Resident Evil: Apocalypse

Resident Evil: Apocalypse (2004)

You're all going to die.

  • Genre: Horror, Action, Science Fiction
  • Release Date: 2004-09-10
  • User Rating: 6.3/10 from 2885 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 34min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Screen Gems
  • Production Country: Canada, France, Germany, United Kingdom, United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.3
From 2,885 Ratings
6.2 35 20%

Summary

As the city is locked down under quarantine, Alice joins a small band of elite soldiers, enlisted to rescue the missing daughter of the creator of the mutating T-virus. It's a heart-pounding race against time as the group faces off against hordes of blood- thirsty zombies, stealthy Lickers, mutant canines and the most sinister foe yet.

Resident Evil: Apocalypse Trailer

Watch Resident Evil: Apocalypse Online

You can now watch Resident Evil: Apocalypse online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • $2.99 SD
  • $3.99 4K
  • $3.99 HD
  • $2.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $7.99 4K
  • $2.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $7.99 4K
  • $2.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 4K
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 4K
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 4K
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 4K
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • Resident Evil: Apocalypse Photos

    Writing Paul W. S. Anderson Screenplay
    Production Paul W. S. Anderson Producer
    Production Jeremy Bolt Producer
    Production Robert Kulzer Executive Producer
    Camera Christian Sebaldt Director of Photography
    Production Robyn Ray Casting Consultant
    Production Bernd Eichinger Executive Producer
    Production Samuel Hadida Executive Producer
    Camera Derek Rogers Director of Photography
    Production Don Carmody Producer
    Sound Jeff Danna Original Music Composer
    Sound Jeff Danna Music Score Producer
    Crew Steve Lucescu Stunt Coordinator
    Directing Pierre Henry First Assistant Director
    Sound Stephen Barden ADR Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Mary E. McLeod Costume Design
    Crew Nick Alachiotis Stunts
    Production Martin Moszkowicz Executive Producer
    Directing Alexander Witt Director
    Production Victor Hadida Executive Producer
    Art Paul D. Austerberry Production Design
    Production Tina Gerussi Casting
    Crew Elia Cmiral Additional Music
    Editing Eddie Hamilton Editor
    Crew Tom Blacklock Pyrotechnician
    Sound Nicholas Dodd Orchestrator
    Sound Nicholas Dodd Conductor
    Crew Paul Marshall Head Driver
    Art Steven Essam Set Decoration
    Production Daniel S. Kletzky Associate Producer
    Crew Gregor Hutchison Post Production Supervisor
    Directing Spiro Razatos Second Unit Director
    Visual Effects Sarah McMurdo Visual Effects Coordinator
    Production Jan Hogevold Production Executive
    Crew Derek Aasland Choreographer
    Visual Effects Jody Johnson Digital Compositor
    Production Dennis Chapman Line Producer
    Production David McElroy Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Liz Gallacher Music Supervisor
    Production Hiroyuki Kobayashi Associate Producer
    Crew Shawney Cohen CG Supervisor
    Directing Liza Vespi Continuity
    Directing Carol Pears Script Supervisor
    Crew Sharon Moore Choreographer
    Sound Steve Baine Foley Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Marie Nardella Key Makeup Artist
    Art Nigel Churcher Art Direction
    Crew Shelley Cook Aerial Coordinator
    Sound Denis Bellingham Boom Operator
    Sound Tony Lewis Music Editor
    Sound Craig Henighan Sound Designer
    Sound Craig Henighan Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Alex Bullick First Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound Kevin Banks Sound Editor
    Production Jonathan Matthews Location Manager
    Crew Matthew Lammerich Scenic Artist
    Crew Sue Len Quon Visual Effects Editor
    Art David G. Fremlin Assistant Art Director
    Art Mayumi Konishi-Valentine Set Designer
    Sound Nathan Robitaille Sound Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Noel Hooper Compositing Supervisor
    Sound Adam Sharpe ADR Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Teresa Buccione Key Hair Stylist
    Camera Roberto W. Contreras D. Camera Operator
    Sound Todd Beckett Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Camera Tony Magaletta First Assistant Camera
    Art Philip Spurvey Location Scout
    Crew Joel Green Unit Publicist
    Visual Effects Mark Palowich CG Animator
    Writing Mark Palowich Story Editor
    Crew Vladimir Popovic Systems Administrators & Support
    Visual Effects Conrad Dueck 3D Supervisor
    Art Barton Rendulic Concept Artist
    Camera Rolf Konow Still Photographer
    Directing Alan Goluboff Assistant Director
    Art Kirk Cheney Construction Coordinator
    Crew Julie Adams Dialect Coach
    Directing Grant Lucibello Second Assistant Director
    Crew Skyler Wilson Key Special Effects
    Crew Joel Harris Utility Stunts
    Production Drazen Baric Assistant Location Manager
    Crew Charles Taylor Armorer
    Production Tami Thomson Travel Coordinator
    Camera Sean Jensen Steadicam Operator
    Crew John Charles Software Engineer
    Crew Steve Holt Set Medic
    Crew Rick Leary Sequence Supervisor
    Crew Rocco Larizza Special Effects Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Paul Jones Makeup Effects Designer
    Production James F. Breithaupt Key Accountant
    Camera Monty Montgomerie Key Grip
    Editing Claire McGrane Digital Intermediate
    Art Fabian Jonathan Art Direction
    Lighting Alex Murtaza Lighting Artist
    Art Stephen Paisley Painter
    Art Martin L. Mercer Sculptor
    Camera Clyde Miller Aerial Camera
    Crew Simone Lindo Craft Service
    Crew Kyle Menzies Digital Effects Supervisor
    Crew John Coles Driver
    Crew Dave Axford Makeup Effects
    Crew John Jay Hebert Second Unit Cinematographer
    Crew Anthony Nocera Video Assist Operator
    Lighting John O'Boyle Best Boy Electric
    Lighting Kevin Barnes Electrician
    Lighting Kevin Alanthwaite Gaffer
    Lighting Ian Foulds Rigging Gaffer
    Lighting Tracy Shaw Rigging Grip
    Production Kimberley Bradley Production Coordinator
    Production Nan Skiba Production Manager
    Production Chris Ellefson Researcher
    Visual Effects Brian Anderson 3D Animator
    Visual Effects Barb Benoit Digital Compositors
    Visual Effects Barb Benoit Visual Effects Compositor
    Visual Effects Steve Parsons Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Mark Halsall Visual Effects Producer
    Writing Rob McCallum Storyboard
    Art Temple Clark Storyboard Artist
    Sound Peter Persaud Foley Recordist
    Crew Kris Wood Playback Coordinator
    Sound Rose Gregoris Second Assistant Sound
    Art Nick Fischer Set Dresser
    Art Glyn Tebbutt Title Designer
    Camera Renée Pilgrim Camera Loader
    Camera Thomas Care Dolly Grip
    Camera Randy Burbidge Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Madeline Brian Costume Illustrator
    Costume & Make-Up Adam Smith Key Costumer
    Crew Guillaume Carpentier Pilot
    Directing Cameron Kuc Third Assistant Director
    Editing Tom Mayclim Negative Cutter
    Production Darron Leiren-Young Assistant Production Coordinator
    Production Ian Maxwell Assistant Production Manager
    Production Roberta Romano Casting Assistant
    Sound Russ Miller Musician
    Visual Effects Jean-Louis Billard 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Emily Cobb 3D Modeller
    Writing Monica Sandstede Story Editor
    Production Anthony Valenti Assistant Accountant
    Lighting Pete Daprato Key Rigging Grip
    Production Jane Rogers Extras Casting
    Editing Adam Glasman Colorist
    Sound Matthew McKenzie ADR Recordist
    Visual Effects Karl Sisson CG Artist
    Art Matt Middleton Second Assistant Art Director
    Sound Gina Gyles Assistant Foley Artist
    Camera Murat Akser Assistant Camera
    Production Ann Fitzgerald Accountant
    Costume & Make-Up Lorraine Greenwood Assistant Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Elayne Alexander Costume Set Supervisor
    Art Ian Fraser Head Carpenter
    Art Monica Wier Set Supervisor
    Crew Joel Crimi Special Effects Technician
    Crew Jennifer Wood Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Patrick White Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Carl Beyer Visual Effects Production Manager
    Camera Nick Bacon Best Boy Grip
    Camera Craig Cooper Clapper Loader
    Camera Deanna Cadette Second Assistant Camera
    Production Lorraine Samuel Post Production Coordinator
    Production Fernando DaSilva Location Production Assistant
    Production Baron Evans Assistant Production Coordinator
    Crew Miriam Laurence Dialogue Coach
    Production Dylaine Bovaird Extras Casting Assistant
    Production Hope White First Assistant Accountant
    Production Jillian Sabean Production Secretary

    keyboard_arrow_up