Rise: Blood Hunter

Rise: Blood Hunter (2007)

They didn't leave her alive. They left her UNDEAD.

star 4.9
From 138 Ratings
4.9 33%

Summary

A young reporter (Lucy Liu) wakes up and realises that she is not alive anymore. She goes on a personal vendetta for a group a cultists that are responsible for her death.

Rise: Blood Hunter Trailer

Watch Rise: Blood Hunter Online

You can now watch Rise: Blood Hunter online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Rise: Blood Hunter Photos

    Camera John Toll Director of Photography
    Production Sam Raimi Executive Producer
    Production Nancy Nayor Casting
    Sound Richard C. Franklin Foley Supervisor
    Art Jerry Fleming Production Design
    Production Robert Tapert Executive Producer
    Sound Zane D. Bruce Foley Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Denise Wingate Costume Design
    Production Edward McGurn Production Consultant
    Sound Nathan Barr Original Music Composer
    Production Kelly Wagner Casting
    Writing Sebastián Gutiérrez Screenplay
    Directing Sebastián Gutiérrez Director
    Production Carsten H. W. Lorenz Producer
    Production Greg Shapiro Producer
    Editing Lisa Bromwell Editor
    Editing Robb Sullivan Editor
    Art Austin Gorg Art Direction
    Production Nathan Kahane Executive Producer
    Production Aubrey Henderson Executive Producer
    Production Kelli Konop Co-Producer
    Editing Tim Mirkovich Additional Editor
    Lighting James Lawrence Spencer Gaffer
    Sound Jussi Tegelman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Crew Will Leong Stunt Double
    Camera Geoffrey Haley Steadicam Operator
    Sound Sean Rowe Foley Artist
    Crew Randy Hall Stunts
    Camera Clyde E. Bryan First Assistant Camera
    Sound Chris M. Jacobson Sound Effects Editor
    Directing Jan McWilliams Script Supervisor
    Crew Kurt Bryant Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Ronn Surels Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Shoshana Rubin Key Costumer
    Production Kelley Sims First Assistant Accountant
    Sound Ryan Maguire Foley Mixer
    Art Wayne Springfield Construction Coordinator
    Camera Philip Lee Second Unit Director of Photography
    Camera David Fred Masselink Digital Imaging Technician
    Lighting Michael J. Walsh Best Boy Electrician
    Visual Effects Larry Fioritto Special Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Elisabeth Fry Makeup Department Head
    Crew Brian Christensen Stunts
    Sound Joe Michalski Boom Operator
    Sound Carin Rogers Dialogue Editor
    Sound Marshall Winn Dialogue Editor
    Lighting Keith Morgan Gaffer
    Crew Frank Lloyd Stunts
    Visual Effects Joshua D. Comen Visual Effects Producer
    Sound Douglas Murray ADR Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Heba Thorisdottir Makeup Artist
    Camera David E. Diano Camera Operator
    Sound Paul N.J. Ottosson Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Paul N.J. Ottosson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Camera Richard Foreman Jr. Still Photographer
    Lighting Chris Napolitano Best Boy Electric
    Costume & Make-Up Nicole Venables Key Hair Stylist
    Camera Mike Thomas Camera Operator
    Art Charles Kern Painter
    Sound Ulrika Akander Sound Editor
    Crew Cid Swank Unit Publicist
    Camera Brooks Robinson Steadicam Operator
    Sound Greg ten Bosch Sound Editor
    Directing Arturo Guzman First Assistant Director
    Costume & Make-Up Robert Hallowell II Hair Department Head
    Editing Jake Rice Editorial Manager
    Camera Ian S. Takahashi Assistant Camera
    Sound Ethan Beigel ADR Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Sandra Collier Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Anita Cabada Assistant Costume Designer
    Camera Paul Janossy First Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Jeannie H. Kelly Set Costumer
    Crew George Bolton Transportation Captain
    Lighting Randy Woodside Gaffer
    Crew Dina L. Margolin Stunt Double
    Crew Eric Putz Telecine Colorist
    Sound Randolph Saucedo Sound Recordist
    Lighting Luis Moreno Best Boy Electric
    Camera Herb Ault Key Grip
    Lighting Preston A. Adams Electrician
    Sound Buck Robinson Sound Mixer
    Crew Ed McDermott II Stunts
    Camera Dan Misner Grip
    Lighting Dhamarata Dhiensuwana Key Rigging Grip
    Lighting Michael J. Schwartz Rigging Gaffer
    Crew Alex Madison Stunts
    Production Anna Wenger Assistant Production Coordinator
    Crew Jody Hart Stunt Double
    Lighting Ron Alexus Electrician
    Lighting Henry Cantor Electrician
    Lighting Tom Stanger Electrician
    Art Mathias Fain Set Dresser
    Production Jules Carideo Production Coordinator
    Crew Mario Simon Transportation Coordinator
    Production Paul D. Boydston Location Manager
    Art Drew Pierce Standby Painter
    Production Joanna Lara Zuppardi Production Secretary
    Crew Virgil Sanchez Special Effects Technician
    Camera Mark J. Coyne Steadicam Operator
    Editing Mike Sowa Digital Intermediate Colorist
    Camera Tim Christie Dolly Grip
    Sound Carlie Bergman ADR Recordist
    Visual Effects David J. Witters Visual Effects Supervisor
    Production Matt Tulve Production Assistant
    Camera Suzanne Trucks Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Jeffrey L. Wilson Grip
    Art Loren Basulto Assistant Art Director
    Art Lisa Robinson Assistant Property Master
    Art Terry Hargis Leadman
    Art Ruben Jawegui Painter
    Art Kyle Kitty Painter
    Art Miles S. Richman Painter
    Art Timothy Walsh Painter
    Art Jerry A. Chavez Property Master
    Crew Richard Eckols Propmaker
    Crew Steve Hansen Propmaker
    Crew Creighton Larson Propmaker
    Crew Jason Silber Propmaker
    Art Will Durham Set Dresser
    Art Zak Hawthorne Set Dresser
    Art Michael E. Johnson Set Dresser
    Art Joe Monaco Set Dresser
    Art Christopher Taylor Set Dresser
    Art Jeffrey Ault Set Dresser
    Camera Dustin Ault Best Boy Grip
    Camera Paul Lambiase Best Boy Grip
    Camera James Stiritz Best Boy Grip
    Camera Sterling Moore Camera Operator
    Lighting Jeff DeLucia Electrician
    Lighting John Hoffma Electrician
    Lighting Neil Wittman Electrician
    Lighting Michael Woodside Electrician
    Camera Pablo Santiago-Brandwein Grip
    Camera Simon Scheeline Grip
    Camera Robert J. Studenny Grip
    Camera Skyler Tegland Grip
    Camera Ian S. Casas Key Grip
    Lighting Jeff Kluttz Rigging Grip
    Lighting Vich Thiensuwana Rigging Grip
    Production Janine Sugawara Casting Associate
    Production Sasha Adkinson Extras Casting
    Production Jennifer Mosley Assistant Production Coordinator
    Production Danny Illouz Payroll Accountant
    Production Janet Place Production Accountant
    Production Dawn Davis Production Assistant
    Production Chris Deale Production Assistant
    Production Kristen Poelma Production Assistant
    Crew David Kraemer Set Production Assistant
    Crew Benjamin Zingraff Set Production Assistant
    Crew Lalida Sujjavasin Set Production Assistant
    Crew Mami Saito Stand In
    Crew Greg Lloyd Stand In
    Sound Becca Borawski Music Editor
    Production Gary DeGalla Location Manager
    Crew Daniel Yates Special Effects Technician
    Art Chad Bonanno Title Designer
    Visual Effects Dan Feinstein Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Dana Marin Fisher Visual Effects Coordinator
    Production Jason Lieck Production Supervisor
    Crew Irene Tanaka Stunts

    keyboard_arrow_up