Upon receiving reports of missing persons at Fort Spencer, a remote Army outpost on the Western frontier, Capt. John Boyd investigates. After arriving at his new post, Boyd and his regiment aid a wounded frontiersman who recounts a horrifying tale of a wagon train murdered by its supposed guide -- a vicious U.S. Army colonel gone rogue. Fearing the worst, the regiment heads out into the wilderness to verify the gruesome claims.
Production | Suzanne Smith Crowley | Casting |
Sound | Mark Holding | Sound Mixer |
Production | Adam Fields | Producer |
Writing | Ted Griffin | Screenplay |
Production | Billy Hopkins | Casting |
Production | Kerry Barden | Casting |
Sound | Adrian Rhodes | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Marco Niro | Art Direction |
Art | Adam O'Neill | Art Direction |
Production | David Heyman | Producer |
Crew | Paul Weston | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Michael Nyman | Music |
Sound | Bunny Andrews | Music Editor |
Camera | Anthony B. Richmond | Director of Photography |
Art | Karel Vacek | Art Direction |
Production | Tim Van Rellim | Executive Producer |
Art | Bryce Perrin | Production Design |
Editing | Neil Farrell | Editor |
Sound | Derek Trigg | Foley Editor |
Sound | Tim Gomillion | Sound Recordist |
Directing | Antonia Bird | Director |
Sound | Damon Albarn | Music |
Crew | Jeffrey Harlacker | Post Production Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Sheena Napier | Costume Design |
Art | Jiří Žůček | Set Decoration |
Camera | Martin Grošup | Camera Operator |
Crew | Michael Solinger | Post Production Supervisor |
Camera | George Richmond | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Věra Mírová | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Crew | Martina Ter-Akopowá | Translator |
Sound | Terry Delsing | Music Editor |
Sound | Jack Whittaker | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Raúl Sarmiento | Makeup Artist |
Production | Emma Mager | Production Coordinator |
Directing | Beverly Winston | Script Supervisor |
Sound | James Bolt | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Marketa Puzmanova | Art Department Coordinator |
Lighting | Andy Arnautov | Gaffer |
Art | Ricardo Spinacé | Supervising Art Director |
Crew | Jaroslav Stolba | Special Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Gerry Lentz | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Terry Glass | Special Effects Supervisor |
Production | Veronika Horka | Production Coordinator |
Production | Petr Moravec | Production Supervisor |
Camera | Ivo Grešák | Key Grip |
Editing | Dragomir Bajalica | Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Fae Hammond | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Fae Hammond | Makeup Designer |
Art | Chris Allies | Title Designer |
Camera | Mike Bartlett | Steadicam Operator |
Directing | Jiří Ostrý | First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Milena Adamová | Seamstress |
Sound | Gordon Brown | ADR & Dubbing |
Production | Jiri Krejcir | Location Manager |
Art | Pavel Hemmy | Leadman |
Sound | Jonathan Cronin | Sound Editor |
Sound | Roger Mitchell | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Michael Redfern | Foley Editor |
Editing | Robbie Broughton | First Assistant Editor |
Production | G. Pekas Lozano | Location Manager |
Sound | Gary Carpenter | Orchestrator |
Crew | Sandra Savic | Translator |