The story begins with a regular Joe who tries desperately to seek employment, but embarks on a violent rampage when he teams up with cult leader Uncle Dave. Their first act is to heist an amusement park, only to learn that the Taliban are planning the same heist as well. Chaos ensues, and now the Postal Dude must not only take on terrorists but also political figures.
Production | Meg Morman | Casting |
Directing | Uwe Boll | Director |
Production | Uwe Boll | Producer |
Writing | Uwe Boll | Writer |
Camera | Mathias Neumann | Director of Photography |
Sound | Wolfgang Herold | Sound Supervisor |
Production | Dan Clarke | Producer |
Production | Dan Clarke | Production Manager |
Crew | Jonathan Shore | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Jonathan Shore | Associate Producer |
Sound | Jessica de Rooij | Original Music Composer |
Production | Vincent James Desiderio Jr. | Executive Producer |
Production | Maureen Webb | Casting |
Production | Shawn Williamson | Producer |
Crew | Krista Bell | Stunts |
Art | John Alvarez | Art Direction |
Sound | Max Wanko | Sound Designer |
Sound | Max Wanko | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Tink | Production Designer |
Editing | Julian Clarke | Editor |
Production | Colleen Bolton | Casting Associate |
Production | Sunday Boling | Casting |
Crew | Ed Anders | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Monique Ganderton | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Aieisha Li | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Darryl Scheelar | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Mike Crestejo | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Rikki Gagne | Stunts |
Sound | Kevin Belen | ADR Recordist |
Production | Matthias Triebel | Associate Producer |
Crew | David Mylrea | Stunts |
Sound | Simon Bright | Sound Assistant |
Writing | Bill Rehor | Story Consultant |
Editing | Greg Ng | Assistant Editor |
Directing | Danny Virtue | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Owen Walstrom | Stunts |
Crew | Andrea Kinsky | Stunts |
Sound | Mark Noda | Sound Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Maria Livingstone | Costume Designer |
Writing | Bryan C. Knight | Writer |
Directing | Bryan C. Knight | First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Margaret Yaworski | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Tanya Howard | First Assistant Makeup Artist |
Crew | Nesta Chapman | Stunts |
Crew | Jak Osmond | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Christopher Elke | Digital Effects Producer |
Writing | Steffen Kuhr | Script Consultant |
Art | Peter Ochotta | Set Designer |
Camera | Todd Elyzen | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Sound | Graeme Hughes | ADR Recordist |
Art | Shannon Courte | Graphic Designer |
Directing | Jeannine Dupuy | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Leah Schweiger | Key Hair Stylist |
Sound | Peter Roigk | Foley Artist |
Editing | Gary Lam | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Manuel Karakas | Sound Editor |
Sound | Jochen Engelke | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Directing | Jason Furukawa | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Victoria Fernandez | Assistant Hairstylist |
Sound | Graham Crowell | Boom Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Marnie Wong | Assistant Hairstylist |
Art | Michelle Gasque | Art Department Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Debi Lelievre | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Sound | Deni King | ADR Supervisor |
Directing | Chris Lamb | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Joey Setter | Production Coordinator |
Production | Sara Brown | Extras Casting Assistant |
Editing | Aynsley Baldwin | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Aisla Webster | Post Production Supervisor |
Sound | Fritz A. Wollner | Dialogue Editor |
Art | Chelsea Yusep | Assistant Set Decoration |
Sound | Hugo Sanchez | Music Editor |
Art | Joanne Leblanc | Set Decoration |
Art | Max Feldman | Graphic Designer |
Production | Kit Hayward | Extras Casting |
Sound | Glen Noseworthy | ADR Recordist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ruby Fleming | Costume Set Supervisor |
Crew | Jean Lapointe | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Francisco Koch | ADR Mixer |
Visual Effects | Jean-Luc Dinsdale | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Directing | Dan Miller | Third Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Gloria Tsui | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Amber Trudeau | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Rebekah Zantingh | First Assistant Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Maria Gleeson | First Assistant Hairstylist |
Production | Steve Wik | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Robyn Hamel | Truck Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kerri Winter | Assistant Hairstylist |
Production | Trevor Undi | First Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Joel Bradley | Second Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Alan Bak | Production Supervisor |
Production | Tom Bak | Production Supervisor |
Production | Diana Madureira | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Stefan Muller | Sound Editor |
Sound | Hanna Steger | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Todd Anisman | ADR Mixer |