Priest

Priest (2011)

The War is Eternal. His Mission is Just the Beginning.

  • Genre: Horror, Action, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2011-05-05
  • User Rating: 5.7/10 from 1483 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 27min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Michael De Luca Productions
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 5.7
From 1,483 Ratings
5.7 41 15%

Summary

In an alternate world, humanity and vampires have warred for centuries. After the last Vampire War, the veteran Warrior Priest lives in obscurity with other humans inside one of the Church's walled cities. When the Priest's niece is kidnapped by vampires, the Priest breaks his vows to hunt them down. He is accompanied by the niece's boyfriend, who is a wasteland sheriff, and a former Warrior Priestess.

Priest Trailer

Watch Priest Online

You can now watch Priest online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Priest Photos

    Camera Don Burgess Director of Photography
    Production Michael De Luca Producer
    Art Richard Bridgland Production Design
    Art Christa Munro Art Direction
    Costume & Make-Up Dan Moore Costume Supervisor
    Production Rick Montgomery Casting
    Editing Bob Murawski Additional Editing
    Sound Christopher Young Original Music Composer
    Art Robert Greenfield Set Decoration
    Editing Lisa Zeno Churgin Editor
    Camera Patrick Loungway Second Unit Director of Photography
    Crew Tim Monich Dialect Coach
    Editing Dov Samuel First Assistant Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Ha Nguyen Costume Design
    Art Patrick M. Sullivan Set Designer
    Production Narbeh Nazarian Production Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Veronica McAleer Makeup Artist
    Art Craig Abele Sculptor
    Art Andrew Max Cahn Art Direction
    Visual Effects Erik Henry 3D Supervisor
    Production Glenn S. Gainor Executive Producer
    Production Mitchell Peck Producer
    Editing Rebecca Weigold Editor
    Sound Jussi Tegelman Sound Designer
    Production Joshua Donen Producer
    Sound Gregory Tripi Music Programmer
    Art Todd Rex Sculptor
    Costume & Make-Up Bart Mixon Makeup Artist
    Directing Scott Stewart Director
    Writing Cory Goodman Scenario Writer
    Crew Paul M. Wagner Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Genndy Tartakovsky Animation
    Production Josh Bratman Executive Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Ve Neill Makeup Department Head
    Production Stuart J. Levy Executive Producer
    Visual Effects Jonathan Rothbart Visual Effects Supervisor
    Art Eric Sundahl Set Designer
    Production Steve Galloway Executive Producer
    Writing Min-Woo Hyung Writer
    Camera Matt Kennedy Second Assistant Camera
    Art Easton Michael Smith Set Designer
    Camera Steven Frohardt Best Boy Grip
    Art Jeff Errico Storyboard Artist
    Art Stephen Christensen Set Designer
    Crew Dylan Highsmith Visual Effects Editor
    Sound Amy Kane Foley Artist
    Visual Effects Peter Giliberti Animation Supervisor
    Art Bradley Rubin Assistant Art Director
    Sound Martin Lopez Sound Designer
    Sound Martin Lopez Supervising Sound Editor
    Crew Trevor Brunsink Stand In
    Costume & Make-Up James MacKinnon Key Makeup Artist
    Camera Paul Sanchez Camera Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Garet Reilly Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Virginia Burton Key Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Phillip Boutte Jr. Costume Illustrator
    Costume & Make-Up Christian Cordella Costume Illustrator
    Costume & Make-Up Anthony Almaraz Costumer
    Art Emmanuel Shiu Conceptual Design
    Directing Kathy McHugh Script Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Robin L. Neal Makeup Artist
    Crew Lance Gilbert Stunt Coordinator
    Art A. Todd Holland Art Direction
    Sound Silke Matzpohl Music Coordinator
    Art Susannah Carradine Art Department Coordinator
    Camera Greg Baldi Camera Operator
    Sound Robert Troy Dialogue Editor
    Directing Wilma Garscadden-Gahret Script Supervisor
    Sound Steven A. Saltzman Music Editor
    Production Sam Cieply Production Assistant
    Sound Larry Kemp Sound Editor
    Visual Effects Rocco Passionino Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Raoul Bolognini Visual Effects Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Bob Moore Jr. Set Costumer
    Visual Effects George Macri Visual Effects Producer
    Sound Anita Cannella Foley Artist
    Sound Deb Adair Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Steven Ticknor Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Visual Effects Fiona Chilton Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Jenny Fulle Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Robert Nederhorst Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Blair Clark Visual Effects Supervisor
    Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
    Art Ernie Avila Set Designer
    Camera Michael Nelson Ultimate Arm Operator
    Camera Philippe Carr-Forster Camera Operator
    Visual Effects Jamison Huber Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Richard Higham Visual Effects Supervisor
    Camera Patrick B. O'Brien Camera Operator
    Sound Daniel Pinder Music Editor
    Visual Effects Marco Recuay Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew David Katz Video Assist Operator
    Lighting Scott Sprague Best Boy Electric
    Visual Effects Gordon T. Wittmann Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Jeff Campbell Visual Effects Supervisor
    Editing Harry Muller Color Timer
    Lighting H. Mark Vuille Gaffer
    Lighting James R. Tynes Gaffer
    Camera Marc Ehrenbold Aerial Camera Technician
    Crew Alex L. Worman Unit Publicist
    Crew Blair Tennessy CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Morgan McDermott Matte Painter
    Sound Thomas Milano Supervising Music Editor
    Crew Adrian Scherger Visual Effects Editor
    Art William Gideon Construction Foreman
    Sound Michael J. Benavente Supervising ADR Editor
    Sound Michael J. Benavente Supervising Dialogue Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Michael Moore Hair Department Head
    Costume & Make-Up Nino Costumer
    Crew Roxanne Dorman Visual Effects Editor
    Art Sean Ginevan Leadman
    Costume & Make-Up Jed Dornoff Makeup Artist
    Camera Matthew C. Blea Second Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Pamela Waggoner Set Costumer
    Crew Michael Cavanaugh Visual Effects Editor
    Camera Scott Garfield Still Photographer
    Visual Effects Michael Janov Visual Effects Supervisor
    Lighting John 'Fest' Sandau Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
    Camera Matthew Moriarty Steadicam Operator
    Sound Richard E. Yawn Dialogue Editor
    Sound Richard E. Yawn ADR Editor
    Sound Andrea Horta Dialogue Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Terrie Velazquez Owen Key Hair Stylist
    Costume & Make-Up Erich A. Muller Set Costumer
    Art Christopher Schultz Assistant Property Master
    Art Jonathan Burdeshaw Sculptor
    Art Christine Mahuna Sculptor
    Visual Effects Chris Morley Compositing Supervisor
    Production Chris Hall Production Assistant
    Crew Tammy Dugen Stand In
    Visual Effects James W. Brown Animation Supervisor
    Camera Kim Guthrie First Assistant Camera
    Art Todd Harris Storyboard Artist
    Crew Matthew Kemper Compositor
    Visual Effects Aaron Williams VFX Artist
    Art Robert Consing Storyboard Artist
    Visual Effects Sheila Giroux Visual Effects Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Steven E. Anderson Makeup Artist
    Crew Edward T. Reiff Jr. Special Effects Technician
    Visual Effects Kyle Michael Wilson Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Gary J. Perticone Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Patrick Caulfield Set Costumer
    Sound Beauxregard Neylon ADR Mixer
    Art Mark Larkin Graphic Designer
    Editing Don Broida First Assistant Editor
    Art Beatriz Kerti Graphic Designer
    Art Karen Higgins Construction Coordinator
    Camera Don Steinberg First Assistant Camera
    Visual Effects Ayse Dedeoglu Visual Effects Production Manager
    Art Max E. Brehme Property Master
    Sound Mark Pappas Foley Editor
    Sound Peter J. Devlin Sound Mixer
    Visual Effects Noelle P. Case Visual Effects Coordinator
    Camera Norris Fox Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Eric Laudadio First Assistant Camera
    Visual Effects David Edwards Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Alessandra Cave Visual Effects Producer
    Sound Spring Aspers Music Supervisor
    Visual Effects Jim Hillin Visual Effects Supervisor
    Camera Sal Alvarez Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Steven Cueva First Assistant Camera
    Sound Casual-T Music Programmer
    Art TyRuben Ellingson Conceptual Design
    Art Howard Swindell Concept Artist
    Visual Effects Tony Baldridge VFX Supervisor
    Sound Matthew P. Hanson Assistant Sound Editor
    Camera Michael J. Coo Key Grip
    Crew Brady Doyle Compositor
    Sound David Williams Dialogue Editor
    Crew Rick Shuster Pilot
    Camera Loren Corl Key Grip
    Production Chris Romberg Production Accountant
    Crew Dan Brizendine Transportation Coordinator
    Camera Mark P. Coo Grip
    Camera Robert Ikeda Grip
    Production Sue Smith Production Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Jimmy Jay Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Carol Demarti Ager/Dyer
    Sound Tricia Linklater Assistant Sound Editor
    Art Marc-Andre Samson Concept Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Lufeng Qu Makeup Artist
    Art Scott W. Leslie Assistant Property Master
    Lighting Sam Wayman Lighting Technician
    Camera Michael Brennan Dolly Grip
    Camera Brian Rosso Dolly Grip
    Sound Allan Wilson Conductor
    Crew Samantha Hollingsworth Set Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Eric Torres Visual Effects Coordinator
    Lighting Fernando Barrios Rigging Grip
    Visual Effects Kevin Struckman CG Artist
    Art Matthew Horan Art Department Assistant
    Sound Eric Harwood Sound Recordist
    Crew Cris Alex Special Effects Technician
    Crew Stephen Imhoff Special Effects Technician
    Editing Richard Lowe Assistant Editor
    Art Grant Okita Title Designer
    Crew Seth Martiniuk Compositor
    Visual Effects Shane Cook Compositing Supervisor
    Lighting Ray Ortega Electrician
    Crew Michael A. Tice Special Effects Technician
    Sound Andrii Trifonov ADR Recordist
    Visual Effects Glenn Melenhorst Visual Effects Supervisor
    Camera Jozo Zovko Additional Second Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Dominick De Rasmo Ager/Dyer
    Visual Effects Nik Slotiuk CG Artist
    Visual Effects Georgia Smith Visual Effects Coordinator
    Sound Karl Vincent Musician
    Crew Jesse Noel Special Effects Technician
    Visual Effects Kyle Robinson Pre-Visualization Supervisor
    Crew Jacoby K. Radcliff Craft Service
    Visual Effects Whitney Richman Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Samantha Liss Visual Effects Coordinator
    Production Mark E. Brown Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Tom Wild Visual Effects Production Manager
    Crew Lynn Johnson Set Medic
    Art Scott G. Jones Set Dresser
    Camera George Peters Camera Operator
    Sound Luigi Pulcini Music Programmer
    Crew Darin O'Neill Special Effects Technician
    Sound Brian Smith ADR Mixer
    Production John Steckert Assistant Production Coordinator
    Crew Suzette Barnett Compositor
    Lighting Michael E. Pacheco Rigging Grip
    Visual Effects Jacqueline Hagerty Visual Effects Coordinator
    Art Jason McDonough Set Dresser
    Costume & Make-Up Laura E. Little Costumer
    Visual Effects Michael Brunet Senior Animator
    Costume & Make-Up Corinna Woodcock Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Eric Doiron Compositing Supervisor
    Crew Dipesh Mistry Visual Effects Editor
    Art Dominic Lavery Concept Artist
    Production Cara Miller Production Assistant
    Sound Christopher T. Silverman Sound
    Sound Jeff Gross Foley Mixer
    Crew Can Chang Compositor
    Production Alexis Jacobson Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Michael C. May Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Raymond C. King Special Effects
    Visual Effects Jeremy Johnson Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Adam Ghering Compositing Supervisor
    Crew Michael Lester CG Supervisor
    Lighting Michael Woodside Electrician
    Production Lori Ikeda Payroll Accountant
    Crew Dirk Rogers Special Effects Technician
    Crew Siddhartha S Mondal Compositor
    Camera Mike Barnett Ultimate Arm Operator
    Sound David Weisberg ADR Mixer
    Crew Charlie E. Scott Jr. Craft Service
    Visual Effects Alex Nice Matte Painter
    Crew Jenny Caceres Post Production Assistant
    Production Nicholas Brown First Assistant Accountant
    Visual Effects Erin Nicholson Modelling Supervisor
    Visual Effects Joey Bonander Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Douglas Melville Visual Effects Production Manager
    Production Nicky Craft Payroll Accountant
    Art Josh Forster Art Department Assistant
    Crew Lyndell Wolff Carpenter
    Art Patrick Faulwetter Conceptual Illustrator
    Art Elizabeth Brown Sculptor
    Art James Davidson Bennett Set Dresser
    Art Anthony Klaiman Set Dresser
    Art Mark Tuttle Set Dresser
    Camera Christopher White Assistant Camera
    Lighting David Thielhart Best Boy Electric
    Camera Craig Kohtala Best Boy Grip
    Camera Randy Barnhardt Camera Production Assistant
    Camera Steven Clieva First Assistant Camera
    Camera Raynee Borchardt Grip
    Camera Aaron G. York Libra Head Technician
    Lighting Colin Mayo Lighting Programmer
    Lighting Pierre Ash Lighting Technician
    Lighting Jeremy Schonwald Lighting Technician
    Crew Jordan C. Kadovitz Video Assist Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Cacey Kirshner Costumer
    Production Lauren Brooke Kurfirst Assistant Production Coordinator
    Crew Cary Sato Lee Craft Service
    Production Mike MacCuish First Assistant Accountant
    Production James Bland Production Assistant
    Production Hillary Hendler Production Assistant
    Production Patrick Hollon Production Assistant
    Production Sam May Production Assistant
    Production Jackie Morrison Production Assistant
    Production Nigel Nikitovich Production Assistant
    Production John Jon Perez Production Assistant
    Production Suzanne Sullivan Production Assistant
    Production Lauren Torrez Production Assistant
    Production Nick Paul White Production Assistant
    Production Jordan Gilbert Production Secretary
    Production Chrisoula Vlassopoulos Second Assistant Accountant
    Crew Jimmy Haas Set Production Assistant
    Crew Matt Lombardo Set Production Assistant
    Crew Todd Manes Set Production Assistant
    Crew Sam Nainoa Set Production Assistant
    Crew Nathan Barilka Stand In
    Editing Frank Pass Colorist
    Crew Walker Marsh Post Production Assistant
    Sound Jaclyn Newman Dorn Music Editor
    Sound Martin St. Pierre Musician
    Sound David H. Price Foley Editor
    Visual Effects Robert Alves CG Animator
    Crew Mike Oakley CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Stephen DeLuca Compositing Supervisor
    Crew Jessica Alcorn Compositor
    Crew Aragon Pawson Compositor
    Crew Cameron Thomas Compositor
    Visual Effects Sean Murphy Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Jin Sub Choi Roto Supervisor
    Visual Effects Eduardo Vaisman VFX Editor
    Visual Effects Khue Cai Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Alec Hart Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Davell Lee Libbett Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Wendy Maestracci Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Kyle Ware Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Jordan Freda Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Jason Berg Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Matthew Frederick Johnson Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Crew Michael Copeland Special Effects
    Crew Jeffrey A. Wischnack Special Effects Coordinator
    Crew Bruce D. Hayes Special Effects Technician
    Camera Michael Burgess Second Assistant Camera

    keyboard_arrow_up