A burger-loving hit man, his philosophical partner, a drug-addled gangster's moll and a washed-up boxer converge in this sprawling, comedic crime caper. Their adventures unfurl in three stories that ingeniously trip back and forth in time.
Production | Danny DeVito | Executive Producer |
Production | Michael Shamberg | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Betsy Heimann | Costume Design |
Production | Stacey Sher | Executive Producer |
Art | David Wasco | Production Design |
Production | Lawrence Bender | Producer |
Camera | Andrzej Sekula | Director of Photography |
Lighting | Vance Trussell | Gaffer |
Production | Paul Hellerman | Production Manager |
Writing | Quentin Tarantino | Screenplay |
Art | Charles Collum | Art Direction |
Art | Sandy Reynolds-Wasco | Set Decoration |
Production | Ronnie Yeskel | Casting |
Editing | Sally Menke | Editor |
Production | Gary M. Zuckerbrod | Casting |
Production | Bob Weinstein | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Richard N. Gladstein | Co-Executive Producer |
Sound | Kathy Nelson | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Karyn Rachtman | Music Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jacqueline Aronson | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Heidi Vogel | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Jeff Olan | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Mary Claire Hannan | Assistant Costume Designer |
Camera | Ziad Doueiri | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Bill Fletcher | Wigmaker |
Costume & Make-Up | Michelle Bühler | Makeup Artist |
Editing | Donald Likovich | Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Audrey Futterman-Stern | Key Hair Stylist |
Production | Ruth Lambert | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Patia Prouty | Set Costumer |
Lighting | Bruce Jagoda | Electrician |
Crew | Ken Lesco | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Jennifer Beals | Thanks |
Editing | Mike Stanwick | Color Timer |
Sound | Dean Beville | Sound Editor |
Crew | Andrew Dickler | Editorial Staff |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Arnold | Hairstylist |
Art | Peter Borck | Leadman |
Costume & Make-Up | Iain Jones | Hair Designer |
Crew | Deborah Wuliger | Unit Publicist |
Crew | Iain Jones | Set Production Assistant |
Sound | Dana Gustafson | Assistant Sound Editor |
Art | Samantha Gore | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Brian Markey | Construction Coordinator |
Camera | Bob Gorelick | Steadicam Operator |
Lighting | Marc Meisenheimer | Rigging Gaffer |
Art | Adam Silver | Location Scout |
Art | Giuseppe Maini III | Painter |
Sound | Larry Scharf | Boom Operator |
Camera | Michael Levine | Camera Operator |
Crew | Alonzo Brown Jr. | Driver |
Camera | Mark Shane Davis | Key Grip |
Sound | Matthew C. Beville | Sound Recordist |
Camera | Chris Ahern | Grip |
Editing | Tatiana S. Riegel | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Anna-Lisa Nilsson | Production Coordinator |
Art | Emily Wolfe | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Ruben Cortez | Security |
Directing | Francis R. Mahony III | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Ken King | Production Sound Mixer |
Art | Daniel Bradford | Set Designer |
Crew | Gary L. Brennan | Carpenter |
Lighting | Anthony Hall | Best Boy Electric |
Sound | Rolf Johnson | Music Editor |
Art | Marc Gillson | Lead Painter |
Crew | Ben Parker | Post Production Assistant |
Art | Jonathan R. Hodges | Property Master |
Crew | Cameron | Stunts |
Crew | Larry Fioritto | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Derek Raser | Transportation Coordinator |
Sound | Stephen Hunter Flick | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Ray Maxwell | Construction Foreman |
Crew | Derek Hurd | Craft Service |
Crew | Thomas L. Bellissimo | Makeup Effects |
Costume & Make-Up | Joseph W. Grafmuller | Set Dressing Artist |
Crew | Cameron | Stand In |
Directing | Martin Kitrosser | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Linda R. Chen | Thanks |
Crew | Rory Dauson | Stand In |
Crew | Emanuel Steward | Thanks |
Crew | Bill Unger | Thanks |
Crew | Lou Arkoff | Thanks |
Sound | Kristen Becht | Assistant Music Supervisor |
Sound | Billy Gottlieb | Assistant Music Supervisor |
Crew | Stephen Martines | Thanks |
Crew | Ricardo Mestres | Thanks |
Crew | Agnès B. | Thanks |
Crew | Cathryn Jaymes | Thanks |
Production | Harvey Weinstein | Co-Executive Producer |
Crew | Lee Stollman | Thanks |
Crew | Mike Simpson | Thanks |
Crew | Scott Spiegel | Thanks |
Writing | Quentin Tarantino | Story |
Writing | Roger Avary | Story |
Production | Barbara Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Crew | Kevin McTurk | Special Effects Assistant |
Production | John A. Johnston | Assistant Location Manager |
Crew | Chris L. Winslow | Charge Scenic Artist |
Directing | John W. Hyde Jr. | Second Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Jeff Courtie | ADR Mixer |
Camera | Gregory C. Smith | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Kara Mazzola | Post Production Coordinator |
Directing | Kelly Kiernan | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Liz Chiz | Assistant Decorator |
Art | Chris Cullen | Graphic Designer |
Crew | Terry Jackson | Stunt Double |
Camera | Robbie Meckler | Best Boy Grip |
Production | Cheryl Cain | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Camera | Angelo de la Cruz | Camera Loader |
Sound | Chuck Kelley | Music Consultant |
Production | Zane | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Bradley Morris | Production Secretary |
Art | John Felgate | Assistant Property Master |
Sound | Catherine Rowe | Foley Artist |
Sound | Ezra Dweck | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Judee Flick | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Mary Ramos | Music Coordinator |
Camera | Alan Parr | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Michael Stocks | Key Rigging Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Kristin Dangl | Costumer |
Production | Haley Sweet | Location Assistant |
Crew | Michael Haddad | Assistant Craft Service |
Art | Steve Ingrassia | Swing |
Directing | Quentin Tarantino | Director |
Crew | Kevin McTurk | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Andrew Ambrose | Special Effects Assistant |