Resident Evil: The Final Chapter

Resident Evil: The Final Chapter (2016)

Back to the Hive

  • Genre: Action, Horror, Science Fiction
  • Release Date: 2016-12-23
  • User Rating: 5.9/10 from 1869 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 47min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Screen Gems
  • Production Country: France, Australia, Canada, Germany
  • Director:
star 5.9/10
From 1,869 Ratings

Summary

Picking up immediately after the events in Resident Evil: Retribution, Alice (Milla Jovovich) is the only survivor of what was meant to be humanity's final stand against the undead. Now, she must return to where the nightmare began - The Hive in Raccoon City, where the Umbrella Corporation is gathering its forces for a final strike against the only remaining survivors of the apocalypse.

Resident Evil: The Final Chapter Trailer

Resident Evil: The Final Chapter Photos

  • Milla Jovovich

    as Alice
  • Iain Glen

    as Dr. Isaacs
  • Ali Larter

    as Claire Redfield
  • Shawn Roberts

    as Albert Wesker
  • Eoin Macken

    as Doc
  • Fraser James

    as Razor
  • Ruby Rose

    as Abigail
  • William Levy

    as Christian
  • Rola

    as Cobalt
  • Ever Gabo Anderson

    as Alicia Marks/The Red Queen
  • Lee Joon-gi

    as Commander Lee
  • Siobhan Hodgson

    as Emaciated Woman
  • Milton Schorr

    as Thin Man
  • Aubrey Shelton

    as Scars
  • Caroline Midgley

    as One Ear
  • Dylan Skews

    as Commander Crunch
  • Kevin Otto

    as Male Teacher
  • Lee Raviv

    as School Girl
  • Raquel Gecelter

    as School Child
  • Vian Singleton

    as School Child
  • Stephanie Hough

    as Female Teacher
Directing Paul W.S. Anderson Director
Production Paul W.S. Anderson Producer
Production Jeremy Bolt Producer
Writing Paul W.S. Anderson Writer
Production Robert Kulzer Producer
Production Samuel Hadida Producer
Sound Paul Haslinger Original Music Composer
Camera Glen MacPherson Director of Photography
Editing Doobie White Editor
Production Suzanne Smith Casting
Art Edward Thomas Production Design
Art Lisa Van Velden Art Direction
Art Christo Strydom Art Department Coordinator
Production Laura Windows Casting Associate
Production Joe Cappelletti ADR Voice Casting
Production Sarah Notley Researcher
Art Josue Clotaire Fleurimond Conceptual Illustrator
Art Anneke Botha Set Decoration
Art Guy Potgieter Supervising Art Director
Directing Tamarin Kotze Script Supervisor
Crew Lance Peters Armorer
Sound Louie Schultz Music Editor
Costume & Make-Up Michelle Karavoussanos Assistant Costume Designer
Camera Lars Cox Camera Operator
Crew John Gore Drone Operator
Camera Coco Van Oppens Still Photographer
Camera Ilze Kitshoff Still Photographer
Camera Sarel Pretorius Steadicam Operator
Camera Jason Martin Underwater Camera
Visual Effects Peter Dydo Lead Animator
Visual Effects Cordell McQueen Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Danielle Davis Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Ryan MacDuff Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Taylor McNutt Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Brandon Schaafsma Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Siubhan Smith Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Greg Behrens Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Luke Groves Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Eric Robinson Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Steve Baine Foley
Sound Peter Persaud Foley
Sound John Loranger Sound Designer
Sound Doobie White Sound Designer
Sound Tyler Whitham Sound Effects Editor
Sound Alex Bullick Sound Effects Editor
Crew Kerry van Lillenveld Property Master
Costume & Make-Up Kerry Skelton Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Kerry Skelton Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Clinton Smith Prosthetic Designer
Costume & Make-Up Nelly Guimaras Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Crew Reon Van Der Watt Stunt Double
Art Maria Labuschagne Assistant Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Riette Hayward Assistant Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Marli Kruger Assistant Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Marie Maggio Assistant Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Gabriella Pines Assistant Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Lian van Wyk Assistant Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Jessica Veasey Assistant Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Kerry Skelton Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Christina Smith Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Daleen Badenhorst Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Daleen Badenhorst Wigmaker
Production Donovan Roberts-Baxter Production Manager
Production Simon Damast Production Manager
Art Christine Gouws Art Department Assistant
Production Nkululeko Marais Art Department Production Assistant
Art Tamara Gans Art Department Trainee
Art Jos Joubert Assistant Property Master
Art David van Rensburg Assistant Property Master
Art Axel Hoebel Assistant Set Decoration
Crew Mogamat Achmat Carpenter
Crew Moegamat Dreyer Carpenter
Crew Ebrahim Du Preez Carpenter
Crew Yaasien Fieliers Carpenter
Crew Hector Ghiyaath Carpenter
Crew Esmodien Hendricks Carpenter
Crew Randall Herman Carpenter
Crew Nceba Mqikela Carpenter
Crew Blessing Muchinapo Carpenter
Crew Mawethu Ashley Ngange Carpenter
Crew Mogammat Igshaan Benjamin Carpenter
Crew Nicolus Lusse Carpenter
Crew Nkosinati Kalipa Carpenter
Art Darren Christian Concept Artist
Art Joshua Nel Concept Artist
Art Elzaan Wilson Construction Coordinator
Art Brendan Smithers Construction Manager
Art Ryan Madden Draughtsman
Art Steve Paul Martin Draughtsman
Art Granville Baron Greensman
Art Kudakwashe Siyapeys Greensman
Art Cobus Van Der Waal Leadman
Art Daniel Toko Cubain Painter
Art Michael Manuel Painter
Art Jose Akhim Faustino Painter
Art Bert Heynike Property Buyer
Art David Ryan Chandler Property Buyer
Art Kerry Von Lillienveld Property Master
Art Lloyd Msimanga Set Decoration Buyer
Art Wilfred Kok Set Designer
Art Malwande Sigabi Set Designer
Art Wisane Kumbe Swing
Art Zuko Mangwana Swing
Art Enock Mateyu Swing
Art Ibrahim Meite Swing
Art Jacques Mobia Swing
Art Buetumussa Ntela Swing
Art Khaya Sibiya Swing
Art Pitso Tong Swing
Art Patrick Chitima Swing
Sound Jill Purdy ADR Editor
Sound Devin Doucette ADR Recordist
Sound Howard London ADR Recordist
Sound Nick Kray ADR Recordist
Sound Travis MacKay ADR Recordist
Sound Simon Rankin Boom Operator
Sound Jill Purdy Dialogue Editor
Sound Josh Brown First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Rose Gregoris First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Steve Baine Foley Artist
Sound Peter Persaud Foley Recordist
Sound Gina Gyles Foley
Sound Kevin Banks Sound Editor
Sound Nico Louw Sound Mixer
Sound Andrew Stirk Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Andrew Tay Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Mark Zsifkovits Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Stephen Barden Supervising Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Maeve Slemon Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Christopher Beukes Costume Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up Deon de Lange Costume Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up Rial De Wet Costume Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up Karl Schulschenk Costume Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up Clinton Booyse Costume Set Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Bianca Erasmus On Set Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Jeremy Johnson On Set Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Roseline Kannemeyer On Set Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Rick de Souza On Set Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Terence Norman On Set Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Shahieda Abrahams Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Louisa Johnson Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Noeneesa Majiep Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Moenesa Majiet Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Violet Metsi Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Mbali Gladys Silere Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Gafa Strachan Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Miriam Williams Seamstress
Crew Tyrell Kemlo Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Ayanda Bara Special Effects Technician
Crew Genevieve Bevan-John Special Effects Technician
Crew Malcolm Cochrane Special Effects Technician
Crew Vuyisa Magafela Special Effects Technician
Crew Mxolisi Alfred Mkhutshwa Special Effects Technician
Crew Leonard Muchokoto Special Effects Technician
Crew Tim Muchokoto Special Effects Technician
Crew Michael Ngaba Special Effects Technician
Crew Sibusiso Nkosi Special Effects Technician
Crew Mzuvikile Sapaqa Special Effects Technician
Crew Emil Snyman Special Effects Technician
Crew Sithembiso Sontshaka Special Effects Technician
Crew Antonie Vorster Special Effects Technician
Crew Oscar Engelbrecht Armorer
Crew Ian Hatton Armorer
Crew Sheena Peters Armory Coordinator
Production Marius Matthee First Assistant Accountant
Production Ashleigh Potgieter First Assistant Accountant
Production Sonia Terzyan First Assistant Accountant
Crew Ozayr Vally Health and Safety
Crew Felicitas Achelis Legal Services
Crew Gwendolin Grethe Legal Services
Crew Katja Kessler Legal Services
Crew Laurie Alexander Legal Services
Crew Nicholas Hanks Legal Services
Crew Jimmy Fraser Marine Coordinator
Production Tisha Dames Payroll Accountant
Production Sara Holmes Post Production Accountant
Production Gail Mannion Production Accountant
Production Jade Manuel Production Coordinator
Production Robyn Snell Production Coordinator
Production Yasmina Majid Production Coordinator
Production Arushani Govender Production Coordinator
Production Sarah Crompton Production Executive
Production Tiffany von Willingh Production Secretary
Production Lahli Mahloane Production Trainee
Production Sesethu Somdaka Production Trainee
Production Lebo Thobang Production Trainee
Production Wiebke Döhla Publicist
Directing Ashley Aldworth Script Supervisor
Production Kim Kemlo Second Assistant Accountant
Crew Kelsey Hoffe Set Production Assistant
Crew Kyle Steyn Set Production Assistant
Crew Tara Zulu Set Production Assistant
Crew Bianca Vandewalle Set Production Assistant
Crew Sobs Banisi Set Production Assistant
Crew Grant Wright Set Production Assistant
Crew Dezi Rorich Unit Publicist
Lighting Travers Randall Best Boy Electric
Lighting Tyron Mountjoy Best Boy Electric
Camera Djuma Masudi Best Boy Grip
Camera Craig Hattingh Best Boy Grip
Camera Marco Bartkowiak Camera Operator
Camera Don Cherel Camera Operator
Camera Tanile Jansen Camera Trainee
Camera Kwandiwe Lavisa Camera Trainee
Camera Samantha Davids Camera Loader
Camera Hennie Le Roux Data Wrangler
Camera Nigel Tompkins Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Bohdi Schoeman Dolly Grip
Camera Keith Johnson Dolly Grip
Lighting Justice Amadi Electrician
Lighting Zubair Gani Electrician
Lighting Rameesh Herbert Electrician
Lighting Elvis Ayuk Akum Mbae Electrician
Lighting Moeketsi Mbele Electrician
Lighting Julius Ndakwa Electrician
Lighting Jinny Gunuza Electrician
Lighting Patrick Mahanuke Electrician
Camera Jan Du Toit Epk Camera Operator
Camera Frank Gardner First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Adrian Boerlage First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Meike Chinnery First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Manuel Khalid First Assistant "B" Camera
Lighting John McKay Gaffer
Lighting Clint Stone Gaffer
Crew Fundisile Mbinda Generator Operator
Crew Cameron Nqabeni Generator Operator
Camera Apiwe Diko Grip
Camera Gilbert Hitula Grip
Camera Bafana Langa Grip
Camera Mafika Masombuka Grip
Camera Isaac Ndlovu Grip
Camera Villy Nkoana Grip
Camera Patrick Rikhotso Grip
Camera Tobias Schoneveld Grip
Camera Ntsikilelo Fiyane Grip
Camera J.P. Ridgway Key Grip
Camera Chris Hope Key Grip
Camera Alfre Theron Key Grip
Lighting Dan Sigobongo Key Rigging Grip
Camera Keegan Horn Libra Head Technician
Camera Brad Maloney Libra Head Technician
Lighting Dudley Fillies Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Emmanuel Chonco Sithole Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Khaya Fokwana Rigging Grip
Camera Vern Nobles Second Unit Director of Photography
Camera Margaret Muggleston Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Bernard Sterk Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Simone Howlett Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Toto Dzingwa Second Assistant "B" Camera
Crew Francois Steyn Techno Crane Operator
Crew Pierre De Villiers Video Assist Operator
Crew Simon Wright Video Assist Operator
Editing Eileen de Klerk Additional Editor
Editing Thomas Tedesco Assistant Editor
Editing Allan Taylor Colorist
Editing Mitch Paulson Digital Intermediate Colorist
Editing Adrian Saywell Digital Intermediate Editor
Editing Peter Armstrong Digital Intermediate Producer
Editing Amy K. Bostrom First Assistant Editor
Production Katie Cammaert Post Production Coordinator

keyboard_arrow_up