Priest

Priest (2011)

The War is Eternal. His Mission is Just the Beginning.

  • Genre: Horror, Action, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2011-05-05
  • User Rating: 5.6/10 from 1333 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 27min
  • Language: Español
  • Production Company: Michael De Luca Productions
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 5.6/10
From 1,333 Ratings

Summary

In an alternate world, humanity and vampires have warred for centuries. After the last Vampire War, the veteran Warrior Priest lives in obscurity with other humans inside one of the Church's walled cities. When the Priest's niece is kidnapped by vampires, the Priest breaks his vows to hunt them down. He is accompanied by the niece's boyfriend, who is a wasteland sheriff, and a former Warrior Priestess.

Priest Trailer

Priest Photos

  • Paul Bettany

    as Priest
  • Karl Urban

    as Black Hat
  • Cam Gigandet

    as Hicks
  • Maggie Q

    as Priestess
  • Lily Collins

    as Lucy Pace
  • Stephen Moyer

    as Owen Pace
  • Mädchen Amick

    as Shannon Pace
  • Brad Dourif

    as Salesman
  • Christopher Plummer

    as Monsignor Orelas
  • Alan Dale

    as Monsignor Chamberlain
  • Marilyn Brett

    as Woman
  • Jacob Hopkins

    as Boy
Camera Don Burgess Director of Photography
Production Michael De Luca Producer
Art Richard Bridgland Production Design
Art Christa Munro Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Dan Moore Costume Supervisor
Production Rick Montgomery Casting
Editing Bob Murawski Additional Editing
Sound Christopher Young Original Music Composer
Art Robert Greenfield Set Decoration
Editing Lisa Zeno Churgin Editor
Camera Patrick Loungway Second Unit Director of Photography
Crew Tim Monich Dialect Coach
Editing Dov Samuel First Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up Ha Nguyen Costume Design
Art Patrick M. Sullivan Set Designer
Production Narbeh Nazarian Production Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Veronica McAleer Makeup Artist
Art Craig Abele Sculptor
Art Andrew Max Cahn Art Direction
Visual Effects Erik Henry 3D Supervisor
Production Glenn S. Gainor Executive Producer
Production Mitchell Peck Producer
Editing Rebecca Weigold Editor
Sound Jussi Tegelman Sound Designer
Production Joshua Donen Producer
Sound Gregory Tripi Music Programmer
Art Todd Rex Sculptor
Costume & Make-Up Bart Mixon Makeup Artist
Directing Scott Stewart Director
Writing Cory Goodman Scenario Writer
Crew Paul M. Wagner Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Genndy Tartakovsky Animation
Production Josh Bratman Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Ve Neill Makeup Department Head
Production Stuart J. Levy Executive Producer
Visual Effects Jonathan Rothbart Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Eric Sundahl Set Designer
Production Steve Galloway Executive Producer
Writing Min-Woo Hyung Writer
Camera Matt Kennedy Second Assistant Camera
Art Easton Michael Smith Set Designer
Camera Steven Frohardt Best Boy Grip
Art Jeff Errico Storyboard Artist
Art Stephen Christensen Set Designer
Crew Dylan Highsmith Visual Effects Editor
Sound Amy Kane Foley Artist
Visual Effects Peter Giliberti Animation Supervisor
Art Bradley Rubin Assistant Art Director
Sound Martin Lopez Sound Designer
Sound Martin Lopez Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Trevor Brunsink Stand In
Costume & Make-Up James MacKinnon Key Makeup Artist
Camera Paul Sanchez Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Garet Reilly Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Virginia Burton Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Phillip Boutte Jr. Costume Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up Christian Cordella Costume Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up Anthony Almaraz Costumer
Art Emmanuel Shiu Conceptual Design
Directing Kathy McHugh Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Robin L. Neal Makeup Artist
Crew Lance Gilbert Stunt Coordinator
Art A. Todd Holland Art Direction
Sound Silke Matzpohl Music Coordinator
Art Susannah Carradine Art Department Coordinator
Camera Greg Baldi Camera Operator
Sound Robert Troy Dialogue Editor
Directing Wilma Garscadden-Gahret Script Supervisor
Sound Steven A. Saltzman Music Editor
Production Sam Cieply Production Assistant
Sound Larry Kemp Sound Editor
Visual Effects Rocco Passionino Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Raoul Bolognini Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Bob Moore Jr. Set Costumer
Visual Effects George Macri Visual Effects Producer
Sound Anita Cannella Foley Artist
Sound Deb Adair Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Steven Ticknor Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Fiona Chilton Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Jenny Fulle Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Robert Nederhorst Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Blair Clark Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
Art Ernie Avila Set Designer
Camera Michael Nelson Ultimate Arm Operator
Camera Philippe Carr-Forster Camera Operator
Visual Effects Jamison Huber Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Richard Higham Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Patrick B. O'Brien Camera Operator
Sound Daniel Pinder Music Editor
Visual Effects Marco Recuay Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew David Katz Video Assist Operator
Lighting Scott Sprague Best Boy Electric
Visual Effects Gordon T. Wittmann Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Jeff Campbell Visual Effects Supervisor
Editing Harry Muller Color Timer
Lighting H. Mark Vuille Gaffer
Lighting James R. Tynes Gaffer
Camera Marc Ehrenbold Aerial Camera Technician
Crew Alex L. Worman Unit Publicist
Crew Blair Tennessy CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Morgan McDermott Matte Painter
Sound Thomas Milano Supervising Music Editor
Crew Adrian Scherger Visual Effects Editor
Art William Gideon Construction Foreman
Sound Michael J. Benavente Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Michael J. Benavente Supervising Dialogue Editor
Costume & Make-Up Michael Moore Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Nino Costumer
Crew Roxanne Dorman Visual Effects Editor
Art Sean Ginevan Leadman
Costume & Make-Up Jed Dornoff Makeup Artist
Camera Matthew C. Blea Second Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Pamela Waggoner Set Costumer
Crew Michael Cavanaugh Visual Effects Editor
Camera Scott Garfield Still Photographer
Visual Effects Michael Janov Visual Effects Supervisor
Lighting John 'Fest' Sandau Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Matthew Moriarty Steadicam Operator
Sound Richard E. Yawn Dialogue Editor
Sound Richard E. Yawn ADR Editor
Sound Andrea Horta Dialogue Editor
Costume & Make-Up Terrie Velazquez Owen Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Erich A. Muller Set Costumer
Art Christopher Schultz Assistant Property Master
Art Jonathan Burdeshaw Sculptor
Art Christine Mahuna Sculptor
Visual Effects Chris Morley Compositing Supervisor
Production Chris Hall Production Assistant
Crew Tammy Dugen Stand In
Visual Effects James W. Brown Animation Supervisor
Camera Kim Guthrie First Assistant Camera
Art Todd Harris Storyboard Artist
Crew Matthew Kemper Compositor
Visual Effects Aaron Williams VFX Artist
Art Robert Consing Storyboard Artist
Visual Effects Sheila Giroux Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Steven E. Anderson Makeup Artist
Crew Edward T. Reiff Jr. Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Kyle Michael Wilson Visual Effects Production Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Gary J. Perticone Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Patrick Caulfield Set Costumer
Sound Beauxregard Neylon ADR Mixer
Art Mark Larkin Graphic Designer
Editing Don Broida First Assistant Editor
Art Beatriz Kerti Graphic Designer
Art Karen Higgins Construction Coordinator
Camera Don Steinberg First Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Ayse Dedeoglu Visual Effects Production Manager
Art Max E. Brehme Property Master
Sound Mark Pappas Foley Editor
Sound Peter J. Devlin Sound Mixer
Visual Effects Noelle P. Case Visual Effects Coordinator
Camera Norris Fox Second Assistant Camera
Camera Eric Laudadio First Assistant Camera
Visual Effects David Edwards Matte Painter
Visual Effects Alessandra Cave Visual Effects Producer
Sound Spring Aspers Music Supervisor
Visual Effects Jim Hillin Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Sal Alvarez Second Assistant Camera
Camera Steven Cueva First Assistant Camera
Sound Casual-T Music Programmer
Art TyRuben Ellingson Conceptual Design
Art Howard Swindell Concept Artist
Visual Effects Tony Baldridge VFX Supervisor
Sound Matthew P. Hanson Assistant Sound Editor
Camera Michael J. Coo Key Grip
Crew Brady Doyle Compositor
Sound David Williams Dialogue Editor
Crew Rick Shuster Pilot
Camera Loren Corl Key Grip
Production Chris Romberg Production Accountant
Crew Dan Brizendine Transportation Coordinator
Camera Mark P. Coo Grip
Camera Robert Ikeda Grip
Production Sue Smith Production Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Jimmy Jay Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Carol Demarti Ager/Dyer
Sound Tricia Linklater Assistant Sound Editor
Art Marc-Andre Samson Concept Artist
Costume & Make-Up Lufeng Qu Makeup Artist
Art Scott W. Leslie Assistant Property Master
Lighting Sam Wayman Lighting Technician
Camera Michael Brennan Dolly Grip
Camera Brian Rosso Dolly Grip
Sound Allan Wilson Conductor
Crew Samantha Hollingsworth Set Production Assistant
Visual Effects Eric Torres Visual Effects Coordinator
Lighting Fernando Barrios Rigging Grip
Visual Effects Kevin Struckman CG Artist
Art Matthew Horan Art Department Assistant
Sound Eric Harwood Sound Recordist
Crew Cris Alex Special Effects Technician
Crew Stephen Imhoff Special Effects Technician
Editing Richard Lowe Assistant Editor
Art Grant Okita Title Designer
Crew Seth Martiniuk Compositor
Visual Effects Shane Cook Compositing Supervisor
Lighting Ray Ortega Electrician
Crew Michael A. Tice Special Effects Technician
Sound Andrii Trifonov ADR Recordist
Visual Effects Glenn Melenhorst Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Jozo Zovko Additional Second Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Dominick De Rasmo Ager/Dyer
Visual Effects Nik Slotiuk CG Artist
Visual Effects Georgia Smith Visual Effects Coordinator
Sound Karl Vincent Musician
Crew Jesse Noel Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Kyle Robinson Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Crew Jacoby K. Radcliff Craft Service
Visual Effects Whitney Richman Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Samantha Liss Visual Effects Coordinator
Production Mark E. Brown Production Assistant
Visual Effects Tom Wild Visual Effects Production Manager
Crew Lynn Johnson Set Medic
Art Scott G. Jones Set Dresser
Camera George Peters Camera Operator
Sound Luigi Pulcini Music Programmer
Crew Darin O'Neill Special Effects Technician
Sound Brian Smith ADR Mixer
Production John Steckert Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew Suzette Barnett Compositor
Lighting Michael E. Pacheco Rigging Grip
Visual Effects Jacqueline Hagerty Visual Effects Coordinator
Art Jason McDonough Set Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Laura E. Little Costumer
Visual Effects Michael Brunet Senior Animator
Costume & Make-Up Corinna Woodcock Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Eric Doiron Compositing Supervisor
Crew Dipesh Mistry Visual Effects Editor
Art Dominic Lavery Concept Artist
Production Cara Miller Production Assistant
Sound Christopher T. Silverman Sound
Sound Jeff Gross Foley Mixer
Crew Can Chang Compositor
Production Alexis Jacobson Production Assistant
Visual Effects Michael C. May Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Raymond C. King Special Effects
Visual Effects Jeremy Johnson Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Adam Ghering Compositing Supervisor
Crew Michael Lester CG Supervisor
Lighting Michael Woodside Electrician
Production Lori Ikeda Payroll Accountant
Crew Dirk Rogers Special Effects Technician
Crew Siddhartha S Mondal Compositor
Camera Mike Barnett Ultimate Arm Operator
Sound David Weisberg ADR Mixer
Crew Charlie E. Scott Jr. Craft Service
Visual Effects Alex Nice Matte Painter
Crew Jenny Caceres Post Production Assistant
Production Nicholas Brown First Assistant Accountant
Visual Effects Erin Nicholson Modelling Supervisor
Visual Effects Joey Bonander Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Douglas Melville Visual Effects Production Manager
Production Nicky Craft Payroll Accountant
Art Josh Forster Art Department Assistant
Crew Lyndell Wolff Carpenter
Art Patrick Faulwetter Conceptual Illustrator
Art Elizabeth Brown Sculptor
Art James Davidson Bennett Set Dresser
Art Anthony Klaiman Set Dresser
Art Mark Tuttle Set Dresser
Camera Christopher White Assistant Camera
Lighting David Thielhart Best Boy Electric
Camera Craig Kohtala Best Boy Grip
Camera Randy Barnhardt Camera Production Assistant
Camera Steven Clieva First Assistant Camera
Camera Raynee Borchardt Grip
Camera Aaron G. York Libra Head Technician
Lighting Colin Mayo Lighting Programmer
Lighting Pierre Ash Lighting Technician
Lighting Jeremy Schonwald Lighting Technician
Crew Jordan C. Kadovitz Video Assist Operator
Costume & Make-Up Cacey Kirshner Costumer
Production Lauren Brooke Kurfirst Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew Cary Sato Lee Craft Service
Production Mike MacCuish First Assistant Accountant
Production James Bland Production Assistant
Production Hillary Hendler Production Assistant
Production Patrick Hollon Production Assistant
Production Sam May Production Assistant
Production Jackie Morrison Production Assistant
Production Nigel Nikitovich Production Assistant
Production John Jon Perez Production Assistant
Production Suzanne Sullivan Production Assistant
Production Lauren Torrez Production Assistant
Production Nick Paul White Production Assistant
Production Jordan Gilbert Production Secretary
Production Chrisoula Vlassopoulos Second Assistant Accountant
Crew Jimmy Haas Set Production Assistant
Crew Matt Lombardo Set Production Assistant
Crew Todd Manes Set Production Assistant
Crew Sam Nainoa Set Production Assistant
Crew Nathan Barilka Stand In
Editing Frank Pass Colorist
Crew Walker Marsh Post Production Assistant
Sound Jaclyn Newman Dorn Music Editor
Sound Martin St. Pierre Musician
Sound David H. Price Foley Editor
Visual Effects Robert Alves CG Animator
Crew Mike Oakley CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Stephen DeLuca Compositing Supervisor
Crew Jessica Alcorn Compositor
Crew Aragon Pawson Compositor
Crew Cameron Thomas Compositor
Visual Effects Sean Murphy Matte Painter
Visual Effects Jin Sub Choi Roto Supervisor
Visual Effects Eduardo Vaisman VFX Editor
Visual Effects Khue Cai Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Alec Hart Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Davell Lee Libbett Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Wendy Maestracci Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Kyle Ware Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Jordan Freda Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Jason Berg Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Matthew Frederick Johnson Visual Effects Production Assistant
Crew Michael Copeland Special Effects
Crew Jeffrey A. Wischnack Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Bruce D. Hayes Special Effects Technician
Camera Michael Burgess Second Assistant Camera

keyboard_arrow_up