual Effects Ron Pucherelli Animation
    Visual Effects Marco Regina Animation
    Visual Effects Jalil Sadool Animation
    Visual Effects Henry G. Sanchez Animation
    Visual Effects Juan Pablo Sans Animation
    Visual Effects Tal Shwarzman Animation
    Visual Effects Ares Deveaux Animation
    Visual Effects Andrew Harkins Animation
    Art Jake Isaacs Art Department Coordinator
    Editing Christine Lojko Haslett Assistant Editor
    Production Brittany Cope Casting Assistant
    Visual Effects Alena Bejenarou Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Stephen Candell Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Martin Costello Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects David Drell Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Valentina Ercolani Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Li-Lian Ku Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Wade Ryer Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Gaurav Shenai Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Javier Solsona Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Igor Stefanovic Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Michael Leon Ware Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Won Young Byun Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Yukinori Inagaki Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Davide La Sala Creature Technical Director
    Art Daniel McGraw Conceptual Design
    Visual Effects Rachel Tiep-Daniels Visual Development
    Visual Effects Nishok Alagesan Digital Compositors
    Crew Balaji Alahari Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Glenn Lamb Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Daniel Rich Systems Administrators & Support
    Production Vicki Hunter Finance
    Production Ariga Parseghian Finance
    Production Terri Anderson Finance
    Crew Jemson Montefalcon Systems Administrators & Support
    Visual Effects Alexis Wanneroy Lead Animator
    Lighting Aneel Ramanath Lighting Artist
    Lighting Ashin Ashroff Lighting Artist
    Lighting Javed Iqbal Shaikh Lighting Artist
    Lighting Sharanya Viswamani Lighting Artist
    Lighting Adarsh Abraham Lighting Artist
    Lighting Kirsten Drummond Lighting Artist
    Lighting Kevin Edwards Lighting Artist
    Lighting Julien Forest Lighting Artist
    Lighting Oth Khotsimeuang Lighting Artist
    Lighting Matthew Kiefer Lighting Artist
    Lighting Soo Kyung Kim Lighting Artist
    Lighting Jennifer Leigh King Lighting Artist
    Lighting Nitin Punchail Lighting Artist
    Lighting Afonso Salcedo Lighting Artist
    Lighting Hannah Sherman Lighting Artist
    Lighting Jung Jin Song Lighting Artist
    Lighting Amy Rebecca Tucker Lighting Artist
    Lighting Emily Yi Lighting Artist
    Lighting Dennis Recchia Lighting Artist
    Lighting Sonja Burchard Lighting Supervisor
    Lighting Archie Donato Lighting Supervisor
    Crew Tom Burns Mix Technician
    Visual Effects Ki Jong Hong Modeling
    Visual Effects Vaibhav Shah Modeling
    Sound Andrew Dudman Scoring Mixer
    Crew Andrew Dudman Score Engineer
    Crew Shawn Bohonos Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Dave Dinsmore Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Dj Downey Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Alireza Estakhrian Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Othieno Okong'o Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Julio C. Talavera Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Alex Cardullo Post Production Assistant
    Crew Chris Hewitt Post Production Assistant
    Crew David Farley Post Production Supervisor
    Production Jacquelyn Robbins Production Accountant
    Editing Gustav Lindquist Editorial Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Swetha Madhavan Animation Department Coordinator
    Production Swetha Madhavan Production Coordinator
    Visual Effects Ashima Taneja Arora Animation Department Coordinator
    Visual Effects Rafael Garrido VFX Production Coordinator
    Visual Effects Nandhini Giri VFX Production Coordinator
    Production Nandhini Giri Production Coordinator
    Production Loni J. Albertson Production Coordinator
    Production Lauren Blackshear Production Coordinator
    Production Alyson Blume Production Coordinator
    Production Deepak Kumar Production Coordinator
    Production Tim Kwan Production Coordinator
    Production Andrew Marshel Production Coordinator
    Production Kristen Murtha Production Coordinator
    Production Kelvin J. Padfield Production Coordinator
    Production Renae Radford Production Coordinator
    Production Lynelle Saunders Production Coordinator
    Production Cathy Sitzes Production Coordinator
    Production Joanna Lynne Smith Production Coordinator
    Production Susan Thampi Production Coordinator
    Production Curtis W. Thompson Production Coordinator
    Production Alex Loots Production Supervisor
    Production Kelly Matthews Production Supervisor
    Production Peter McCown Production Supervisor
    Production Mary M. Quinn Production Supervisor
    Production Rachnatp Production Supervisor
    Production Cindy Azada Whitman Production Supervisor
    Production Sean Cole Production Supervisor
    Production Kara Oropallo Production Supervisor
    Production Laura Hofmann Production Supervisor
    Visual Effects Melissa Beery Animation Supervisor
    Production David Hail Publicist
    Crew Malik Coates Software Engineer
    Crew Morgwn McCarty Software Engineer
    Crew Jennifer Smith Software Engineer
    Crew Brent Villalobos Software Engineer
    Crew Margaret A. Decker Software Engineer
    Visual Effects Darren Webb Visual Development
    Crew Rain Angeles Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Greg Gibson Systems Administrators & Support
    Art Ariandy Chandra Title Designer
    Visual Effects Zhaoping Wei Visual Development
    Visual Effects Scott Cegielski Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Zach Glynn Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Shaun Graham Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Kyle Maxwell Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Devank Patel Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Jason Rickwald Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Ben Sutherland Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Evrim Akyilmaz VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Benjamin Andersen VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Dustin Anderson VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Shinsaku Arima VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Greg Beckman VFX Artist
    Visual Effects N. Joseph Burnette VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Wes Chilton VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Stephen Timothy Cooney VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Tyson Erze VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Terry Kaleas VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Robert Kopinsky VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Jaemin Lee VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Mark Newport VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Heribert Raab VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Lana Chen Sun VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Baptiste Van Opstal VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Brian Walters VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Katie Van Maanen VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Alessandro Pepe Visual Effects Technical Director
    Crew Damon O'Beirne Cinematography

    keyboard_arrow_up