Minnesota, 1990. Detective Bruce Kenner investigates the case of young Angela, who accuses her father, John Gray, of an unspeakable crime. When John unexpectedly and without recollection admits guilt, renowned psychologist Dr. Raines is brought in to help him relive his memories and what they discover unmasks a horrifying nationwide mystery.
Costume & Make-Up | Sonia Grande | Costume Design |
Production | Jina Jay | Casting |
Production | Bob Weinstein | Executive Producer |
Production | Harvey Weinstein | Executive Producer |
Art | Carol Spier | Production Design |
Sound | Roque Baños | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Roque Baños | Music Director |
Sound | Roque Baños | Orchestrator |
Art | Elinor Rose Galbraith | Art Direction |
Production | Fernando Bovaira | Producer |
Writing | Alejandro Amenábar | Screenplay |
Directing | Alejandro Amenábar | Director |
Production | Alejandro Amenábar | Producer |
Writing | Mateo Gil | Script Consultant |
Production | Koldo Zuazua | Line Producer |
Production | Simón de Santiago | Executive Producer |
Production | Ghislain Barrois | Executive Producer |
Production | Noah Segal | Executive Producer |
Crew | Eric Bryson | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Daniel Aranyó | Director of Photography |
Sound | Gabriel Gutiérrez | Sound Designer |
Sound | Gabriel Gutiérrez | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Gabriel Gutiérrez | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Jan Thijs | Still Photographer |
Production | Jason Knight | Casting |
Production | Derek Rappaport | Production Manager |
Production | Derek Rappaport | Line Producer |
Sound | Srdjan Kurpjel | Foley Recordist |
Crew | Robert Racki | Stunts |
Production | John Buchan | Casting |
Production | Axel Kuschevatzky | Executive Producer |
Editing | Geoff Ashenhurst | Editor |
Production | Christina Piovesan | Producer |
Art | Evan Webber | First Assistant Art Direction |
Camera | Gilles Corbeil | Additional Camera |
Editing | Carolina Martínez Urbina | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Catherine Viot | Makeup Designer |
Sound | John Simpson | Foley |
Sound | Stephen Marian | Production Sound Mixer |
Lighting | Morgan Sainsbury | Electrician |
Camera | Angelo Colavecchia | Camera Operator |
Camera | Angelo Colavecchia | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | Marc Orts | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Michael Carella | "B" Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Peggy Kyriakidou | Key Hairdresser |
Crew | Davin Snip | Property Master |
Production | Richard Hughes | Location Manager |
Sound | Darren T. Jennings | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Krissopher Chevannes | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Ricardo Viñas | Dolby Consultant |
Costume & Make-Up | Charlotte Hayward | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Charlotte Hayward | Hairstylist |
Visual Effects | Helen Martí Donoghue | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Félix Bergés | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Tapio Liukkonen | Foley Artist |
Sound | Iñaki Sánchez-Elvira | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Digba Kurpjel | Foley Editor |
Sound | Alfredo Díaz | Sound Effects Editor |
Directing | Winnifred Jong | Script Supervisor |
Art | Friday Myers | Set Decoration |
Editing | Paulino Fernández Ibáñez | Digital Intermediate |
Art | Joyce McPherson | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Mark Ahee | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Nestor Quintana | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Guillem Huertas | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Bob Davidson | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Emily McHugh | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Wanda Morales | Assistant Costume Designer |
Art | Jennifer Morden | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Liane Prevost | Second Assistant Art Director |
Art | Dave Bracken | Construction Coordinator |
Editing | Lindsay Allikas | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Jessie Frost | Casting Assistant |
Sound | Ryan Michael Wilson | ADR Mixer |
Crew | Duncan McLeod | Stunt Double |
Art | Danny Burke | Set Dresser |
Sound | Lisa Simpson | Foley Recordist |
Directing | Andrew M. Robinson | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Carrie Eklund | Stunts |
Camera | Phil Calambakas | Best Boy Grip |
Directing | Nick Lopez | Third Assistant Director |
Crew | Geoff Meech | Stunt Double |
Lighting | Ramesh Yogendran | Best Boy Electric |
Costume & Make-Up | Cindy Lou Tache | Daily Makeup & Hair |
Production | Effy Papadopoulos | Assistant Production Manager |
Camera | Joseph Chan | Additional Camera |
Crew | Neven Pajkic | Stunts |
Crew | Dylan Bryson | Stunt Double |
Sound | Mayte Cabrera | Assistant Sound Editor |
Camera | Scott Cowan | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Jason Luke | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Jackie Alexander Moulson | Production Coordinator |
Camera | Mike Sokoluk | Key Grip |
Sound | Matthew McKenzie | ADR Engineer |
Sound | Urmas Rosin | Boom Operator |
Camera | Nicholas Fasullo | Dolly Grip |
Writing | Alejandro Hernández | Script Consultant |
Production | Guillem Vidal-Folch | Associate Producer |
Art | Michael Gibbs | Set Dresser |
Directing | Aric Dupere | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Devin Doucette | ADR Engineer |
Camera | Bart Bialasik | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Crew | Ron Bell | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Stacey Dutrizac | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Production | Drazen Baric | Assistant Location Manager |
Crew | Erin Jarvis | Stunt Double |
Sound | Ignacio Arrojo | ADR Recordist |
Art | Adam Prince | Lead Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Joan Chell | Daily Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Joanne Bujouves | Daily Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Minda Johnson | Costume Design |
Production | Donna Dupere | Extras Casting |
Crew | Enrico Chiocchio | Generator Operator |
Camera | Paul Cameron | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Mykola Korolyov | Daily Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Jenn Gould | Assistant Hairstylist |
Sound | Nick Beljic | ADR Mixer |
Art | Tyler Unrau | On Set Props |
Lighting | Carl Flood | Electrician |
Production | Patricia Tejedor Cruz | Production Coordinator |
Camera | Chris LeBlanc | Grip |
Art | Shari Spier | Graphic Designer |
Art | Shari Spier | Second Assistant Art Director |
Production | Mike Bruce | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Alex Lalonde | Executive Producer |
Sound | Rune Klaussen | ADR Recordist |
Production | Luke Marshall | Assistant Location Manager |
Art | Ron Gent | Lead Set Dresser |
Art | Joe Dias | Set Dresser |
Art | Adrienne Rennick | Set Dresser |
Art | Allan McNerney | Set Dresser |
Lighting | Michael Forrester | Electrician |
Camera | Kelly Pothof | Grip |
Camera | Kristopher Pothof | Grip |
Crew | Jason Herriott | Key Scenic Artist |
Crew | Robert Iacobucci | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Jeanette Nyguen | Scenic Artist |
Production | Caitlin Stewart | Casting Assistant |