Rango

Rango (2011)

Heroes come in all different colors.

star 6.7
From 4,193 Ratings
7.2 75 88%

Summary

When Rango, a lost family pet, accidentally winds up in the gritty, gun-slinging town of Dirt, the less-than-courageous lizard suddenly finds he stands out. Welcomed as the last hope the town has been waiting for, new Sheriff Rango is forced to play his new role to the hilt.

Rango Trailer

Watch Rango Online

You can now watch Rango online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Rango Photos

    Directing Gore Verbinski Director
    Production Gore Verbinski Producer
    Writing Gore Verbinski Story
    Editing Craig Wood Editor
    Camera Roger Deakins Director of Photography
    Sound Hans Zimmer Original Music Composer
    Production Denise Chamian Casting
    Sound Christopher Boyes Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Writing John Logan Writer
    Writing John Logan Story
    Production Ruth Lambert Additional Casting
    Sound Doc Kane ADR Mixer
    Sound Michael Silvers Supervising Dialogue Editor
    Sound Shannon Mills Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist
    Sound Jana Vance Foley Artist
    Sound Dee Selby Foley Editor
    Visual Effects Tim Alexander Visual Effects Supervisor
    Editing Jim Passon Color Timer
    Crew Keith Campbell Stunt Coordinator
    Production Graham King Producer
    Crew Geoff Zanelli Additional Music
    Visual Effects Jacqueline M. Lopez Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Eddy Wong Digital Compositor
    Sound Ryeland Allison Musician
    Production John B. Carls Producer
    Sound Paul Massey Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Nick Glennie-Smith Conductor
    Crew Heitor Pereira Additional Music
    Sound Heitor Pereira Musician
    Editing Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist
    Production Holly Dorff ADR Voice Casting
    Sound Kevin Kaska Orchestrator
    Production Tim Headington Executive Producer
    Crew JoAnn Fregalette Jansen Choreographer
    Sound Rick Giovinazzo Orchestrator
    Sound Arturo Sandoval Musician
    Writing James Ward Byrkit Story
    Art James Ward Byrkit Storyboard Artist
    Crew Rick Garcia Thanks
    Crew Michael Bauer Digital Supervisor
    Visual Effects Michael Lum Animation
    Sound Davey Johnstone Musician
    Crew Brett Pierce Temp Music Editor
    Crew Lorne Balfe Additional Music
    Production Angela Demo Casting Associate
    Sound George Doering Musician
    Crew Adam Peters Additional Music
    Sound William V. Malpede Music Arranger
    Crew John Sponsler Additional Music
    Production Adam Somner Production Manager
    Directing Adam Somner First Assistant Director
    Editing Wyatt Jones Additional Editor
    Visual Effects Karen Kelly Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Tom Gire Additional Music
    Visual Effects Johnny Spinelli Animation
    Visual Effects Nick Walker Layout Supervisor
    Art Anthony Leonardi III Storyboard Artist
    Writing David Feiss Story Artist
    Visual Effects Joe Murray Character Designer
    Sound David Hidalgo Musician
    Visual Effects Emile Edwin Smith Visual Effects
    Art Mark 'Crash' McCreery Production Design
    Visual Effects Mark 'Crash' McCreery Visual Effects
    Production Mark Bakshi Consulting Producer
    Sound Bryce Jacobs Musician
    Sound Peter Oso Snell Music Editor
    Sound Robert Edwards ADR Mixer
    Art Henry Hobson Title Designer
    Sound Addison Teague Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Jeffrey A. Humphreys Boom Operator
    Sound Clint Smith Sound Recordist
    Sound David C. Hughes Sound Effects Editor
    Visual Effects John Knoll Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Nigel Sumner CG Supervisor
    Crew Dominic Lewis Additional Music
    Crew Sebastian Zuleta Score Engineer
    Camera Martin Schaer Camera Operator
    Crew Laura Caulfield Legal Services
    Visual Effects Amy Beresford Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Tau Gerber Digital Compositor
    Lighting Juan Morse Lighting Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Marina Marit Set Costumer
    Art Michael Diersing Construction Coordinator
    Art Eric Ramirez Set Dresser
    Sound J.R. Grubbs Sound Effects Editor
    Art Christian Alzmann Concept Artist
    Sound Adam Kopald Sound Editor
    Visual Effects Jeremy Cantor Animation
    Crew Samuel R. Harrison III Video Assist Operator
    Crew Jessica Drake Dialect Coach
    Visual Effects Hal T. Hickel Animation Director
    Visual Effects Hal T. Hickel Animation Supervisor
    Crew Kevin Collins Stand In
    Visual Effects Delio Tramontozzi Animation
    Crew Jeff Wozniak Sequence Supervisor
    Visual Effects Frederick Fowles Creature Technical Director
    Crew Cristin Pescosolido Compositor
    Production Gary Kout Production Supervisor
    Visual Effects Marco Foglia Animation
    Editing Tom Barrett Additional Editor
    Lighting Patrick Hoeschen Gaffer
    Visual Effects Jason Malinowsky Animation
    Art Tom De Rosier Storyboard Artist
    Visual Effects Chuck Duke Animation
    Visual Effects Nick Fredin Animation
    Visual Effects Michael Gaiser Visual Effects
    Art Jurgen Gross Storyboard Artist
    Visual Effects Jess Morris Animation
    Visual Effects Miles Southan Animation
    Sound Walt Fowler Orchestrator
    Production Patrick R. Siembieda Production Accountant
    Visual Effects Travis Tohill Animation
    Visual Effects Dave Logan Creature Technical Director
    Directing Adam Schnitzer Layout
    Art Jim Martin Production Illustrator
    Crew Jeff Grebe Sequence Supervisor
    Visual Effects Flannery Huntley Animation Coordinator
    Visual Effects Shawn Kelly Lead Animator
    Visual Effects Laura Killmaster Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Stephen King Animation
    Visual Effects Pei'an Lau Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Mike Marcuzzi Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Christian Saenz Creature Technical Director
    Crew Michael Sean Ryan Transportation Coordinator
    Camera James Goldman Assistant Camera
    Sound Satnam Ramgotra Musician
    Sound Peter G. Adams Musician
    Sound Beauxregard Neylon ADR Mixer
    Production Shari Hanson Co-Producer
    Production Robert McGee Additional Casting
    Art Kris Peck Property Master
    Sound Lee Orloff Sound Mixer
    Visual Effects Tim Harrington Animation
    Visual Effects Atsushi Kojima Animation
    Editing Alex Romano Digital Intermediate Editor
    Sound Steve Slanec Foley Supervisor
    Sound Frank Rinella Foley Mixer
    Crew Richard Stirling Post Production Supervisor
    Crew B.J. Smith Set Medic
    Art John Bell Supervising Art Director
    Crew Tom Martinek Sequence Supervisor
    Sound Brian Robinson Boom Operator
    Production Tien Nguyen Production Assistant
    Editing Simon Morgan First Assistant Editor
    Sound Craig Eastman Musician
    Visual Effects Tory Mercer Compositing Lead
    Art James Carson Concept Artist
    Crew Steve Braggs Sequence Supervisor
    Camera Peter Geraghty First Assistant "B" Camera
    Visual Effects Maria Goodale Animation
    Visual Effects Bradley Lorimer Animation
    Art David Gosman Storyboard Artist
    Sound Peter Miller Sound Designer
    Sound Peter Miller Supervising Sound Editor
    Production Carol Norton Production Manager
    Visual Effects Colin Benoit Layout Supervisor
    Crew Bryant Powell Stand In
    Visual Effects John Teska Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Kenneth Bailey Creature Technical Director
    Crew Robert Hoffmeister Sequence Supervisor
    Production Ben Rosenblatt Executive In Charge Of Post Production
    Production David Michael Green Post Production Technical Engineer
    Visual Effects Nelson Sepulveda Compositing Supervisor
    Sound James Thatcher Musician
    Camera John D. Miller Best Boy Grip
    Crew Robert Lamkin Catering
    Production John Bartnicki Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Scott Wesley Ross Visual Effects Assistant Editor
    Lighting Greg Etheredge Electrician
    Visual Effects Cedric Lo Lead Animator
    Directing Ian Calip Second Assistant Director
    Art Eunha Choi Title Designer
    Visual Effects Frédéric Côté Animation
    Sound Tina Guo Musician
    Production Brandon Loomis Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Zameer Hussain Digital Compositor
    Sound Mike Anderson Utility Sound
    Visual Effects Shawn Miller Animation
    Visual Effects Gary Wu Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Maurizio Giglioli Creature Technical Director
    Lighting Alejandro J. Castillo Lighting Technician
    Editing Dan Goslee Digital Intermediate Assistant
    Crew Janet Lewin Executive Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Matt Brumit Sequence Supervisor
    Editing Joel Griffen Assistant Editor
    Art Bradley Good Assistant Property Master
    Sound Coya Elliott Assistant Dialogue Editor
    Sound Chris Barron Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound Chris Barron Foley Recordist
    Visual Effects Ben O'Brien Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Geoff Campbell Character Modelling Supervisor
    Production Jenna Grigg Thomas Production Manager
    Visual Effects Tracy Nicole Irwin VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Erik Shepherd VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Marcel Martinez Digital Compositor
    Production Krysti Baxter Casting Assistant
    Visual Effects Mickael Coedel Animation
    Visual Effects Katharine Evans VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Tu Le CG Artist
    Visual Effects Alexander K. Lee Animation
    Crew Daniel Kresco Score Engineer
    Visual Effects Richard Matsushita Modeling
    Visual Effects Jason Ho Animation
    Crew François Lambert Sequence Supervisor
    Production Christine Altomari Production Supervisor
    Visual Effects Gem Ronn Cadiz Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Bastiaan Koch Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Geoff Hemphill Animation
    Visual Effects Erik Morgansen Animation
    Visual Effects Steve Rawlins Animation
    Visual Effects Greg Towner Animation
    Visual Effects Chi Chung Tse Animation
    Visual Effects Tim Waddy Animation
    Visual Effects Andy Wong Lead Animator
    Visual Effects Renita Taylor Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Jen Howard Compositing Lead
    Visual Effects Chad Taylor Compositing Lead
    Crew Todd Vaziri Sequence Supervisor
    Visual Effects John Walker VFX Artist
    Crew Leandro Estebecorena CG Supervisor
    Production Melanie Cussac Production Coordinator
    Visual Effects Rachel Galbraith Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Dan Bornstein Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Abishek Nair Digital Compositor
    Production Chrysta Marie Burton Production Coordinator
    Camera Steven Serna Grip
    Production David Hickey Payroll Accountant
    Visual Effects Michael Midlock Animation
    Visual Effects Alex Tropiec Jr. Digital Compositor
    Crew Kevin Sprout CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Edward Zhou Senior Animator
    Production Brenda T. Huey Production Accountant
    Production Adam Cramer Co-Producer
    Production Nils Peyron Consulting Producer
    Production David Shannon Co-Producer
    Art David Shannon Concept Artist
    Lighting Ffilip Bolton Lighting Technician
    Crew Derrek Horn Post Production Assistant
    Production Elizabeth Galloway Assistant Production Coordinator
    Crew Sam Chwat Dialect Coach
    Production A.K. Hottman Production Assistant
    Production Devin Toft Production Assistant
    Production Richard Itskovich Production Assistant
    Production Dan Urrutia Production Secretary
    Crew Lindsey Jayne Boyd Set Production Assistant
    Crew Chuck Choi Score Engineer
    Crew Phill Boucher Score Engineer
    Sound Michael Hobe Musician
    Sound Brian Swartz Musician
    Sound Philip Young ADR Recordist
    Visual Effects Joe Ceballos Matte Painter
    Crew Patrick T. Myers CG Supervisor
    Art John Giang Concept Artist
    Art Melaina Mace Concept Artist
    Art Devon Cutler Concept Artist
    Art Devon Cutler Storyboard Artist
    Visual Effects Adrian Watkins Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Alexandra Weir Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Chin Kok Tan Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Karen Halliwell Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Kelvin Chu Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Shiv Sundar Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Goh Kenny Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Nikita McKinder Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Chase Cooper Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Gregory Weiner Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Henri Tan Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Jim Van Allen Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Jing Cui Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects John Doublestein Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects John Van Der Zalm Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Quentin Auger Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects S. Scott Parrish Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Seung-Hun Lee Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Sheen Wei Yap Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Shih Ming Tay Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Wanghua Huang Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Attaporn Kanjanasahas Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Chin Chee Cheah Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Juan Pablo Monroy Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Eric J. Dima-ala Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Huai Yuan Teh Modeling
    Visual Effects Ken Bryan Modeling
    Visual Effects Yap Hon Wui Modeling
    Visual Effects Chulev Marko Modeling
    Visual Effects Peter Chesloff Compositing Lead
    Crew Can Chang Compositor
    Crew Jaymie Lam Compositor
    Visual Effects Christopher Balog Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Florian Strobl Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Jason Porter Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Justin Kosnikowski Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Myles Murphy Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Pascale Ville Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Sebastian Feldman Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Tia L. Marshall Digital Compositor
    Directing Lam Nguyen Layout
    Directing Romaine Coston Layout
    Directing Matt Neapolitan Layout
    Visual Effects Alex Cannon Animation
    Directing Alex Cannon Layout
    Visual Effects Alex Cannon Pre-Visualization Supervisor
    Production Morgan Smith Production Coordinator
    Crew David Gottlieb Sequence Supervisor
    Crew Mathieu Boucher Sequence Supervisor
    Crew Scott Younkin Sequence Supervisor
    Crew Sean MacKenzie Sequence Supervisor
    Crew André Mazzone Software Engineer
    Visual Effects Adam Lee VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Bekah Baik VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Branko Grujcic VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Dong Yeop Shin VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Durant Schoon VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Indira Guerrieri VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Jean-Claude Langer VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Mei Gangwen VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Natasha Devaud VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Scott Mease VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Simeon Bassett VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Chantell Brown Visual Effects
    Visual Effects John Kilshaw Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Shaun Stephenson Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Christopher Bannister Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Cynthia Crimmins Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Hayley Nenadal Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Jennifer Duncan Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Danielle Rubin Visual Effects Production Manager
    Visual Effects Florian Witzel Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Alicia Kho Animation
    Visual Effects Andre Tong Animation
    Visual Effects Barry Lim Animation
    Visual Effects Chun Wing Vincent Yu Animation
    Visual Effects Edmund Wong Animation
    Visual Effects Jay Rennie Animation
    Visual Effects Jeff Vacanti Animation
    Visual Effects John Zdankiewicz Animation
    Visual Effects Josh Kent Animation
    Visual Effects Kian Shyang Chong Animation
    Visual Effects Marc Beaujeau Animation
    Visual Effects Maureen Seng Animation
    Visual Effects Neil Michka Animation
    Visual Effects Roy Tan Animation
    Visual Effects Samati Boonchitsitsak Animation
    Visual Effects Tan Woei Hong Animation
    Visual Effects Yee Sang Khet Animation
    Visual Effects Zaini Jalani Animation
    Visual Effects Zeng Lin Animation
    Visual Effects Jackson Yeoh Animation
    Visual Effects Chansoo Kim Animation
    Visual Effects Simon Fillat Animation
    Visual Effects J.D. Burditt Animation
    Visual Effects Eric Mun Fai Leong Senior Animator
    Visual Effects Charles Alleneck Lead Animator
    Visual Effects Derrick Carlin Lead Animator
    Visual Effects Maia Kayser Lead Animator
    Visual Effects Eugene Yelchin Character Designer
    Writing Josh Hayes Story Artist

    keyboard_arrow_up