RED

RED (2010)

Still armed. Still dangerous. Still got it.

  • Genre: Action, Adventure, Comedy, Crime, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2010-10-13
  • User Rating: 6.7/10 from 4799 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 51min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Summit Entertainment
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.7
From 4,799 Ratings
7.0 60 72%

Summary

When his peaceful life is threatened by a high-tech assassin, former black-ops agent, Frank Moses reassembles his old team in a last ditch effort to survive and uncover his assailants.

RED Trailer

Watch RED Online

You can now watch RED online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • RED Photos

    Production Deborah Aquila Casting
    Camera Florian Ballhaus Director of Photography
    Production Lorenzo Di Bonaventura Producer
    Art Alec Hammond Production Design
    Production Erik Feig Production Executive
    Sound Tami Treadwell ADR Recordist
    Sound Tony Lamberti Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Crew Laird McMurray Special Effects Coordinator
    Editing Thom Noble Editor
    Production Mark Vahradian Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Susan Lyall Costume Design
    Sound Christophe Beck Original Music Composer
    Production Robin D. Cook Casting
    Art Brandt Gordon Art Direction
    Directing Robert Schwentke Director
    Camera Gary Capo Second Unit Director of Photography
    Art Alexandra Hooper Set Buyer
    Production Craig Fincannon Additional Casting
    Production Lisa Mae Fincannon Additional Casting
    Camera David Herrington Second Unit Director of Photography
    Costume & Make-Up Wendy Talley Set Costumer
    Writing Warren Ellis Story
    Writing Erich Hoeber Writer
    Writing Jon Hoeber Writer
    Art Carolyn 'Cal' Loucks Set Decoration
    Writing Cully Hamner Story
    Production Terri Douglas ADR Voice Casting
    Crew Tiago Santos Compositor
    Sound Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer
    Sound Nerses Gezalyan Sound Mixer
    Sound Kimaree Long ADR Editor
    Sound Greg Zimmerman ADR Recordist
    Costume & Make-Up Jordan Samuel Makeup Department Head
    Costume & Make-Up Aimee Stuit Makeup Artist
    Crew Jeremy Osbern Cinematography
    Camera Tim Merkel Camera Operator
    Camera Thomas Lappin Camera Operator
    Production Tricia Wood Casting
    Art Kelly Curley Art Direction
    Sound Ben Wilkins Sound Editor
    Production Millie Tom Casting Associate
    Crew Al Vrkljan Armorer
    Camera Jerry M. Jacob Camera Operator
    Sound Thomas Hayek Sound Mixer
    Art Jeffrey A. Melvin Assistant Decorator
    Costume & Make-Up Garet Reilly Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Cori Burchell Assistant Costume Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Doré Cermak Costumer
    Art Kimberly Murphy Art Department Coordinator
    Crew David Nash Special Effects Technician
    Sound Jon Title Sound Designer
    Art David Best Graphic Designer
    Lighting Michael L. Hall Gaffer
    Lighting Andy Ryan Gaffer
    Camera Frank Masi Still Photographer
    Visual Effects Jinnie Pak Visual Effects Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Amy Ritchings Assistant Costume Designer
    Visual Effects Rocco Passionino Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Raoul Bolognini Visual Effects Producer
    Sound Roberto Cappannelli Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Crew Jeff Brink Special Effects Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Malikka Coston Set Costumer
    Visual Effects Andrew G. Cox Visual Effects Coordinator
    Art Michael S. Martin Property Master
    Camera Heather Norton First Assistant "A" Camera
    Sound Michael Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Directing Susan Marucci Script Supervisor
    Visual Effects Marco Recuay Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Diane Pitblado Dialogue Coach
    Crew Travis McConnell Set Production Assistant
    Sound Michelle Pazer Dialogue Editor
    Sound Michelle Pazer ADR Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Donna Spahn Assistant Hairstylist
    Crew David K. Nami Special Effects Coordinator
    Lighting Tarik Naim Alherimi Rigging Gaffer
    Costume & Make-Up Yolanda Mercadel Hair Department Head
    Sound Greg Steele ADR Mixer
    Crew Neil Greenberg Visual Effects Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Carl G. Variste Additional Hairstylist
    Sound Hector C. Gika Sound Effects Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Annette Farnsworth Costume Supervisor
    Camera Chris Owen Jones Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Teresa Buccione First Assistant Hairstylist
    Lighting Paul Spaven Rigging Gaffer
    Editing Lara Johnston First Assistant Editor
    Visual Effects Chris Roff Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Mark Hava Special Effects Technician
    Art Tucker Doherty Set Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Paige Reeves Makeup Department Head
    Visual Effects James Madigan Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Bruno Van Zeebroeck Special Effects Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Deena Adair Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Paulina Harcus First Assistant Hairstylist
    Crew Michael Papac Armorer
    Art Deryck Blake Property Master
    Costume & Make-Up Gerald Quist Makeup Artist
    Crew Dan Mayer CG Supervisor
    Camera Michael Applebaum Camera Operator
    Sound Dave McMoyler Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Pierre Brouard Dialogue Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Bower O'Halloran Hair Department Head
    Visual Effects Randy Goux Visual Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Kelly Shanks Key Hair Stylist
    Costume & Make-Up Tony Ward Hair Department Head
    Costume & Make-Up Michael Hancock Makeup Artist
    Sound Gayle Wesley First Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound Chris Welcker Boom Operator
    Visual Effects Sheila Giroux Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Patrick Barnes Techno Crane Operator
    Camera Michael D. Kennedy Second Assistant Camera
    Lighting Richard Landry Electrician
    Crew Lee Pierce Compositor
    Costume & Make-Up Cathie Valdovino Costumer
    Sound Paul Aulicino Foley Supervisor
    Lighting Brad Garris Electrician
    Production Lisa Zagoria Casting Associate
    Art Ken Clark Set Dresser
    Production Kristal McManigal Production Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Sandra Wheatle First Assistant Makeup Artist
    Art Collingwood Brown Art Department Coordinator
    Crew Charles Taylor Armorer
    Camera William T. Iversen Grip
    Art Sidney J. Lambert Set Dresser
    Camera Wade Whitley First Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Mario Cacioppo Key Makeup Artist
    Crew Fredrik Höglin Compositor
    Crew Rob Bonney Carpenter
    Sound Alan Zielonko Boom Operator
    Visual Effects Arthur Langevin Pyrotechnic Supervisor
    Camera Joe Waistell First Assistant "A" Camera
    Directing R. Emerson John Script Supervisor
    Crew Shane Gross Special Effects Technician
    Sound Glen Gauthier Sound Mixer
    Crew Vincent Joseph Flaherty Armorer
    Visual Effects Rocco Larizza Special Effects Supervisor
    Production Jonathan Oliveira Casting Assistant
    Crew Amy Wright Choreographer
    Camera Brice Reid First Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Patricia Keighran Key Makeup Artist
    Lighting Franco Tata Gaffer
    Crew Kyle McCauley Compositor
    Camera Brian Harper Camera Operator
    Camera Sung Rae Cho First Assistant Camera
    Production Matt DiFranco Production Coordinator
    Production Anne Fader Production Assistant
    Crew Anthony Nocera Video Assist Operator
    Sound Richard Schexnayder Sound Mixer
    Sound Steve Switzer Boom Operator
    Crew Tristan Porter Compositor
    Crew Brady Doyle Compositor
    Costume & Make-Up Allison Gordin First Assistant Makeup Artist
    Art John Mackenzie Construction Coordinator
    Directing Sam Sullivan Script Supervisor
    Art Michael Huschka Assistant Property Master
    Crew Dave Tommasini Pilot
    Camera Richard Emerson Key Grip
    Camera Kenneth Coblentz Key Grip
    Camera Richard Mall Key Grip
    Camera Charlie Marroquin Key Grip
    Crew Kim Barnard Set Production Assistant
    Camera Joe Cassano Grip
    Camera Richard T. Hoover Dolly Grip
    Visual Effects Kris Wood Visual Effects Supervisor
    Art Gary Damian Thomas Storyboard Artist
    Production Geoff Shaevitz Production Executive
    Costume & Make-Up Liz Gruszka First Assistant Makeup Artist
    Crew Henry Ilola Carpenter
    Crew Mara McSweeny Clearances Coordinator
    Art Henry Jesiak Set Dresser
    Art David DeMarinis Set Dresser
    Art Tania McGowan Assistant Art Director
    Art Brian van de Valk Head Carpenter
    Production Angel De La Vina Production Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Bonnie Sutherland Costume Set Supervisor
    Production Jonathan Pencharz Assistant Production Coordinator
    Art Don McQueen Set Dresser
    Art Toni Wong Set Dresser
    Production Stefan Steen Production Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Alison Parker Costume Supervisor
    Crew Nicholas Vandal Set Production Assistant
    Art Nick Fischer Set Dresser
    Crew Sophia Lansky Dialect Coach
    Camera Luke Cauthern Grip
    Lighting Mongo Andrews Rigging Grip
    Camera Robert Cochrane Dolly Grip
    Camera Glen Goodchild Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Roslyn Hanchard Costume Supervisor
    Art J.P. Dame Set Dresser
    Production Bernadette Gonzales Production Coordinator
    Visual Effects Mark Larranaga Visual Effects Supervisor
    Camera Joe Lotuaco Grip
    Crew Mark C. Stevens Set Production Assistant
    Art Russell Moore Set Designer
    Art Andrew Garcia-Price Storyboard Artist
    Editing Lisa Cossettini First Assistant Editor
    Lighting David Allan Lighting Technician
    Camera Richard Teodorczyk Grip
    Editing Matthew Diezel Additional Editor
    Visual Effects Jakub Pazera Animation
    Visual Effects Katie Stetson Visual Effects Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Patricia Medina Key Hair Stylist
    Lighting Rocky Brown Electrician
    Sound Sean Paul Armstrong Boom Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Ashley Shields-Muir Costume Assistant
    Visual Effects Brian James Lee CG Artist
    Production Jennifer Ray Production Coordinator
    Visual Effects Matthew Thunell Visual Effects Producer
    Camera Ciaran Copelin First Assistant Camera
    Art Kari Measham Set Buyer
    Camera Johnathan Holmes Camera Trainee
    Art Mark Harman Set Dresser
    Crew Graham Robertson Armorer
    Lighting Jacob Sauerbrey Electrician
    Lighting Chad Vanko Lighting Technician
    Crew John Sztejnmiler Generator Operator
    Visual Effects Jody Wilson Visual Effects Coordinator
    Lighting Franklin Jones II Key Rigging Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Mandy Ketcheson Contact Lens Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Omar Roessler Makeup Artist
    Camera Cody Gautreau Assistant Camera
    Camera Martin Torner Best Boy Grip
    Camera Bill Hong Camera Car
    Camera Max Armstrong Camera Loader
    Lighting Mike 'Chewie' Pappas Electrician
    Lighting Robb W. Turner Electrician
    Lighting Jason E. Hamilton Electrician
    Camera Robert Baird First Assistant Camera
    Crew John Irwin Generator Operator
    Camera Scott Luttrell Grip
    Camera Robert Vigus Grip
    Camera Rick Secosky Grip
    Camera Bryan Hayes Grip
    Camera Pierson Silver Libra Head Technician
    Lighting Gary Cadow Rigging Grip
    Camera Ari Magder Second Assistant Camera
    Crew Paul Thompson Video Assist Operator
    Production Claire Worthington Art Department Production Assistant
    Production Heather La Kor Art Department Production Assistant
    Art Charles McGlynn Assistant Property Master
    Crew Jamie Child Carpenter
    Crew Attilio Cimini Carpenter
    Crew Wayne Collins Carpenter
    Crew Paul Dzatko Carpenter
    Crew Joe Fraser Carpenter
    Crew Richard Gregory Carpenter
    Crew Mark Haas Carpenter
    Crew Paul Hamilton Carpenter
    Crew Gary LeGault Carpenter
    Crew Jeff Pryce Carpenter
    Crew Maurice Roy Carpenter
    Crew Nick Stinson Carpenter
    Crew Blaine Twyne Carpenter
    Crew Brian Weir Carpenter
    Crew David Wewior Carpenter
    Crew Ian Worling Carpenter
    Crew R. Doug Ingle Carpenter
    Crew Michael Bunt Carpenter
    Art Jon Hunter Graphic Designer
    Art Brenda McClennin Property Buyer
    Art Michael Meade Property Buyer
    Art Avril Dishaw Set Buyer
    Art Dave Kelsey Set Designer
    Art Gregory T. Geniusz Set Dresser
    Art Alexander Lasseigne III Set Dresser
    Art John Morrison Set Dresser
    Art Alixandra Petrovich Set Dresser
    Art Bill Walters Set Dresser
    Visual Effects Sean Cox CG Artist
    Visual Effects Dave Damant CG Artist
    Visual Effects Nicholas Poznick CG Artist
    Visual Effects Colin Liggett Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Abel Milanes Compositing Supervisor
    Crew Travis Wade Ivy Compositor
    Crew Rob Price Compositor
    Crew Joe Censoplano Compositor
    Crew Farhad Mohasseb Compositor
    Crew Neil Craig Compositor
    Visual Effects Adam D. Reeb Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Joseph Shahood Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Darryl Stawychny Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Curtis Tsai Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Adam Estey Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Bernardo Jauregui Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Greg Laube Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Dariush Derakhshani Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Zachary Kinney Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Gary Kleinsteuber Pyrotechnician
    Crew Jim Reischl Pyrotechnician
    Crew Mark Rice Pyrotechnician
    Crew Matthew Tulk Pyrotechnician
    Crew James R. Bilz Special Effects Technician
    Crew Mike Kavanagh Special Effects Technician
    Crew Brad Manis Special Effects Technician
    Crew Jim McGillivary Special Effects Technician
    Crew David Reaume Special Effects Technician
    Crew Stephen Wallace Special Effects Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Andre Schulz Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Kasey Bazil Young Key Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Roland Heizinger Tailor
    Production Melissa Tang Casting Assistant
    Production Robin Batherson Casting Director
    Production Rita Bertucci Extras Casting
    Production Jason Landry Extras Casting
    Production Marcy Punch Extras Casting
    Editing Sean Lawrence Colorist
    Production Laura Rosaly Assistant Production Coordinator
    Crew Michael Caruan Dialogue Coach
    Production Janet Chandler First Assistant Accountant
    Production Timothy Clarkin First Assistant Accountant
    Production Derrick Landry First Assistant Accountant
    Crew Nick Spetsiotis Marine Coordinator
    Production Evan Eastham Production Assistant
    Production Ashley Foster Production Assistant
    Production Iran Kuykendall Production Assistant
    Production Matthew Phroper Production Assistant
    Production Tim Sigur Production Assistant
    Production Spencer Sinclair Production Assistant
    Production Derrick Bentley Wells Production Assistant
    Production Eric Scott Williamson Production Assistant
    Production Dustin Pownall Production Assistant
    Production Halston Ericson-Bohager Production Assistant
    Production Michael Hubert Production Coordinator
    Production Shayne Fiske Production Executive
    Production Bryan Gardiner Production Secretary
    Production Aishleen McCann Production Secretary
    Crew Frank Barnett Set Production Assistant
    Crew Benton Collinsworth Set Production Assistant
    Crew Todd Feaser Set Production Assistant
    Crew Kevin Lorio Set Production Assistant
    Crew Patrick Mizell Set Production Assistant
    Crew Caroline Seale Set Production Assistant
    Crew Aaron J. Stone Set Production Assistant
    Crew Liz Barker Set Production Assistant
    Crew Jason Chandler Set Production Assistant

    keyboard_arrow_up