Alex Whitaker and three other gifted psychics investigate rumors that the secret of life has been discovered by master puppeteer, Andre Toulon, in the form of five killer puppets uniquely qualified for murder and mayhem.
Camera | Antonio Scaramuzza | Camera Operator |
Camera | Russell Carpenter | Additional Photography |
Art | John Myhre | Production Design |
Sound | Richard Band | Original Music Composer |
Production | Charles Band | Executive Producer |
Writing | Charles Band | Story |
Costume & Make-Up | Steve Neill | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Robin Lewis-West | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Robin Lewis-West | On Set Dresser |
Camera | Christopher Faloona | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Sergio Salvati | Director of Photography |
Writing | David Schmoeller | Screenplay |
Directing | David Schmoeller | Director |
Writing | J.S. Cardone | Story |
Editing | Randy Bricker | Assistant Editor |
Writing | Kenneth J. Hall | Story |
Editing | Thomas Meshelski | Editor |
Production | Gary Schmoeller | Production Manager |
Lighting | Jürgen Baum | Gaffer |
Crew | BJ Davis | Stunts |
Camera | Paul Gentry | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Art | Sean Everett | Property Master |
Production | Hope Perello | Producer |
Directing | Hope Perello | Second Unit Director |
Lighting | Paul Bacca | Electrician |
Crew | Phil Brandes | Scenic Artist |
Production | Vivian Levy | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Meg Goodwin | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Art | Gabrielle Petrissans | Assistant Set Decoration |
Sound | Doug Reed | Foley Editor |
Visual Effects | Justin Kohn | Animation |
Sound | Phillip Raves | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Rick Raphael | Steadicam Operator |
Art | Robert Lucas | Construction Grip |
Sound | Sarah Brady | Dialogue Editor |
Camera | Gilbert Salas | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | David M. Rakoczy | Key Grip |
Directing | Jerry Goldberg | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | William Shaffer | Boom Operator |
Sound | Mark Cookson | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Robert Dawson | Title Designer |
Lighting | Steve Gero | Best Boy Electric |
Sound | Andy Napell | Sound Mixer |
Camera | Steven Kaminsky | Grip |
Lighting | Michael C. Price | Electrician |
Camera | Jeffrey A. Johnson | Grip |
Art | Andrea Dietrich | Storyboard Artist |
Production | Christina Fong | Production Assistant |
Production | Debra Spidell | Production Coordinator |
Directing | David Turchi | First Assistant Director |
Art | Anna Rita Raineri | Set Decoration |
Camera | Peter Drinco | Best Boy Grip |
Crew | Jeffrey Court | Production Controller |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura Connolly | Additional Hairstylist |
Sound | Adriane Marfiak | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | John V. Fante | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Directing | Karin Liebrand | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Walter Gorey | Sound Mixer |
Camera | Chris Kiperman | Grip |
Crew | Mark Rappaport | Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects |
Costume & Make-Up | Carlann Matz | Additional Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Lowe | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Valerie McKnight | Makeup Artist |
Art | Adam Silverman | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Loy Hopkins | Set Dresser |
Camera | Steven Kline | Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Guy Alford | Electrician |
Lighting | Bryan Cooke | Electrician |
Lighting | Steve Price | Electrician |
Lighting | Larry Roth | Electrician |
Camera | David Dowell | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Rob Copeland | Grip |
Camera | Ryan Wedemeyer | Grip |
Camera | Marcus 'Roo' Flower | Grip |
Camera | Leslie R. Morris | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Lisa Andreini | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Annie Jones | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Crew | Rob Bloch | Animal Wrangler |
Crew | Robert Dollwet | Animal Wrangler |
Crew | Warren Sewell | Craft Service |
Production | Scott Firestone | Production Accountant |
Production | Glenn Herniter | Production Assistant |
Production | Peter Phillip Bayham | Production Assistant |
Production | Robert Ferguson | Production Assistant |
Directing | Marita Simpson | Script Supervisor |
Sound | William Fiege | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Ted Kosciusko | Sound Mixer |
Visual Effects | Donna Littleford | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Art | Val Harris | Set Decoration |
Directing | Jerome Goldberg | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Rachel Resnick | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Jeffrey M. Zeitlin | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Mike Reinhardt | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Greg Pestoni | Swing |
Art | Gene Hunter | Construction Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Patrick Simmons | Special Effects Makeup Artist |