RED 2

RED 2 (2013)

The best never rest.

  • Genre: Action, Comedy, Crime, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2013-07-18
  • User Rating: 6.5/10 from 2504 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 56min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Di Bonaventura Pictures
  • Production Country: Canada, France, United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.5/10
From 2,504 Ratings

Summary

Retired C.I.A. agent Frank Moses reunites his unlikely team of elite operatives for a global quest to track down a missing portable nuclear device.

RED 2 Trailer

RED 2 Photos

  • Bruce Willis

    as Frank Moses
  • Catherine Zeta-Jones

    as Katja
  • Anthony Hopkins

    as Bailey
  • Helen Mirren

    as Victoria
  • John Malkovich

    as Marvin Boggs
  • Mary-Louise Parker

    as Sarah Ross
  • David Thewlis

    as The Frog
  • Neal McDonough

    as Jack Horton
  • Lee Byung-hun

    as Han Cho Bai
  • Tim Pigott-Smith

    as Director Philips
  • Neve Gachev

    as Londoner
  • Lee Asquith-Coe

    as Security Detail Soldier
  • George Georgiou

    as Revolutionary Guard
  • Paul Hopkins

    as Funeral Director
  • Garrick Hagon

    as Davis
  • Brian Cox

    as Ivan
  • Bentley Kalu

    as Commando
  • Mitchell Mullen

    as Wade
  • Michael Vardian

    as Tourist (action scenes)
  • Jong Kun Lee

    as Han's Father
  • Martin Sims

    as Blackwell
  • Tristan D. Lalla

    as Vance
  • Khalid Laith

    as Al Saïd
  • Tom Wu

    as Security Officer
  • Emilio Doorgasingh

    as Iranian Ambassador
  • David Papava

    as Russian Police Officer
  • Dan Jeannotte

    as Young FBI Agent
  • Aleksandar Mikic

    as Kremlin Guard
  • Vincent Hoss-Desmarais

    as MI6 Intelligence Officer
  • Nathalie Buscombe

    as Serena
  • Tony Pritchard

    as Orderly #1
  • Kirris Riviere

    as Orderly #2
  • Wahab Sheikh

    as Iranian Clerk
  • Steven Berkoff

    as Cobb
  • Vlasta Vrána

    as General McKennon
  • Robert Davide

    as Russian Officer
  • Adam Shaw

    as Creepy Young Man
  • Tom Hodgkins

    as Snyder
  • Emma Heming

    as Kelly
  • Moe Jeudy-Lamour

    as Marine
  • Penny Bunton

    as Boddington Receptionist
  • Nathan Wiley

    as Young Guard
  • Eric Davis

    as MI6 Chief Security Officer
  • Andrew Byron

    as Russian Lead Officer
  • Alexandre Gorchkov

    as Kremlin Security Officer
  • Michael Hearn

    as Senior MI6 Man
  • Sandra Lavoie

    as Weeping Woman
  • Rebecca Croll

    as Waitress
  • Georg Nikoloff

    as Russian Scientist
  • Bianca Bellange

    as Banker
  • Kevin Woodhouse

    as Guy
  • Terry Maguire

    as Costco Man
  • Xavier Laurent

    as Waiter
  • Sherif Eltayeb

    as Revolutionary Guard Captain
  • Alan Grice

    as Russian Officer #2
  • Thomas Thoroe

    as Russian Officer #3
  • Yo Santhaveesuk

    as Security Officer #2
  • Waj Ali

    as Helicopter Pilot
  • Tony Smith

    as Boddington Security
  • James Jaysen Bryhan

    as Iranian General
  • Philip Arditti

    as Arman
Sound Alan Silvestri Music
Sound Alan Silvestri Conductor
Art Jim Clay Production Design
Costume & Make-Up Beatrix Aruna Pasztor Costume Design
Production Deborah Aquila Casting
Visual Effects Neil Corbould Special Effects Supervisor
Production Lorenzo Di Bonaventura Producer
Art Andrew Ackland-Snow Art Direction
Camera Harvey Harrison Second Unit Director of Photography
Sound Jeff Carson Music Editor
Directing Dean Parisot Director
Editing Don Zimmerman Editor
Costume & Make-Up Irène Jordi Makeup Artist
Production Andrea Kenyon Casting
Camera Enrique Chediak Director of Photography
Production Mark Vahradian Producer
Art Phil Harvey Art Direction
Visual Effects Ryal Cosgrove Special Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Suzanne Jansen Key Makeup Artist
Production Elaine Grainger Casting
Directing Sean Guest First Assistant Director
Editing Stefan Sonnenfeld Digital Intermediate Colorist
Art Jeanette Scott Set Decoration
Art Matthew Gray Art Direction
Camera Emmet Cahill Additional Grip
Art Philip Elton Art Direction
Sound Richard Kitting Sound Recordist
Writing Warren Ellis Writer
Sound Chris Munro Sound Mixer
Writing Erich Hoeber Screenplay
Writing Jon Hoeber Screenplay
Art Lisa Chugg Set Decoration
Writing Cully Hamner Writer
Art Suzanne Cloutier Set Decoration
Camera Jan Thijs Still Photographer
Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Sound Patrick Rousseau Sound Recordist
Sound Steve Maslow Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Susan Luciani Visual Effects Coordinator
Sound Bruce White Musician
Production Tricia Wood Casting
Costume & Make-Up Veronique Bosle Key Makeup Artist
Production Ronald Gilbert Production Manager
Sound Jamey Scott Sound Designer
Costume & Make-Up Ghislaine Sant Hairstylist
Editing Matt Sweat Assistant Editor
Production Raphaël Holt Production Assistant
Sound Roger Guérin ADR Recordist
Camera Rodolphe Lauga Steadicam Operator
Crew Katherine Cleland Stand In
Costume & Make-Up Suzanne Canuel Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Annie Crawford Costume Supervisor
Visual Effects Vincent Cirelli Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Dominic Masters Supervising Art Director
Sound Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
Sound Jason Gaya Sound Recordist
Sound Gregg Landaker Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Harrison Meyle Dialogue Editor
Crew Sophie Tarver Propmaker
Sound Lee Gilmore Sound Effects Editor
Crew Marc Reichel Pyrotechnician
Art Suzanne Milano Art Department Assistant
Sound John T. Cucci Foley Artist
Art Terry Heggarty Standby Painter
Camera Stephen S. Campanelli Camera Operator
Camera Frank Masi Still Photographer
Art Raymond Larose Set Designer
Art Vincent Gingras-Liberali Set Designer
Sound Maxime Ferland Boom Operator
Visual Effects Mohen Leo Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Gary Spratling Camera Operator
Crew Anna Krawczyk Special Effects Coordinator
Directing Anna Worley Script Supervisor
Sound Jonathan Wales Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Lighting Dan Goyens Best Boy Electric
Art Emma Pucci Art Direction
Visual Effects Bruce Woloshyn Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Tony Jackson Camera Operator
Art David Doran Standby Art Director
Visual Effects David Sanger Visual Effects Producer
Sound Daniel Saxlid Sound Designer
Crew Andrew Lipschultz Unit Publicist
Crew Lorelei David Visual Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Colleen Quinton Key Makeup Artist
Camera Francois Archambault Camera Operator
Visual Effects Grady Cofer Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Erika A. McKee Visual Effects Producer
Camera Adam Dale Aerial Director of Photography
Camera Jamie Harcourt Camera Operator
Lighting Jean-François Drigeard Gaffer
Camera Chris Owen Jones Assistant Camera
Sound Jason W. Jennings Sound Designer
Crew Pavel Pranevsky CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Pimentel A. Raphael Animation Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Joe Hopker Makeup & Hair
Visual Effects Ryan Wiederkehr Visual Effects Producer
Camera Jean-Baptiste Jay Camera Operator
Lighting Andy Long Gaffer
Editing Andy Kaplan Digital Intermediate
Sound Russell Farmarco ADR Supervisor
Visual Effects Tim Pounds-Cornish Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects James Madigan Visual Effects Supervisor
Lighting Phil Brookes Rigging Gaffer
Art Anna Bregman Assistant Art Director
Production Sergey Yahontov Production Manager
Costume & Make-Up Gerald Quist Makeup Artist
Art Jeff Ozimek Set Designer
Sound Cameron Steenhagen Dialogue Editor
Sound Cameron Frankley Sound Designer
Directing Sharon Mansfield Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Graham Johnston Makeup Designer
Camera Alf Tramontin Steadicam Operator
Camera Simon Finney Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Annette Field Additional Hairstylist
Crew Dan Mayer CG Supervisor
Sound Charles Martin Inouye Music Editor
Art Nicole Balzarini Art Department Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Jean-Jacques Dion Key Hair Stylist
Production Christopher M. Boyd Production Assistant
Art Quinn Robinson Standby Art Director
Visual Effects Asregadoo Arundi Visual Effects Supervisor
Production John Sanchez Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Natapon Huangsakuncharoen Creature Technical Director
Sound Paul Katz Music Consultant
Art Chris Kitisakkul Graphic Designer
Sound John Houlihan Music Supervisor
Sound Chris Navarro ADR Mixer
Production Lisa Zagoria Casting Associate
Crew Richard Hooper Armorer
Crew Kelly-Marie Kerr Stand In
Costume & Make-Up Art Reasonover Key Costumer
Art Steve Bohan Construction Manager
Crew Charles Bodycomb Armorer
Art Karen Higgins Construction Coordinator
Camera John Flemming Key Grip
Art Pierre-Emmanuel Chatiliez Storyboard Artist
Costume & Make-Up Peter Paul Assistant Costume Designer
Camera Iwan Prys Reynolds Focus Puller
Crew Dave Evans Armorer
Camera Cyril Kuhnholtz Key Grip
Sound Blake Collins Foley Mixer
Crew Greg Corke Armorer
Crew Joss Skottowe Armorer
Production Diana Adams Production Accountant
Lighting Liam McGill Rigging Gaffer
Camera Dominique Ricard Camera Operator
Sound Victor J. Hernandez Sound Effects Editor
Sound James Ashwill Foley Mixer
Editing David Zimmerman Assistant Editor
Art Warren Drummond Storyboard Artist
Costume & Make-Up Kevin Pratten Wardrobe Master
Crew Marc Wolff Aerial Coordinator
Crew Marc Wolff Pilot
Sound Daryl Powell Sound Mixer
Art Thomas Lemierre Swing
Camera Robert B. Baylis Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up Catherine Jabes Hairstylist
Sound Gregory Jamrok Orchestrator
Camera Hugues Espinasse Camera Operator
Lighting Manuel Gaspar Best Boy Electric
Directing Cliff Lanning First Assistant Director
Lighting Martyn Welland Electrician
Production Julie Breton Local Casting
Costume & Make-Up Csilla Blake-Horváth Key Hair Stylist
Sound Steve Finn Boom Operator
Sound Jon Michaels First Assistant Sound Editor
Visual Effects Patrick Neighly Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Max Garnier Special Effects Technician
Camera Michael C. Price Key Grip
Art Eva Kuntz Concept Artist
Camera Tom Wilkinson Focus Puller
Costume & Make-Up Sally Rose Davidson Makeup & Hair
Production Usha Chaman Assistant Production Coordinator
Camera James D. Wickman Dolly Grip
Visual Effects Alexandre Cancado 2D Supervisor
Sound Roberto Dominguez Alegria Foley Mixer
Camera Darin Wong Dolly Grip
Sound Steve Mair Musician
Camera Toby Plaskitt Russian Arm Operator
Art Rachel Corbould Petty Cash Buyer
Lighting Marieke Séguin Rigging Grip
Camera Clayton Young Ultimate Arm Operator
Art Jose Holder Storyboard Artist
Sound Evan Gillman Sound Assistant
Sound Paul Munro Production Sound Mixer
Directing Rob Burgess First Assistant Director
Production Natalie Moore Production Accountant
Camera Julien Moine Grip
Camera Boris Abaza Focus Puller
Lighting Henri Normand Lighting Technician
Crew Will Samuelson Pilot
Sound Tristan Tarrant Boom Operator
Costume & Make-Up Sally Collins Makeup Artist
Production Gabriel Lavina Travel Coordinator
Camera Keith Manning Best Boy Grip
Camera Gary Sandover Dolly Grip
Production Jacob Smith Production Assistant
Production Sallie Beechinor Production Coordinator
Camera Dominic Pigeon Data Wrangler
Art Frédéric Berthiaume Assistant Art Director
Camera Reil Munro Dolly Grip
Sound David Barnaby Sound Effects Editor
Lighting Wailoon Chung Electrician
Crew Justin Johnson Digital Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Zafar Janjua Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Michelle Teefey-Lee Visual Effects Production Manager
Crew Neil Toddy Todd Special Effects Technician
Lighting Benoit Côté Rigging Grip
Editing Dan Goslee Online Editor
Visual Effects Marc-André Guindon Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Crew Mike Woodley Aerial Coordinator
Sound Andrii Trifonov Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Editing Jason Solberg First Assistant Editor
Camera Glyn Williams Camera Technician
Costume & Make-Up Laurence Caines Costume Supervisor
Visual Effects Katie Stetson Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Tristan Fisher Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Riley McDougall Visual Effects Coordinator
Camera Jack Flemming Dolly Grip
Sound Rachel Bolt Musician
Visual Effects Brett Dowler Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Kyle Robinson Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Visual Effects Daniel Kepler Visual Effects Coordinator
Production Nessa King Assistant Accountant
Crew James Noorani Visual Effects Editor
Sound John Guentner Foley Mixer
Art Nicolas Brechat Set Dresser
Camera Stéphane Afchain Dolly Grip
Art Chris Withrow Set Dresser
Crew Daniele Bigi CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Crystal Compton Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects James Grummitt Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects James Purdy Visual Effects Coordinator
Sound James Hyde ADR Recordist
Lighting John Linares Best Boy Electric
Production Solomon Artistes Extras Casting
Crew Simon Alain Stand In
Production Lebo "Boo" Motjuoadi Production Coordinator
Art Guy Mount Art Department Assistant
Camera Daniel Wombwell Camera Trainee
Art Yannick Heuveline Standby Carpenter
Camera Philip Murphy Grip
Art Dan Walker Concept Artist
Camera Mario Spanna Libra Head Technician
Production Oscar J. Flores Assistant Production Coordinator
Camera Satoshi Yamazaki Best Boy Grip
Visual Effects Nathan Rusch Pipeline Technical Director
Crew Declan O'Donnell Special Effects Technician
Art Jean-Jacques Boulben Art Department Coordinator
Art John-Michael Bellamy Assistant Decorator
Art Julien Fath Assistant Property Master
Crew Andrew Betts Carpenter
Crew Lee Compton Carpenter
Crew David Ned Kelly Carpenter
Crew Nick Smith Carpenter
Art Dougie Lankston Dressing Prop
Art Warren Parkinson Dressing Prop
Art Don Santos Dressing Prop
Art Nathan Holt Dressing Prop
Art Jannick Guillou Graphic Designer
Art Chris Tooth Graphic Designer
Art Ryan McPhail Painter
Art Sam Chapman Props
Art Sylvain Joyal Props
Art Jean-Manuel Martinez Sculptor
Art Manuel Charbonneau Set Dresser
Art Raul Contreras Set Dresser
Art Simon Pineau Set Dresser
Art Thomas Broyon Swing
Camera Chris Clarke Additional First Assistant Camera
Camera Tom McFarling Additional First Assistant Camera
Camera Dean Murray Additional Second Assistant Camera
Camera Lawrence Beckwith Additional Second Assistant Camera
Camera Xavier Bompard Additional Second Assistant Camera
Lighting Mark Hanlon Best Boy Electric
Camera Derek Russell Best Boy Grip
Camera Amine El Fadl Camera Intern
Camera Nic René Camera Loader
Camera Guillermo Gil Martin Camera Trainee
Camera Scott Sullivan Camera Trainee
Camera Daniel Evans Camera Trainee
Camera Becky Pescod Camera Trainee
Camera Marc Pronovost Camera Trainee
Camera Louise Harris Camera Trainee
Camera Matthieu Straub Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Nelson Oliver Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Matthew J. Hicks Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Steffen Vala Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Jeff Brown Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Vincent Tulasne Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Robert Reid Dolly Grip
Lighting Antonin Drigeard Electrician
Lighting Christopher Kralik Electrician
Lighting Daniel O'Donnell Electrician
Lighting Robert Rabson Electrician
Lighting Jon Saunders Electrician
Lighting Gary Nagle Electrician
Lighting Erik Folsom Gaffer
Lighting Lee Spencer Gaffer
Crew Joel Canard Generator Operator
Camera Laurent Martin Grip
Camera Laurent Wémama Grip
Camera David Tulett Libra Head Technician
Camera James Williams Libra Head Technician
Lighting John Harris Lighting Technician
Crew Nick Kenealy Video Assist Operator
Costume & Make-Up Gil Allan Makeup Artist
Production Samia Fadli Extras Casting
Production Marlene Philibert Extras Casting Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Barbara Sweryda Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Victoria Taylor Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Kim Shek Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Annemarie Aird Wardrobe Assistant
Production Trevor Bagge Assistant Accountant
Production Pota Manolakos First Assistant Accountant
Crew Rachel Sowden Floor Runner
Crew James Cleave Floor Runner
Crew Jonny Hodgetts Floor Runner
Crew Stuart Jerome Learmonth Floor Runner
Crew Darren O'Connell Floor Runner
Crew Jamie Chalkley Pilot
Production Kevin Bujold Production Assistant
Production Anthony Coyne Production Assistant
Production Jean-Francois Hall Production Assistant
Production Christopher Setien Estevez Production Assistant
Production Laura Shaw Production Assistant
Production Tom Simpson Production Assistant
Production Yanie Salvas Production Coordinator
Production Jennifer Simonnet Production Coordinator
Production Stephanie Aubin Production Secretary
Production Anna Hinds Production Secretary
Production Maggy Belzile Second Assistant Accountant
Crew Carmen Buzenschi Security
Crew Daryl Evans Security
Crew Del Storey Security
Crew Michael Wade Stand In
Crew Sangtae Kim Stand In
Crew Ian Harding Stand In
Editing Tricia Chiarenza Color Timer
Editing Darren Rae Colorist
Editing Andrew Geary Colorist
Crew Sara Coppola Editorial Staff
Sound Doug Hamblin Music Consultant
Sound Allan Kaufman Music Consultant
Sound David Bifano Music Coordinator
Visual Effects Dave Griffiths Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Chris Van Dyck Compositing Supervisor
Crew Jon Anastasiades Compositor
Crew Magendran Compositor
Crew Johnathon Cormier Compositor
Crew Prin Nimmannitya Compositor
Crew Holly Aldersley Compositor
Crew Fathima Feminò Compositor
Crew Ravi Pareek Compositor
Camera Dan Pearson Data Wrangler
Art Kaya Thomas Main Title Designer
Visual Effects Derik Gokstorp Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects John R. Hazzard Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Paul Molodowitch Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Manovigianek Jehman Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Richard Oey Senior Animator
Visual Effects Michelle Cornwall Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Rebecca Park Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Katherine Smith Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Sheldon Henry Castelino Visual Effects Production Assistant
Crew Fernando da Silva Special Effects Assistant
Crew Sam Perez Special Effects Assistant
Crew Mark Grew Special Effects Technician
Crew Jean Miel Special Effects Technician
Sound Bev Hutter Sound Assistant
Sound Lukasz Grzegorzewski Sound Editor

keyboard_arrow_up