RED

RED (2010)

Still armed. Still dangerous. Still got it.

  • Genre: Action, Adventure, Comedy, Crime, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2010-10-13
  • User Rating: 6.6/10 from 4401 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 51min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Summit Entertainment
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.6/10
From 4,401 Ratings

Summary

When his peaceful life is threatened by a high-tech assassin, former black-ops agent, Frank Moses reassembles his old team in a last ditch effort to survive and uncover his assailants.

RED Trailer

RED Photos

  • Bruce Willis

    as Frank Moses
  • Morgan Freeman

    as Joe Matheson
  • John Malkovich

    as Marvin Boggs
  • Helen Mirren

    as Victoria
  • Mary-Louise Parker

    as Sarah
  • Karl Urban

    as William Cooper
  • Brian Cox

    as Ivan Simanov
  • Richard Dreyfuss

    as Alexander Dunning
  • James Remar

    as Gabriel Loeb
  • Ernest Borgnine

    as Henry
  • Julian McMahon

    as VP Stanton
  • Michelle Nolden

    as Michelle Cooper
  • Jonathan Walker

    as Burbacher
  • John Stead

    as Agent
  • Laura de Carteret

    as Fundraiser Greeter
  • Emily Kuroda

    as Mrs. Chan
  • Justine Wachsberger

    as Nurse
  • Heidi von Palleske

    as Woman Neighbor
  • Desiree Beausoleil

    as Security Woman
  • Chris Owens

    as Hanged Man
  • Rebecca Pidgeon

    as Cynthia Wilkes
  • Jaqueline Fleming

    as Marna
  • Randy Wade Kelley

    as Paramedic
  • Jason Giuliano

    as Endercott
  • Alec Rayme

    as Cop at Intersection
  • Lawrence Turner

    as Retirement Home Assassin
  • Joe Chrest

    as Retirement Home Detective
  • Tara Yelland

    as Wilkes' Secretary
  • Tony De Santis

    as Security Chief
Production Deborah Aquila Casting
Camera Florian Ballhaus Director of Photography
Production Lorenzo Di Bonaventura Producer
Art Alec Hammond Production Design
Production Erik Feig Production Executive
Sound Tami Treadwell ADR Recordist
Sound Tony Lamberti Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Laird McMurray Special Effects Coordinator
Editing Thom Noble Editor
Production Mark Vahradian Producer
Costume & Make-Up Susan Lyall Costume Design
Sound Christophe Beck Original Music Composer
Production Robin D. Cook Casting
Art Brandt Gordon Art Direction
Directing Robert Schwentke Director
Camera Gary Capo Second Unit Director of Photography
Art Alexandra Hooper Set Buyer
Production Craig Fincannon Additional Casting
Production Lisa Mae Fincannon Additional Casting
Camera David Herrington Second Unit Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Wendy Talley Set Costumer
Writing Warren Ellis Story
Writing Erich Hoeber Writer
Writing Jon Hoeber Writer
Art Carolyn 'Cal' Loucks Set Decoration
Writing Cully Hamner Story
Production Terri Douglas ADR Voice Casting
Crew Tiago Santos Compositor
Sound Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer
Sound Nerses Gezalyan Sound Mixer
Sound Kimaree Long ADR Editor
Sound Greg Zimmerman ADR Recordist
Costume & Make-Up Jordan Samuel Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Aimee Stuit Makeup Artist
Crew Jeremy Osbern Cinematography
Camera Tim Merkel Camera Operator
Camera Thomas Lappin Camera Operator
Production Tricia Wood Casting
Art Kelly Curley Art Direction
Sound Ben Wilkins Sound Editor
Production Millie Tom Casting Associate
Crew Al Vrkljan Armorer
Camera Jerry M. Jacob Camera Operator
Sound Thomas Hayek Sound Mixer
Art Jeffrey A. Melvin Assistant Decorator
Costume & Make-Up Garet Reilly Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Cori Burchell Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Doré Cermak Costumer
Art Kimberly Murphy Art Department Coordinator
Crew David Nash Special Effects Technician
Sound Jon Title Sound Designer
Art David Best Graphic Designer
Lighting Michael L. Hall Gaffer
Lighting Andy Ryan Gaffer
Camera Frank Masi Still Photographer
Visual Effects Jinnie Pak Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Amy Ritchings Assistant Costume Designer
Visual Effects Rocco Passionino Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Raoul Bolognini Visual Effects Producer
Sound Roberto Cappannelli Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Jeff Brink Special Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Malikka Coston Set Costumer
Visual Effects Andrew G. Cox Visual Effects Coordinator
Art Michael S. Martin Property Master
Camera Heather Norton First Assistant "A" Camera
Sound Michael Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Directing Susan Marucci Script Supervisor
Visual Effects Marco Recuay Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Diane Pitblado Dialogue Coach
Crew Travis McConnell Set Production Assistant
Sound Michelle Pazer Dialogue Editor
Sound Michelle Pazer ADR Editor
Costume & Make-Up Donna Spahn Assistant Hairstylist
Crew David K. Nami Special Effects Coordinator
Lighting Tarik Naim Alherimi Rigging Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Yolanda Mercadel Hair Department Head
Sound Greg Steele ADR Mixer
Crew Neil Greenberg Visual Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Carl G. Variste Additional Hairstylist
Sound Hector C. Gika Sound Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Annette Farnsworth Costume Supervisor
Camera Chris Owen Jones Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Teresa Buccione First Assistant Hairstylist
Lighting Paul Spaven Rigging Gaffer
Editing Lara Johnston First Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Chris Roff Visual Effects Producer
Crew Mark Hava Special Effects Technician
Art Tucker Doherty Set Designer
Costume & Make-Up Paige Reeves Makeup Department Head
Visual Effects James Madigan Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Bruno Van Zeebroeck Special Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Deena Adair Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Paulina Harcus First Assistant Hairstylist
Crew Michael Papac Armorer
Art Deryck Blake Property Master
Costume & Make-Up Gerald Quist Makeup Artist
Crew Dan Mayer CG Supervisor
Camera Michael Applebaum Camera Operator
Sound Dave McMoyler Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Pierre Brouard Dialogue Editor
Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Bower O'Halloran Hair Department Head
Visual Effects Randy Goux Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Kelly Shanks Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Tony Ward Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Michael Hancock Makeup Artist
Sound Gayle Wesley First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Chris Welcker Boom Operator
Visual Effects Sheila Giroux Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Patrick Barnes Techno Crane Operator
Camera Michael D. Kennedy Second Assistant Camera
Lighting Richard Landry Electrician
Crew Lee Pierce Compositor
Costume & Make-Up Cathie Valdovino Costumer
Sound Paul Aulicino Foley Supervisor
Lighting Brad Garris Electrician
Production Lisa Zagoria Casting Associate
Art Ken Clark Set Dresser
Production Kristal McManigal Production Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Sandra Wheatle First Assistant Makeup Artist
Art Collingwood Brown Art Department Coordinator
Crew Charles Taylor Armorer
Camera William T. Iversen Grip
Art Sidney J. Lambert Set Dresser
Camera Wade Whitley First Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Mario Cacioppo Key Makeup Artist
Crew Fredrik Höglin Compositor
Crew Rob Bonney Carpenter
Sound Alan Zielonko Boom Operator
Visual Effects Arthur Langevin Pyrotechnic Supervisor
Camera Joe Waistell First Assistant "A" Camera
Directing R. Emerson John Script Supervisor
Crew Shane Gross Special Effects Technician
Sound Glen Gauthier Sound Mixer
Crew Vincent Joseph Flaherty Armorer
Visual Effects Rocco Larizza Special Effects Supervisor
Production Jonathan Oliveira Casting Assistant
Crew Amy Wright Choreographer
Camera Brice Reid First Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Patricia Keighran Key Makeup Artist
Lighting Franco Tata Gaffer
Crew Kyle McCauley Compositor
Camera Brian Harper Camera Operator
Camera Sung Rae Cho First Assistant Camera
Production Matt DiFranco Production Coordinator
Production Anne Fader Production Assistant
Crew Anthony Nocera Video Assist Operator
Sound Richard Schexnayder Sound Mixer
Sound Steve Switzer Boom Operator
Crew Tristan Porter Compositor
Crew Brady Doyle Compositor
Costume & Make-Up Allison Gordin First Assistant Makeup Artist
Art John Mackenzie Construction Coordinator
Directing Sam Sullivan Script Supervisor
Art Michael Huschka Assistant Property Master
Crew Dave Tommasini Pilot
Camera Richard Emerson Key Grip
Camera Kenneth Coblentz Key Grip
Camera Richard Mall Key Grip
Camera Charlie Marroquin Key Grip
Crew Kim Barnard Set Production Assistant
Camera Joe Cassano Grip
Camera Richard T. Hoover Dolly Grip
Visual Effects Kris Wood Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Gary Damian Thomas Storyboard Artist
Production Geoff Shaevitz Production Executive
Costume & Make-Up Liz Gruszka First Assistant Makeup Artist
Crew Henry Ilola Carpenter
Crew Mara McSweeny Clearances Coordinator
Art Henry Jesiak Set Dresser
Art David DeMarinis Set Dresser
Art Tania McGowan Assistant Art Director
Art Brian van de Valk Head Carpenter
Production Angel De La Vina Production Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Bonnie Sutherland Costume Set Supervisor
Production Jonathan Pencharz Assistant Production Coordinator
Art Don McQueen Set Dresser
Art Toni Wong Set Dresser
Production Stefan Steen Production Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Alison Parker Costume Supervisor
Crew Nicholas Vandal Set Production Assistant
Art Nick Fischer Set Dresser
Crew Sophia Lansky Dialect Coach
Camera Luke Cauthern Grip
Lighting Mongo Andrews Rigging Grip
Camera Robert Cochrane Dolly Grip
Camera Glen Goodchild Grip
Costume & Make-Up Roslyn Hanchard Costume Supervisor
Art J.P. Dame Set Dresser
Production Bernadette Gonzales Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Mark Larranaga Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Joe Lotuaco Grip
Crew Mark C. Stevens Set Production Assistant
Art Russell Moore Set Designer
Art Andrew Garcia-Price Storyboard Artist
Editing Lisa Cossettini First Assistant Editor
Lighting David Allan Lighting Technician
Camera Richard Teodorczyk Grip
Editing Matthew Diezel Additional Editor
Visual Effects Jakub Pazera Animation
Visual Effects Katie Stetson Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Patricia Medina Key Hair Stylist
Lighting Rocky Brown Electrician
Sound Sean Paul Armstrong Boom Operator
Costume & Make-Up Ashley Shields-Muir Costume Assistant
Visual Effects Brian James Lee CG Artist
Production Jennifer Ray Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Matthew Thunell Visual Effects Producer
Camera Ciaran Copelin First Assistant Camera
Art Kari Measham Set Buyer
Camera Johnathan Holmes Camera Trainee
Art Mark Harman Set Dresser
Crew Graham Robertson Armorer
Lighting Jacob Sauerbrey Electrician
Lighting Chad Vanko Lighting Technician
Crew John Sztejnmiler Generator Operator
Visual Effects Jody Wilson Visual Effects Coordinator
Lighting Franklin Jones II Key Rigging Grip
Costume & Make-Up Mandy Ketcheson Contact Lens Technician
Costume & Make-Up Omar Roessler Makeup Artist
Camera Cody Gautreau Assistant Camera
Camera Martin Torner Best Boy Grip
Camera Bill Hong Camera Car
Camera Max Armstrong Camera Loader
Lighting Mike 'Chewie' Pappas Electrician
Lighting Robb W. Turner Electrician
Lighting Jason E. Hamilton Electrician
Camera Robert Baird First Assistant Camera
Crew John Irwin Generator Operator
Camera Scott Luttrell Grip
Camera Robert Vigus Grip
Camera Rick Secosky Grip
Camera Bryan Hayes Grip
Camera Pierson Silver Libra Head Technician
Lighting Gary Cadow Rigging Grip
Camera Ari Magder Second Assistant Camera
Crew Paul Thompson Video Assist Operator
Production Claire Worthington Art Department Production Assistant
Production Heather La Kor Art Department Production Assistant
Art Charles McGlynn Assistant Property Master
Crew Jamie Child Carpenter
Crew Attilio Cimini Carpenter
Crew Wayne Collins Carpenter
Crew Paul Dzatko Carpenter
Crew Joe Fraser Carpenter
Crew Richard Gregory Carpenter
Crew Mark Haas Carpenter
Crew Paul Hamilton Carpenter
Crew Gary LeGault Carpenter
Crew Jeff Pryce Carpenter
Crew Maurice Roy Carpenter
Crew Nick Stinson Carpenter
Crew Blaine Twyne Carpenter
Crew Brian Weir Carpenter
Crew David Wewior Carpenter
Crew Ian Worling Carpenter
Crew R. Doug Ingle Carpenter
Crew Michael Bunt Carpenter
Art Jon Hunter Graphic Designer
Art Brenda McClennin Property Buyer
Art Michael Meade Property Buyer
Art Avril Dishaw Set Buyer
Art Dave Kelsey Set Designer
Art Gregory T. Geniusz Set Dresser
Art Alexander Lasseigne III Set Dresser
Art John Morrison Set Dresser
Art Alixandra Petrovich Set Dresser
Art Bill Walters Set Dresser
Visual Effects Sean Cox CG Artist
Visual Effects Dave Damant CG Artist
Visual Effects Nicholas Poznick CG Artist
Visual Effects Colin Liggett Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Abel Milanes Compositing Supervisor
Crew Travis Wade Ivy Compositor
Crew Rob Price Compositor
Crew Joe Censoplano Compositor
Crew Farhad Mohasseb Compositor
Crew Neil Craig Compositor
Visual Effects Adam D. Reeb Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Joseph Shahood Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Darryl Stawychny Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Curtis Tsai Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Adam Estey Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Bernardo Jauregui Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Greg Laube Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Dariush Derakhshani Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Zachary Kinney Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Gary Kleinsteuber Pyrotechnician
Crew Jim Reischl Pyrotechnician
Crew Mark Rice Pyrotechnician
Crew Matthew Tulk Pyrotechnician
Crew James R. Bilz Special Effects Technician
Crew Mike Kavanagh Special Effects Technician
Crew Brad Manis Special Effects Technician
Crew Jim McGillivary Special Effects Technician
Crew David Reaume Special Effects Technician
Crew Stephen Wallace Special Effects Technician
Costume & Make-Up Andre Schulz Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Kasey Bazil Young Key Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Roland Heizinger Tailor
Production Melissa Tang Casting Assistant
Production Robin Batherson Casting Director
Production Rita Bertucci Extras Casting
Production Jason Landry Extras Casting
Production Marcy Punch Extras Casting
Editing Sean Lawrence Colorist
Production Laura Rosaly Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew Michael Caruan Dialogue Coach
Production Janet Chandler First Assistant Accountant
Production Timothy Clarkin First Assistant Accountant
Production Derrick Landry First Assistant Accountant
Crew Nick Spetsiotis Marine Coordinator
Production Evan Eastham Production Assistant
Production Ashley Foster Production Assistant
Production Iran Kuykendall Production Assistant
Production Matthew Phroper Production Assistant
Production Tim Sigur Production Assistant
Production Spencer Sinclair Production Assistant
Production Derrick Bentley Wells Production Assistant
Production Eric Scott Williamson Production Assistant
Production Dustin Pownall Production Assistant
Production Halston Ericson-Bohager Production Assistant
Production Michael Hubert Production Coordinator
Production Shayne Fiske Production Executive
Production Bryan Gardiner Production Secretary
Production Aishleen McCann Production Secretary
Crew Frank Barnett Set Production Assistant
Crew Benton Collinsworth Set Production Assistant
Crew Todd Feaser Set Production Assistant
Crew Kevin Lorio Set Production Assistant
Crew Patrick Mizell Set Production Assistant
Crew Caroline Seale Set Production Assistant
Crew Aaron J. Stone Set Production Assistant
Crew Liz Barker Set Production Assistant
Crew Jason Chandler Set Production Assistant

keyboard_arrow_up