Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl

Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl (2003)

Prepare to be blown out of the water.

star 7.7
From 15,086 Ratings
8.0 63 79%

Summary

Jack Sparrow, a freewheeling 18th-century pirate, quarrels with a rival pirate bent on pillaging Port Royal. When the governor's daughter is kidnapped, Sparrow decides to help the girl's love save her.

Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl Trailer

Watch Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl Online

You can now watch Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl Photos

    Editing Arthur Schmidt Editor
    Camera Dariusz Wolski Director of Photography
    Sound Klaus Badelt Original Music Composer
    Directing Gore Verbinski Director
    Production Jerry Bruckheimer Producer
    Writing Ted Elliott Screenplay
    Writing Ted Elliott Screenstory
    Writing Terry Rossio Screenplay
    Writing Terry Rossio Screenstory
    Writing Stuart Beattie Screenstory
    Writing Jay Wolpert Screenstory
    Art Brian Morris Production Design
    Production Jennifer Alessi Extras Casting
    Production Ronna Kress Casting
    Editing Stephen E. Rivkin Editor
    Editing Craig Wood Editor
    Production Bruce Hendricks Executive Producer
    Directing Bruce Hendricks Second Assistant Director
    Production Mike Stenson Executive Producer
    Production Chad Oman Executive Producer
    Directing Peter Kohn First Assistant Director
    Production Pat Sandston Associate Producer
    Sound Christopher Boyes Sound Designer
    Sound Christopher Boyes Supervising Sound Editor
    Crew Sala Baker Stunts
    Art Donald B. Woodruff Art Direction
    Sound Mel Wesson Music Arranger
    Costume & Make-Up Penny Rose Costume Design
    Sound Bob Badami Music Supervisor
    Visual Effects Al Bailey Digital Compositors
    Art James E. Tocci Art Direction
    Crew Barbara Berkery Dialect Coach
    Art Derek R. Hill Art Direction
    Camera Patrick Loungway Additional Photography
    Sound Victoria Rose Sampson Dialogue Editor
    Crew Terry D. Frazee Special Effects Coordinator
    Editing Christopher S. Capp Assistant Editor
    Art Larry Dias Set Decoration
    Sound Gloria D'Alessandro Dialogue Editor
    Editing Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist
    Sound Bart Hendrickson Music Programmer
    Costume & Make-Up Joel Harlow Key Makeup Artist
    Crew JoAnn Fregalette Jansen Choreographer
    Lighting Rafael E. Sánchez Gaffer
    Art P. Scott Bailey Leadman
    Art Charles Stewart Property Master
    Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
    Costume & Make-Up Ve Neill Makeup Department Head
    Production Christi Dembrowski Executive Assistant
    Camera Mark Meyers Dolly Grip
    Editing Kindra Marra First Assistant Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Claire Doyle Assistant Makeup Artist
    Production Paul Deason Executive Producer
    Production Paul Deason Unit Production Manager
    Visual Effects Mark 'Crash' McCreery Creature Design
    Costume & Make-Up Ken Crouch Wardrobe Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Stacy Horn Key Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Rochelle Best Costumer
    Production Ed Arenas Local Casting
    Crew Tom Waite Stunts
    Sound David E. Campbell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Camera Mark Colicci Assistant Camera
    Sound Addison Teague Sound Effects Editor
    Sound John T. Cucci Foley Artist
    Sound Karen Spangenberg ADR Editor
    Camera David Luckenbach Steadicam Operator
    Sound George Watters II Supervising Sound Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Toby Bronson Set Costumer
    Crew Slamm Andrews Additional Music
    Sound Colette D. Dahanne ADR Mixer
    Sound Tim Nielsen Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Kenneth Karman Music Editor
    Crew Gregory D. Liegey Digital Effects Supervisor
    Crew Dave Robling Transportation Coordinator
    Crew Gabriela Gutentag Unit Publicist
    Camera Chris Haarhoff Camera Operator
    Sound Ken Fischer Sound Effects Editor
    Visual Effects John Knoll Visual Effects Supervisor
    Camera David B. Nowell Aerial Director of Photography
    Art Robert A. Blackburn Construction Coordinator
    Camera Peter Manno Underwater Camera
    Visual Effects Miles Teves Visual Development
    Sound Jessica Gallavan ADR Supervisor
    Sound David Parker Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Visual Effects Kim Boyle Visual Effects Producer
    Sound David A. Arnold Dialogue Editor
    Sound Lisa J. Levine ADR Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Scott R. Hankins Principal Costumer
    Editing Valance Eisleben Editorial Services
    Art Carla S. Nemec Art Department Coordinator
    Sound Ulrika Akander Dialogue Editor
    Production Kristin Dehnert Location Manager
    Art Gene Darnell Set Designer
    Sound Teri E. Dorman Supervising Dialogue Editor
    Production Thomas Hayslip Production Supervisor
    Crew Jammie Friday Digital Supervisor
    Camera Elliott Marks Still Photographer
    Art Craig B. Ayers Sr. Greensman
    Visual Effects Hal T. Hickel Animation Supervisor
    Lighting Roger Meilink Rigging Gaffer
    Crew Maxine Brooks Studio Teachers
    Art Monica Frommholz Set Decorating Coordinator
    Visual Effects Charles Gibson Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Charles Gibson Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Cedric Nicolas-Troyan Visual Effects
    Art Darek Gogol Production Illustrator
    Sound Christopher Brooks Supervising Music Editor
    Sound Robert Elhai Orchestrator
    Costume & Make-Up Martin Samuel Hair Designer
    Visual Effects Geoff Heron Pyrotechnic Supervisor
    Crew Michael Allegro Generator Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Susan Carol Schwary Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Brian Sipe Makeup Supervisor
    Crew Bryan Park Visual Effects Editor
    Production Robert Mazaraki Assistant Production Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Bob Kretschmer Wigmaker
    Sound Lee Orloff Production Sound Mixer
    Editing Bob Kaiser Color Timer
    Production Barrett J. Leigh Production Secretary
    Sound Melissa Lytle Assistant Dialogue Editor
    Visual Effects John Cassella CG Artist
    Sound Jeffrey Biggers Assistant Sound Engineer
    Crew Dylan Quirt Post Production Assistant
    Sound James Ashwill Foley Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Jane Aull Makeup Artist
    Sound Malcolm Luker Scoring Mixer
    Crew Travis Tarr Intern
    Crew Tami Goldman Post Production Supervisor
    Production Maryjane Layani Production Accountant
    Art Darrin Denlinger Storyboard Artist
    Crew Michael Denering Scenic Artist
    Crew Ryan Kautzman Software Engineer
    Crew Mark Connelly Loader
    Lighting Sophie Shellenberger Electrician
    Art Michael Powels Art Direction
    Lighting Carlos Baker Lighting Technician
    Crew Heather Anderson Set Production Assistant
    Crew Fred Apolito Propmaker
    Visual Effects Jason H. Snell Matchmove Supervisor
    Crew George Marshall Ruge Stunt Coordinator
    Art Stephen Howard Construction Foreman
    Art Alan James Painter
    Camera Jeff Sturgill Camera Technician
    Camera Andy Bertelson Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Alexa M. Stone Assistant Costume Designer
    Art G. Roger Abell Set Dresser
    Crew Harry Lu Armorer
    Crew Mick Simpson Carpenter
    Crew Lea Anderson Craft Service
    Crew Steve De Leon Driver
    Production Michael Betz Production Assistant
    Crew Neil Herzinger Sequence Supervisor
    Crew Jason Inman Set Medic
    Crew Erik Flockoi Sound Recordist
    Crew Tony Angelotti Utility Stunts
    Crew Tony Angelotti Stunt Double
    Crew David Goldsmith Video Assist Operator
    Directing Gary Romolo Fiorelli Assistant Director
    Editing Evan Edelist Digital Intermediate
    Lighting Jarek Gorczycki Best Boy Electric
    Lighting David González Rigging Grip
    Production Zoila Gomez Production Coordinator
    Production David Bullock Researcher
    Sound Jo Mion Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound Larry Scharf Sound Mixer
    Visual Effects Maria Goodale 3D Supervisor
    Visual Effects Yuichiro Yamashita Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Paula Nederman Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Alex Frisch Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew George Fisher Stunts
    Production Robin De Lano Casting Assistant
    Crew David Paris Pilot
    Visual Effects Chris Armstrong CG Animator
    Crew Matthew H. O'Connor Marine Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Lee Clayton Tailor
    Sound Nick Ingman Conductor
    Sound Christine Danelski Foley Editor
    Art Justin Blampied Title Designer
    Sound Kevin Connolly Musician
    Costume & Make-Up Darrell Warner Costume Illustrator
    Visual Effects Marlo Pabon Compositing Supervisor
    Crew Bryan Fletchall Techno Crane Operator
    Sound David Holmes Boom Operator
    Directing Susan J. Hellmann Second Assistant Director
    Crew John Ross Stunts
    Crew Mark Harden Animal Coordinator
    Camera J. Michael Popovich Key Grip
    Art Richard 'Rocky' Nichols Assistant Property Master
    Costume & Make-Up Gildardo Tobon Ager/Dyer
    Sound Mike Anderson Utility Sound
    Visual Effects Timothy Brakensiek Creature Technical Director
    Camera Dennis Rogers First Assistant Camera
    Editing Jada Budrick Digital Colorist
    Sound Colin Cooper ADR Recordist
    Crew Donald T. Black Special Effects Technician
    Production Liza-Anne Cabral Assistant Production Coordinator
    Camera Eric Amundsen Second Assistant Camera
    Production Robert George First Assistant Accountant
    Visual Effects Sean MacKenzie Digital Compositor
    Production Justine Medeiros Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Anthony Lucero Visual Effects Assistant Editor
    Production Anna Belaro-Rodriguez Second Assistant Accountant
    Art Trey Shaffer Graphic Designer
    Production Michael Goldberg Payroll Accountant
    Visual Effects S. Quinn Pre-Visualization Coordinator
    Editing Chris Holt Digital Intermediate Producer
    Production Donald Fly General Manager
    Camera Aaron G. York Libra Head Technician
    Editing John Scheer Digital Intermediate Editor
    Directing Steven F. Beaupre Second Second Assistant Director
    Directing Lisa Mantoux Additional Second Assistant Director
    Crew Kristen Lobstein Special Effects Assistant
    Visual Effects Robyn Hudson Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Leigh Ann Fan Visual Effects Production Manager
    Camera Brandon Margulies Additional First Assistant Camera
    Camera Matt Guiza Additional Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Alan Gitlin Digital Imaging Technician
    Production Brooke Brunson Assistant Location Manager
    Production Jon Miller Assistant Accountant
    Production Kait Pickering Extras Casting Assistant
    Production Kelly DeTample Key Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Robert Rowles Rotoscoping Artist
    Production Patti O'Leary Travel Coordinator

    keyboard_arrow_up