Poseidon

Poseidon (2006)

Mayday

star 5.7
From 1,297 Ratings
5.7 50 33%

Summary

A packed cruise ship traveling the Atlantic is hit and overturned by a massive wave, compelling the passengers to begin a dramatic fight for their lives.

Poseidon Trailer

Watch Poseidon Online

You can now watch Poseidon online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Poseidon Photos

    Sound Klaus Badelt Original Music Composer
    Sound Harry Cohen Sound Effects Designer
    Crew Zoë Bell Stunts
    Art Adrian Gorton Set Designer
    Camera John Seale Director of Photography
    Production Janet Hirshenson Casting
    Production Jane Jenkins Casting
    Directing Wolfgang Petersen Director
    Production Wolfgang Petersen Producer
    Visual Effects John Frazier Visual Effects Supervisor
    Production Akiva Goldsman Producer
    Writing Mark Protosevich Screenplay
    Writing Paul Gallico Novel
    Production Sheila Allen Executive Producer
    Production Todd Arnow Unit Production Manager
    Production Todd Arnow Co-Producer
    Production Chris Briggs Co-Producer
    Production Kevin Burns Executive Producer
    Production Mike Fleiss Producer
    Production Duncan Henderson Producer
    Production Barbara Huber Associate Producer
    Production Ben Waisbren Executive Producer
    Editing Peter Honess Editor
    Production Michelle Lewitt Casting
    Art William Sandell Production Design
    Art Kevin Ishioka Co-Art Director
    Art Mike Mansbridge Art Direction
    Art Robert Gould Set Decoration
    Costume & Make-Up Erica Edell Phillips Costume Design
    Sound Michael K. Bauer Music Editor
    Sound Dick Bernstein Music Editor
    Art Brad Ricker Art Direction
    Sound Paul Flinchbaugh Assistant Sound Designer
    Crew Roy L. Downey Pyrotechnician
    Art Mark W. Mansbridge Supervising Art Director
    Sound Clair Marlo Songs
    Production Jon Jashni Executive Producer
    Sound Wolfram de Marco Music Arranger
    Art Luke Freeborn Assistant Art Director
    Crew Doug Coleman Stunt Coordinator
    Directing Doug Coleman Second Unit Director
    Costume & Make-Up Greg Funk Key Makeup Artist
    Camera Claudette Barius Still Photographer
    Costume & Make-Up Danielle Baker Ager/Dyer
    Crew John Ashker Stunts
    Visual Effects Chas Jarrett Visual Effects Supervisor
    Camera Matt Kennedy Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Directing John R. Woodward First Assistant Director
    Costume & Make-Up Bob Morgan Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Edouard F. Henriques Makeup Department Head
    Art Larry Bellantoni Construction Foreman
    Crew Ray Maxwell Propmaker
    Sound Gregg Rudloff Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Wylie Stateman Supervising Sound Editor
    Directing Kerry Lyn McKissick Script Supervisor
    Crew Ashley Beck Motion Capture Artist
    Lighting Bob E. Krattiger Gaffer
    Art Gary Deaton Construction Coordinator
    Crew Russell McEntyre Transportation Coordinator
    Crew Judith M. Brown Studio Teacher
    Crew Wayne Stone Transportation Captain
    Art Zachary Fannin Graphic Designer
    Sound Peter Michael Sullivan Sound Designer
    Visual Effects Rhonda C. Gunner Visual Effects Producer
    Sound Alyson Dee Moore Foley Artist
    Visual Effects Julia Neighly Visual Effects Production Manager
    Sound Brad Sherman Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Visual Effects Chad Wiebe Pre-Visualization Supervisor
    Camera Casey Hotchkiss Camera Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Yolanda Toussieng Hair Department Head
    Sound Hugh Waddell ADR Supervisor
    Crew Michael Gleason Visual Effects Editor
    Sound Ryan Murphy Sound Mix Technician
    Sound Peter Staubli Sound Effects Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Kim Santantonio Key Hair Stylist
    Production Rob Harris Publicist
    Sound Chris Jargo ADR Editor
    Visual Effects Ryan Wiederkehr Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Lighting Dennis J. Lootens Rigging Gaffer
    Camera Daniel C. Gold "A" Camera Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Lisa A. Doyle Key Costumer
    Art Dewaldt Hicks Sculptor
    Crew Jim Schwalm Special Effects Coordinator
    Editing Brett Carroll First Assistant Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Ketty Gonzalez Hairstylist
    Camera Gregory W. Smith "B" Camera Operator
    Editing James Durante Assistant Editor
    Sound Robert Elhai Orchestrator
    Crew Steven A. Guerrero Marine Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Pablo Borges Costumer
    Sound David Kelson Production Sound Mixer
    Lighting Brian Bishop Rigging Grip
    Camera Harry K. Garvin Steadicam Operator
    Camera Lee Blasingame First Assistant Camera
    Art Lisha Hocking Art Department Coordinator
    Production Mark Scoon Executive In Charge Of Production
    Camera Brad Peterman First Assistant "A" Camera
    Crew Phil Scalisi Craft Service
    Crew David E. Hall Post Production Supervisor
    Sound Timothy P. Salmon Boom Operator
    Art Darrin Denlinger Storyboard Artist
    Crew Stephen Sturm Carpenter
    Costume & Make-Up Giovanni Bianchini On Set Dresser
    Camera Michael Anderson Key Grip
    Lighting Scott Barnes Lighting Programmer
    Production Kimberly Miller Co-Producer
    Visual Effects David Zbriger I/O Supervisor
    Crew Joakim Arnesson CG Supervisor
    Sound Maureen Crowe Music Supervisor
    Production Susan Dukow Production Coordinator
    Crew Joseph Auger Driver
    Lighting Eric M. Davis Lighting Technician
    Visual Effects Alp Altiner Matte Painter
    Art Peter Roderick Construction Buyer
    Production Jan Dennehy Production Accountant
    Production Terrence Martin Production Office Coordinator
    Camera John Garrett Second Assistant "D" Camera
    Crew Wilson Tang Visual Effects Art Director
    Crew Robert Minsk Software Engineer
    Visual Effects Kim Libreri Visual Effects Supervisor
    Camera Audie Aragon Dolly Grip
    Art Lisa Penaranda Set Decoration Buyer
    Camera Michael S. Endler Assistant Camera
    Crew Karin Silvestri Stunts
    Crew Oliver Bailey Stunt Double
    Art Drew Pierce Set Painter
    Lighting Don Selsor Key Rigging Grip
    Visual Effects Boyd Shermis Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Miranda Garrison Choreographer
    Crew Guy Botham Executive Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Thomas J. Cabela Post Production Assistant
    Editing Daphne Dentz Digital Intermediate Producer
    Lighting Diana Miao Lighting Supervisor
    Sound Chris Jaeger Foley Editor
    Lighting Lonnie S. Gatlin Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
    Visual Effects Dori Arazi Animation Supervisor
    Visual Effects Mike Schmitt Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Michael Van Eps Roto Supervisor
    Art Curtis Corbitt Property Master
    Lighting David Basalla Lighting Artist
    Production Tim Hillman Location Manager
    Crew H. Barclay Aaris Special Effects Technician
    Camera Haydn Pazanti Camera Loader
    Crew Steve Hart Stunts
    Crew Pat Conran Digital Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Jason Porter Compositing Supervisor
    Sound Andrew Shulman Musician
    Art Chris Zimmerman Standby Painter
    Production Mariann H.W. Lee Extras Casting
    Crew Richard Schwalm Special Effects
    Production Justin Healy Assistant Location Manager
    Visual Effects Janet L. Earl Visual Effects Coordinator
    Camera Andrew Baggarley Data Wrangler
    Production Mark Sonoda Production Executive
    Editing Jan Yarbrough Digital Intermediate Colorist
    Crew Lena Baran Utility Stunts
    Sound Rick Fleishman Music Coordinator
    Crew Jerome Zelle Assistant Craft Service
    Production Stacy Solomon Production Secretary
    Art Megan L. Diaz Art Department Assistant
    Art Robert Grbavac Painter
    Art David Dunn Set Dresser
    Visual Effects Scott McGowan Special Effects Supervisor
    Camera Anthony Erlandson Grip
    Art John McElroy Props
    Crew Tony Whitmore Set Medic
    Crew Dan Addelson Set Production Assistant
    Crew Todd Hacker Stand In
    Costume & Make-Up Alix Bannon Costume Assistant
    Directing Brendalyn Richard Additional Second Assistant Director
    Directing Jeff Bilger Second Second Assistant Director
    Lighting Tim Bantien Electrician
    Art Duff Miller Assistant Property Master
    Art Gabriela Ramírez Set Dressing Buyer
    Costume & Make-Up Cassandra Conners Set Costumer
    Camera Paul Schmidt Best Boy Grip
    Camera Luke Bird Stern Second Assistant Camera
    Production Randee Price Casting Assistant
    Production Marci Graber Assistant Accountant
    Production Michael Steinbach Assistant Production Coordinator
    Visual Effects Jeff Heusser Digital Compositor
    Production Kenneth LaFayette First Assistant Accountant
    Production Debbie Cornett Payroll Accountant
    Production Randolph Bookman Production Assistant
    Production Knut Kielpinski Production Driver
    Production Dominique Derrenger Second Assistant Accountant

    keyboard_arrow_up