Repo Men

Repo Men (2010)

For a price, any organ in your body can be replaced. But it can also be repossessed.

star 6.3/10
From 1,133 Ratings

Summary

In the future, medical technology has advanced to the point where people can buy artificial organs to extend their lives. But if they default on payments, an organization known as the Union sends agents to repossess the organs. Remy is one of the best agents in the business, but when he becomes the recipient of an artificial heart, he finds himself in the same dire straits as his many victims.

Repo Men Trailer

Repo Men Photos

  • Jude Law

    as Remy
  • Forest Whitaker

    as Jake
  • Alice Braga

    as Beth
  • Liev Schreiber

    as Frank
  • Carice van Houten

    as Carol
  • Chandler Canterbury

    as Peter
  • RZA

    as T-Bone
  • Joe Pingue

    as Ray
  • Liza Lapira

    as Alva
  • Tiffany Espensen

    as Little Alva
  • Yvette Nicole Brown

    as Rhodesia
  • Tanya Clarke

    as Hooker
  • John Leguizamo

    as Asbury
  • Daniel Lévesque

    as Curious Man
  • Max Turnbull

    as Larry the Lung
  • Alicia Turner

    as Repo Woman
  • Tannis Burnett

    as Hallway Nurse
  • Jessica Phillips

    as Dancer (uncredited)
  • Raff Law

    as Young Remy
Editing Richard Francis-Bruce Editor
Sound Marco Beltrami Music
Production Mindy Marin Casting
Production Deirdre Bowen Casting
Art Dan Yarhi Art Direction
Camera Enrique Chediak Director of Photography
Production Scott Stuber Producer
Art Clive Thomasson Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Judi Cooper-Sealy Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Judi Cooper-Sealy Hair Designer
Camera Alan G. Kelly Camera Trainee
Art David Sandefur Production Design
Production Kara Lipson Casting Associate
Production Andrew Z. Davis Executive Producer
Crew Hiro Koda Stunt Coordinator
Crew Hiro Koda Fight Choreographer
Crew Jerome Butler Dialect Coach
Directing Miguel Sapochnik Director
Writing Eric Garcia Novel
Writing Garrett Lerner Screenplay
Production Mary Parent Producer
Production Mike Drake Executive Producer
Production Jon Mone Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Caroline Harris Costume Design
Crew Ken Quinn Stunt Coordinator
Visual Effects Sarah McMurdo Visual Effects Producer
Crew Robert Carr Mix Technician
Art Michael Anthony Jackson Storyboard Artist
Costume & Make-Up Cathy Shibley Assistant Hairstylist
Camera Tim Merkel Steadicam Operator
Costume & Make-Up Trysha Bakker Assistant Costume Designer
Art Mark Steel Set Dresser
Camera Kerry Hayes Still Photographer
Lighting Robert McRae Gaffer
Sound Steve Baine Foley Artist
Costume & Make-Up Donald Mowat Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Richard Krough Costume Supervisor
Crew Lisa Shamata Unit Publicist
Sound John Sievert Foley Artist
Sound Randy Wilson Foley Mixer
Sound Virginia Storey Foley Artist
Sound Christian P. Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Barbara Delpuech Dialogue Editor
Sound Bernard Weiser Sound Effects Designer
Sound Jon Taylor Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Stefan Fraticelli Foley Artist
Art Ron Hewitt Property Master
Sound Darren King Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Yann Delpuech Sound Designer
Sound Yann Delpuech Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Joel Shryack Dialogue Editor
Sound Joel Shryack Supervising ADR Editor
Crew Warren Appleby Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Craig Calvert CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Aaron Weintraub Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Jody Lynn Clement Second Assistant Art Director
Editing Toby Francis-Bruce Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up Carol Hartwick Assistant Hairstylist
Directing Kathryn Buck Script Supervisor
Sound Marilee Yorston Foley Artist
Directing Richard Cowan First Assistant Director
Editing Jennifer Spenelli Assistant Editor
Sound Paul Drenning ADR Mixer
Sound Justin Pearson Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Nick Kray ADR Mixer
Art Shawn Thomas Graphic Designer
Costume & Make-Up Marlene Aarons Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Gunnar Swanson Key Hair Stylist
Visual Effects Roopesh Gujar Visual Effects Production Manager
Sound Jeena M. Phelps Dialogue Editor
Editing Yvan Lucas Colorist
Camera Christopher Raucamp First Assistant Camera
Art Vince Peets Storyboard Artist
Visual Effects Matt Glover Visual Effects Production Assistant
Sound Glen Gauthier Sound Mixer
Sound Jeffrey Dyal Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Ann Ducommun First Assistant Sound Editor
Production Christopher Richards Casting Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Katherine Burchill Costume Supervisor
Sound Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer
Camera Dean Morin Assistant Camera
Art Bill Harman Construction Coordinator
Sound Philip Rogers ADR Recordist
Sound Steve Switzer Boom Operator
Production Aaron Horton Production Secretary
Editing Dawn M. Stoliar Assistant Editor
Art Michael Huschka Assistant Property Master
Crew Dave Tommasini Pilot
Production Sandra Lynne Hyhkö Assistant Production Coordinator
Editing Mary Beth Smith Negative Cutter
Sound E. Niles Klein Assistant Sound Editor
Crew Jim Schermerhorn Visual Effects Editor
Camera Joe Russo Epk Producer
Production Julie Ann Grasso Assistant Production Coordinator
Sound Steve Copley Foley Mixer
Camera J.P. Locherer Second Unit Director of Photography
Art Sorin Popescu Assistant Art Director
Editing Michael Struk Assistant Editor
Crew Alicia Turner Stunts
Crew Rick Parker Animal Wrangler
Camera Brad Crosbie First Assistant Camera
Art Corinna Schmitt-Porsia Assistant Art Director
Art J.P. Dame Set Dresser
Visual Effects Clement Yip Animation
Visual Effects Safia Siad Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Sarah Barber Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Branden Bratuhin Visual Effects Editor
Crew Cameron Patterson Special Effects Technician
Crew Kevin Craine Generator Operator
Lighting Rocky Brown Lighting Technician
Lighting Malcolm Nefsky Rigging Grip
Costume & Make-Up Gerri Gillan Set Costumer
Production Zameret Kleiman Extras Casting
Production Cynthia Phillips Post Production Accountant
Art Stephan Burle Title Designer
Art Ken McCuen Concept Artist
Crew David Reaume Special Effects Technician
Production Karen Doble Production Coordinator
Crew Brian Cranstone Carpenter
Art Rob McCallum Concept Artist
Art Ray Lai Concept Artist
Art Peter Müller Greensman
Art Jaclyn Shoub Set Decoration Buyer
Lighting Doug Reid Best Boy Electric
Camera Jim Holmes Best Boy Grip
Lighting Raphael Boettger Rigging Grip
Lighting Carson T. Foster Rigging Grip
Camera John Adamson Grip
Camera Ron Schroeder Grip
Camera Michael Milella Grip
Camera Christopher Dean Key Grip
Lighting Walter Lipscombe Key Rigging Grip
Camera Tim Kneeshaw Second Assistant Camera
Editing Robert Mead Additional Editor
Editing Clare Bambrough Assistant Editor
Production Virginia Alves First Assistant Accountant
Production Ryan Heimpel Payroll Accountant
Production Karen de Montbrun Production Accountant
Production Ben Hong Production Assistant
Production Ken Stanbury Production Assistant
Production Reynaldo Rodriguez Production Assistant
Production Lisa L. Martin Production Coordinator
Production Erik Sudmals Second Assistant Accountant
Production Devin White Second Assistant Accountant
Sound Jacob Kemp Boom Operator
Sound Barbara Noren Dialogue Editor
Sound Barbara Noren First Assistant Sound Editor
Visual Effects Chris De Souza Animation
Visual Effects Saxena Abhishek Animation
Visual Effects Gavin Soares Animation
Crew Ioan Balcosi Compositor
Crew Zac Campbell Compositor
Crew Ovidiu Cinazan Compositor
Crew Kevin Quatman Compositor
Crew Gwen Zhang Compositor
Visual Effects Mathew Borrett Matte Painter
Visual Effects Ravindra Tamhankar Matte Painter
Visual Effects Matt Schofield Matte Painter
Visual Effects Adnan Ahmed Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Laura Dittmann Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Tommy Gervais Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Rob Phillips Visual Effects Production Assistant
Crew Philippe Maurais Special Effects Technician
Crew Brodie Spaull Special Effects Technician

keyboard_arrow_up