A group of U.S. soldiers on a mission in the Middle East find themselves with nothing to do in their free time. Out of sheer boredom they end up destroying an old statue in the desert, only to unleash a horrific entity.
Writing | Simon Barrett | Writer |
Directing | Alex Turner | Director |
Sound | Luke Rothschild | Music |
Production | Shannon Makhanian | Casting |
Production | Ash R. Shah | Producer |
Production | Alex Turner | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Bonnie Stauch | Costume Design |
Production | Timothy Wayne Peternel | Producer |
Production | David Hillary | Producer |
Crew | Brian Avery | Stunts |
Production | Shane West | Co-Producer |
Art | Dino Robinson | Leadman |
Art | Treven Bedwell | Property Master |
Editing | Alexis Spraic | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Alex Noble | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Fernando Lau | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Travis Morley | Carpenter |
Art | Rebecca Totman | Set Decoration |
Directing | Joel Jeffrey Nishimine | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Sean O'Dea | Director of Photography |
Art | Anthony R. Stabley | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Rhonda Dobbins | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Shelley Roden | Foley Artist |
Crew | Phylo Holaday | Special Effects Technician |
Lighting | James Plaxton | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Paul Summers | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Magic J. Ellingson | Grip |
Crew | Larry Riggen | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Alex Turner | Additional Music |
Sound | Eric Lalicata | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Alexandre Themistocleous | Still Photographer |
Crew | Erin F. Larsen | Set Production Assistant |
Sound | Rick Gould | ADR Recordist |
Lighting | Halsey D. Corbin | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | Anthony M. Taisacan | Costume Assistant |
Crew | Alan Rackley | Craft Service |
Crew | Lapacazo M. Sandoval | Unit Publicist |
Sound | Paul Hackner | ADR Editor |
Sound | Cole Bluma | Boom Operator |
Sound | Mike Szakmeister | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Greg Ward | Dialogue Editor |
Visual Effects | Michael Raphaelovich | Digital Compositor |
Camera | Alicia Garcia | Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Cooper Donaldson | Gaffer |
Editing | Greg Hart | Online Editor |
Production | Aaron Ezolt | Production Executive |
Art | Katherine Herl | Set Designer |
Visual Effects | David Fred Masselink | Digital Compositor |
Camera | David M. Adams | Grip |
Camera | Brad Heiner | Key Grip |
Crew | Billy Kane | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Marty Carlin | Studio Teacher |
Art | Jonathan Hanrahan | Set Dresser |
Art | Zack Krone | Set Dresser |
Sound | Dan Snow | Sound Supervisor |
Crew | Jayson Dumenigo | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Rachel Holley | Sound Effects Editor |
Editing | Robert S. Douglas | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Lighting | Anthony Gudino | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Hawke Clothier | Key Grip |
Production | Laura Warner | Production Accountant |
Visual Effects | Rudy Perez | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Chip Potter | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Michael Li | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Erik Gunnar Mortensen | Additional Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Carlos Doerr | First Assistant Camera |
Art | Dennis Ivarsson | Set Dresser |
Art | Ram Paul Silbey | Set Dresser |
Sound | Jeremy Balko | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Ryan Anthony Arakaki | Foley Editor |
Lighting | Graham Bremner | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | Andrea De Araujo | Costume Assistant |
Editing | Sherwood Jones | Assistant Editor |
Production | Scotty Pierce | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Directing | Erin Tarasi | Script Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Stephen Lebed | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Courtney Nicholas | Production Office Assistant |
Crew | Max Toigo | Production Intern |
Crew | Adam W. Chang | Set Production Assistant |
Sound | Eric Lalicata | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Brenda Arson | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Tara Fischer | Set Production Assistant |
Sound | Kelly Cabral | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Stephen James | Best Boy Grip |
Lighting | Howard Newstate | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | VanNessa Manlunas | Second Assistant Camera |
Crew | Torrence Hall | Armorer |
Sound | Melissa A. Corns | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Julie Leibovitz | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Edwin Ventura | Best Boy Grip |
Lighting | Cameron Gordon | Electrician |
Lighting | Kenneth Wales | Electrician |
Production | Vanessa Portillo | Extras Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Svea Macek | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Amy Jarvela | Location Manager |
Production | Pernille Trojgaard | Production Assistant |
Crew | Ryan Kohler | Production Intern |
Art | Peter Carpenter | Storyboard Artist |
Sound | Paul Hackner | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Rudy Perez Jr. | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Casey Yahnke | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | David Scandlyn | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Brad Carr | Grip |
Production | Sam Sako | Extras Casting |
Editing | George Koran | Colorist |
Crew | Benoit Doidic | Compositor |
Editing | Josh Hunt | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Matthew C. Beville | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Neil Spritz | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Kelly Casey | Production Office Assistant |
Crew | Darryl Lewis | Security |
Crew | Roy A. Ruiz Jr. | Security |