Prisoners

Prisoners (2013)

Every moment matters.

  • Genre: Drama, Thriller, Crime
  • Release Date: 2013-09-18
  • User Rating: 8/10 from 6673 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 33min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Madhouse Entertainment
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 8/10
From 6,673 Ratings

Summary

When Keller Dover's daughter and her friend go missing, he takes matters into his own hands as the police pursue multiple leads and the pressure mounts. But just how far will this desperate father go to protect his family?

Prisoners Trailer

Prisoners Photos

  • Hugh Jackman

    as Keller Dover
  • Jake Gyllenhaal

    as Detective Loki
  • Paul Dano

    as Alex Jones
  • Maria Bello

    as Grace Dover
  • Melissa Leo

    as Holly Jones
  • Viola Davis

    as Nancy Birch
  • Terrence Howard

    as Franklin Birch
  • Dylan Minnette

    as Ralph Dover
  • Zoë Borde

    as Eliza Birch
  • Wayne Duvall

    as Captain Richard O'Malley
  • David Dastmalchian

    as Bob Taylor
  • Len Cariou

    as Father Patrick Dunn
  • Sandra Ellis Lafferty

    as Mrs. Milland
  • Erin Gerasimovich

    as Anna Dover
  • Kyla Drew Simmons

    as Joy Birch
  • Brad James

    as Officer Carter
  • Anthony Reynolds

    as Officer Wedge
  • Robert C. Treveiler

    as Forensics Guy
  • Victoria Staley

    as Check Out Girl
  • Todd Truley

    as Detective Chemelinski
  • Brian Daye

    as Desk Sergeant
  • Alisa Harris

    as Police Clerk
  • Robert Mello

    as Roger
  • Jeff Pope

    as Sex Offender
  • Rodrick Goins

    as Sex Offender
  • Mark Drum

    as Sex Offender
  • Lana Yoo

    as Chinese Waitress
  • Pam Smith

    as Police Station Reporter
  • Gloria Webber

    as Police Station Reporter
  • Michelle Keller

    as Woman at Vigil
  • John Atwood

    as Newscaster
  • Stacy Melich

    as Woman Motorist
  • J. Omar Castro

    as Cop in Hospital
  • Jane McNeill

    as Nurse
Camera Roger Deakins Director of Photography
Camera Roger Deakins Camera Operator
Editing Joel Cox Editor
Sound Bub Asman Sound Effects Editor
Production Edward McDonnell Executive Producer
Production Kerry Barden Casting
Costume & Make-Up Renée April Costume Design
Production Mark Wahlberg Executive Producer
Production Paul Schnee Casting
Production Broderick Johnson Producer
Production Andrew A. Kosove Producer
Production John H. Starke Executive Producer
Production Kira Davis Producer
Editing Gary D. Roach Editor
Production Robyn Meisinger Executive Producer
Crew David Fletcher Special Effects Coordinator
Art Patrice Vermette Production Design
Sound Jóhann Jóhannsson Original Music Composer
Directing Denis Villeneuve Director
Art Blake Myers Set Dresser
Production Stephen Levinson Executive Producer
Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Camera Bruce Hamme Dolly Grip
Production Rich Delia Casting Associate
Writing Aaron Guzikowski Writer
Production Steven P. Wegner Co-Producer
Sound Hugo Weng Dialogue Editor
Crew Oliver Arnold CG Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Taylor Knight Key Hair Stylist
Production Allison Estrin Casting Associate
Production Adam Kolbrenner Producer
Art Paul D. Kelly Art Direction
Production John Weber Second Assistant Accountant
Crew Pat Patterson Propmaker
Crew Alex Khan Compositor
Costume & Make-Up Donald Mowat Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Joulles Wright Costume Supervisor
Crew Steven Ritzi Stunt Coordinator
Sound Gregg Rudloff Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound John T. Reitz Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Melanie Mascioli Key Costumer
Editing George Chavez Color Timer
Production Maida N. Morgan Location Manager
Sound Alan Robert Murray Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Tom Ozanich Sound Designer
Sound Mark Larry Sound Effects Editor
Art Sam Hudecki Storyboard Artist
Editing Lisa Tutunjian Digital Intermediate Editor
Crew David Linck Unit Publicist
Art Mayumi Konishi-Valentine Set Designer
Crew Jess Platt Dialect Coach
Lighting Chris Napolitano Gaffer
Sound Paul Apted Dialogue Editor
Visual Effects Darin McCormick-Millett Visual Effects Producer
Editing Loan Phan Digital Intermediate Producer
Visual Effects Phillip Feiner Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Pavel Pranevsky CG Supervisor
Art Curtis Crowe Construction Coordinator
Visual Effects Pimentel A. Raphael Animation Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Peter Tothpal Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Vincent Gideon Key Hair Stylist
Art Dan Post Leadman
Lighting Mike Tyson Electrician
Sound Jason King Sound Effects Editor
Art Justin O'Neal Miller Assistant Art Director
Art E. Aaron Linker Set Designer
Camera Wilson Webb Still Photographer
Crew Joey Sila Compositor
Directing Gail Hunter Script Supervisor
Sound Katy Wood Dialogue Editor
Costume & Make-Up Pamela S. Westmore Makeup Artist
Directing Donald Sparks First Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Cylinda Nesmith Davison Seamstress
Lighting Kevin J. Lang Rigging Gaffer
Editing Nathan Godley First Assistant Editor
Crew Nathan Godley Visual Effects Editor
Art Beth Morris Assistant Property Master
Sound Mary H. Ellis Sound mixer
Camera Lee Blasingame First Assistant "B" Camera
Costume & Make-Up Margaret Robbs Assistant Costume Designer
Crew Rick Fields Propmaker
Art Frank Galline Set Decoration
Camera Bela Trutz Steadicam Operator
Visual Effects Greg Morse 24 Frame Playback
Costume & Make-Up Elizabeth Robinson Key Hair Stylist
Camera Andy Harris First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Mitchell Andrew Lillian Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up Amber Crowe Key Makeup Artist
Production Adam Richards Casting Assistant
Art Shawn M Gray Property Master
Costume & Make-Up Mirela Rupic Assistant Costume Designer
Crew Jeffrey Harris Propmaker
Lighting Chris Lumpkin Rigging Grip
Camera Darryl Humber Dolly Grip
Crew Greg Tresan Animal Wrangler
Costume & Make-Up Dustin Angus Costumer
Visual Effects Alexandre Cancado 2D Supervisor
Directing Karen Davis Second Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Barnaby Smith Costumer
Art Derrick Kardos Graphic Designer
Camera Hugh Braselton Second Assistant "A" Camera
Crew Stephanie Fowler Adams Studio Teacher
Visual Effects Elaine Wu Animation
Visual Effects Marcos Romero Animation
Art Jaclyn Behringer Art Department Coordinator
Crew H Haden Hammond Sequence Supervisor
Art Esther Marquis Textile Artist
Editing Mitch Paulson Digital Colorist
Art Loic Zimmermann Concept Artist
Crew Tom Lamb Compositor
Camera Paul Candrilli Best Boy Grip
Production Kelli Parsons Travel Coordinator
Lighting Zachary Saville Rigging Grip
Camera Patrick D. Fields Grip
Costume & Make-Up Diane J. Harriday Seamstress
Visual Effects Tony Meagher Visual Effects Producer
Crew Reid Andrews Generator Operator
Lighting Craig R. Owens Rigging Grip
Visual Effects Katryna Shattuck Digital Compositor
Camera Joshua Gollish Digital Imaging Technician
Production Chad Clark Post Production Accountant
Lighting Jeff Kluttz Key Rigging Grip
Crew James Waterson Compositor
Production Steven Tolbert Art Department Production Assistant
Art Eliot Levin Assistant Property Master
Art Nichola Lafferty Construction Buyer
Art Steven J. Vana Construction Foreman
Art Larry Scott Greensman
Art Michael C. Brown Painter
Art Jeremy Frick Painter
Crew Julia Hill Propmaker
Crew James McMillion Propmaker
Crew Dan Mott Propmaker
Crew Christopher Seth Roesch Propmaker
Art Deborah Croswell Set Dresser
Art Ky Hoang Nguyen Set Dresser
Camera Ryan Abrams Camera Loader
Lighting Dirk Jenkins Electrician
Lighting Shane McGeehin Electrician
Lighting Steve Sudge Electrician
Lighting Catherine Cravens Electrician
Lighting Tom Burke Electrician
Camera Sunny Lee Grip
Camera Jimmy Hendrix Grip
Camera Michael Howell Libra Head Technician
Lighting Justyn Plath Rigging Grip
Costume & Make-Up Raiyonda Vereen Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Anna Bourne Costumer
Art Keith Hudson Textile Artist
Production Edie Allen Casting Assistant
Production Kendra Holloway Casting Assistant
Production Taylor Mosbey Extras Casting Assistant
Crew Timothy Fleur Compositor
Crew Chris Fung Compositor
Crew Jennifer Gutierrez Compositor
Crew Satoshi Harada Compositor
Crew Sonia Yu Compositor
Crew Roy Chang Compositor
Editing Lesley Hull Nicolucci Digital Intermediate
Editing Daniel Guerrero Editorial Production Assistant
Editing Lily Sassone Editorial Production Assistant
Production Dodd Vickers Assistant Location Manager
Production David Latham Assistant Location Manager
Production Mary Louise Freeman Location Assistant
Production David Luse Location Assistant
Production Haley Billue Location Coordinator
Crew Derrick Vener Armorer
Crew Stephanie Beman Craft Service
Production Jim Dunlap First Assistant Accountant
Production Christina Kremer Post Production Coordinator
Production Anne Wilson Production Accountant
Crew Michael James 'Scotty' Scott Production Controller
Production Stephanie Fraser Production Secretary
Crew Stan Swofford Set Medic
Crew Angel Cook Set Production Assistant
Crew Brandon Folsom Set Production Assistant
Crew Freddy Turner Set Production Assistant
Crew Jacob D. Garrison Set Production Assistant
Crew Jason J. Scott Set Production Assistant

keyboard_arrow_up