Resident Evil: Retribution

Resident Evil: Retribution (2012)

The Ultimate Battle Begins

  • Genre: Action, Horror, Science Fiction
  • Release Date: 2012-09-12
  • User Rating: 5.7/10 from 2273 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 35min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Screen Gems
  • Production Country: Canada, France, Germany, United States of America
  • Director:
star 5.7/10
From 2,273 Ratings

Summary

The Umbrella Corporation’s deadly T-virus continues to ravage the Earth, transforming the global population into legions of the flesh eating Undead. The human race’s last and only hope, Alice, awakens in the heart of Umbrella’s most clandestine operations facility and unveils more of her mysterious past as she delves further into the complex. Without a safe haven, Alice continues to hunt those responsible for the outbreak; a chase that takes her from Tokyo to New York, Washington, D.C. and Moscow, culminating in a mind-blowing revelation that will force her to rethink everything that she once thought to be true. Aided by new found allies and familiar friends, Alice must fight to survive long enough to escape a hostile world on the brink of oblivion. The countdown has begun.

Resident Evil: Retribution Trailer

Resident Evil: Retribution Photos

  • Milla Jovovich

    as Alice
  • Sienna Guillory

    as Jill Valentine
  • Michelle Rodriguez

    as Rain Ocampo
  • Aryana Engineer

    as Becky
  • Li Bingbing

    as Ada Wong
  • Boris Kodjoe

    as Luther West
  • Johann Urb

    as Leon S. Kennedy
  • Robin Kasyanov

    as Sergei
  • Kevin Durand

    as Barry Burton
  • Ofilio Portillo

    as Tony
  • Oded Fehr

    as Todd / Carlos
  • Colin Salmon

    as James 'One' Shade
  • Shawn Roberts

    as Albert Wesker
  • Megan Charpentier

    as The Red Queen
  • Takato Yamashita

    as Japanese Businessman
  • Mika Nakashima

    as J Pop Girl
  • Ray Olubowale

    as The Axe Men
  • Spencer Locke

    as K-Mart (archive footage)
  • Anna Bolt

    as Dr. Green (archive footage)
  • Indra Ové

    as Ms. Black (archive footage)
  • Heike Makatsch

    as Dr. Lisa Addison (archive footage)
  • Sandrine Holt

    as Terri Morales (archive footage)
  • Liz May Brice

    as Medic (archive footage)
  • Thomas Kretschmann

    as Major Tom Caine (archive footage)
  • Ali Larter

    as Claire Redfield (archive footage)
  • Wentworth Miller

    as Chris Redfield (archive footage)
Directing Paul W.S. Anderson Director
Editing Niven Howie Editor
Production Deirdre Bowen Casting
Art Kevin Phipps Production Design
Art Steve Shewchuk Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Wendy Partridge Costume Design
Production Paul W.S. Anderson Producer
Writing Paul W.S. Anderson Writer
Production Jeremy Bolt Producer
Production Don Carmody Producer
Production Alexander Dostal Producer
Production Martin Moszkowicz Executive Producer
Production Hartley Gorenstein Line Producer
Art Dan Yarhi Art Direction
Art Dennis Davenport Art Direction
Camera Glen MacPherson Director of Photography
Visual Effects Jatinder Singh Manhas Visual Effects
Visual Effects VFx Star Visual Effects
Camera Bob Gilles Steadicam Operator
Costume & Make-Up Carol Hartwick Assistant Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Patricia Medina Assistant Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Fina Khan Assistant Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Marlene Aarons Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Mario Cacioppo Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Rose-Mary Gubala Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Francine St. Onge Contact Lens Technician
Costume & Make-Up Vincent Sullivan Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Rita Pacitto Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Sandra Wheatle Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Christina Smith Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jo-Ann MacNeil Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Amber Chase Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Graham Chivers Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Allan Cooke Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Shane Zander Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Anthony Veilleux Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Zane Knisely Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Art J.C. Cuthbert Art Department Coordinator
Art Jeff Poulis Assistant Property Master
Art Steve Bryant Assistant Property Master
Crew Ed Dudnik Carpenter
Crew Jeff Laidlaw Carpenter
Crew Tom Toop Carpenter
Crew Blaine Twyne Carpenter
Crew Tommy Vance Carpenter
Crew Ian Worling Carpenter
Crew Andrew Yurkiv Carpenter
Crew Peter Raponi Carpenter
Art Kirk Cheney Construction Coordinator
Art Tony Parkin Construction Coordinator
Art Paul Macina Head Carpenter
Art Bill Vance Head Carpenter
Art Dan Wladyka Leadman
Art Tory Bellingham Property Master
Art Charles McGlynn Property Master
Art Kerry Spurrell Property Buyer
Art Emerson Doerksen Sculptor
Art Marina Reshetnikova Sculptor
Art Patricia Larman Set Decoration Buyer
Art Sylvain Bombardier Set Designer
Art Etienne Gravrand Set Designer
Art Evan Webber Set Designer
Art Doug Graham Swing
Art Cheryl Junkin Swing
Art Rick Moran Swing
Art Kevin Murphy Swing
Crew Stan Smetaniuk Generator Operator
Lighting Kevin Barnes Best Boy Electric
Lighting Leslie Whitaker Best Boy Electric
Lighting Hugh McJanet Best Boy Electric
Camera Jim Holmes Best Boy Grip
Camera Bill McShane Best Boy Grip
Camera Robert Stecko Camera Operator
Camera Keith Murphy Camera Operator
Camera Kevin Jewison Camera Operator
Camera Rudy Katkic Camera Operator
Camera Ryan Myler Camera Trainee
Camera Paul Vilchur Camera Trainee
Camera Jamieson Shaw Camera Trainee
Camera Kimberley Smith Camera Trainee
Camera Vinit Borrison Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Trevor Lawley Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Ryan Czyzewski Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Mehran Salamati Director of Photography
Camera Vern Nobles Second Unit Director of Photography
Camera Ron Renzetti Dolly Grip
Camera Tracy Shaw Dolly Grip
Camera Alistair Dempsey Dolly Grip
Camera Krystian Bedharski Dolly Grip
Camera Patrick Krauter Dolly Grip
Camera Dean Stinchcombe First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Akira Nishihata First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Michael Carr First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Chirayouth Jim Saysana First Assistant "B" Camera
Lighting Michael L. Hall Gaffer
Lighting David Allen Gaffer
Lighting Anatoliy Neznanov Gaffer
Lighting Edward Mikolic Gaffer
Crew John Irwin Generator Operator
Crew Bob Poole Generator Operator
Crew Jamie Hodgson Generator Operator
Camera Andrew Caney Grip
Camera Wilton Higgins Grip
Camera Marc Purdy Grip
Camera Chris Stagg Grip
Camera Robert Johnson Key Grip
Camera Jesse Stanley Key Grip
Camera Andrey Schtaff Key Grip
Camera Dave Ferguson Key Grip
Lighting Walter Lipscombe Key Rigging Grip
Camera Jayden York Libra Head Technician
Lighting Nikki Holmes Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Hugh Brule Rigging Grip
Lighting Craig Campbell Rigging Grip
Lighting Jason Lenoury Rigging Grip
Lighting David Pamplin Rigging Grip
Lighting Ron Schroeder Rigging Grip
Lighting Marko Willis Rigging Grip
Lighting Elliot Benjamin Rigging Grip
Lighting Robert Van Campenhout Rigging Grip
Camera Federico De Marco Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Jeff DaSilva Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Sarah Warland Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Julia Seidman Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Rafy Still Photographer
Crew Rick Leger Techno Crane Operator
Crew Brian Law Video Assist Operator
Crew Tim Davis Video Assist Operator
Visual Effects Jason Edwardh Animation Supervisor
Production Daniel Edwards Casting Assistant
Production Christopher Richards Casting Associate
Costume & Make-Up Alex Kavanagh Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Madeleine Stewart Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Stephanie Lees Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up William Ng Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Tania Etienne Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Victoria McKay Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Janice Skinner Seamstress
Sound Eric Apps ADR Recordist
Sound Matthew McKenzie ADR Recordist
Sound Colin McLellan ADR Recordist
Sound Alan Zielonko Boom Operator
Sound Craig Baker Boom Operator
Sound Jill Purdy Dialogue Editor
Sound Paul Capuano Dolby Consultant
Sound Rose Gregoris First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Steve Baine Foley Artist
Sound Peter Persaud Foley Recordist
Sound Alex Bullick Sound Effects Editor
Sound John J. Thomson Sound Mixer
Sound Thomas Hayek Sound Mixer
Sound Andrew Stirk Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Andrew Tay Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Mark Zsifkovits Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Stephen Barden Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Andy Deygoo 3D Artist
Visual Effects Brian Dignadice 3D Artist
Visual Effects Ariel Joson 3D Artist
Visual Effects Min Young Kim 3D Artist
Visual Effects Terence Krueger 3D Artist
Visual Effects Ian MacLeod 3D Artist
Visual Effects Mark Rodziewicz 3D Artist
Visual Effects Chris Johnson 3D Supervisor
Visual Effects Joseph Cheng Chen Animation
Visual Effects Tie David Gambacurta Animation
Visual Effects Martin Hesselink Animation
Visual Effects Matthew Lajoie Animation
Visual Effects Tom Nagy Animation
Visual Effects Jared Barber Animation
Visual Effects Kevin Vriesinga Animation
Visual Effects Branko Basarovski CG Artist
Visual Effects Paul Ducker CG Artist
Visual Effects Andrew Lawson CG Artist
Visual Effects Jorge Sanchez CG Artist
Visual Effects Janis Vaitilavics CG Artist
Visual Effects Chris Arnott CG Artist
Visual Effects Bryan Davies CG Artist
Visual Effects Dan Rankin CG Artist
Visual Effects Tong Zhou CG Artist
Crew Ethan Lee CG Supervisor
Crew Kyle Yoneda CG Supervisor
Crew Dominic Remane CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Andre Brizard Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Giorgio Marino Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Jeremy Séguin Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Salvador Zalvidea Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Andrew K. Thompson Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Carlos Miras Sepulveda Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Felix Serwir Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Alex Llewellyn Compositing Lead
Visual Effects Scott Riopelle Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Shervin Shoghian Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Ian Britton Compositing Supervisor
Crew Ashlesh Kotangale Compositor
Crew Corey Coates Compositor
Crew Christopher Courtland Compositor
Crew Diego Piccinato Compositor
Crew Michelle Yu Compositor
Crew Stephen Robertson Compositor
Crew Matthew Dochstader Compositor
Crew Rob Del Ciancio Compositor
Visual Effects Kumar Umesh Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Greg Astles Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Barb Benoit Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Kristy Blackwell Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Lucian Boicu Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Alex Branton Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Andrew Brooks Digital Compositor
Visual Effects James Cooper Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Paul DeOliveira Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Robert Greb Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Michael Hatton Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Eddee Huang Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Jeremy Johnson Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Marco Lee Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Perrine Michel Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Briana Nuttall Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Mike Portoghese Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Kyle Sim Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Brendan Taylor Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Mark Thomas-Stubbs Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Tracey Vaz Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Mattaniah Yip Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Gary Couto Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Anna Joukova Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Tony Cybulski Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Greg Lamar Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Max Piersig Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Adam Potvin Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Jay Stanners Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Kyle Boylen Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Annie Normandin Digital Effects Producer
Crew Eric Robinson Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Jonathan Piche-Delorme Digital Effects Supervisor
Lighting Clifford Otomi Green Lighting Artist
Lighting Lorne Kwechansky Lighting Artist
Lighting Geoff Marshall Lighting Artist
Lighting Ram Ravichandran Lighting Artist
Lighting Sergey Shlyaev Lighting Artist
Lighting Katsumi Suzuki Lighting Artist
Lighting Thomas Grant Morrison Lighting Artist
Lighting Livio Passera Lighting Supervisor
Crew Tom Turnbull Sequence Supervisor
Visual Effects Andy Hunter Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Dave McGhie Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Terry Rose Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Matt Glover Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Sarah Barber Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Becca Donohoe Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Naomi Foakes Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Chris Ross Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Brandon Schaafsma Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Michael DiCarlo Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Steve Elliott Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects J.P. Giamos Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Kelly Noordermeer Visual Effects Editor
Crew Joel Thompson Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Jo Hughes Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Sarah Cauchois Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Greg Behrens Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Emily Buller Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Laurie Kerr Jones Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Chris Nokes Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Adam Jewett Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Marc Jouveneau Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Jon Cowley Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Al Vrkljan Armorer
Crew Charles Taylor Armorer
Production Aaron Horton Assistant Production Coordinator
Directing Daniela Saioni Continuity
Crew Jessica Lister Craft Service
Crew Matthew Robitaille Craft Service
Crew Samantha Kates Craft Service
Crew Diane Pitblado Dialect Coach
Production Lorraine Proctor First Assistant Accountant
Crew Katja Kessler Legal Services
Crew Marsha Metz Legal Services
Crew Megan Shaw Legal Services
Crew Ken Dhaliwal Legal Services
Crew Bob Tarantino Legal Services
Production Paul Cafferty Post Production Accountant
Production James F. Breithaupt Production Accountant
Production Evgenii Chetveryakov Production Assistant
Production Vazgen Hachatryan Production Assistant
Production Stas Novak Production Assistant
Crew Jerome Persaud Production Office Assistant
Crew Jessica Olivia Pillar Production Office Assistant
Production Stefan Steen Production Coordinator
Production Igor Sushevskiy Production Coordinator
Production Karen Doble Production Coordinator
Production Aishleen McCann Production Secretary
Production Wiebke Döhla Publicist
Directing Susan Marucci Script Supervisor
Directing Margaret Tanod Script Supervisor
Production Lisa Marra Second Assistant Accountant
Crew Grant Boyle Set Production Assistant
Crew Craig Seitz Set Production Assistant
Crew Robert Gardiner Set Production Assistant
Crew Karen Pidgurski Unit Publicist
Editing Berenicci Hershorn Assistant Editor
Editing Dawn M. Stoliar First Assistant Editor
Editing Adam Gagnon Digital Intermediate Editor
Editing Mark Stevens Digital Intermediate
Editing Kevin Downer Digital Intermediate
Editing Dave Muscat Digital Intermediate
Editing Alison Schouten Digital Intermediate
Editing Peter Armstrong Digital Intermediate
Editing John Bardswich Digital Intermediate
Crew Caitlin Dowbiggin Post Production Assistant
Production Emma Sanders Post Production Coordinator
Production Jonathan Matthews Location Manager
Production Eugene Trubetskoy Location Manager
Crew Nick Powell Fight Choreographer
Crew Brett Chan Stunt Coordinator
Visual Effects Gary Kleinsteuber Pyrotechnic Supervisor
Crew Tony Kenny Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Mark Lawton Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Hudson Kenny Special Effects Technician
Crew J.R. Kenny Special Effects Technician
Crew Kôichi Funayama Stunts
Crew Joanne Leach Stunt Double
Sound Tom Hajdu Original Music Composer
Sound Andy Milburn Original Music Composer

keyboard_arrow_up