Nicolas Bannister, a rugged and solitary veteran living in a near-future Miami flooded by rising seas, is an expert in a dangerous occupation: he offers clients the chance to relive any memory they desire. His life changes when he meets a mysterious young woman named Mae. What begins as a simple matter of lost and found becomes a passionate love affair. But when a different client's memories implicate Mae in a series of violent crimes, Bannister must delve through the dark world of the past to uncover the truth about the woman he fell for.
Production | Jonathan Nolan | Producer |
Production | Aaron Ryder | Producer |
Production | John Papsidera | Casting |
Production | Michael De Luca | Producer |
Visual Effects | Peter Chesney | Special Effects Supervisor |
Art | Howard Cummings | Production Design |
Camera | Paul Cameron | Director of Photography |
Sound | Ramin Djawadi | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Dawn Fintor | Foley Artist |
Sound | Alicia Stevenson | Foley Artist |
Crew | Jeff Chase | Stunts |
Production | Kelley Smith-Wait | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Production | Craig Fincannon | Location Casting |
Production | Lisa Mae Fincannon | Location Casting |
Art | Leonard R. Spears | Set Decoration |
Editing | Mark Yoshikawa | Editor |
Visual Effects | Peggy Eghbalian | VFX Editor |
Camera | Peter Zuccarini | Underwater Director of Photography |
Crew | Antony Matos | Stunts |
Production | D. Scott Lumpkin | Executive Producer |
Production | D. Scott Lumpkin | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Artie Malesci | Stunts |
Crew | Ilram Choi | Stunts |
Sound | Stephen Coleman | Orchestrator |
Crew | Bobby Talbert | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Bernadette Mazur | Key Makeup Artist |
Crew | Tim Bell | Stunts |
Crew | Jeff Galpin | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Darryl Lucas | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Teresa Morgan | Key Hair Stylist |
Lighting | Ian Kincaid | Chief Lighting Technician |
Art | Scott Plauche | Supervising Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Anji Bemben | Hair Department Head |
Crew | Oren Hawxhurst | Stunts |
Crew | Chris Monberg | Stunts |
Crew | Taryn Terrell | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Belén Heydt | VFX Artist |
Crew | Anthony N. | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Doré Cermak | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jerry Popolis | Hairstylist |
Sound | Chris Diebold | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Matthew Gatlin | Art Direction |
Crew | Andy Dylan | Stunts |
Sound | Ralph Osborn | Dialogue Editor |
Directing | Jessica Lichtner | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Jeremy Peirson | Sound Designer |
Sound | Jeremy Peirson | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Jeremy Peirson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Brian Machleit | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Ben Rothstein | Still Photographer |
Art | Walter Schneider | Set Designer |
Art | Rob Gray | Set Dresser |
Camera | Chris Haarhoff | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Chris Haarhoff | "A" Camera Operator |
Crew | Frank Torres | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Jess Platt | Dialect Coach |
Sound | Cristina Aragon | ADR Mixer |
Crew | David K. Nami | Special Effects Technician |
Art | Randall S. Coe | Construction Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Yolanda Mercadel | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | Don Abbatiello | Stunts |
Camera | Joseph V. Cicio | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Sound | Thomas Jones | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Michael Babcock | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Jason Howey | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Bruce Jones | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Buster Reeves | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Jessie Pariseau | Foley Supervisor |
Crew | Heidi Falconer | Unit Publicist |
Sound | Bill Higley | ADR Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Pamela S. Westmore | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Bradford Bell | Sound Mix Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Karen Dawson | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lawrnell Bell-Rattler | Hairstylist |
Directing | Zack Smith | Second Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Robert Campbell | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | Michael D. Kennedy | Libra Head Technician |
Production | Kimberly Wistedt | Other |
Production | Athena Wickham | Executive Producer |
Crew | Met Salih | Stunts |
Sound | Christopher Kaller | Music Editor |
Sound | Brad Lokey | Boom Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Heather Rae Miller | Set Costumer |
Crew | Ashley Morgan | Actor's Assistant |
Art | Spencer Davison | Assistant Art Director |
Directing | Lisa Joy | Director |
Production | Lisa Joy | Producer |
Writing | Lisa Joy | Writer |
Crew | Daniel Stevens | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer Starzyk | Costume Design |
Crew | William Scharpf | Stunts |
Lighting | Andre Green | Rigging Gaffer |
Lighting | Chip Carey | Chief Lighting Technician |
Crew | Ted Barba | Stunts |
Sound | Dan Kenyon | Sound Effects Editor |
Production | Diana Jackson | Travel Coordinator |
Lighting | Christopher Ferguson | Lighting Programmer |
Production | Elayne Keratsis | Production Supervisor |
Art | Nicole Reed LeFevre | Set Designer |
Crew | Stephon Rodgers | Stunts |
Sound | Sarah Bourgeois | Assistant Sound Editor |
Production | Tamara Bally | Production Accountant |
Art | April Hopkins | Set Dresser |
Lighting | Max Patrucco | Key Rigging Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Don Kozma | Makeup Department Head |
Sound | David Jobe | Foley Mixer |
Camera | Charles B. Walker | Other |
Camera | Jimi Ryan | Key Grip |
Camera | Joe Sökmen | Dolly Grip |
Crew | Richard T. Hoover | Techno Crane Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Stacey Perry | Makeup Artist |
Editing | Fulvio Valsangiacomo | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Mia Goff | Makeup Effects |
Production | Kim Winther | Casting Associate |
Crew | Darin Read | Post Production Supervisor |
Camera | Ryan Chamberlain | Grip |
Camera | Nathan Fung | Grip |
Camera | Kevin Luster | Grip |
Camera | Dan Wyssmann | Best Boy Grip |
Crew | Sean Fisher | Techno Crane Operator |
Art | Landon Lott | Other |
Crew | James Cheek | Stunts |
Editing | Davis Reynolds | Other |
Directing | Brandon Lambdin | First Assistant Director |
Lighting | Jared Wilcox | Best Boy Electric |
Costume & Make-Up | Leslie Sungail | Costume Supervisor |
Camera | Luke Cauthern | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Chandler Ferriss | Lighting Technician |
Crew | Adam Horwitz | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Eva Mularonek | VFX Artist |
Production | Alex Capaldi | Production Supervisor |
Crew | Tonie Farace | Stunts |
Crew | Courtney Jarrell | Makeup Effects |
Sound | Brett Murray | Production Sound Mixer |
Camera | Nathan Hughes | Grip |
Sound | Thomas J. O'Connell | ADR Mixer |
Visual Effects | Jessica Wilson-Silas | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Cierra Madison | Set Designer |
Production | Reed Tsuda | Casting Assistant |
Camera | Joe Angel Martinez | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Ryosuke Kawanaka | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Art | Dan Caplan | Other |
Camera | Jonathan Robinson | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Production | Nicholas Bow | Executive Producer's Assistant |
Art | Daniel T. Fox | Set Decoration Buyer |
Crew | Jessica Medina | Stunts |
Production | Abby Coon | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Dylan Gravley | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Adam Balentine | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Dylan Coates | Grip |
Art | John Sommerville | Leadman |
Crew | Jason Frannino | Animal Wrangler |
Art | Chris Kibler | Construction Buyer |
Sound | Mitch Osias | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Gayle Merindino | Ager/Dyer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kazli Sullivan | Tailor |
Costume & Make-Up | Kayla Berry | Set Costumer |
Crew | Tessa Anderson | Stunts |
Production | Elishia Holmes | Executive Producer |
Crew | Luis Benitez | Stunts |
Lighting | Rob 'Church' Rosales | Lighting Technician |
Editing | Andrew Jon Wallace | Other |
Art | Susan Smits | Art Department Coordinator |
Lighting | Scott Caswell | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Andrew Jason Clark | Rigging Grip |
Crew | Juliene Joyner | Stunts |
Art | David Warburton | Property Master |
Camera | Larron Rome Julian | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Crew | Mark Druhet | Scenic Artist |
Art | Ashley Clements | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Kelly Sweeney | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Heidi Bannon | Set Costumer |
Camera | Adam Lipscomb | Libra Head Technician |
Camera | Michael Romano | Digital Imaging Technician |
Crew | Courtney Chen | Stunts |
Lighting | Bradley Floyd | Genetator Operator |
Art | Logan Ledford | Graphic Designer |
Art | Dwight Stanley | Set Dresser |
Crew | Tony Vo | Stunts |
Directing | Kevin Lum | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Garret Reynolds | Score Engineer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jonathan Perkins | On Set Dresser |
Production | Margaret Broach | Extras Casting Assistant |
Production | Charles Huff | Extras Casting Assistant |
Lighting | Kayla Jane Adams | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Dallas Hollomon | Grip |
Art | M.R. Seelig | Standby Painter |
Production | Rachel Rubin | Producer's Assistant |
Art | Allison Hilder | Assistant Property Master |
Lighting | Jason Prowell | Lighting Technician |
Crew | Austin English | Techno Crane Operator |
Crew | Angel Lia Spitale | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Brik Allen | Tailor |
Crew | Sam Ruchti | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Jordan Nami | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Jake Heggen | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Production | Salpy Semerdjian | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Claire Williams | Production Coordinator |
Art | Stephanie Parker | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | David Moyer | Key Costumer |
Production | Elisabeth Mourot | Production Secretary |
Visual Effects | Anne Barger | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Arian Nikjeh | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Luigi Pisciotta | VFX Artist |
Production | Sam Gilberg | Associate Producer |
Crew | Tiffany Colin | Stunts |
Crew | Raymond Rehage | Stunts |
Crew | Chris Bryant | Stunts |
Camera | Michael Reynolds | Camera Loader |
Crew | Austin Kent | Techno Crane Operator |
Camera | Casey Shaw | Libra Head Technician |
Crew | Jason Vowell | Video Assist Operator |
Camera | Steve Roussel | Other |
Sound | L. Hue McKinney | Utility Sound |
Crew | Nick Appelbaum | Post Production Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Elizabeth Macey | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Gnatalie Crawford | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Micah Wheeler | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Chelsea Caldwell | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Orlando Castro | On Set Dresser |
Art | Dunbar Merrill | Set Dresser |
Art | Margot Walsh | Set Dresser |
Art | Cameron Morris | Set Dresser |
Art | Alex Taylor | Set Dresser |
Art | Ryan Walsh | Set Dresser |
Art | Adam Knych | Set Dresser |
Art | Ashley Torregano, Sr. | Set Dresser |
Art | Jeremy Williams | Set Dresser |
Production | Cassandra Corrales-Brupbacher | Travel Coordinator |
Crew | Gabrielle Rogers | Dialect Coach |
Crew | Irving Milg | Actor's Assistant |
Crew | Andrew Hays Villarreal | Actor's Assistant |
Production | Wes Humphrey | Producer's Assistant |
Production | Camila Quiñones | Producer's Assistant |
Production | Kristen Detwiler | Producer's Assistant |
Production | Julia Baker | Executive Producer's Assistant |
Production | Meredith Petty Hughes | Other |
Production | Orneatha Wright | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Jasmine Matos | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Kelly O'Bier | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Megan Galiber | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Stefani Flack | Assistant Accountant |
Lighting | Rob Zuchowski | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Alton Parker | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Spencer Young | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Joshua Lilly | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Matthew Brown | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Richard F. Creedon | Rigging Grip |
Crew | Peter Chesney, Jr. | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Russell Tamillo | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Katie Riggs | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Vlad Espienko | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Scott Pennington | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Sandy Stewart | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Joseph J. Babic | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Jesus Ornelas, Jr. | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Paul Calder | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Spencer Lightfoot | Special Effects Technician |
Art | Vinka Jurisic | Construction Buyer |
Art | Thomas Russ Anderson | Construction Foreman |
Art | Joseph Schaefer | Construction Foreman |
Crew | Sue Morlino Ford | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Lakechia Risin | Scenic Artist |
Art | Martin Patrick Tobin | Set Decoration |
Crew | Jill M. Zednick | Animal Wrangler |
Crew | Brett Eschette | Animal Wrangler |
Crew | William Marriott | Additional Music |
Sound | Dave Way | Scoring Mixer |
Sound | Michael Sobie | Conductor |