In 1993, spectators at the last screening of a horror film at a downtown cinema fall one by one into the hands of a sadistic and ruthless killer.
Directing | Maximiliano Contenti | Director |
Sound | Hernán González Villamil | Music |
Art | Cristina Nigro | Art Direction |
Sound | Maximiliano Gorriti | Sound Director |
Writing | Manuel Facal | Writer |
Crew | Benjamin Silva | Cinematography |
Editing | Santiago Bednarik | Editor |
Writing | Maximiliano Contenti | Idea |
Writing | Maximiliano Contenti | Script Editor |
Writing | Maximiliano Contenti | Writer |
Production | Maximiliano Contenti | Producer |
Production | Lucía Gaviglio | Producer |
Production | Alina Kaplan | Producer |
Production | Daniel Pensa | Co-Producer |
Production | Miguel Ángel Rocca | Co-Producer |
Production | Martin Rupenian | Associate Producer |
Production | Carlos Scheck | Associate Producer |
Production | Francisco Tapia | Casting |
Art | Cristina Nigro | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Daniela Bayarres | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Christian Gruaz | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Sound | Santiago Carámbula | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Micaela Yanes | Boom Operator |
Sound | Maximiliano Contenti | Foley Artist |
Visual Effects | Guille Lawlor | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Juan Curcho | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Juan Curcho | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Claudio Arcia | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Franco Gregori | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Gaston D. Pedrani | VFX Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Dominique Souberbielle | Wardrobe Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Christian Gruaz | Special Effects Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Inés Carriquiry | Set Decoration |
Directing | Marcelo Brigante | Assistant Director |
Directing | Valentina Degener | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Victoria Fernández | Third Assistant Director |
Art | Sebastián Caceres | Graphic Designer |
Art | Pablo Praino | Storyboard Artist |
Sound | Jorge Gutiérrez Jiménez | Foley Artist |
Sound | Jorge Gutiérrez Jiménez | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Mario Cardenas | Props |
Costume & Make-Up | Valentina Graña | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Art | Galadriel Gruaz | Paint Coordinator |
Art | Diego Jacobs | Sculptor |
Crew | Lidia Nouche | Special Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Ailen Rodriguez Siqueira | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Claudio Arcia | Visual Effects |
Crew | Maximiliano Farinasso | Stunt Double |
Crew | Fernán Moliv | Stunt Double |
Crew | Christian Zagia | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Fernando Almeida | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Enrique Alvarez | Gaffer |
Camera | Rafael Antonaccio | Focus Puller |
Camera | José Bonica | Second Assistant Camera |
Crew | Piero Cardinal | Video Assist Operator |
Camera | Rodrigo Hernández | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Rodrigo Hernández | Still Photographer |
Camera | Nicolas Riani | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Diego Zalduondo | Drone Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Dominique Souberbielle | Wardrobe Assistant |
Editing | Daff Schneydher | Colorist |
Directing | Diego Alvarez Parra | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Daniela Menoni | Legal Services |