Quantum of Solace

Quantum of Solace (2008)

For love, for hate, for justice, for revenge.

star 6.3
From 5,587 Ratings
6.6 58 64%

Summary

Quantum of Solace continues the adventures of James Bond after Casino Royale. Betrayed by Vesper, the woman he loved, 007 fights the urge to make his latest mission personal. Pursuing his determination to uncover the truth, Bond and M interrogate Mr. White, who reveals that the organization that blackmailed Vesper is far more complex and dangerous than anyone had imagined.

Quantum of Solace Trailer

Watch Quantum of Solace Online

You can now watch Quantum of Solace online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Quantum of Solace Photos

    Art Anna Pinnock Set Decoration
    Writing Paul Haggis Screenplay
    Art Dennis Gassner Production Design
    Writing Ian Fleming Novel
    Costume & Make-Up Louise Frogley Costume Design
    Sound David Arnold Music
    Crew Tina Maskell Stunts
    Crew Peter Pedrero Stunts
    Editing Richard Pearson Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Paul Engelen Makeup Supervisor
    Sound Martin Cantwell Sound Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Eithné Fennel Makeup & Hair
    Crew Adam Aldridge Special Effects Technician
    Sound James Boyle Sound Designer
    Crew Ben Cooke Stunts
    Crew Ben Cooke Stunt Double
    Production Debbie McWilliams Casting
    Production Barbara Broccoli Producer
    Production Anthony Waye Executive Producer
    Crew Rob Inch Stunts
    Camera David Worley Camera Operator
    Camera Clive Mackey Focus Puller
    Sound Peter Burgis Foley Artist
    Sound Eddy Joseph Supervising Sound Editor
    Directing Marc Forster Director
    Camera Roberto Schaefer Director of Photography
    Editing Matt Chesse Editor
    Sound Jack White Theme Song Performance
    Art Fergus Clegg Assistant Set Decoration
    Sound James Harrison Sound Effects Editor
    Writing Robert Wade Screenplay
    Writing Neal Purvis Screenplay
    Production Callum McDougall Executive Producer
    Art Chris Lowe Supervising Art Director
    Art Alessandra Querzola Assistant Set Decoration
    Crew Stefano Maria Mioni Stunts
    Crew Stefano Maria Mioni Stunt Driver
    Costume & Make-Up Linda DeVetta Makeup & Hair
    Art Paul Inglis Art Direction
    Sound Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer
    Sound Rick Gould ADR Recordist
    Costume & Make-Up Lindsay Pugh Costume Supervisor
    Art Marco Rubeo Art Direction
    Production Gregg Wilson Associate Producer
    Production Michael G. Wilson Producer
    Production Renate Seefeldt Production Accountant
    Sound Alicia Keys Theme Song Performance
    Art Sophie Phillips Assistant Set Decoration
    Crew Cliff Fleming Pilot
    Crew Derek Lea Stunts
    Sound Chris Munro Production Sound Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Tom Ford Tailor
    Crew Patrick Folco Stunt Driver
    Art James Foster Art Direction
    Crew Franco Ragusa Special Effects Technician
    Visual Effects Patty Boyd Visual Effects Coordinator
    Camera Peter Field Camera Operator
    Art Sophie Newman Assistant Set Decoration
    Art Dean Clegg Assistant Art Director
    Art Neal Callow Standby Art Director
    Art Mike Stallion Art Direction
    Art Mark Harris Art Direction
    Camera George Richmond Steadicam Operator
    Camera Robert Palmer Focus Puller
    Crew Angelo Ragusa Stunts
    Crew Sergio Allard Translator
    Production Bertie Spiegelberg Assistant Production Coordinator
    Sound Sue Harding Foley Artist
    Crew Chris Corbould Special Effects Coordinator
    Camera Simon Jayes Camera Operator
    Visual Effects Daniel May Pre-Visualization Supervisor
    Crew Nick McKinless Stunts
    Visual Effects Jon Thum Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Alessandro Novelli Stunts
    Visual Effects Jeppe N. Christensen Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Steve Hinton Pilot
    Crew Jo Ann Cordero Belen Compositor
    Crew Peter Miles Stunts
    Visual Effects Johnny Lockwood Visual Effects Supervisor
    Lighting Patrick Bramucci Gaffer
    Sound Tim Atkins ADR Recordist
    Crew Kai Martin Stunts
    Production Manuel Guijoza Production Assistant
    Crew Clay Donahue Fontenot Stunts
    Crew Ben Collins Stunts
    Art Gavin Fitch Assistant Art Director
    Art Peter James Standby Art Director
    Art Barry Gibbs Property Master
    Art Catherine Haugh Construction Coordinator
    Art Terry Royce Dressing Prop
    Sound Glen Gathard Foley Mixer
    Visual Effects Mark Curtis Compositing Supervisor
    Sound Philip Jenkins Sound Mix Technician
    Camera Greg Baldi Additional Photography
    Sound Simon Trundle Foley Mixer
    Art Sandra Phillips Assistant Art Director
    Visual Effects Philip Greenlow Visual Effects Coordinator
    Sound Sandy Buchanan ADR Recordist
    Visual Effects Angela Barson Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Craig Hosking Aerial Coordinator
    Crew Bobby Holland Hanton Stunts
    Crew Bobby Holland Hanton Stunt Double
    Crew Rowley Irlam Stunt Coordinator
    Camera Frank Buono Camera Operator
    Camera John Gamble First Assistant Camera
    Camera Graham Hall Camera Operator
    Art Joaquin Morales Assistant Property Master
    Sound Doug Cooper Sound Mix Technician
    Visual Effects Steve Street Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Mark Taylor Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Camera Susie Allnutt Still Photographer
    Sound Mike Prestwood Smith Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Art Ian Whiteford Greensman
    Crew Gary Powell Stunt Coordinator
    Camera Shaun O'Dell Second Unit Director of Photography
    Camera Michael Nelson Ultimate Arm Operator
    Camera George Peters Camera Operator
    Camera Josh Bleibtreu Director of Photography
    Crew Alessandro Borgese Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Alex Rouse Wigmaker
    Camera Peter Robertson Camera Operator
    Camera David B. Nowell Aerial Director of Photography
    Costume & Make-Up Adam Roach Set Costumer
    Camera John Marzano Aerial Director of Photography
    Camera Jonathan 'Chunky' Richmond Focus Puller
    Sound Colin Ritchie Dialogue Editor
    Sound Ian Waggott Foley Artist
    Sound Oliver Tarney Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Simon Chase Dialogue Editor
    Sound Simon Chase Supervising ADR Editor
    Camera Ron Goodman Aerial Camera
    Editing Tom Harrison-Read First Assistant Editor
    Editing Rob Farris Digital Intermediate Producer
    Lighting Ronnie Phillips Rigging Gaffer
    Lighting Alessio Bramucci Electrician
    Visual Effects Kevin Tod Haug Visual Effects Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Naomi Donne Makeup & Hair
    Camera Chas Bain Camera Operator
    Sound Chris Sturmer Dolby Consultant
    Visual Effects Nic Hatch Pre-Visualization Supervisor
    Camera Robert Binnall Camera Operator
    Editing Des Carey Digital Intermediate Producer
    Editing Patrick Malone Digital Intermediate
    Crew Craig Frosty Silva Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Norma Webb Makeup & Hair
    Art Anna Skrein Art Department Coordinator
    Visual Effects Tim Pounds-Cornish Visual Effects Production Manager
    Camera Mark Milsome Camera Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Brendan Handscombe Wardrobe Master
    Crew Derek Burgess Visual Effects Editor
    Sound Alex Joseph Foley Supervisor
    Camera Karen Ballard Still Photographer
    Crew Dani Biernat Stunts
    Editing Laurent Treherne Digital Intermediate
    Editing Erin McGookin Digital Intermediate Producer
    Crew Peter Olliff Visual Effects Editor
    Crew Chris Coupland Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Standish Millennas Visual Effects Producer
    Directing Zoe Morgan Script Supervisor
    Camera Oliver Loncraine Focus Puller
    Camera Mark Moriarty Camera Operator
    Camera Stefan Stankowski Camera Operator
    Visual Effects Victoria Mowlam Visual Effects Producer
    Camera Daniel Nichols Camera Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Clare Ramsey Makeup Artist
    Lighting Michael McDermott Gaffer
    Visual Effects Gunnar Hansen Compositing Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Mike Dargan Makeup Artist
    Art Martin Asbury Storyboard Artist
    Visual Effects Stafford Lawrence Animation
    Directing Nikki Clapp Script Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Ciara McArdle Set Costumer
    Visual Effects Péter Závorszky Visual Effects Producer
    Camera Russell Kennedy Clapper Loader
    Art Steve Bohan Construction Manager
    Crew Charles Bodycomb Supervising Armorer
    Visual Effects Ross Johnson Visual Effects Coordinator
    Sound Dave Croft Foley Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Tracey Wells Hairstylist
    Editing Martin Corbett First Assistant Editor
    Crew Dave Evans Armorer
    Camera Don Steinberg First Assistant Camera
    Art Paul Duff Head Carpenter
    Crew Joss Skottowe Supervising Armorer
    Crew Eddie Murphy Carpenter
    Visual Effects Leslie Lerman Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Alex Wuttke Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Wade Eastwood Stunts
    Visual Effects Aysha Madina Lead Animator
    Crew Maurice Lee Stunts
    Camera Harry Bowers Focus Puller
    Camera Alan Hall Clapper Loader
    Crew Patrick Zentis Compositor
    Camera Sebastian Barraclough Clapper Loader
    Sound Filippo Porcari Sound Mixer
    Crew Marc Wolff Aerial Coordinator
    Crew Marc Wolff Pilot
    Sound Ed Colyer Foley Mixer
    Visual Effects Huseyin Caner Visual Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Andrea Finch Makeup & Hair
    Camera Marc Atherfold First Assistant Camera
    Lighting Jamie Mills Lighting Technician
    Production Judy Britten Production Coordinator
    Camera Pat Garrett Grip
    Camera David Appleby Key Grip
    Sound Alessandro Checcacci Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Crew Mirko Zamperla Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Javier Arrieta Costumer
    Editing David Rees Color Grading
    Production Karla Quintero Production Assistant
    Crew Kevin T. Hahn CG Supervisor
    Art Domenico Reordino Painter
    Crew Lance Julian Marine Coordinator
    Visual Effects Sandra Guardado 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Anna V. James Visual Effects Coordinator
    Sound Steve Finn Boom Operator
    Crew David Zamperla Stunts
    Production Hannah Godwin Travel Coordinator
    Crew Katherine McCormack Unit Publicist
    Crew Stefano Corridori Special Effects Technician
    Crew Andy Aitken Special Effects Technician
    Art Pauline Hume Title Designer
    Crew Martin Ivanov Stunts
    Crew Martin Ivanov Stunt Double
    Editing Robin Gonsalves First Assistant Editor
    Camera Andy Hopkins Grip
    Art Peter N. Brown Supervising Carpenter
    Crew John T. Scanlon Pilot
    Lighting Paul Kelly Lighting Technician
    Camera David Cozens Focus Puller
    Crew Bruce Benson Pilot
    Art Chris Baker Conceptual Design
    Crew Cory Fleming Pilot
    Crew Mark Higgins Stunts
    Camera David Rist Grip
    Camera Gary Hutchings Key Grip
    Camera David Maund Grip
    Crew Tony Marks Carpenter
    Sound Paul Munro Boom Operator
    Production Lulu Morgan Production Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Chloe Meddings Makeup Artist
    Camera Spencer Murray Focus Puller
    Lighting Neil Munro Lighting Technician
    Camera Phil Murray Grip
    Camera Gary Romaine Grip
    Crew Jason Hunjan Stunts
    Crew Jason Hunjan Stunt Driver
    Visual Effects Elizabeth Gray Animation
    Crew Roberto Libertini Stunts
    Crew Valentina Rossi Stuart Stunt Driver
    Camera Jim Crowther Best Boy Grip
    Production Simonetta Di Fresco Production Coordinator
    Camera Mark Gilmer Second Assistant Camera
    Crew Peter Casey Generator Operator
    Camera Oscar Deeks Epk Camera Operator
    Camera Louis Seresin Camera Trainee
    Lighting Martin Smith Electrician
    Camera Chris Bain Focus Puller
    Art Eddie Wolstencroft Painter
    Lighting Paolo Sartori Electrician
    Production Marco Mattei Production Accountant
    Production Clarissa Newman Production Coordinator
    Art Darryl Paterson Assistant Property Master
    Production Arabella Gilbert Assistant Production Coordinator
    Art Kim Frederiksen Draughtsman
    Crew Mike Woodley Aerial Coordinator
    Crew Massimo Cardajoli Armorer
    Art Burpo Storyboard Artist
    Production Susan Chika Anisiobi Assistant Accountant
    Visual Effects Jerome Fournier Matte Painter
    Crew Rachel Wright Compositor
    Costume & Make-Up Lucilla Simbari Costume Assistant
    Crew Alan Hausmann Armorer
    Camera Mark Binnall Grip
    Crew Teresa Arteaga Stunts
    Art Tamazin Simmonds Art Department Coordinator
    Sound Ceri Thomas Assistant Sound Editor
    Visual Effects Natalie Lovatt Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Aaron Barclay Compositor
    Crew Steve J. Sanchez Compositor
    Editing Emily Greenwood Online Editor
    Production Heather Callow Publicist
    Crew Jason Reed Animatronics Designer
    Camera Will Morris Camera Trainee
    Camera James Smith Clapper Loader
    Visual Effects Ged Wright Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Marta Pinna Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Jenny Hawkins Assistant Costume Designer
    Crew Lee Morrison Stunts
    Crew Dean Koonjul Compositor
    Camera Nathan Mann Focus Puller
    Crew Richard Stay Compositor
    Crew Richard Gregory Animatronics Designer
    Art Dougie Lankston Dressing Prop
    Camera Chris Clarke Clapper Loader
    Editing Darren Rae Colorist
    Visual Effects Christopher Kilshaw CG Artist
    Crew Nicole Chapman Set Production Assistant
    Crew Donna Williams Stunts
    Crew Arran Topham Stunts
    Visual Effects Danielle Morley Visual Effects Coordinator
    Production Ingrid Simmonds Assistant Accountant
    Visual Effects Myles Asseter Modeling
    Costume & Make-Up Diana Wyand Wardrobe Assistant
    Crew Alan Neighbour Carpenter
    Art Paul Anthony McGill Conceptual Illustrator
    Art Shane Harford Dressing Prop
    Crew David Sjodin Compositor
    Visual Effects Jigesh Gajjar Matchmove Supervisor
    Crew Barry May-Leybourne Health and Safety
    Crew Rob Hunt Stunts
    Crew John Allen Carpenter
    Crew Cathal MacIlwaine Carpenter
    Crew John Moolenschot Carpenter
    Crew Anthony Owen Carpenter
    Art Nicholas Henderson Draughtsman
    Art Christopher Young Painter
    Art John Botton Props
    Art Graham Dale Props
    Art Colin Ellis Props
    Art James Enright Props
    Art Jason Hopperton Props
    Camera Steve Parker Additional Director of Photography
    Camera Derek Gruszeckyj Camera Operator
    Camera Rick James Camera Trainee
    Camera Will Humphris Clapper Loader
    Camera Dean Morrish Grip
    Camera Dean Morrish Clapper Loader
    Sound David Mackie Assistant Sound Editor
    Camera David Mackie Clapper Loader
    Camera Ray Meere Clapper Loader
    Camera Sarah Woodward Clapper Loader
    Lighting Niall Crawford Electrician
    Camera Scott Ronnow First Assistant Camera
    Camera Craig Bloor Focus Puller
    Camera Peter Mathis Grip
    Camera Tim Dean Libra Head Technician
    Lighting Conor Finlay Lighting Technician
    Camera J.E. Smith Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Neil Flaherty Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Mike Barnett Ultimate Arm Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Marilyn Gonzalez Makeup & Hair
    Sound Yossi Appelbaum ADR Recordist
    Sound Murat Elgün ADR Recordist
    Sound Christian Joyce Production Sound Mixer
    Sound Carol Jones Sound Editor
    Sound Ingmar Herrera Sound Recordist
    Costume & Make-Up Valeria Perucci Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Mark Sutherland Costumer
    Visual Effects Theo Facey 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Felipe Canfora 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Jim Gaffney 3D Modeller
    Camera Alun Knott Camera Operator
    Crew Dan Kripac CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Victor Wade Compositing Supervisor
    Crew Rafal Kaniewski Compositor
    Crew Patrick Nagle Compositor
    Crew Fred Place Compositor
    Crew Paul Scott Compositor
    Crew Shahin Toosi Compositor
    Crew Tara Walker Compositor
    Crew Sangita Mistry Compositor
    Crew Ana Sofia Mestre de Almeida Pereira Compositor
    Crew Grant McKean Compositor
    Visual Effects Brian Kranz CG Artist
    Visual Effects Tony Abejuro Matchmove Supervisor
    Visual Effects Szvák Antal Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Karen Clarke Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Ben Aghdami Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Editing Rob Pizzey Colorist
    Editing Jamie Payne Colorist
    Editing Rob Gordon Online Editor
    Production Anita M. Patel Post Production Coordinator
    Crew Phil Ashton Animatronics Designer
    Crew Tim Jordan Animatronics Designer
    Crew Andy Simm Animatronics Designer
    Crew Nick Bonathan Animatronics Designer
    Crew Scott Armstrong Special Effects Technician
    Crew John Arnitt Special Effects Technician
    Crew Steve Benelisha Special Effects Technician
    Crew Paul Bentman Special Effects Technician
    Crew Gordon Cave Special Effects Technician
    Crew Nic Curragh Special Effects Technician
    Crew Dan Homewood Special Effects Technician
    Crew Alex MacBride Special Effects Technician
    Crew Steve Mansfield Special Effects Technician
    Crew Bruce Mayhew Special Effects Technician
    Crew Tony Smart Special Effects Technician
    Crew Barry White Special Effects Technician
    Crew Andrew Warner Special Effects Technician
    Crew James Murrell Special Effects Technician
    Crew Matthew Johnson Special Effects Technician
    Crew Michael Fox Special Effects Technician
    Production Steve Barry Assistant Accountant
    Production Claire L. Kenny Assistant Accountant
    Production Alastair McNeil Assistant Accountant
    Production Joyce Noakes Assistant Accountant
    Production Sarah Stiff Assistant Accountant
    Production Bernardo Galli Assistant Accountant
    Production Peter Ziak Assistant Accountant
    Production Tomas Kreisl Assistant Accountant
    Production Florian Salzmann Assistant Production Coordinator
    Production Giorgia Passarelli Assistant Production Manager
    Crew Dick 'Skip' Evans Pilot
    Crew Peggy Plessas Dialogue Coach
    Crew James McGrady Floor Runner
    Crew Regina Enguídanos-Coronel Legal Services
    Crew J.C. Merrill Marine Coordinator
    Crew Luis Alvarez Pilot
    Crew Glenn Moss Pilot
    Crew Frank Moss Pilot
    Production Gianni Carpentieri Production Accountant
    Production Francesco Antoni Production Assistant
    Production Tom Asquith Production Assistant
    Production Roman Diaz Production Assistant
    Production David Giammarco Production Assistant
    Production Ben Haigh Production Assistant
    Production Daniel Henriquez-Ilic Production Assistant
    Production Claudia Hofstetter Production Assistant
    Production Iris Huezo Production Assistant
    Production Benjamin Maier Production Assistant
    Production Declan O'Brien Production Assistant
    Production Anna-Katharina Schneider Production Assistant
    Production Fernando Silva Production Assistant
    Production Rodrigo Yeye Diaz Production Assistant
    Production Fernanda Gutierrez Production Assistant
    Production Michael Riedacher Production Assistant
    Production Beatriz Garcia Production Assistant
    Production Mario Gotti Production Assistant
    Production Stefania Antonini Production Coordinator
    Production Laura Veytia Production Coordinator
    Production Philie Naughten Production Coordinator
    Production Sylvia Kube Production Coordinator
    Production Claudia Cimmino Production Coordinator
    Production Raisa De Alba Production Coordinator
    Production Keleigh Slaight Production Coordinator
    Production David Pope Production Executive
    Production Charlie Salmon Production Runner
    Production Margherita Di Tullio Production Secretary
    Production Julian David Birri Production Supervisor
    Production Alissa Sullivan Haggis Researcher
    Crew Paul Medley Security
    Crew Asa Sims Security
    Crew Oliver Dance Set Production Assistant
    Crew Stefanie Nieto Cruz Set Production Assistant
    Crew Francesco Bonomo Set Production Assistant
    Crew Icaro Lorenzoni Set Production Assistant
    Crew Daniele Fabrizi Set Production Assistant
    Crew Dominic Preece Stunts
    Crew Bruno Verdirosi Stunts
    Crew Gianluca Petrazzi Stunts
    Crew Mauro Caterini Stunts
    Crew Richard Hansen Stunts
    Crew Lutz Schleisner Stunts
    Crew Darix Folco Stunt Driver
    Crew Nikki Berwick Stunts
    Crew David Ware Stunts
    Crew Bahran Soltani Stunts
    Crew Nicola Short Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Dave Read Stunts
    Crew Alexandra Grekou Stunts
    Crew Jacob Dewitt Stunts
    Crew Neil Cunningham Stunts
    Crew Aris Comninos Stunts
    Crew Sayed Cholamie Stunts
    Crew Marvin Campbell Stunts
    Crew J Bizel Stunts

    keyboard_arrow_up