Resident Evil: Afterlife

Resident Evil: Afterlife (2010)

She's back...And she's bringing a few of her friends.

star 6/10
From 2,329 Ratings

Summary

In a world ravaged by a virus infection, turning its victims into the Undead, Alice continues on her journey to find survivors and lead them to safety. Her deadly battle with the Umbrella Corporation reaches new heights, but Alice gets some unexpected help from an old friend. A new lead that promises a safe haven from the Undead takes them to Los Angeles, but when they arrive the city is overrun by thousands of Undead - and Alice and her comrades are about to step into a deadly trap.

Resident Evil: Afterlife Trailer

Resident Evil: Afterlife Photos

  • Milla Jovovich

    as Alice
  • Wentworth Miller

    as Chris Redfield
  • Ali Larter

    as Claire Redfield
  • Kim Coates

    as Bennett
  • Kacey Clarke

    as Crystal
  • Shawn Roberts

    as Albert Wesker
  • Sergio Peris-Mencheta

    as Angel
  • Boris Kodjoe

    as Luther West
  • Sienna Guillory

    as Jill Valentine
  • Spencer Locke

    as K-Mart
  • Norman Yeung

    as Kim Yong
  • Ray Olubowale

    as Axeman
  • Christopher Kano

    as Sniper
  • Tatsuya Goke

    as Sniper
  • Fulvio Cecere

    as Wendell
  • Nobuya Shimamoto

    as Technician #1
  • Peter Kosaka

    as Duty Officer
  • Denis Akiyama

    as Captain Hotaka
  • Kenta William Tomeoki

    as Technician #2
  • Shin Kawai

    as Umbrella Sergeant
  • Mika Nakashima

    as J Pop Girl
  • Takato Yamashita

    as Business Man
  • Hiromi Okuyama

    as Kogel Girl Undead
Writing Paul W.S. Anderson Screenplay
Directing Paul W.S. Anderson Director
Production Paul W.S. Anderson Producer
Production Jeremy Bolt Producer
Production Robert Kulzer Producer
Production Bernd Eichinger Producer
Editing Niven Howie Editor
Production Samuel Hadida Producer
Production Don Carmody Producer
Sound Stephen Barden Supervising Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Denise Cronenberg Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Burton J. LeBlanc Assistant Makeup Artist
Art Arvinder Grewal Production Design
Production Martin Moszkowicz Executive Producer
Camera David Franco Second Unit Director of Photography
Camera Glen MacPherson Director of Photography
Production Robin D. Cook Casting
Art Brandt Gordon Art Direction
Production Victor Hadida Executive Producer
Crew Richard Redlefsen Makeup Effects
Camera Igor Meglic Second Unit Director of Photography
Crew Gregor Hutchison Post Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Tracey McLean Matte Painter
Art Carolyn 'Cal' Loucks Set Decoration
Sound Andrew Stirk Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Justin Smith Visual Effects Production Assistant
Art Vladislav Fyodorov Set Designer
Costume & Make-Up Christina Smith Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Coll Anderson Sound Designer
Production Brian Kobo Production Coordinator
Crew Al Vrkljan Armorer
Costume & Make-Up Jason Detheridge Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Production Ronald Gilbert Production Manager
Production Hiroyuki Kobayashi Producer
Crew Rocky Faulkner Makeup Effects
Sound Steve Baine Foley Artist
Costume & Make-Up Azalia Snail Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Leslie A. Sebert Makeup Department Head
Visual Effects Wojciech Zielinski Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Jill Purdy Dialogue Editor
Directing Dug Rotstein Script Supervisor
Art Mahapatro Kalpana Concept Artist
Crew Jo-Ann MacNeil Makeup Effects
Costume & Make-Up Jo-Ann MacNeil Key Makeup Artist
Sound Alex Bullick Sound Effects Editor
Sound Kevin Banks Music Editor
Production Jonathan Matthews Location Manager
Visual Effects Ian Hunter Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Steve F.B. Smith Dolby Consultant
Sound Andrew Tay Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Suzanne M. Smith Casting
Crew Sébastien Moreau Digital Effects Supervisor
Camera Perry Hoffman Camera Operator
Art William Cheng Set Designer
Visual Effects Eric J. Robertson Visual Effects Producer
Directing Nadia Guglieri Script Supervisor
Editing Harry Muller Color Timer
Lighting Gary Deneault Gaffer
Sound Mark Zsifkovits Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Editing Peter Armstrong Digital Intermediate Producer
Costume & Make-Up Cliona Furey Hairstylist
Crew Patrick Baxter Makeup Effects
Camera Michael Carella Camera Operator
Camera Brent Robinson Underwater Camera
Editing Lara Johnston Assistant Editor
Crew Craig Calvert CG Supervisor
Production Melissa Girotti Production Coordinator
Art Tucker Doherty Set Designer
Editing Ben Howdeshell First Assistant Editor
Lighting Michael Galbraith Gaffer
Lighting Tom Starnes Rigging Gaffer
Crew Neil Morrill Makeup Effects
Costume & Make-Up Shane Zander Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Camera Vern Nobles Aerial Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Vincent Sullivan Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Carol Hartwick Key Hair Stylist
Crew Chris Ryan Compositor
Visual Effects Kevin Labanowich Senior Animator
Costume & Make-Up Arthur Rowsell Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Sandra Wheatle Makeup Artist
Art Collingwood Brown Art Department Coordinator
Crew Charles Taylor Armorer
Costume & Make-Up Renee Fontana Assistant Costume Designer
Camera Roger Finlay Camera Operator
Crew Mathieu Raynault Visual Effects Art Director
Camera Rafy Still Photographer
Sound Wade Barnett ADR Recordist
Sound Travis MacKay ADR Mixer
Sound Adam Horley ADR Recordist
Sound John J. Thomson Sound
Sound Alan Zielonko Boom Operator
Camera Mark Cyre First Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Peter Dydo Animation
Visual Effects Mike Borrett Visual Effects Production Manager
Crew Kelly Kavanagh Makeup Effects
Visual Effects Mehta Apul Animation
Crew Dominic Remane CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Tavia Charlton Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Tom Turnbull Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Colin Akoon First Assistant Camera
Editing Dawn M. Stoliar First Assistant Editor
Camera Ron Renzetti Dolly Grip
Crew Dave Tommasini Pilot
Camera Keith Murphy Camera Operator
Visual Effects Eric Robinson Visual Effects Production Manager
Sound Peter Persaud Foley Recordist
Camera John Colavecchia First Assistant Camera
Camera Benjamin Smith Second Assistant Camera
Camera Patrick King Dolly Grip
Camera Robert Johnson Key Grip
Art Sorin Popescu Set Designer
Editing Chris Wallace Digital Intermediate Colorist
Sound Rose Gregoris First Assistant Sound Editor
Editing Lee Hughes Digital Intermediate
Art James Blacker Location Scout
Art Tracey Savein Location Scout
Visual Effects Sarah Barber Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Hanung Lee Animation
Visual Effects Becca Donohoe Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Benjamin Mossman Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Geneviève Morin Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Josiane O'Rourke Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Iantha Goldberg Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Editing Motassem Younes Digital Intermediate Editor
Sound Sean Paul Armstrong Boom Operator
Costume & Make-Up Graham Chivers Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Milan Schere Matte Painter
Visual Effects Gabriel Tremblay-Beauvais CG Artist
Visual Effects Robin Tremblay Matte Painter
Visual Effects Frankie Stellato Animation
Visual Effects Ken McCuen Matte Painter
Costume & Make-Up Sondra Treilhard Assistant Hairstylist
Visual Effects Éric Hamel Matte Painter
Camera Michael E. Matteson Key Grip
Sound Thomas Hayek Sound Recordist
Camera Jim Holmes Best Boy Grip
Visual Effects Gavin Soares Animation
Crew Ovidiu Cinazan Compositor
Visual Effects Mathew Borrett Matte Painter
Visual Effects Ravindra Tamhankar Matte Painter
Camera Michael Carr Second Assistant Camera
Camera Julia Seidman Camera Trainee
Camera Carly Brenner Camera Trainee
Camera Jeff Hicks Camera Trainee
Camera Dan Grease White Camera Trainee
Camera Marcel Janisse First Assistant Camera
Camera Brian White First Assistant Camera
Lighting Jim Krauter Rigging Grip
Camera Brian Cassar Second Assistant Camera
Camera Amanda Wojtaszek Second Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Chris Devitt Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Kyle Glencross Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Crew Kelly O'Leary Makeup Effects
Sound Andy Schlegel ADR Recordist
Visual Effects Emrah Gonulkirmaz Animation
Visual Effects Daniel Rhein CG Artist
Crew Louis Katz CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Robert Greb Compositing Supervisor
Crew Kaitlyn Lovatt Compositor
Crew Prasenjit Mukherjee Compositor
Crew Kamal Kumar Tiwari Compositor
Crew Mrityunjay Singh Compositor
Art Mark Fordham Concept Artist
Lighting Engin Arslan Lighting Artist
Lighting Allan Henderson Lighting Artist
Lighting Brian Dignadice Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Peter Toufidis Matte Painter
Visual Effects Stéphan Brisson Matte Painter
Visual Effects Marilyne Fleury Matte Painter
Visual Effects Ludovic Iochem Matte Painter
Visual Effects Moika Sabourin Matte Painter
Visual Effects Frederic St-Arnaud Matte Painter
Visual Effects Joell Xin Zhow Matte Painter
Visual Effects Leann Harvey Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Julien Tremblay Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Mike Barber Visual Effects Editor
Crew Florian Vera Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Gabriel Roy Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Lee Ann Simard Visual Effects Production Assistant
Sound Tom Hajdu Original Music Composer
Sound Andy Milburn Original Music Composer

keyboard_arrow_up