Milo is aging, he is planning his daughter's 25th birthday, and his shipment of heroin turns out to be 10,000 pills of ecstasy. When Milo tries to sell the pills anyway, all Hell breaks loose and his only chance is to ask for help from his ex-henchman and old friend Radovan.
Camera | Morten Søborg | Director of Photography |
Production | Kim Magnusson | Executive Producer |
Directing | Nicolas Winding Refn | Director |
Writing | Nicolas Winding Refn | Writer |
Production | Henrik Danstrup | Producer |
Crew | Stig Günther | Stunts |
Production | Rupert Preston | Executive Producer |
Production | Mikkel Berg | Executive Producer |
Production | Kenneth D. Plummer | Executive Producer |
Sound | Peter Peter | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Peter Peter | Musician |
Editing | Anne Østerud | Editor |
Editing | Miriam Nørgaard | Editor |
Sound | Lars Rasmussen | Sound Mixer |
Production | Johnny Andersen | Line Producer |
Lighting | Adam Jandrup | Electrician |
Art | Rasmus With | Property Master |
Directing | Niels Nørløv Hansen | First Assistant Director |
Production | Henrik Zein | Production Accountant |
Crew | Morten Jacobsen | Special Effects |
Costume & Make-Up | Morten Jacobsen | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Art | Rasmus Thjellesen | Production Design |
Sound | Mikkel Groos | Sound |
Directing | Sedsel Andersen | Continuity |
Camera | Andreas Balslev-Olesen | Grip |
Sound | Mads Heldtberg | Musician |
Sound | Martin Langenbach | Foley Artist |
Visual Effects | Lars Bjørn Hansen | Digital Compositor |
Editing | Ejvind Bording | Color Timer |
Editing | Kaspar Astrup Schröder | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Christian Skeel | Musician |
Production | Luise Thiele | Line Producer |
Editing | Lone Goldie Møller | Editorial Coordinator |
Crew | Dennis Albrethsen | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Trine Cordes Berg | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jane Whittaker | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Bjørg Serup | Makeup Department Head |
Sound | Jens Bønding | Sound |
Sound | Jacques Pedersen | Boom Operator |
Production | Peter Hingebjerg | Production Assistant |
Art | Lars Valentin | Location Scout |
Editing | Peter Diemar | Color Grading |
Production | Lennart Storgaard | Production Runner |
Production | Ada Kaalund | Accountant |
Production | Mia Bang Stenberg | Post Production Coordinator |
Camera | Franz Borde | Clapper Loader |
Editing | Helle Hansen | Negative Cutter |
Editing | Evelyn Kristiansen | Negative Cutter |
Art | Lars Fog-Møller | Property Master |
Art | Maria Martine Jensen | Props |
Camera | Michael Rosenløv Jensen | First Assistant Camera |
Production | Pernille Lembecke | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Sofie Jørgensen | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Production | Arlette Walsøe | Production Manager |
Directing | Hans-Henrik Tønnesen | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Jens Danielsen | Special Sound Effects |
Sound | Henning Wedege | Sound |
Editing | Anders Marker | Digital Intermediate |
Lighting | Tue Bengtsson | Electrician |
Lighting | Jonathan Go-Matsushima Rasmussen | Gaffer |
Camera | Jens Juncker-Jensen | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Rasmussen | Costume Assistant |
Editing | Simon Harder | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Troels Alsted | Musician |
Sound | Andreas Hauer Jensen | Musician |
Sound | Peter Kyed | Musician |
Sound | Gert Oesterich | Musician |
Production | Helle Bruun Andersen | Accountant |
Production | Lennart Jakobsen | Production Runner |
Production | Hanne Merkx | Accountant |
Production | Louise Van Hauen | Production Runner |