When up-and-coming District Attorney Mitch Brockden commits a fatal hit-and-run, he feels compelled to throw the case against the accused criminal who was found with the body and blamed for the crime. Following the trial, Mitch's worst fears come true when he realizes that he acquitted a guilty man, and he soon finds himself on the hunt for the killer before more victims pile up.
Production | Frank Buchs | Producer |
Production | Silvio Muraglia | Producer |
Production | David Valleau | Producer |
Production | Daniel Wagner | Producer |
Production | Fredrik Malmberg | Producer |
Writing | Peter A. Dowling | Writer |
Production | Candice Elzinga | Casting |
Art | Craig Sandells | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Patricia J. Henderson | Costume Design |
Sound | James Jandrisch | Music |
Art | Larry Spittle | Art Direction |
Editing | Richard Schwadel | Editor |
Art | C. Summer Holmes | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Tamara Harrod | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Pamela M. Athayde | Makeup Artist |
Directing | Alanna Mills | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Peter Howitt | Director |
Camera | Brian Pearson | Director of Photography |
Art | Brian Smith | Construction Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Daena Groleau | First Assistant Makeup Artist |
Production | Jim Heber | Casting Director |
Production | Tamara Mauthe | Production Coordinator |
Art | Rachel Kendall | Set Dresser |
Art | Allan McGowan | Set Dresser |
Camera | Marcus James | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Andrew Szumilak | Grip |
Production | Leanne Orchard | Production Accountant |
Production | Kim Cleave | Production Assistant |
Camera | Namowan Kirby | Grip |
Crew | Nancy Drake | Dialect Coach |
Crew | Ken Dhaliwal | Legal Services |
Camera | Shauna Townley | Camera Operator |
Camera | Richard Falk Jr. | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Alisha Talbot | Makeup Artist |
Production | Joey Ritche | Casting Associate |
Art | Lindsey Bart | Set Dresser |
Camera | Adrian Madden | Camera Trainee |
Camera | Ryan McGregor | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Jason Tuesday | Grip |
Crew | Lloyd Brandson | Key Scenic Artist |
Camera | Conroy Finnigan | Grip |
Camera | Dave Preistly | Grip |
Camera | Jeff Hammerback | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Pamela M. Athayde | Key Makeup Artist |
Production | Zoë Shatwell | Casting Assistant |
Art | Donna Jenkyns | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Steve Benson | Set Dresser |
Camera | Paul Suderman | "B" Camera Operator |
Production | Puneet Chawla | Production Assistant |
Crew | Tony Braga | Security Coordinator |
Art | Greg Warkentin | Greensman |
Costume & Make-Up | Tamara Harrod | Key Hair Stylist |
Production | Eleanor Erum | Extras Casting Assistant |
Production | Paul Courchaine | First Assistant Accountant |
Camera | Candide Franklyn | "A" Camera Operator |
Camera | Terence Fuller | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Nadine Falk | Assistant Costume Designer |
Production | Candice Elzinga | Casting Director |
Production | Crystal Mikoluff | Second Assistant Accountant |
Art | Chris Sol | Head Carpenter |
Camera | Caley Gibson | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Crew | Mike Currie | Craft Service |
Crew | Ed Labowitz | Legal Services |
Art | Mark Stratton | Property Master |
Lighting | John Clarke | Gaffer |
Crew | Anthony Fernando | Stand In |
Camera | Allen Fraser | Still Photographer |
Crew | Stefan Blab | Stand In |
Camera | Jason Heke | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Crew | Mark Motoch | Generator Operator |
Camera | Vince Syposh | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Katelynd Johnston | Costume Assistant |
Production | Kari Rieger | Extras Casting |
Production | Tricia Leigh | Researcher |
Costume & Make-Up | Alanna Holder-Riches | First Assistant Hairstylist |
Crew | Christina Bulbrook | Legal Services |
Production | Khali Wenaus | Production Assistant |
Crew | RoseAnna Schick | Unit Publicist |
Camera | Christophe Nachtigall | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Steve Madden | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Brad Smith | Grip |
Production | Martina Smyth | Casting Associate |
Crew | Paul Popeski | Legal Services |
Crew | Charlyn Azure | Stand In |
Crew | Michael James | Stand In |
Crew | Manny Sylvester | Stand In |
Editing | Jesse Lyon | Assistant Editor |
Production | Cathie J. Edgar | Location Manager |
Sound | Gordon Sproule | Sound Mix Technician |
Crew | Todd Giroux | Post Production Supervisor |
Sound | Matt Kunau | Dolby Consultant |
Sound | Bill Sheppard | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Editing | Darren Tucker | Online Editor |
Sound | Andrew Ries | Music Editor |
Sound | Gord Hillier | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Leon Johnson | Sound Mixer |
Editing | Ryan McGregor | Colorist |
Sound | Sacha Rosen | Boom Operator |
Sound | Dean Giammarco | Foley Editor |
Sound | Maureen Murphy | Foley Artist |
Sound | Cathi Black | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Aaron Olson | Assistant Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Chuck Robinson | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Douglas Mitchell | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Dave Hibbert | Foley Recordist |
Camera | Bill Mills | Key Grip |