Resident Evil: Welcome to Raccoon City

Resident Evil: Welcome to Raccoon City (2021)

Witness the beginning of evil.

  • Genre: Horror, Action, Science Fiction
  • Release Date: 2021-11-24
  • User Rating: 6/10 from 100 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 47min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Constantin Film
  • Production Country: France, Germany, United Kingdom, United States of America
  • Director:
star 6
From 100 Ratings
5.6

Summary

Once the booming home of pharmaceutical giant Umbrella Corporation, Raccoon City is now a dying Midwestern town. The company’s exodus left the city a wasteland…with great evil brewing below the surface. When that evil is unleashed, the townspeople are forever…changed…and a small group of survivors must work together to uncover the truth behind Umbrella and make it through the night.

Resident Evil: Welcome to Raccoon City Trailer

Watch Resident Evil: Welcome to Raccoon City Online

No streaming options found.

Follow us on Facebook to see when Resident Evil: Welcome to Raccoon City becomes available for online streaming.

Resident Evil: Welcome to Raccoon City Photos

Production Paul W. S. Anderson Executive Producer
Production Jeremy Bolt Executive Producer
Production Robert Kulzer Producer
Crew Vincent Rother Stunts
Sound Mark Korven Original Music Composer
Production Martin Moszkowicz Executive Producer
Camera Maxime Alexandre Director of Photography
Production Victor Hadida Executive Producer
Production Scott Strauss Executive In Charge Of Production
Crew Mike Chute Stunt Driver
Crew Geoff Scovell Stunts
Crew Sean Skene Stunts
Crew Dan Skene Stunt Coordinator
Production Hartley Gorenstein Producer
Crew Andrew Butcher Stunts
Directing Johannes Roberts Director
Writing Johannes Roberts Writer
Crew Sharon Canovas Stunts
Sound Brian Power ADR Supervisor
Art Jennifer Spence Production Design
Production Colin Jones Casting
Production James Harris Producer
Art Anthony Ianni Art Direction
Production Hiroyuki Kobayashi Associate Producer
Writing Noboru Sugimura Characters
Production Andre Coutu Post Producer
Editing Dev Singh Editor
Costume & Make-Up Ashley Nay Key Hair Stylist
Sound Andrew Tay Sound Mixer
Sound Andrew Tay Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Camera Jeff Skochko Additional Photography
Visual Effects Jeff Skochko Special Effects Supervisor
Editing Dave Muscat Additional Colorist
Costume & Make-Up Neil Morrill Special Effects Makeup Artist
Art Shelley Silverman Set Designer
Sound David Ottier Utility Sound
Sound Nelson Ferreira Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Jubinville Steve Modeling
Art Bruno Rocca Art Direction
Art Bruno Rocca Graphic Designer
Art Mark Kowalsky Set Designer
Production Jenny Lewis Casting Director
Crew Randy Butcher Stunts
Visual Effects Jo Hughes Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Paul Jones Special Effects Makeup Artist
Crew Cassandra Barbour Clearances Consultant
Sound Ève Corrêa-Guedes Dialogue Editor
Production Donald Colafranceschi Production Coordinator
Crew Avaah Blackwell Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Kevin Carter Contact Lens Painter
Visual Effects Daniel Carrasco Creature Design
Sound Bret Killoran Sound Mixer
Sound Bret Killoran Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Dashen Naidoo Sound Designer
Costume & Make-Up Steve Newburn Prosthetic Designer
Editing Adrian Saywell Online Editor
Camera Axel Green Dolly Grip
Crew Aj Risi Stunt Double
Crew Bas Reitsma Stunt Double
Crew Bas Reitsma Stunt Driver
Costume & Make-Up Alisha Robinson Costume Supervisor
Sound Phil Canning Music Supervisor
Crew Dan MacDonald Stunts
Directing Adam Bocknek Second Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Joseph Hinds Assistant Makeup Artist
Editing Bill Ferwerda Colorist
Crew Nick Stead Stunts
Crew Geoff Meech Stunt Double
Production Kalene Osborne Casting Associate
Crew Laura Pettitt Unit Publicist
Camera Tyler Emms Key Grip
Crew Ana Shepherd Stunt Double
Crew Neven Pajkic Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Allan Cooke Special Effects Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Shaun Hunter Prosthetics
Sound Craig Baker Boom Operator
Camera Shawn Kazda Best Boy Grip
Crew Adam Singer Set Production Assistant
Art Anthony Veilleux Sculptor
Production Alexander Hamilton Westmore Production Assistant
Visual Effects Matthew Beightol Visual Effects Compositor
Sound Thomas Hayek Sound Mixer
Crew Bj Prince Animal Wrangler
Crew Olivia Gudaniec Stand In
Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Lantz Costume Design
Camera Matt Irwin Camera Operator
Camera Matt Irwin Additional Photography
Art Matt Irwin Assistant Director of Photography
Art Randi Lee Butcher Assistant Art Director
Crew Stephannie Hawkins Stunts
Crew E. Nova Zatzman Stunt Double
Costume & Make-Up Kayla Dobilas Special Effects Makeup Artist
Crew Don Stockford Stunt Double
Crew Jason Lee Bell Utility Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Mara Zigler Costume Coordinator
Crew Renan Deodato Mix Technician
Costume & Make-Up Sara Sahr Costume Assistant
Production Alina Ducharme Dockery Production Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Mark Wotton Special Effects Makeup Artist
Production Brandon Mayer Travel Coordinator
Sound Benjamin Darier ADR Mixer
Production Antje Bankmann Finance
Crew Bruce Stanfield Special Effects Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Vanessa Smith Makeup Artist
Crew Amy Szoke Stunt Double
Costume & Make-Up Steph Pringle Key Makeup Artist
Sound Daniel Moctezuma Foley Recordist
Costume & Make-Up Minda Johnson Costume Supervisor
Sound Jesse Fellows ADR Recordist
Sound Jack Madigan Assistant Sound Editor
Camera Ryan Prouse Assistant Camera
Art Margaret Shain Set Dresser
Directing Samantha McMeekin Script Supervisor
Writing Kenichi Iwao Characters
Writing Yasuyuki Saga Characters
Costume & Make-Up Emma-Lee Hilton Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Editing Patrick Perron Online Editor
Art Frankie Ovis Art Department Trainee
Costume & Make-Up Daniella Pluchino Makeup Artist
Crew Dalton Haskin Transportation Coordinator
Camera Hugh Goodden Additional Photography
Production Sara Kay Casting Director
Costume & Make-Up Faith Campbell Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Cayley Jensen Costume Set Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Dann Campbell Assistant Hairstylist
Crew Jerrett Zaroski Post Production Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Hailey Roseland-Barnes Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Erin Sweeney Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Anthony Veilleux Prosthetics
Costume & Make-Up Luke Ellis Dresser
Art Mira Apci Set Designer
Production Ruby Gibson Coordinating Producer
Art Paul Grimard Graphic Designer
Art Paul Grimard Props
Visual Effects Gerry Kingsley Digital Compositor
Art Jesse Lagace Painter
Art Christian Urdapilleta Concept Artist
Costume & Make-Up Daniel Lacroix On Set Dresser
Crew Lori Paradis Key Scenic Artist
Sound Jordan Bell ADR Engineer
Sound Ryan Cox Utility Sound
Camera Brittany Hurrell Data Wrangler
Visual Effects Troy Robinson Cyber Scanning Supervisor
Crew Alex Armburster Stunt Double
Crew Sebastian Buitrago Stunts
Lighting John Gallagher Gaffer
Camera Darian Loohuizen Camera Trainee
Lighting Adam Stewart Lighting Supervisor
Camera Kierstin Zoratto Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Michael Fisher Assistant Camera
Editing Paul T. Brooks Assistant Editor
Production Danielle Dmytraszko Post Production Coordinator
Production Lawrence Van Beek Production Assistant
Production Tessa Sawchuk Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Norbert Hermannstädter Finance
Crew Stephanie Aubertin Stand In
Crew Cora Gillespie Actor's Assistant
Production Melissa Covey Production Assistant
Production Christina Cameron Production Assistant
Production Richard Barlow Production Assistant
Production Tanner Brazier Assistant Accountant
Production Lidia Castellano Production Assistant
Crew Luke Auger Cast Driver
Crew Nick Haskin Cast Driver
Directing Chris Feltis Assistant Director
Directing Abel Erazo-Ibarra Assistant Director
Directing Alessia Spalvieri Assistant Director

keyboard_arrow_up