Our favourite police men are called together to deal with a gang who rob banks and jewelers. Using their various talents as well as their extraordinary luck, the crooks stand no chance against our men and women in blue.
Camera | Charles Rosher Jr. | Director of Photography |
Directing | Peter Bonerz | Director |
Sound | Robert Folk | Original Music Composer |
Production | Paul Maslansky | Producer |
Editing | Hubert C. de la Bouillerie | Editor |
Production | Patricia Churchill | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Marty P. Ewing | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Artist W. Robinson | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Chuck Rowley | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | Tom Bugenhagen | Set Decoration |
Camera | Mike Ferris | Camera Operator |
Camera | Louis Niemeyer | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Patricia Harrison | Second Assistant Camera |
Editing | Ben Williams | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Michael Murphy | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Tracy Granger | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Stephen R. Myers | Assistant Editor |
Directing | J. Ellen Evans | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Jeff Clark | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Douglas M. Lackey | Music Editor |
Sound | Steve Nelson | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Tom Hartig | Boom Operator |
Sound | Dick Weaver | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Allen L. Stone | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Michael Jiron | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Peter Flaherty | Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Bob Iannacone | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Tina Ficaro | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Bernadine M. Anderson | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Michèle Burke | Prosthetics |
Costume & Make-Up | Robert L. Stevenson | Hairstylist |
Art | Richard Fernandez | Set Designer |
Art | Eric W. Orbom | Set Designer |
Sound | David D. Caldwell | Sound Editor |
Sound | Michael P. Cook | Sound Editor |
Sound | Edward F. Fassl | Sound Editor |
Sound | James Koford | Sound Editor |
Sound | David Gonzales | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Randy Tomlin | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Craig A. Dellinger | ADR Editor |
Sound | Casey Troutman | Foley |
Sound | Robert Friedman | Foley |
Directing | M. James Arnett | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Doug Metzger | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Camera | Rex Metz | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | Neil Roach | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Jerry Soucie | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Gloria Montemayor | Hairstylist |
Production | Glenn Daniels | Casting |
Production | Donald L. West | Co-Producer |
Art | Tho. E. Azzari | Production Design |
Writing | Neal Israel | Characters |
Writing | Pat Proft | Characters |
Writing | Stephen Curwick | Writer |
Crew | Jon H. Epstein | Stunts |
Crew | Chuck Picerni Jr. | Stunts |
Crew | Gary McLarty | Stunts |
Crew | Gilbert B. Combs | Stunts |
Crew | Janet Brady | Stunts |
Crew | Scott Wilder | Stunts |
Crew | Danny Epper | Stunts |
Crew | Eugene Collier | Stunts |
Crew | Corey Michael Eubanks | Stunts |
Crew | Pat Romano | Stunts |