Riddick

Riddick (2013)

Survival Is His Revenge

  • Genre: Science Fiction, Action, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2013-09-02
  • User Rating: 6.2/10 from 2900 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 59min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: One Race
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.2
From 2,900 Ratings
6.4 49 57%

Summary

Betrayed by his own kind and left for dead on a desolate planet, Riddick fights for survival against alien predators and becomes more powerful and dangerous than ever before. Soon bounty hunters from throughout the galaxy descend on Riddick only to find themselves pawns in his greater scheme for revenge. With his enemies right where he wants them, Riddick unleashes a vicious attack of vengeance before returning to his home planet of Furya to save it from destruction.

Riddick Trailer

Watch Riddick Online

You can now watch Riddick online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Riddick Photos

    Sound Graeme Revell Original Music Composer
    Sound Scott Martin Gershin Supervising Sound Editor
    Visual Effects Patrick Tatopoulos Creature Design
    Crew Guillaume Murray Special Effects Technician
    Production Ted Field Producer
    Production Anne McCarthy Casting
    Art Joseph C. Nemec III Production Design
    Sound Marc Fishman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Production Vin Diesel Producer
    Production Andrea Kenyon Casting
    Sound Goro Koyama Foley Artist
    Sound Andy Malcolm Foley Artist
    Visual Effects Ryal Cosgrove Special Effects Supervisor
    Directing David Twohy Director
    Writing David Twohy Writer
    Camera David Eggby Director of Photography
    Lighting Gilles Fortier Rigging Gaffer
    Visual Effects Ryan Epp Visual Effects Supervisor
    Production George Zakk Executive Producer
    Editing Tracy Adams Editor
    Production Samantha Vincent Producer
    Production Samantha Vincent Executive Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Linda Leduc Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Adrien Morot Makeup Department Head
    Art Alain Brochu Construction Coordinator
    Camera François Daignault Camera Operator
    Visual Effects Jennifer Pearson VFX Editor
    Production Mike Drake Executive Producer
    Camera Jan Thijs Still Photographer
    Sound Patrick Rousseau Sound Recordist
    Costume & Make-Up Susan Sloan Assistant Hairstylist
    Art David Laramy Set Decoration
    Sound Mitch Dorf ADR Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Ghislaine Sant Hairstylist
    Art Jean-Andre Carriere Supervising Art Director
    Visual Effects Alain Lachance Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Marc A. Rousseau Visual Effects Producer
    Camera Isabelle Lecompte Second Assistant Camera
    Production Randi Wells Casting
    Costume & Make-Up Simonetta Mariano Costume Design
    Production Vicki L. Sawyer Production Accountant
    Editing Blake Harjes First Assistant Editor
    Camera Etienne Didelot-Pothier Camera Trainee
    Sound Jonathan Rego Sound Editor
    Visual Effects Charles-David Deschenes Visual Effects Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Suzanne Canuel Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Michelle Côté Hair Department Head
    Directing Elizabeth Tremblay Script Supervisor
    Sound Margit Pfeiffer Dialogue Editor
    Sound Sandra Fox Foley Artist
    Sound Tim Walston Sound Designer
    Production Jean-Philippe Carignan Art Department Production Assistant
    Crew Andy Antoine Special Effects Technician
    Crew Marc Reichel Special Effects
    Sound Julie Feiner ADR Editor
    Sound Christian P. Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Editing Bruce Lomet Digital Intermediate Producer
    Sound Karen Vassar Triest Sound Editor
    Sound Kris Fenske Sound Effects Editor
    Art Simone Leclerc Property Master
    Sound Maxime Ferland Boom Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Julie Amyot Set Costumer
    Visual Effects Tim Carras Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Joshua D. Comen Visual Effects Producer
    Art Michel Brochu Construction Coordinator
    Visual Effects Jessica Newhouse-Smith Visual Effects Coordinator
    Lighting Dan Goyens Best Boy Electric
    Visual Effects Persis Reynolds Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Julia Neighly Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Nordin Rahhali Visual Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Nicole Lapierre Key Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Pierre-Simon Lebrun-Chaput Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Becky Sullivan Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Peter Zinda Sound Designer
    Art Daniel Carpentier Set Decoration
    Art Robert Parle Art Direction
    Sound Scott Wolf Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Michael D. Wilhoit Foley Editor
    Sound David Stanke First Assistant Sound Editor
    Crew Tim Winchester Special Effects Technician
    Art George Tucci Props
    Editing Serge Harvey Digital Intermediate Editor
    Visual Effects Ollie Rankin Visual Effects Supervisor
    Art Jerad Marantz Concept Artist
    Visual Effects Dusan Strugar Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Sean Schur CG Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Roxy D'Alonzo Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Gunnar Hansen Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Emilio Ghorayeb Animation Director
    Sound Angelina Faulkner Sound Editor
    Crew Stu Hunter Compositor
    Visual Effects Sebastien Proulx Compositing Artist
    Production Martin Brisebois Production Assistant
    Crew Roland Blancaflor Special Effects Technician
    Camera Robert Mattigetz Second Unit Director of Photography
    Lighting Charles Beetz Gaffer
    Sound Csaba Wagner Sound Effects Editor
    Crew Sebastien Roussel Special Effects
    Visual Effects Mathieu Raynault Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Michael Miller ADR Mixer
    Crew Louis Paré CG Supervisor
    Sound Robert Althoff Sound Mix Technician
    Crew Jean-Francois Lafleur Digital Effects Supervisor
    Art Asuka Sugiyama Art Department Coordinator
    Crew Patrice Jacques Prop Maker
    Camera Julie Garceau Digital Imaging Technician
    Camera Nicolas Marion First Assistant Camera
    Visual Effects Amelie Marcoux Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Korey J. Cauchon Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Wendy Gipp Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Sylvain Theroux CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Martin Pelletier VFX Supervisor
    Camera Robert B. Baylis Key Grip
    Production Morgan Robbins Casting Assistant
    Crew Vincent Brabant Special Effects Technician
    Camera Geoffroy St-Hilaire Camera Operator
    Camera Patrick Beaulac Focus Puller
    Costume & Make-Up Fanny Vachon Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Arnaud Brisebois Creature Design
    Costume & Make-Up Kevin Carter Contact Lens Technician
    Camera Alain Bisson Doyal Dolly Grip
    Production Yves Desjardins Production Coordinator
    Sound Kyle D. Krajewski ADR Recordist
    Costume & Make-Up Sophie Beasse Set Costumer
    Visual Effects Benjamin Ribière Compositing Supervisor
    Lighting Jean-François Dubé Key Rigging Grip
    Camera Étienne Geoffrion Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Rocco Stallone Hairstylist
    Visual Effects Jerry Weil 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Sabrina Gagnon Visual Effects Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Catherine Lavoie Makeup Artist
    Lighting Pierre-Luc L'Espérance Rigging Grip
    Camera Roch Boucher Second Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Gillian Chandler Makeup Artist
    Production Diana Ascher Post Production Accountant
    Costume & Make-Up Eugénie Clermont Assistant Costume Designer
    Visual Effects Stéphanie Morin CG Artist
    Production Gabriel Lavina Travel Coordinator
    Visual Effects Eloi Brunelle Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Martin Larrivée Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Frédéric Côté Senior Animator
    Sound Brandon Thompson Music Supervisor
    Crew Brent Radford Armorer
    Visual Effects Kelly Wong Visual Effects Coordinator
    Lighting Simon Touzin Rigging Grip
    Sound Andrii Trifonov Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Art Joseph Gagné Assistant Art Director
    Crew Luc Therrien Special Effects Technician
    Art Louis Frederic Denomme Set Dresser
    Visual Effects Norbert Ruf Compositing Lead
    Lighting Erich Burchfield Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Taran Matharu CG Animator
    Visual Effects P. Whitney Gearin Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Charles Abou Aad CG Supervisor
    Sound Jenna Dalla Riva Foley Recordist
    Lighting Sylvain Allard Lighting Artist
    Production Johanne Titley Extras Casting
    Visual Effects Hiroyuki David Yabu Lead Animator
    Visual Effects Alex Jadfard Compositing Artist
    Sound Jack Heeren Foley Mixer
    Sound Stephen Muir Foley Recordist
    Art Brian Murray Storyboard Artist
    Crew Thomas R. Bryant Visual Effects Editor
    Production Anthony J. Biondolillo Extras Casting
    Visual Effects Manuel Huertas Marchena Matte Painter
    Lighting Bruno Champagne Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Louis Desrochers 3D Artist
    Crew Gabriel Mandala Compositor
    Art Nikolaos Dresios Sculptor
    Art Sylvain Joyal Props
    Production Maggy Belzile Assistant Accountant
    Visual Effects Philippe Roberge Compositing Artist
    Art Marco Lavallée Set Dresser
    Production Lise Servant Payroll Accountant
    Production Michael Saintsbury Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Michel Frenette Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Mathieu Tremblay Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Antoine Rouleau Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Catherine Hébert Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Sith Khay Matte Painter
    Art Matt Codd Concept Artist
    Art Vance Kovacs Concept Artist
    Art Marzia Pellissier Props
    Art Pascal Tremblay Set Dresser
    Art Charles Ratteray Storyboard Artist
    Art W.D. Hogan Storyboard Artist
    Camera Ian Mongrain Data Wrangler
    Camera Jean-Francois Gravel Digital Imaging Technician
    Camera Eric Godbout First Assistant Camera
    Camera Gerry Prévost Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Martin Nepton Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Lee Gren Tattoo Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Annie Jalbert Wigmaker
    Costume & Make-Up Nathalie Chretien Costumer
    Art Jonathan Girard Textile Artist
    Production Marc Desaulniers Production Assistant
    Production Noëlle Lara Production Assistant
    Production Josianne Mailloux Production Coordinator
    Production Melissa Halarides Production Secretary
    Production Nickey Chow Second Assistant Accountant
    Crew Robert Bastens Stand In
    Editing Charlie Greene Assistant Editor
    Editing Michael Underwood Digital Intermediate Colorist
    Editing Milaine Gamache Digital Intermediate
    Sound Gordon Fordyce Music Editor
    Visual Effects Pierre-Olivier Levesque 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Kaz Yoshida CG Artist
    Visual Effects Leslie Conover CG Artist
    Visual Effects Samantha Howze CG Artist
    Visual Effects Rik Panero CG Artist
    Visual Effects James William Roberts CG Artist
    Visual Effects Andrea Espinal Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Patricia Gaumond Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Thomas Hallé Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Peter Koss Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Louis Laflamme-Fillion Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Laurent Srey Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Valentin Trasnea Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Ludovic Lebart Compositing Artist
    Crew Andy Lueddeke Compositor
    Crew Felix Lafontaine Compositor
    Crew Kenneth Armstrong Compositor
    Crew Brian Cuartero Compositor
    Crew Chonnanit Na Thalang Compositor
    Crew Jadan Duffin Compositor
    Crew Greg Pilon Compositor
    Crew Chad Reder Compositor
    Lighting David Lo Lighting Artist
    Lighting Bruno Gagné Lighting Artist
    Lighting Samuel Jacques Lighting Artist
    Lighting Philippe David Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Tiberius Viris Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Maxx Burman Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Julie Joannoteguy Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Grigor Kuzmanov Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Sylvain Lorgeou Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Svetlana Tesnes Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Jonathan Cronk Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Ryan Burcham Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Laurel Montgomery Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Lauren Gauthier Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Katie Wells Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Nania Sergi Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Jeanne-Élise Prévost Visual Effects Production Manager
    Crew Paul Brassard Special Effects
    Crew Mitch C. Duran Special Effects Technician
    Sound Dan Mockensturm ADR Recordist
    Sound Jonathan Lafond Sound Assistant

    keyboard_arrow_up