Resident Evil: Apocalypse

Resident Evil: Apocalypse (2004)

You're all going to die.

  • Genre: Horror, Action, Science Fiction
  • Release Date: 2004-09-10
  • User Rating: 6.3/10 from 2655 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 34min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Screen Gems
  • Production Country: Canada, France, Germany, United Kingdom, United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.3/10
From 2,655 Ratings

Summary

As the city is locked down under quarantine, Alice joins a small band of elite soldiers, enlisted to rescue the missing daughter of the creator of the mutating T-virus. It's a heart-pounding race against time as the group faces off against hordes of blood- thirsty zombies, stealthy Lickers, mutant canines and the most sinister foe yet.

Resident Evil: Apocalypse Trailer

Resident Evil: Apocalypse Photos

  • Milla Jovovich

    as Alice
  • Sienna Guillory

    as Jill Valentine
  • Oded Fehr

    as Carlos Olivera
  • Thomas Kretschmann

    as Major Cain
  • Sophie Vavasseur

    as Angie Ashford
  • Razaaq Adoti

    as Sgt. Peyton Wells
  • Jared Harris

    as Dr. Ashford
  • Mike Epps

    as L.J.
  • Sandrine Holt

    as Terri Morales
  • Matthew G. Taylor

    as Nemesis
  • Zack Ward

    as Nicholai Ginovaeff
  • Iain Glen

    as Dr. Isaacs
  • Dave Nichols

    as Captain Henderson
  • Stefan Hayes

    as Yuri Loginova
  • Geoffrey Pounsett

    as Mackenzie
  • Shaun Austin-Olsen

    as Priest
  • Geny Walters

    as Mrs. Priest
  • Megan Fahlenbock

    as Marla Mapes
  • Robert Morelli

    as Director
  • Aaron Abrams

    as Assistant
  • Chris Benson

    as Lance Halloran
  • Martin Martinuzzi

    as Overworked Detective
  • Brad Borbridge

    as Overworked Sergeant
  • Frank Chiesurin

    as Sniper
  • Ron Benjamin

    as Bum
  • Kevin Hare

    as Home Owner / Scientist
  • Heather Dick

    as Older Woman
  • Alex Courey

    as Suit #1
  • John Detoro

    as Suit #2
  • Billy Khoury

    as Suit #3
  • Sava Drayton

    as Suit #4
  • Nicole Ann St. Hill

    as Undead Gaudy Hooker
  • Ricardo Betancourt

    as Burly Cop #1
  • Ted Ludzik

    as Burly Cop #2
  • Michelle Latimer

    as Tech #1
  • Catherine Burdon

    as Tech #2
  • Rebecca Sims

    as Undead Little Girl
  • Christopher Weedon

    as Undead Little Boy #1
  • Billy Parrott

    as Security Guard
  • Derek Aasland

    as Featured Graveyard Undead 1 (as Derek Asland) / Featured "Surplus" Undead #3
  • Richard Harte

    as Featured Graveyard Undead 2 / Featured Rooftop Undead #2
  • Simon Girard

    as Chopper Pilot #1
  • Dean Copkov

    as Chopper Pilot #2
  • Jeff White

    as Chopper Pilot #4
  • Tim Burd

    as Refugee #1
  • Natalie Charles

    as Refugee #2
  • Pierre Henry

    as Screaming Soldier
  • Jim Codrington

    as Lieutenant
  • Deborah Valente

    as Tech
  • Malcolm Fiddick

    as Reflection Undead
  • Malcolm Xerxes

    as Featured City Hall Undead #1
  • Michy Gustavia

    as Featured City Hall Undead #2
  • Shane Mackinnon

    as Featured City Hall Undead #3
  • Ed Fielding

    as Featured City Hall Undead #4
  • Stephen R. Hart

    as Featured City Hall Undead #5
  • Sandi Stahlbrand

    as Reporter #1
  • Christopher Marren

    as Guard
  • Tom Gerhardt

    as Zombie Dad
  • Amber Marshall

    as Daughter
  • Venice Grant

    as Undead Stripper #1
  • Ana Danilina

    as Undead Stripper #2
  • Ingrid Johansson

    as Featured IV Woman Undead
  • Jeffrey Weedon

    as Undead Little Boy #2
  • Melanie Tonello

    as Featured Undead Kid #1
  • Annabel Chu

    as Featured Undead Kid #2
  • Joey Jefferson

    as Featured Undead Kid #3
  • Heather Braaten

    as Featured Rooftop Undead #1
  • Joey Beck

    as Featured Rooftop Undead #3
  • Eric Morgan

    as Featured Undead City Walker #1
  • Gene Pyrz

    as Featured Undead City Walker #2
  • Torquil Colbo

    as Featured Undead City Walker #3
  • Joan Moore

    as Featured Undead City Walker #4
  • Peter C. Wylde

    as Featured Undead City Walker #5
  • Garry Geddes

    as Featured Undead City Walker #6
  • Dionne Renee

    as Featured Undead City Walker #7
  • Janessa Crimi

    as Featured Undead Kid #4
  • Dan Ellery

    as Featured Graveyard Undead 1
  • Sharon Moore

    as Featured "Surplus" Undead #2
  • Jo Chim

    as Network Anchor #1
  • Bobby Prochaska

    as Network Anchor #2
  • Jazz Mann

    as Reporter #2
  • Larissa Gomes

    as Reporter #3
  • Gregory White

    as Lab Technician
  • Roman Podhora

    as Leader Umbrella Guard
  • Brian King

    as Umbrella Gate Guard
  • Rob Hall

    as Featured School Undead
  • Eric Mabius

    as Matt Addison (archive footage)
Writing Paul W. S. Anderson Screenplay
Production Paul W. S. Anderson Producer
Production Jeremy Bolt Producer
Production Robert Kulzer Executive Producer
Camera Christian Sebaldt Director of Photography
Production Robyn Ray Casting Consultant
Production Bernd Eichinger Executive Producer
Production Samuel Hadida Executive Producer
Camera Derek Rogers Director of Photography
Production Don Carmody Producer
Sound Jeff Danna Original Music Composer
Sound Jeff Danna Music Score Producer
Crew Steve Lucescu Stunt Coordinator
Directing Pierre Henry First Assistant Director
Sound Stephen Barden ADR Editor
Costume & Make-Up Mary E. McLeod Costume Design
Crew Nick Alachiotis Stunts
Production Martin Moszkowicz Executive Producer
Directing Alexander Witt Director
Production Victor Hadida Executive Producer
Art Paul D. Austerberry Production Design
Production Tina Gerussi Casting
Crew Elia Cmiral Additional Music
Editing Eddie Hamilton Editor
Crew Tom Blacklock Pyrotechnician
Sound Nicholas Dodd Orchestrator
Sound Nicholas Dodd Conductor
Crew Paul Marshall Head Driver
Art Steven Essam Set Decoration
Production Daniel S. Kletzky Associate Producer
Crew Gregor Hutchison Post Production Supervisor
Directing Spiro Razatos Second Unit Director
Visual Effects Sarah McMurdo Visual Effects Coordinator
Production Jan Hogevold Production Executive
Crew Derek Aasland Choreographer
Visual Effects Jody Johnson Digital Compositor
Production Dennis Chapman Line Producer
Production David McElroy Production Assistant
Visual Effects Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Liz Gallacher Music Supervisor
Production Hiroyuki Kobayashi Associate Producer
Crew Shawney Cohen CG Supervisor
Directing Liza Vespi Continuity
Directing Carol Pears Script Supervisor
Crew Sharon Moore Choreographer
Sound Steve Baine Foley Artist
Costume & Make-Up Marie Nardella Key Makeup Artist
Art Nigel Churcher Art Direction
Crew Shelley Cook Aerial Coordinator
Sound Denis Bellingham Boom Operator
Sound Tony Lewis Music Editor
Sound Craig Henighan Sound Designer
Sound Craig Henighan Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Alex Bullick First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Kevin Banks Sound Editor
Production Jonathan Matthews Location Manager
Crew Matthew Lammerich Scenic Artist
Crew Sue Len Quon Visual Effects Editor
Art David G. Fremlin Assistant Art Director
Art Mayumi Konishi-Valentine Set Designer
Sound Nathan Robitaille Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Noel Hooper Compositing Supervisor
Sound Adam Sharpe ADR Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Teresa Buccione Key Hair Stylist
Camera Roberto W. Contreras D. Camera Operator
Sound Todd Beckett Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Camera Tony Magaletta First Assistant Camera
Art Philip Spurvey Location Scout
Crew Joel Green Unit Publicist
Visual Effects Mark Palowich CG Animator
Writing Mark Palowich Story Editor
Crew Vladimir Popovic Systems Administrators & Support
Visual Effects Conrad Dueck 3D Supervisor
Art Barton Rendulic Concept Artist
Camera Rolf Konow Still Photographer
Directing Alan Goluboff Assistant Director
Art Kirk Cheney Construction Coordinator
Crew Julie Adams Dialect Coach
Directing Grant Lucibello Second Assistant Director
Crew Skyler Wilson Key Special Effects
Crew Joel Harris Utility Stunts
Production Drazen Baric Assistant Location Manager
Crew Charles Taylor Armorer
Production Tami Thomson Travel Coordinator
Camera Sean Jensen Steadicam Operator
Crew John Charles Software Engineer
Crew Steve Holt Set Medic
Crew Rick Leary Sequence Supervisor
Crew Rocco Larizza Special Effects Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Paul Jones Makeup Effects Designer
Production James F. Breithaupt Key Accountant
Camera Monty Montgomerie Key Grip
Editing Claire McGrane Digital Intermediate
Art Fabian Jonathan Art Direction
Lighting Alex Murtaza Lighting Artist
Art Stephen Paisley Painter
Art Martin L. Mercer Sculptor
Camera Clyde Miller Aerial Camera
Crew Simone Lindo Craft Service
Crew Kyle Menzies Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew John Coles Driver
Crew Dave Axford Makeup Effects
Crew John Jay Hebert Second Unit Cinematographer
Crew Anthony Nocera Video Assist Operator
Lighting John O'Boyle Best Boy Electric
Lighting Kevin Barnes Electrician
Lighting Kevin Alanthwaite Gaffer
Lighting Ian Foulds Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Tracy Shaw Rigging Grip
Production Kimberley Bradley Production Coordinator
Production Nan Skiba Production Manager
Production Chris Ellefson Researcher
Visual Effects Brian Anderson 3D Animator
Visual Effects Barb Benoit Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Barb Benoit Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Steve Parsons Visual Effects
Visual Effects Mark Halsall Visual Effects Producer
Writing Rob McCallum Storyboard
Art Temple Clark Storyboard Artist
Sound Peter Persaud Foley Recordist
Crew Kris Wood Playback Coordinator
Sound Rose Gregoris Second Assistant Sound
Art Nick Fischer Set Dresser
Art Glyn Tebbutt Title Designer
Camera Renée Pilgrim Camera Loader
Camera Thomas Care Dolly Grip
Camera Randy Burbidge Grip
Costume & Make-Up Madeline Brian Costume Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up Adam Smith Key Costumer
Crew Guillaume Carpentier Pilot
Directing Cameron Kuc Third Assistant Director
Editing Tom Mayclim Negative Cutter
Production Darron Leiren-Young Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Ian Maxwell Assistant Production Manager
Production Roberta Romano Casting Assistant
Sound Russ Miller Musician
Visual Effects Jean-Louis Billard 3D Artist
Visual Effects Emily Cobb 3D Modeller
Writing Monica Sandstede Story Editor
Production Anthony Valenti Assistant Accountant
Lighting Pete Daprato Key Rigging Grip
Production Jane Rogers Extras Casting
Editing Adam Glasman Colorist
Sound Matthew McKenzie ADR Recordist
Visual Effects Karl Sisson CG Artist
Art Matt Middleton Second Assistant Art Director
Sound Gina Gyles Assistant Foley Artist
Camera Murat Akser Assistant Camera
Production Ann Fitzgerald Accountant
Costume & Make-Up Lorraine Greenwood Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Elayne Alexander Costume Set Supervisor
Art Ian Fraser Head Carpenter
Art Monica Wier Set Supervisor
Crew Joel Crimi Special Effects Technician
Crew Jennifer Wood Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Patrick White Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Carl Beyer Visual Effects Production Manager
Camera Nick Bacon Best Boy Grip
Camera Craig Cooper Clapper Loader
Camera Deanna Cadette Second Assistant Camera
Production Lorraine Samuel Post Production Coordinator
Production Fernando DaSilva Location Production Assistant
Production Baron Evans Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew Miriam Laurence Dialogue Coach
Production Dylaine Bovaird Extras Casting Assistant
Production Hope White First Assistant Accountant
Production Jillian Sabean Production Secretary

keyboard_arrow_up