R.I.P.D.

R.I.P.D. (2013)

To protect and serve the living

star 5.7
From 2,618 Ratings
5.6 25 13%

Summary

A recently slain cop joins a team of undead police officers working for the Rest in Peace Department and tries to find the man who murdered him. Based on the comic by Peter M. Lenkov.

R.I.P.D. Trailer

Watch R.I.P.D. Online

You can now watch R.I.P.D. online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • R.I.P.D. Photos

    Art Bruton Jones Supervising Art Director
    Editing Mark Helfrich Editor
    Production Deborah Aquila Casting
    Production Michael Fottrell Producer
    Art Alec Hammond Production Design
    Production Neal H. Moritz Producer
    Production Mike Richardson Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Susan Lyall Costume Design
    Sound Christophe Beck Original Music Composer
    Costume & Make-Up Nacoma Whobrey Makeup Artist
    Camera Alwin H. Kuchler Director of Photography
    Production David Dobkin Executive Producer
    Writing David Dobkin Story
    Writing Phil Hay Screenplay
    Writing Phil Hay Story
    Writing Matt Manfredi Screenplay
    Writing Matt Manfredi Story
    Directing Robert Schwentke Director
    Camera Gary Capo Second Unit Director of Photography
    Production Ori Marmur Executive Producer
    Production Peter M. Lenkov Executive Producer
    Writing Peter M. Lenkov Comic Book
    Crew Clay Cullen Stunts
    Production Keith Goldberg Executive Producer
    Visual Effects Mike Wassel Visual Effects Supervisor
    Production Jonathon Komack Martin Executive Producer
    Production Carolyn Pickman Casting
    Production Carolyn Pickman Location Casting
    Visual Effects Mitchell Stuart Matte Painter
    Art Mike Medina Construction Coordinator
    Camera John Skotchdopole Camera Operator
    Crew Chris Chappell Compositor
    Production Terri Douglas ADR Voice Casting
    Visual Effects Ruslan Vasylev Modeling
    Art Al Hobbs Set Designer
    Editing Ken Blackwell Additional Editor
    Art Priscilla Elliott Art Direction
    Costume & Make-Up Rob Fitz Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Scott M. Davids Visual Effects Supervisor
    Art Aaron A. Goffman Assistant Property Master
    Production Tricia Wood Casting
    Sound George Doering Musician
    Costume & Make-Up Tricia Heine Makeup Artist
    Art David E. Scott Art Direction
    Crew Kristina Ellery Stand In
    Art E. David Cosier Assistant Art Director
    Lighting Jeff Murrell Gaffer
    Sound Jennifer Nash Supervising Music Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Derek Sullivan Costume Illustrator
    Costume & Make-Up Thomas Nellen Makeup Department Head
    Costume & Make-Up Mindy Hall Makeup Artist
    Art Debbie Cutler Set Decoration Buyer
    Art Joseph Kearney Construction Coordinator
    Art Sam Page Set Designer
    Visual Effects Seth Kleinberg Visual Effects Producer
    Art Eugene McCarthy Property Master
    Art Aric Cheng Set Designer
    Art Jeff Julian Conceptual Design
    Art Noelle King Set Designer
    Art Vanessa Knoll Set Decoration Buyer
    Costume & Make-Up Wayne Allen Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Tina Ulee Costumer
    Directing Kelly Cronin Script Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Amy Ritchings Assistant Costume Designer
    Art Zachary Fannin Graphic Designer
    Camera Frank Buono Camera Operator
    Camera Bruce MacCallum Camera Operator
    Visual Effects Jesper Kjölsrud Visual Effects Supervisor
    Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
    Camera Michael Nelson Ultimate Arm Operator
    Art Scott Dougan Assistant Art Director
    Costume & Make-Up Beau Desmond Set Costumer
    Lighting Peter Boynton Lighting Technician
    Art Marcella Brennan Art Department Assistant
    Crew Chris Harvey Digital Effects Supervisor
    Camera Steve Koster Aerial Director of Photography
    Art David Gulick Property Master
    Directing Tracy L. Moody Script Supervisor
    Camera Martin Schaer Camera Operator
    Lighting Frans Wetterings III Gaffer
    Lighting Roger Marbury Rigging Gaffer
    Visual Effects Alexander Vegh Pre-Visualization Supervisor
    Camera Bob Becchio First Assistant Camera
    Visual Effects Derek Spears Visual Effects Supervisor
    Editing Chris Jackson First Assistant Editor
    Camera Dane Bjerno Aerial Camera Technician
    Sound Brent Brooks Music Editor
    Camera Will Arnot Camera Operator
    Camera Keith Peterman Camera Operator
    Directing Kim Berner Script Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Liz Bernstrom Makeup Department Head
    Art Aimee Butterfield Assistant Property Master
    Art Jennifer Gerbino Property Master
    Art Cameron Matheson Leadman
    Crew David Rickson Scenic Artist
    Camera Scott Garfield Still Photographer
    Production Angela Peri Extras Casting
    Crew Michael Papac Armorer
    Art Jerad Marantz Concept Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Raul Hernandez Additional Hairstylist
    Crew Rae Signer Scenic Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Rosa J. Colón Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Honah Lee Milne Set Costumer
    Visual Effects Victoria Mowlam Visual Effects Production Manager
    Visual Effects Juliette Yager Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Pauline Duvall Sequence Supervisor
    Camera Jim McConkey Camera Operator
    Camera Jim McConkey Steadicam Operator
    Editing Robert E. Phillips Digital Intermediate Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Sabine Groh Set Costumer
    Crew Carol McConnaughey Unit Publicist
    Crew Sean Amborn Special Effects Technician
    Visual Effects Jason Richardson Visual Effects Supervisor
    Camera Gregory W. Smith Steadicam Operator
    Camera Gregory W. Smith Ultimate Arm Operator
    Visual Effects Erik Classen VFX Artist
    Crew Shann Whynot-Young Carpenter
    Lighting Jesse Goldberg Lighting Technician
    Art Eddie Yang Concept Artist
    Lighting Justin Hammond Lighting Technician
    Visual Effects Aravind Jayaraman Visual Effects
    Crew Brian N. Bentley Compositors
    Editing Dhirendra Chhatpar Stereoscopic Editor
    Art Darek Gogol Concept Artist
    Visual Effects Rocco Pucillo Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew John Ruggieri Pyrotechnician
    Visual Effects Christian Liliedahl Lead Animator
    Visual Effects Ryan Sluman Lead Animator
    Camera Jeph Folkins Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Woody Bell Best Boy Grip
    Art Craig Shoji Conceptual Illustrator
    Visual Effects Adam Blank Matchmove Supervisor
    Crew Myong Choi Compositor
    Visual Effects Martyn 'Moose' Culpitt Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Dennis Murillo Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Conrad Olson Compositor
    Editing Jeremy Stewart Lead Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Cheryl Daniels Hair Department Head
    Camera Colin Kelly Second Assistant Camera
    Production Lisa Zagoria Casting Associate
    Art Sara Ghaffar Art Department Coordinator
    Art Bridget Keefe Set Dresser
    Visual Effects Michael Broom Creature Design
    Visual Effects Kia Kiso Visual Effects Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Leoisick Castro Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Debbie Holbrook Costume Supervisor
    Visual Effects Mark Hawker Special Effects Supervisor
    Art Cammeron Truesdale Painter
    Editing Jonny Winograd First Assistant Editor
    Camera Joseph Battista Grip
    Camera Paul Bulgin Grip
    Camera Dawn Marie Richard Grip
    Lighting Wally Webber Rigging Grip
    Art Josue Clotaire Fleurimond Conceptual Design
    Visual Effects Keith Roberts Animation Director
    Lighting Joseph Graham Key Rigging Grip
    Visual Effects Debbi Nikkel Visual Effects Coordinator
    Camera Patrick McArdle First Assistant Camera
    Sound Matt Fausak Music Editor
    Visual Effects Rachel Faith Hanson Visual Effects Producer
    Production Louise DeCordoba Production Accountant
    Crew Vincent Joseph Flaherty Armorer
    Art James Doh Storyboard Artist
    Art Jim Magdaleno Storyboard Artist
    Crew Roland Fullajtar Special Effects Technician
    Art Darrin Denlinger Storyboard Artist
    Production Matt Bouldry Casting Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Taryn Walsh Set Costumer
    Camera Greg Wimer First Assistant Camera
    Lighting James R. Mitchell Best Boy Electric
    Art Brian Feola Construction Foreman
    Camera Denny Kortze First Assistant Camera
    Visual Effects Lyndon Barrois Animation Director
    Art Jeffrey D. McDonald Assistant Art Director
    Camera Erik L. Brown First Assistant Camera
    Visual Effects Vera Zivny Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Matt Conway Matte Painter
    Sound Tim Davies Conductor
    Costume & Make-Up Sean Flanigan Hair Department Head
    Visual Effects Ann Chow Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Christopher Walsh Special Effects Technician
    Lighting Scott Barnes Lighting Programmer
    Visual Effects Jared Krichevsky Creature Design
    Crew Bobby Anderson Picture Car Coordinator
    Art Andy Chung Conceptual Design
    Art Jason Bartolone Construction Foreman
    Editing Sachin Patidar Online Editor
    Production Aaron Kahl Extras Casting
    Costume & Make-Up Matthew Jerome Key Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Beate Petruccelli Key Makeup Artist
    Crew Michael Dias Carpenter
    Crew Michael Krause Prop Maker
    Costume & Make-Up Dana Pacheco Seamstress
    Costume & Make-Up April McCoy Tailor
    Camera Shawn S. Ryder Grip
    Lighting Chris Ryerson Rigging Grip
    Art Vladimir Todorov Concept Artist
    Sound M.B. Gordy Musician
    Camera Richard L. Carden Dolly Grip
    Crew George Taylor Compositor
    Lighting Kyle Buff Rigging Grip
    Camera David C. Romano First Company Grip
    Camera Jesse Beaird Grip
    Visual Effects Ben Marks Visual Effects Coordinator
    Production Tom Howes Production Coordinator
    Camera Adam Sudtell Key Grip
    Art Kim Codner Painter
    Camera Michael Geoghegan Grip
    Camera Christian J. Hollyer Second Assistant Camera
    Lighting Aaron Tyburski Electrician
    Art William Costello Set Dresser
    Crew Brad Hanyok Carpenter
    Camera Andrew Bell Grip
    Lighting Peter D'Angelo Rigging Grip
    Camera Georgia Pantazopoulos Grip
    Camera Mark Catania Dolly Grip
    Crew Michael Peavey Pilot
    Crew Kim Quam Set Medic
    Visual Effects Vincent Truitner CG Animator
    Camera Teresa Hays Grip
    Crew Miles Lauridsen Compositor
    Crew John Larson Carpenter
    Visual Effects Eva Abramycheva Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Jeremy Chinn Modeling
    Lighting Stephan Guerin Lighting Artist
    Crew Greg Loskorn Score Engineer
    Visual Effects Angie Howard Visual Effects Production Manager
    Visual Effects Brian Tatosky 2D Supervisor
    Visual Effects Gretel Ng Visual Effects Coordinator
    Art Stephen Schirle Concept Artist
    Crew Brandon Taylor Compositor
    Visual Effects Balaji Anbalagan Lead Animator
    Editing Mark Perzely First Assistant Editor
    Art Anthony Francisco Concept Artist
    Lighting Jeremy Selsor Rigging Grip
    Lighting Chris Nickerson Electrician
    Lighting Michael Peterson Lighting Technician
    Visual Effects Syed Arafath Apsar Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Anuradha Behera Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Chris Raiskup Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Kasey Simpson Visual Effects Coordinator
    Lighting Jose 'Flecha' Hernandez Lighting Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Dianna Reardon Ager/Dyer
    Editing Tom Reiser Digital Colorist
    Art Deborah Kehs Set Dresser
    Lighting Chuck Rudolph Electrician
    Camera Tim Guffin Second Assistant Camera
    Art Annis Naeem Conceptual Illustrator
    Visual Effects Derek Tannehill Animation Supervisor
    Art Ming Pan Concept Artist
    Visual Effects Eric Urquhart Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Trupti Ghosh Visual Effects Coordinator
    Editing Scot Starbuck Colorist
    Crew Adam Bellao Special Effects Technician
    Camera John Rex Woodward Assistant Camera
    Visual Effects Brandon Kachel Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Rodgers Paul Matte Painter
    Camera Jim Shelton Key Grip
    Production Cynthia Phillips Post Production Accountant
    Lighting Twig Johnson Electrician
    Crew Matt Meeds Carpenter
    Crew Raymond Petrello Propmaker
    Art Noah Dubreuil Assistant Property Master
    Art Shadya H. Ballug Set Dresser
    Art Brian McKenzie Set Dresser
    Art Timothy Rowcroft Set Dresser
    Crew Gordon Tanner Carpenter
    Art Tricia Turczynski Set Dresser
    Art Cleo Wang Set Dresser
    Camera Nathan Coscia Grip
    Lighting Frank La Frazia Electrician
    Lighting Ed Lalli Lighting Technician
    Crew Jason Bowen Generator Operator
    Crew Jeff Tanger Generator Operator
    Camera John R. Kaplan Grip
    Camera Robert Knowles Grip
    Camera Jason Cortazzo Libra Head Technician
    Lighting Derek Contrado Rigging Grip
    Lighting Charles Ryan Rigging Grip
    Crew Nitesh Kumar Compositor
    Art Steffen Reichstadt Concept Artist
    Art Aaron Sims Concept Artist
    Visual Effects Katryna Shattuck Visual Effects Coordinator
    Production Marty Elfalan First Assistant Accountant
    Visual Effects Onesimus Nuernberger Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Shih-hao Jason Huang Modeling
    Visual Effects Yap Hon Wui Modeling
    Crew Gwen Zhang Compositor
    Camera Jennifer Bell First Assistant Camera
    Editing Priyal Mahadik Stereoscopic Editor
    Editing Vaibhav Marathe Stereoscopic Editor
    Art Jon McCoy Concept Artist
    Camera Paul Maletich Digital Imaging Technician
    Art Igor Knezevic Conceptual Illustrator
    Camera Nicholas Kay Digital Imaging Technician
    Art Joseph Dizon Art Department Assistant
    Art Kathryn Tedesco Art Department Assistant
    Art Peter N. Griffith Assistant Property Master
    Art Simon Holt Assistant Property Master
    Crew Christopher Analoro Carpenter
    Crew Jill DiCicco Carpenter
    Crew Paul Jaasko Carpenter
    Crew Mark Menard Carpenter
    Crew Mark Oliver Carpenter
    Crew Oliver Peabody Carpenter
    Crew Gil Plourde Carpenter
    Crew Michael Tavani Carpenter
    Crew Wilfredo Usuga Carpenter
    Crew Christine Willard Carpenter
    Art Adam McClain Construction Foreman
    Art Kenneth Salter Leadman
    Art Julia Garrison Painter
    Crew Wilson Gallego Prop Maker
    Crew Jason Allard Propmaker
    Crew Pete 'Peanut' Medina Propmaker
    Crew Benjamin Regan Propmaker
    Crew Zachary Sears Propmaker
    Art Robert Anderson Props
    Art Michelle Sherwood Props
    Crew Paula Bird Scenic Artist
    Crew Jorge Luis Gonzalez Scenic Artist
    Crew Jeremy M. Pereira Scenic Artist
    Art Rachel Burgio Set Dresser
    Art Jonathan Champoux Set Dresser
    Art Joe Gagnepain Set Dresser
    Art Wayne Kimball Set Dresser
    Art Eric Matheson Set Dresser
    Art Jeffrey Schneider Set Dresser
    Art Richard Sepulveda Set Dresser
    Art Paul Wilson Standby Painter
    Costume & Make-Up Ai Nakata Key Hair Stylist
    Lighting Tom Keenan Best Boy Electric
    Camera Jon Sudtell Best Boy Grip
    Camera Mark Killian Camera Loader
    Camera Howard Smith Camera Operator
    Camera Mike DeGrazzio Digital Imaging Technician
    Camera David Satin Digital Imaging Technician
    Camera Dwayne Barr Dolly Grip
    Lighting Ed Searles Electrician
    Lighting Rachel Wells Electrician
    Lighting Blair Dreyfus Electrician
    Lighting Deborah Zometa Electrician
    Camera Chris Toll First Assistant Camera
    Camera Malachi Bibel Grip
    Camera Sean Hadley Grip
    Camera Darrell Temple Grip
    Camera Clinton McMahon Grip
    Lighting Lee Ayrton Lighting Technician
    Lighting David Hallas Lighting Technician
    Lighting Nick Ostrovsky Lighting Technician
    Lighting Steve Sikora Lighting Technician
    Lighting Derek Whittington Lighting Technician
    Camera Timothy M. Sweeney Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Graham Burt Second Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Jill Thibault Ager/Dyer
    Costume & Make-Up Jessica Hutfless Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Tyler Kinney Costume Assistant
    Production Ashley Skomurski Extras Casting
    Production Alexis Capozzi Extras Casting Assistant
    Production Jerry Dwyer Jr. Extras Casting Assistant
    Production Erica Mills Extras Casting Assistant
    Editing Jeremy Weinstein Assistant Editor
    Editing Andre Rivas Digital Intermediate
    Editing Neelkanth Mapara Online Editor
    Editing Harikrishna Dubey Stereoscopic Editor
    Sound Andrew Shulman Musician
    Production Robert Cable Accountant
    Visual Effects Bryan Wynia Character Designer
    Crew Peter Lowe Chef
    Crew Jane Finn-Foley Clearances Coordinator
    Crew John W. Burke Craft Service
    Crew David Steinwachs Craft Service
    Crew Dane Benton Craft Service
    Camera Jason Cox Epk Producer
    Production Bethany Andriuzzo First Assistant Accountant
    Production Cabernet Murray First Assistant Accountant
    Production Kimberly Aguirre Payroll Accountant
    Production Wayne T. Silva Payroll Accountant
    Production Jennifer Webb Production Coordinator
    Production Hannah Roble Production Secretary
    Production Britney Young Production Secretary
    Production Sonia Y. Dawson Second Assistant Accountant
    Production Mollie Vera Grace Second Assistant Accountant
    Production Faleshia Lo Second Assistant Accountant
    Production Christine Colburn Production Secretary
    Crew James Berkery Set Production Assistant
    Crew Justin Bischoff Set Production Assistant
    Crew Marcus Bykowsky Set Production Assistant
    Crew Paul Kahil Set Production Assistant
    Crew Woodrow Travers Set Production Assistant
    Production Jennifer Blair Travel Coordinator
    Visual Effects Alex Poei Animation Supervisor
    Visual Effects Joseph Hoback Animation Supervisor
    Crew Sutapa Das Compositor
    Crew Matthew Nowicki DuVall Compositor
    Crew Eswarbabu Kolla Compositor
    Crew Rikin Patel Compositor
    Crew Johnne Tyson Compositor
    Crew Jayme Vandusen Compositor
    Crew Henrique Moser Compositor
    Crew Rachelle Paquin Compositor
    Crew Shyam Prasad Chowdhary Nunna Compositor
    Crew Stephanie Woo Compositor
    Crew Jimi Clark Compositor
    Art Jason Horley Concept Artist
    Art Marco Menco Concept Artist
    Art Hadi Jalali Concept Artist
    Art James Stewart Conceptual Design
    Art Nick Pugh Conceptual Design
    Visual Effects Ben Anderson Lead Animator
    Visual Effects Debaprasad Bhowmik Lead Animator
    Lighting Jason Gross Lighting Artist
    Lighting Giuseppe Improta Lighting Artist
    Lighting John Decker Lighting Supervisor
    Lighting Mark Osborne Lighting Supervisor
    Lighting Tony Etienne Lighting Supervisor
    Visual Effects Sibi Chakaravarthi Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Elias Gonzalez Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Brian La France Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Steve Matson Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Eric Mattson Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Heather Abels Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Tomoka Matsumura Modeling
    Visual Effects Eric Zhang Modeling
    Visual Effects Sandesh Chonkar Modeling
    Visual Effects Woohyuck Eric Lee Modeling
    Visual Effects Michael Billette Modeling
    Visual Effects Mabel Modeling
    Visual Effects Murali Anagani Pipeline Technical Director
    Visual Effects Varun Bondwal Pipeline Technical Director
    Visual Effects Wilbert Ho Pipeline Technical Director
    Visual Effects Surendran Chinnakonda Jeyaraman Pipeline Technical Director
    Visual Effects Casey Johnson Pipeline Technical Director
    Visual Effects Vijay Lakshmanan Pipeline Technical Director
    Visual Effects Jonathan Benayoun Pipeline Technical Director
    Visual Effects Eddie Chew Senior Animator
    Crew Mukesh Kumar Sequence Supervisor
    Crew Ben Toogood Sequence Supervisor
    Visual Effects Jameson Schultz Stereoscopic Supervisor
    Visual Effects Andrew DeGraff Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Monika Gosch Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Paul Ingegneri Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Elaine Kelley Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Meghan Short Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects James Michael Miller Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Anita Ho Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Alisha Lim Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Johanna Factor Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Nancy Duff Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Aurelio x. Vera Jr. Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Mark Simone Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Abbigail Keller Visual Effects Production Manager
    Visual Effects Kim Evans Visual Effects Production Manager
    Visual Effects Jeffrey Stewart Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Alejandro Palma Creature Design
    Crew Bruce A. Ross Special Effects Technician
    Crew Jon Bethke Special Effects Technician
    Crew Lindsay Boffoli Special Effects Technician
    Crew James Johnson Special Effects Technician
    Crew Wesley Scott Stunts

    keyboard_arrow_up